May 18-20, 2023
|
New Mexico JC - Hobbs, NM
|
3701 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI

Women's Heptathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS SC
1 Vanessa Mercera SO-2 Cloud County CC 5943 5260 5628 10
2 Antonia Sealy SO-2 Iowa Western CC 4751 5221 6682 8
3 Patience Boahemaa FR-1 Central Arizona 3717 5092 6212 6
4 Ana Couto FR-1 Barton County CC 6364 4972 5668 5
5 Jacklyn Trice SO-2 Pima CC 4230 4453 4631 4
6 kayleigh prentiss FR-1 Barton County CC 3164 4395 5449 3
7 Maliyah Ross FR-1 Mesa CC 4568 4310 3404 2
8 Jade Jackson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 5336 4304 4734 1
9 Paige Condon FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4441 4230 5372 -
10 Amber Simpson FR-1 South Plains 3270 4038 4845 -
11 Carlie Hoppe SO-2 Hawkeye CC 3252 3127 2626 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME PT WIND
1 Antonia Sealy SO-2 Iowa Western CC 14.12 961 1.8
2 Ana Couto FR-1 Barton County CC 14.18 953 2.1
3 Patience Boahemaa FR-1 Central Arizona 14.37 927 2.3
4 Vanessa Mercera SO-2 Cloud County CC 14.68 884 2.1
5 Jade Jackson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14.79 870 1.8
7 kayleigh prentiss FR-1 Barton County CC 15.13 825 2.2
8 Amber Simpson FR-1 South Plains 15.18 818 2.2
9 Jacklyn Trice SO-2 Pima CC 15.36 795 2.3
10 Paige Condon FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15.67 755 2.2
12 Maliyah Ross FR-1 Mesa CC 16.58 645 2.1
13 Carlie Hoppe SO-2 Hawkeye CC 17.33 560 1.8
Women's Heptathlon 100 Hurdles Section 1
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Patience Boahemaa FR-1 Central Arizona 13.51 14.37 12.07 16.82 15.09 927
9 Jacklyn Trice SO-2 Pima CC 19.66 15.36 16.13 19.36 17.67 795
Women's Heptathlon 100 Hurdles Section 2
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
2 Ana Couto FR-1 Barton County CC 14.18 953
4 Vanessa Mercera SO-2 Cloud County CC 14.68 884
12 Maliyah Ross FR-1 Mesa CC 16.58 645
Women's Heptathlon 100 Hurdles Section 3
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
7 kayleigh prentiss FR-1 Barton County CC 14.98 15.13 825
8 Amber Simpson FR-1 South Plains 19.13 15.18 818
10 Paige Condon FR-1 Iowa Central CC 13.64 15.67 755
Women's Heptathlon 100 Hurdles Section 4
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Antonia Sealy SO-2 Iowa Western CC 16.95 14.12 961
5 Jade Jackson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 12.13 14.79 870
13 Carlie Hoppe SO-2 Hawkeye CC 22.19 17.33 560
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Vanessa Mercera SO-2 Cloud County CC 1.33m 1.35m 1.75m 1.94m 1.99m 2.03m 2.17m 5' 8.75" 916
  • 1.30
    P
  • 1.33
    P
  • 1.36
    P
  • 1.39
    PPP
  • 1.42
    PPP
  • 1.45
    PPP
  • 1.48
    PPP
  • 1.51
    PPP
  • 1.54
    O
  • 1.57
    P
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    XXX
2 Amber Simpson FR-1 South Plains 1.89m 1.78m 1.63m 1.81m 1.42m 2.05m 1.32m 5' 4.25" 771
  • 1.30
    P
  • 1.33
    P
  • 1.36
    P
  • 1.39
    P
  • 1.42
    P
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.48
    P
  • 1.51
    O
  • 1.54
    O
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.63
    XO
  • 1.66
    XXX
3 kayleigh prentiss FR-1 Barton County CC 1.86m 1.60m 1.60m 1.97m 1.31m 1.30m 1.39m 5' 3" 736
  • 1.30
    P
  • 1.33
    P
  • 1.36
    P
  • 1.39
    PPP
  • 1.42
    PPP
  • 1.45
    PPP
  • 1.48
    XO
  • 1.51
    O
  • 1.54
    XXO
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.60
    XXO
  • 1.63
    XXX
4 Ana Couto FR-1 Barton County CC 1.56m 1.28m 1.54m 1.19m 1.49m 1.71m 1.85m 5' 0.5" 666
  • 1.30
    P
  • 1.33
    P
  • 1.36
    P
  • 1.39
    PPP
  • 1.42
    PPP
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.48
    PPP
  • 1.51
    O
  • 1.54
    XO
  • 1.57
    XXX
6 Maliyah Ross FR-1 Mesa CC 1.10m 1.62m 1.51m 1.86m 1.78m 1.33m 1.45m 4' 11.5" 632
  • 1.30
    P
  • 1.33
    O
  • 1.36
    O
  • 1.39
    O
  • 1.42
    O
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.48
    O
  • 1.51
    O
  • 1.54
    XXX
6 Antonia Sealy SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1.48m 1.27m 1.51m 1.30m 1.10m 1.96m 1.54m 4' 11.5" 632
  • 1.30
    P
  • 1.33
    P
  • 1.36
    P
  • 1.39
    O
  • 1.42
    O
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.48
    O
  • 1.51
    XO
  • 1.54
    XXX
6 Jacklyn Trice SO-2 Pima CC 1.39m 1.90m 1.51m 1.19m 1.13m 1.24m 1.63m 4' 11.5" 632
  • 1.30
    XO
  • 1.33
    O
  • 1.36
    O
  • 1.39
    O
  • 1.42
    O
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.48
    O
  • 1.51
    XXO
  • 1.54
    XXX
6 Patience Boahemaa FR-1 Central Arizona 1.80m 1.25m 1.51m 1.46m 1.72m 1.40m 1.96m 4' 11.5" 632
  • 1.30
    O
  • 1.33
    P
  • 1.36
    XO
  • 1.39
    O
  • 1.42
    O
  • 1.45
    XXO
  • 1.48
    O
  • 1.51
    O
  • 1.54
    XXX
6 Jade Jackson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1.60m 1.27m 1.51m 1.25m 1.12m 1.95m 1.45m 4' 11.5" 632
  • 1.30
    P
  • 1.33
    P
  • 1.36
    P
  • 1.39
    PPP
  • 1.42
    O
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.48
    O
  • 1.51
    XXO
  • 1.54
    XXX
11 Paige Condon FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1.35m 1.23m 1.45m 1.60m 1.57m 1.65m 1.25m 4' 9" 566
  • 1.30
    P
  • 1.33
    P
  • 1.36
    P
  • 1.39
    O
  • 1.42
    P
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.48
    XXX
  • 1.51
12 Carlie Hoppe SO-2 Hawkeye CC 1.72m 1.24m 1.39m 1.47m 1.36m 1.25m 1.25m 4' 6.75" 502
  • 1.30
    O
  • 1.33
    O
  • 1.36
    O
  • 1.39
    XO
  • 1.42
    XXX
Women's Heptathlon High Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Amber Simpson FR-1 South Plains 1.63m 2.10m 5' 4.25" 771
6 Maliyah Ross FR-1 Mesa CC 1.51m 1.90m 4' 11.5" 632
6 Jacklyn Trice SO-2 Pima CC 1.51m 1.09m 4' 11.5" 632
6 Patience Boahemaa FR-1 Central Arizona 1.51m 1.40m 4' 11.5" 632
11 Paige Condon FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1.45m 1.33m 4' 9" 566
12 Carlie Hoppe SO-2 Hawkeye CC 1.39m 1.58m 4' 6.75" 502
Women's Heptathlon High Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Vanessa Mercera SO-2 Cloud County CC 2.19m 1.75m 1.54m 1.56m 1.42m 1.73m 5' 8.75" 916
3 kayleigh prentiss FR-1 Barton County CC 1.15m 1.60m 1.86m 1.57m 1.92m 1.20m 5' 3" 736
4 Ana Couto FR-1 Barton County CC 1.16m 1.54m 1.43m 1.80m 1.97m 1.20m 5' 0.5" 666
6 Antonia Sealy SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1.90m 1.51m 1.57m 1.75m 1.81m 1.63m 4' 11.5" 632
6 Jade Jackson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1.09m 1.51m 1.90m 1.24m 1.95m 1.75m 4' 11.5" 632
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Antonia Sealy SO-2 Iowa Western CC 9.91m 12.23m 40' 1.5" 676
  • 12.23  
  • 12.05  
  • 11.81  
2 Ana Couto FR-1 Barton County CC 10.03m 11.94m 39' 2.25" 657
  • 11.76  
  • 11.94  
  • 11.56  
3 Patience Boahemaa FR-1 Central Arizona 11.74m 11.51m 37' 9.25" 629
  • 11.39  
  • 11.51  
  • 11.42  
4 Carlie Hoppe SO-2 Hawkeye CC 10.91m 10.80m 35' 5.25" 582
  • 10.80  
  • 10.69  
  • 10.00  
5 Maliyah Ross FR-1 Mesa CC 13.25m 10.35m 33' 11.5" 552
  • 10.17  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.35  
6 kayleigh prentiss FR-1 Barton County CC 12.18m 9.90m 32' 5.75" 523
  • 8.83  
  • 8.15  
  • 9.90  
7 Paige Condon FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10.95m 9.78m 32' 1" 515
  • 9.10  
  • 8.52  
  • 9.78  
8 Jade Jackson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 11.05m 9.69m 31' 9.5" 509
  • 9.69  
  • 8.86  
  • 9.44  
9 Vanessa Mercera SO-2 Cloud County CC 11.66m 9.48m 31' 1.25" 495
  • 9.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.56  
10 Jacklyn Trice SO-2 Pima CC 11.88m 9.14m 30' 0" 473
  • 9.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.82  
11 Amber Simpson FR-1 South Plains 7.12m 8.00m 26' 3" 399
  • 7.41  
  • 7.90  
  • 8.00  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Vanessa Mercera SO-2 Cloud County CC 24.69 26.18 19.26 24.45 21.98 915
2 Antonia Sealy SO-2 Iowa Western CC 25.27 22.49 22.49 29.32 26.03 862
3 Patience Boahemaa FR-1 Central Arizona 25.37 22.58 32.22 22.08 25.12 853
4 Ana Couto FR-1 Barton County CC 25.66 32.85 25.15 24.64 27.72 827
5 Jade Jackson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 25.87 25.10 25.10 19.92 19.67 809
6 Jacklyn Trice SO-2 Pima CC 26.33 23.17 31.86 32.13 20.54 769
7 kayleigh prentiss FR-1 Barton County CC 26.62 22.90 27.69 26.36 29.82 744
9 Paige Condon FR-1 Iowa Central CC 27.64 20.46 21.84 29.58 26.26 659
11 Maliyah Ross FR-1 Mesa CC 27.74 35.23 25.25 23.03 25.80 651
12 Amber Simpson FR-1 South Plains 27.95 32.71 24.32 26.56 28.23 635
13 Carlie Hoppe SO-2 Hawkeye CC 28.90 30.93 29.77 26.59 26.88 562
Women's Heptathlon 200 Meters Section 1
W: -1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Vanessa Mercera SO-2 Cloud County CC 21.73 17.78 24.69 18.27 915
4 Ana Couto FR-1 Barton County CC 30.54 28.74 25.66 18.48 827
6 Jacklyn Trice SO-2 Pima CC 28.97 21.86 26.33 28.18 769
11 Maliyah Ross FR-1 Mesa CC 19.98 19.98 27.74 22.20 651
12 Amber Simpson FR-1 South Plains 34.66 29.07 27.95 29.63 635
Women's Heptathlon 200 Meters Section 2
W: -1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
2 Antonia Sealy SO-2 Iowa Western CC 25.27 30.58 862
3 Patience Boahemaa FR-1 Central Arizona 25.37 19.79 853
5 Jade Jackson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 25.87 25.36 809
7 kayleigh prentiss FR-1 Barton County CC 26.62 23.96 744
9 Paige Condon FR-1 Iowa Central CC 27.64 35.11 659
13 Carlie Hoppe SO-2 Hawkeye CC 28.90 21.97 562
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Jacklyn Trice SO-2 Pima CC 5.08m 5.91m 19' 4.75" 822
  • 5.32 (2.8)
  • 5.81 (3.5)
  • 5.91 (3.6)
2 Vanessa Mercera SO-2 Cloud County CC 4.36m 5.81m 19' 0.75" 792
  • 5.81  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.49 (3.5)
3 Antonia Sealy SO-2 Iowa Western CC 7.40m 5.74m 18' 10" 771
  • 5.74 (2.8)
  • 5.73 (2.7)
  • PASS  
4 Patience Boahemaa FR-1 Central Arizona 6.30m 5.53m 18' 1.75" 709
  • 5.36 (2.5)
  • 5.52 (2.9)
  • 5.53 (2.2)
5 Ana Couto FR-1 Barton County CC 5.68m 5.46m 17' 11" 688
  • 5.46 (3.7)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 kayleigh prentiss FR-1 Barton County CC 6.32m 5.22m 17' 1.5" 620
  • 5.22 (3.2)
  • 4.86 (2.9)
  • 5.09 (3.4)
7 Maliyah Ross FR-1 Mesa CC 3.95m 5.20m 17' 0.75" 614
  • FOUL  
  • 5.05 (4.4)
  • 5.20 (3.3)
8 Jade Jackson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 5.50m 5.05m 16' 7" 573
  • 4.81 (3.1)
  • 4.60 (4.8)
  • 5.05 (3.0)
9 Paige Condon FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5.45m 4.95m 16' 3" 546
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.95 (3.9)
10 Amber Simpson FR-1 South Plains 5.84m 4.91m 16' 1.5" 535
  • 4.91 (3.4)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.91 (2.6)
12 Carlie Hoppe SO-2 Hawkeye CC 3.15m 3.18m 10' 5.25" 139
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 3.18 (3.2)
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Antonia Sealy SO-2 Iowa Western CC 32.79m 39.04m 128' 1" 649
  • 39.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.24  
2 Patience Boahemaa FR-1 Central Arizona 26.12m 37.31m 122' 5" 616
  • 37.31  
  • 33.09  
  • 31.55  
3 Maliyah Ross FR-1 Mesa CC 33.97m 34.66m 113' 8" 565
  • FOUL  
  • 28.75  
  • 34.66  
4 Ana Couto FR-1 Barton County CC 31.69m 30.18m 99' 0" 480
  • 30.06  
  • 29.65  
  • 30.18  
5 Jacklyn Trice SO-2 Pima CC 23.63m 29.17m 95' 8" 461
  • 28.83  
  • 25.85  
  • 29.17  
6 Paige Condon FR-1 Iowa Central CC 30.19m 29.03m 95' 3" 458
  • 26.44  
  • 26.12  
  • 29.03  
7 Vanessa Mercera SO-2 Cloud County CC 26.92m 27.19m 89' 2" 424
  • 27.19  
  • 24.86  
  • 23.72  
8 kayleigh prentiss FR-1 Barton County CC 22.62m 26.30m 86' 3" 407
  • 25.12  
  • 23.59  
  • 26.30  
9 Carlie Hoppe SO-2 Hawkeye CC 26.31m 25.30m 83' 0" 388
  • 25.30  
  • 24.22  
  • FOUL  
10 Jade Jackson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 21.57m 23.97m 78' 8" 363
  • 23.97  
  • 23.80  
  • 17.65  
11 Amber Simpson FR-1 South Plains 25.09m 20.91m 68' 7" 306
  • 16.56  
  • 19.29  
  • 20.91  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Vanessa Mercera SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:51.40 1:47.23 1:59.76 2:19.25 834
2 Paige Condon FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:02.31 2:07.91 2:50.55 2:27.02 731
3 Patience Boahemaa FR-1 Central Arizona 2:25.95 2:45.11 2:55.43 2:27.42 726
4 Ana Couto FR-1 Barton County CC 1:57.97 2:45.76 2:08.43 2:29.33 701
5 Antonia Sealy SO-2 Iowa Western CC 2:02.97 3:15.84 2:36.37 2:31.81 670
6 Maliyah Ross FR-1 Mesa CC 3:00.98 2:30.31 2:37.98 2:33.37 651
7 Amber Simpson FR-1 South Plains 3:13.45 2:54.26 2:49.47 2:39.87 574
8 Jade Jackson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:58.39 2:56.77 2:14.61 2:42.17 548
9 kayleigh prentiss FR-1 Barton County CC 3:00.81 2:36.38 3:20.36 2:42.89 540
10 Jacklyn Trice SO-2 Pima CC 2:49.78 2:28.14 3:34.72 2:46.45 501
11 Carlie Hoppe SO-2 Hawkeye CC 3:50.07 2:53.43 3:04.05 2:56.97 394