May 18, 2023
|
Augustana (Ill.) - Rock Island, IL
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Aubrey Schoeneman JR-3 Carthage 13.22m 13.92m 12.81m 45' 8"
  • 13.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.84  
  • 12.87  
  • 13.92  
  • 13.78  
2 Ryann Rohrer FR-1 Calvin 16.58m 13.70m 10.69m 44' 11.5"
  • 13.70  
  • 12.20  
  • 13.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.11  
  • 12.96  
3 Annah Miller JR-3 St. Ambrose 16.90m 13.52m 10.82m 44' 4.25"
  • 12.91  
  • 13.01  
  • 13.04  
  • 12.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.52  
4 Alyssa Gulsvig JR-3 Carthage 10.23m 13.46m 12.52m 44' 2"
  • 12.99  
  • 13.46  
  • 13.17  
  • 13.02  
  • 12.94  
  • 13.40  
5 Molly Laumakis JR-3 U. of Chicago 10.44m 13.39m 15.80m 43' 11.25"
  • 13.27  
  • 13.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.39  
6 Brenna Noon SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 10.15m 13.35m 10.81m 43' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.57  
  • 12.97  
  • 13.35  
  • 12.60  
  • 13.30  
7 Vanessa Uitenbroek SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 16.19m 13.16m 16.71m 43' 2.25"
  • 12.34  
  • 13.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.75  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Morgan Jensen JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 15.25m 13.15m 12.89m 43' 1.75"
  • 12.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.98  
  • 12.54  
  • 12.85  
  • 13.15  
9 Maria Falk SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 9.82m 12.75m 14.15m 41' 10"
  • 12.61  
  • 12.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.63  
10 Riley Vice SO-2 Loras 14.94m 12.66m 9.24m 41' 6.5"
  • 12.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.66  
11 Jaydyn Palmer JR-3 Coe 11.70m 12.58m 12.45m 41' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.58  
  • 11.97  
12 Katrina Wawrzyn SO-2 MSOE 10.01m 12.51m 15.14m 41' 0.5"
  • 12.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.37  
13 Jackie Tuzil FR-1 Carthage 12.23m 12.35m 15.31m 40' 6.25"
  • 12.04  
  • 12.35  
  • FOUL  
14 Madison Payne FR-1 Carthage 8.90m 12.19m 8.90m 40' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.19  
  • FOUL  
15 Tess Anthony SO-2 Albion 14.35m 12.16m 12.16m 39' 10.75"
  • 11.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.16  
16 Maddie Boley SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 12.85m 12.12m 8.61m 39' 9.25"
  • 11.93  
  • 11.97  
  • 12.12  
17 Addi Cox SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 15.57m 11.98m 9.22m 39' 3.75"
  • 11.37  
  • 11.98  
  • 11.64  
18 Kayla Braun FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 12.33m 11.86m 13.64m 38' 11"
  • 11.86  
  • 11.72  
  • FOUL  
19 Abby Marr SO-2 Central College 14.99m 11.62m 8.13m 38' 1.5"
  • 10.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.62  
20 Ope Olusi SR-4 U. of Chicago 10.38m 10.93m 13.99m 35' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.93  
  • 10.57  
21 Sidney Bader FR-1 Wis.-Superior 11.80m 10.35m 11.80m 33' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.35  
  • FOUL  
Women's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
13 Jackie Tuzil FR-1 Carthage 15.68m 12.35m 15.07m 10.37m 40' 6.25"
14 Madison Payne FR-1 Carthage 9.26m 12.19m 14.51m 12.43m 40' 0"
15 Tess Anthony SO-2 Albion 15.20m 12.16m 14.11m 10.82m 39' 10.75"
16 Maddie Boley SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 13.70m 12.12m 12.00m 8.85m 39' 9.25"
17 Addi Cox SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 12.34m 11.98m 8.39m 11.86m 39' 3.75"
18 Kayla Braun FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 11.86m 11.86m 11.27m 12.69m 38' 11"
19 Abby Marr SO-2 Central College 14.52m 11.62m 13.71m 8.83m 38' 1.5"
20 Ope Olusi SR-4 U. of Chicago 14.21m 10.93m 12.24m 9.18m 35' 10.5"
21 Sidney Bader FR-1 Wis.-Superior 7.24m 10.35m 9.42m 13.04m 33' 11.5"
Women's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Aubrey Schoeneman JR-3 Carthage 13.92m 11.69m 15.17m 16.70m 13.08m 11.83m 11.41m 45' 8"
2 Ryann Rohrer FR-1 Calvin 13.70m 12.60m 14.80m 12.47m 15.34m 15.62m 17.13m 44' 11.5"
3 Annah Miller JR-3 St. Ambrose 13.52m 14.06m 14.87m 10.82m 11.49m 10.00m 16.09m 44' 4.25"
4 Alyssa Gulsvig JR-3 Carthage 13.46m 10.36m 10.10m 9.96m 17.50m 16.69m 14.94m 44' 2"
5 Molly Laumakis JR-3 U. of Chicago 13.39m 11.78m 10.44m 15.93m 13.52m 10.58m 11.65m 43' 11.25"
6 Brenna Noon SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 13.35m 13.35m 11.48m 11.75m 11.35m 15.62m 14.28m 43' 9.75"
7 Vanessa Uitenbroek SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 13.16m 14.61m 12.90m 12.50m 14.08m 10.00m 15.27m 43' 2.25"
8 Morgan Jensen JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 13.15m 11.05m 13.28m 15.39m 13.54m 12.89m 14.60m 43' 1.75"
9 Maria Falk SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 12.75m 11.35m 10.20m 15.94m 13.01m 12.62m 14.41m 41' 10"
10 Riley Vice SO-2 Loras 12.66m 14.05m 13.80m 10.13m 10.89m 15.57m 8.99m 41' 6.5"
11 Jaydyn Palmer JR-3 Coe 12.58m 15.22m 15.35m 15.22m 15.47m 10.06m 13.21m 41' 3.25"
12 Katrina Wawrzyn SO-2 MSOE 12.51m 12.01m 15.51m 9.38m 14.26m 10.63m 11.38m 41' 0.5"