May 18, 2023
|
Augustana (Ill.) - Rock Island, IL
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAC

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV WIND
1 Matt Moore SR-4 Washington U. 7.10m 23' 3.5" +0.0
  • 6.89 (0.1)
  • 6.87 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.10 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.00 (-1.2)
2 Morgan Conner JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 7.01m 23' 0" -0.6
  • 6.60 (1.5)
  • 6.93 (+0.0)
  • 6.59 (-3.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.82 (-0.4)
  • 7.01 (-0.6)
3 Abdul-Karim Toheeb-Lawal SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 7.01m 23' 0" +0.0
  • 6.91 (0.4)
  • 6.80 (0.1)
  • 6.57 (2.8)
  • 6.83 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.01 (+0.0)
4 Charles (Buzzy) Brown III   Unattached 6.97m 22' 10.5" +0.0
  • 6.64 (+0.0)
  • 6.97 (+0.0)
  • 6.92 (+0.0)
5 Casey Hampton SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 6.96m 22' 10" 0.5
  • 6.77 (1.4)
  • 6.81 (0.6)
  • 6.84 (-1.3)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.96 (0.5)
6 Kendall Ballman JR-3 Knox 6.92m 22' 8.5" +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 6.80 (1.2)
  • 6.92 (+0.0)
  • 6.83 (0.8)
  • 6.92 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
7 Zackary Lee SR-4 Oberlin 6.84m 22' 5.25" +0.0
  • 6.74 (+0.0)
  • 6.40 (1.9)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.84 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
8 Jaidyn Williams SO-2 Dubuque 6.73m 22' 1" 0.8
  • 6.73 (0.8)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.55 (+0.0)
9 Jatavion Hawkins SO-2 Dubuque 6.59m 21' 7.5" 2.1
  • 6.59 (2.1)
  • 6.44 (0.6)
  • 6.47 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Rei'Shaun Spires JR-3 Dubuque 6.57m 21' 6.75" -0.1
  • 6.42 (+0.0)
  • 6.57 (-0.1)
  • 6.38 (+0.0)
  • 6.33 (-2.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.50 (-0.6)
11 Will Davis SO-2 Albion 6.57m 21' 6.75" +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 6.57 (+0.0)
  • 6.43 (-2.6)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Urias Gbarjolo FR-1 Dubuque 6.55m 21' 6" +0.0
  • 6.06 (+0.0)
  • 6.31 (+0.0)
  • 6.55 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.42 (-0.6)
  • 6.24 (+0.0)
13 Carter Berkey SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 6.53m 21' 5.25" +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.53 (+0.0)
14 Jamyle Brantley SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 6.46m 21' 2.5" NWI
  • FOUL  
  • 6.35 (+0.0)
  • 6.46 (+0.0)
15 Julian Samuels FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 6.39m 20' 11.75" 1.7
  • 6.39 (1.7)
  • 6.37 (+0.0)
  • 6.31 (-1.1)
16 Chuckie King SO-2 Albion 6.36m 20' 10.5" 1.5
  • 6.35 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.36 (1.5)
17 Sylvester Brady SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 6.35m 20' 10" +0.0
  • 6.08 (+0.0)
  • 6.27 (-1.1)
  • 6.35 (+0.0)
18 Tyler McManus FR-1 MSOE 6.26m 20' 6.5" -0.6
  • 6.26 (-0.6)
  • 6.13 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
19 Armund Gordon Jr. JR-3 Albion 6.23m 20' 5.25" -2.6
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.23 (-2.6)
20 Joshua Mottet FR-1 St. Ambrose 6.10m 20' 0.25" +0.0
  • 6.01 (-0.2)
  • 6.10 (+0.0)
  • 6.04 (0.2)
21 Camden Nennig FR-1 MSOE 6.00m 19' 8.25" -1.8
  • FOUL  
  • 6.00 (-1.8)
  • FOUL  
22 Ubaydullah Kromwell SO-2 North Park 5.95m 19' 6.25" -0.6
  • 5.91 (+0.0)
  • 5.95 (-0.6)
  • 5.90 (2.4)
23 Kyle Conard SO-2 MSOE 5.80m 19' 0.5" -0.3
  • 5.80 (-0.3)
  • 5.43 (+0.0)
  • 5.43 (1.3)
24 Sam Allen JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 5.68m 18' 7.75" -0.1
  • 5.68 (-0.1)
  • 5.66 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
25 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 5.67m 18' 7.25" 1.9
  • FOUL  
  • 5.67 (1.9)
  • 5.26 (-1.1)
  Seyi Kadiri FR-1 U. of Chicago FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Abayomi Awoyomi SR-4 Washington U. FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
10 Rei'Shaun Spires JR-3 Dubuque 4.66m 6.57m 6.64m 7.82m 5.58m 21' 6.75" -0.1
12 Urias Gbarjolo FR-1 Dubuque 5.57m 6.55m 6.09m 8.25m 7.79m 21' 6" +0.0
14 Jamyle Brantley SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 4.91m 6.46m 7.49m 7.95m 7.49m 21' 2.5" NWI
16 Chuckie King SO-2 Albion 5.79m 6.36m 5.22m 5.09m 7.50m 20' 10.5" 1.5
17 Sylvester Brady SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 7.75m 6.35m 7.68m 5.91m 6.22m 20' 10" +0.0
18 Tyler McManus FR-1 MSOE 5.32m 6.26m 5.82m 4.82m 7.57m 20' 6.5" -0.6
20 Joshua Mottet FR-1 St. Ambrose 7.20m 6.10m 6.95m 5.49m 4.51m 20' 0.25" +0.0
21 Camden Nennig FR-1 MSOE 5.04m 6.00m 6.90m 5.82m 5.76m 19' 8.25" -1.8
22 Ubaydullah Kromwell SO-2 North Park 7.74m 5.95m 7.20m 7.26m 6.90m 19' 6.25" -0.6
23 Kyle Conard SO-2 MSOE 4.52m 5.80m 7.48m 4.35m 6.32m 19' 0.5" -0.3
24 Sam Allen JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 4.32m 5.68m 6.36m 6.08m 4.88m 18' 7.75" -0.1
  Abayomi Awoyomi SR-4 Washington U. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Seyi Kadiri FR-1 U. of Chicago FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Matt Moore SR-4 Washington U. 7.53m 9.09m 7.60m 7.17m 7.10m 23' 3.5" +0.0
2 Morgan Conner JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 5.33m 8.76m 4.91m 9.04m 7.01m 23' 0" -0.6
3 Abdul-Karim Toheeb-Lawal SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 6.03m 8.83m 7.50m 7.92m 7.01m 23' 0" +0.0
4 Charles (Buzzy) Brown III   Unattached 8.22m 8.29m 5.51m 6.69m 6.97m 22' 10.5" +0.0
5 Casey Hampton SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 8.84m 5.08m 7.66m 5.08m 6.96m 22' 10" 0.5
6 Kendall Ballman JR-3 Knox 8.44m 8.58m 7.40m 6.50m 6.92m 22' 8.5" +0.0
7 Zackary Lee SR-4 Oberlin 7.39m 5.20m 5.95m 8.07m 6.84m 22' 5.25" +0.0
8 Jaidyn Williams SO-2 Dubuque 5.92m 6.66m 7.20m 8.61m 6.73m 22' 1" 0.8
9 Jatavion Hawkins SO-2 Dubuque 8.30m 5.27m 8.37m 6.85m 6.59m 21' 7.5" 2.1
11 Will Davis SO-2 Albion 5.91m 5.39m 8.34m 7.69m 6.57m 21' 6.75" +0.0
13 Carter Berkey SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 7.18m 8.03m 4.57m 8.36m 6.53m 21' 5.25" +0.0
15 Julian Samuels FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 4.86m 6.58m 5.75m 5.37m 6.39m 20' 11.75" 1.7
19 Armund Gordon Jr. JR-3 Albion 7.97m 5.79m 7.29m 6.92m 6.23m 20' 5.25" -2.6
25 Isaiah Clausen SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 6.92m 6.63m 6.75m 4.31m 5.67m 18' 7.25" 1.9