May 5- 6, 2023
|
St. Norbert - De Pere, WI

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Simone Wilson SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:19.29 2:36.01 2:02.58 2:13.72 1:51.44 10
2 Rachel Ehrhart SR-4 Edgewood 2:21.27 1:54.43 3:02.24 1:47.37 1:38.89 8
3 Brooke Graesslin SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 2:21.56 1:39.10 2:44.21 2:39.97 2:04.58 6
4 Carolyn Evers SR-4 Edgewood 2:23.05 1:40.14 2:40.22 2:37.36 2:05.89 5
5 Ashlee Mueller JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 2:23.96 1:50.85 2:08.13 2:48.44 1:53.73 4
6 Madison Etheridge SO-2 Aurora 2:24.69 2:27.59 2:16.01 2:30.48 2:13.12 3
7 Danielle Van Grinsven FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 2:28.72 2:25.75 3:10.37 1:47.08 2:59.96 2
8 Emily Herried SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 2:34.46 2:25.20 1:57.39 3:14.62 3:06.90 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Rachel Ehrhart SR-4 Edgewood 2:26.59
2 Madison Etheridge SO-2 Aurora 2:26.70
3 Carolyn Evers SR-4 Edgewood 2:29.02
4 Danielle Van Grinsven FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 2:26.70
5 Brooke Graesslin SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 2:27.13
6 Simone Wilson SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:29.43
7 Ashlee Mueller JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 2:26.86
8 Emily Herried SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 2:29.02
9 Olivia Ship SO-2 St. Norbert 2:29.93
10 N'Dya Fields FR-1 Aurora 2:30.95
11 Emma Ziepke FR-1 Lakeland 2:31.82
12 Bijou Phillips FR-1 St. Norbert 2:31.86
13 Gabriella Baltes FR-1 Illinois Tech 2:33.85
14 Adryana Burts JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:35.39
15 Mary Grace Cleinmark JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 2:37.40
16 Naomi Gahan JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 2:38.02
17 Rachel Brettin FR-1 Illinois Tech 2:38.70
18 Lauren Campbell SR-4 MSOE 2:39.12
19 Angela Goduto SO-2 Aurora 2:39.31
20 Hope Burns FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 2:39.75
21 Samantha Roemer FR-1 Edgewood 2:41.04
22 Valerie Lending FR-1 Illinois Tech 2:43.33
23 Sarah Birenbaum SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 2:43.59
24 August Pautsch SO-2 Aurora 2:44.63
25 Heather Klepin FR-1 Lakeland 2:49.35
26 Anna Gille FR-1 Edgewood 3:06.81
27 Alondra Cervantes FR-1 Alverno 3:11.60
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Rachel Ehrhart SR-4 Edgewood 2:26.59 3:10.57
4 Danielle Van Grinsven FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 2:26.70 2:12.03
7 Ashlee Mueller JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 2:26.86 2:13.65
10 N'Dya Fields FR-1 Aurora 2:30.95 2:53.60
14 Adryana Burts JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:35.39 2:27.62
22 Valerie Lending FR-1 Illinois Tech 2:43.33 2:22.10
23 Sarah Birenbaum SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 2:43.59 2:14.15
24 August Pautsch SO-2 Aurora 2:44.63 2:26.52
25 Heather Klepin FR-1 Lakeland 2:49.35 2:29.03
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Carolyn Evers SR-4 Edgewood 2:29.02 2:52.87 3:07.77 2:43.93
6 Simone Wilson SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:29.43 3:12.77 2:23.46 2:02.54
9 Olivia Ship SO-2 St. Norbert 2:29.93 3:10.42 2:07.44 1:44.96
11 Emma Ziepke FR-1 Lakeland 2:31.82 1:58.42 2:56.12 2:30.31
12 Bijou Phillips FR-1 St. Norbert 2:31.86 2:33.38 1:59.97 2:51.61
16 Naomi Gahan JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 2:38.02 3:14.37 2:33.28 2:55.41
19 Angela Goduto SO-2 Aurora 2:39.31 3:04.80 2:20.20 3:15.96
20 Hope Burns FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 2:39.75 2:06.21 3:11.70 2:14.19
26 Anna Gille FR-1 Edgewood 3:06.81 2:33.19 2:53.74 2:59.34
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Madison Etheridge SO-2 Aurora 2:26.70
5 Brooke Graesslin SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 2:27.13
8 Emily Herried SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 2:29.02
13 Gabriella Baltes FR-1 Illinois Tech 2:33.85
15 Mary Grace Cleinmark JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 2:37.40
17 Rachel Brettin FR-1 Illinois Tech 2:38.70
18 Lauren Campbell SR-4 MSOE 2:39.12
21 Samantha Roemer FR-1 Edgewood 2:41.04
27 Alondra Cervantes FR-1 Alverno 3:11.60