May 18-20, 2023
|
New Mexico JC - Hobbs, NM
|
3701 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tyrice Taylor FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:14.86 1:30.90 1:31.97 1:30.90 1:46.94 1:54.43 10
2 Kimar Farquharson SO-2 South Plains 1:44.04 1:46.18 1:45.11 2:18.36 1:47.25 2:00.12 8
3 Rivaldo Marshall SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:42.70 1:42.70 2:17.29 1:51.35 1:48.10 1:16.75 6
4 Aron Tanui SO-2 South Plains 1:44.30 1:16.05 2:11.46 2:19.06 1:48.64 1:29.09 5
5 Samuel Navarro SO-2 Fort Scott CC 1:28.42 1:31.69 2:17.53 1:31.69 1:49.15 1:20.78 4
6 Wail Bourahli SO-2 Butler CC 2:07.78 2:09.96 1:43.75 2:06.69 1:49.21 1:49.21 3
7 Zach Trotter FR-1 Butler CC 2:06.10 1:51.85 1:36.50 1:52.94 1:49.65 2:11.58 2
8 Prince Mcabelo SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 2:08.39 1:31.08 2:02.90 1:25.59 1:49.73 1:58.51 1
9 Evans Pololet SO-2 New Mexico JC 2:22.78 2:06.53 2:27.43 1:45.64 1:56.08 2:16.98 -

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kimar Farquharson SO-2 South Plains 1:21.42 1:26.92 1:23.62 2:23.03 1:50.02 1:59.93 1:20.32
2 Aron Tanui SO-2 South Plains 1:57.58 1:45.38 2:10.89 2:04.23 1:50.92 2:02.02 2:19.76
3 Tyrice Taylor FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:57.73 1:46.62 2:09.94 1:49.95 1:51.06 1:36.63 1:23.30
4 Rivaldo Marshall SO-2 Indian Hills CC 2:00.20 1:34.60 2:23.57 1:43.50 1:51.29 1:47.96 1:59.08
5 Samuel Navarro SO-2 Fort Scott CC 1:48.60 2:20.27 2:20.27 1:29.37 1:53.12 1:56.52 1:42.94
6 Wail Bourahli SO-2 Butler CC 1:50.23 1:45.78 2:14.73 2:09.16 1:51.34 1:48.00 2:19.18
7 Prince Mcabelo SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 2:24.06 1:32.69 2:02.84 2:08.42 1:51.67 1:27.11 2:07.31
8 Zach Trotter FR-1 Butler CC 2:19.78 1:28.34 2:22.02 2:01.89 1:51.82 2:10.83 1:19.40
9 Evans Pololet SO-2 New Mexico JC 2:12.72 2:05.97 1:42.35 2:08.22 1:52.47 1:41.23 2:03.72
10 Adrian Nethersole FR-1 Western Texas College 1:18.85 2:11.78 1:57.14 1:26.73 1:52.63 1:50.38 1:59.39
11 Ernest Green FR-1 Mesa CC 1:49.49 2:07.55 1:32.56 2:10.93 1:52.87 1:21.27 2:08.68
12 Fabian Campbell FR-1 Barton County CC 1:28.23 1:31.62 1:45.20 1:54.25 1:53.11 2:05.56 1:38.41
13 Chevonne Hall SO-2 South Plains 1:45.74 2:20.98 2:16.43 2:17.57 1:53.69 1:36.64 1:50.28
14 Hassan Abidi SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:40.36 2:10.01 2:12.29 2:13.43 1:54.04 1:58.61 1:19.83
15 Trevon Prince FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:52.05 1:22.32 1:40.61 2:12.63 1:54.33 1:48.62 2:08.05
16 Steve Hines SO-2 Iowa Western CC 2:27.79 1:25.92 1:58.00 2:17.48 1:54.56 1:45.40 2:16.33
17 Raziel Patton SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:30.71 1:41.05 2:07.45 1:20.38 1:54.82 2:20.08 1:41.05
18 Samuel Green FR-1 Mesa CC 1:38.79 1:33.05 1:35.35 2:08.66 1:54.87 1:59.47 2:00.62
19 Ali Juarez SO-2 Southern Idaho 2:22.65 1:49.29 1:25.13 1:59.65 1:55.04 1:45.84 1:21.68
20 Abdelhakim Boukhiar FR-1 Butler CC 2:07.83 1:44.80 1:41.34 2:19.35 1:55.16 1:48.25 2:02.07
21 Bryan Gonzalez SO-2 Fort Scott CC 1:55.18 1:33.30 1:43.67 1:26.39 1:55.18 2:23.98 1:54.03
22 Roneldo Rock SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:29.89 2:01.01 1:33.35 2:19.44 1:55.24 1:42.57 2:29.82
23 Mohammed Kowa FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:24.60 1:32.55 2:09.57 1:45.27 1:55.68 1:27.92 2:30.39
24 Davon Beckles SO-2 Pratt CC 1:48.16 1:23.74 2:23.05 1:51.65 1:56.30 2:04.45 2:27.71
25 Joseph Meagher SO-2 Central Arizona 2:05.75 2:29.03 1:43.63 2:20.88 1:56.43 1:51.78 1:43.63
26 Crispus Atukwatse SO-2 Pratt CC 1:23.84 1:33.16 1:44.80 1:22.68 1:56.44 1:42.47 2:11.58
27 Jordan Purcell FR-1 Fort Scott CC 1:25.19 1:39.19 2:31.70 2:22.37 1:56.69 2:27.03 2:02.53
28 Gunnar Laurance SO-2 Neosho County CC 2:15.62 2:01.59 2:09.77 1:41.72 1:56.91 2:00.42 1:28.86
29 Goran Duijsters SO-2 Cowley College 1:45.48 2:04.23 1:52.51 2:13.60 1:57.19 2:21.80 1:44.30
30 Douglash Kiprotich SO-2 North Central Texas College 2:14.07 1:28.20 2:18.77 1:32.91 1:57.60 2:01.13 2:27.00
31 Kalyb Vanwormer SO-2 Lansing CC 1:30.61 2:21.21 2:24.74 1:54.14 1:57.67 1:52.97 1:48.26
32 Trenton Faulkner SO-2 Vincennes 2:17.82 2:08.40 1:58.97 2:01.33 1:57.79 2:00.15 1:41.30
33 Romar Scott SO-2 Essex CC 2:13.13 2:28.58 1:52.92 1:55.30 1:58.86 1:43.41 2:17.88
34 Dominic Turner FR-1 Meridian CC 2:28.90 2:02.70 2:33.67 1:38.87 1:59.12 2:13.42 2:19.37
35 Wayne Stephenson SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 2:20.19 1:41.85 1:59.82 1:25.08 1:59.82 2:27.38 1:32.27
36 Alejandro Romero FR-1 Salt Lake 2:32.10 2:23.52 1:33.23 2:12.48 2:02.66 2:39.46 2:38.24
37 Hayden Stutzman FR-1 Neosho County CC 1:56.57 2:37.50 2:31.30 2:33.78 2:04.01 2:33.78 1:35.49
38 Oliver Alvesteffer SO-2 Lansing CC 1:30.86 1:47.04 2:36.82 1:35.84 2:04.46 1:53.26 1:45.80
39 Andrew Ruiz SO-2 Neosho County CC 1:52.35 1:31.93 2:29.38 2:03.84 2:07.67 2:35.76 1:56.18
40 Noah Clark SO-2 Mesa CC 2:28.07 2:47.55 1:32.22 1:53.00 2:09.88 2:05.99 2:25.47
  Thomas Bildheiser FR-1 Hagerstown CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Terrick Johnson FR-1 Meridian CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kimar Farquharson SO-2 South Plains 1:36.82 2:08.73 1:36.82 1:50.02
6 Wail Bourahli SO-2 Butler CC 2:02.48 1:32.42 1:53.57 1:51.34
10 Adrian Nethersole FR-1 Western Texas College 2:14.03 2:15.16 1:35.74 1:52.63
15 Trevon Prince FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:31.47 1:44.04 1:40.61 1:54.33
19 Ali Juarez SO-2 Southern Idaho 2:10.00 2:16.90 1:35.49 1:55.04
21 Bryan Gonzalez SO-2 Fort Scott CC 2:29.74 1:36.76 2:03.25 1:55.18
23 Mohammed Kowa FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:25.61 2:26.92 1:20.98 1:55.68
27 Jordan Purcell FR-1 Fort Scott CC 2:08.36 1:56.69 1:32.19 1:56.69
35 Wayne Stephenson SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 1:37.06 2:24.99 2:10.61 1:59.82
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Tyrice Taylor FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:29.96 2:06.61 1:52.17 1:51.06 2:21.05
9 Evans Pololet SO-2 New Mexico JC 1:46.85 1:37.85 2:16.09 1:52.47 2:26.22
11 Ernest Green FR-1 Mesa CC 1:38.20 2:05.29 1:35.94 1:52.87 1:54.00
14 Hassan Abidi SO-2 Cloud County CC 2:06.59 2:14.57 2:04.31 1:54.04 2:05.45
24 Davon Beckles SO-2 Pratt CC 2:20.73 2:30.03 1:43.51 1:56.30 1:59.79
29 Goran Duijsters SO-2 Cowley College 2:21.80 2:06.57 1:31.41 1:57.19 2:11.26
32 Trenton Faulkner SO-2 Vincennes 2:24.89 1:53.08 2:21.35 1:57.79 1:29.52
36 Alejandro Romero FR-1 Salt Lake 1:58.98 1:51.62 1:27.09 2:02.66 1:33.23
39 Andrew Ruiz SO-2 Neosho County CC 1:53.63 1:54.91 2:02.57 2:07.67 2:16.61
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Rivaldo Marshall SO-2 Indian Hills CC 2:04.65 1:50.18 1:51.29 1:31.26 1:22.36
7 Prince Mcabelo SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 1:29.34 2:00.61 1:51.67 2:08.42 1:39.39
16 Steve Hines SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:43.11 2:28.93 1:54.56 2:12.89 2:28.93
20 Abdelhakim Boukhiar FR-1 Butler CC 1:33.28 2:25.11 1:55.16 1:42.50 1:43.65
26 Crispus Atukwatse SO-2 Pratt CC 1:54.12 1:51.79 1:56.44 1:23.84 2:20.90
37 Hayden Stutzman FR-1 Neosho County CC 1:40.45 2:27.58 2:04.01 1:50.37 2:28.82
  Terrick Johnson FR-1 Meridian CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Thomas Bildheiser FR-1 Hagerstown CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Aron Tanui SO-2 South Plains 1:50.92 2:15.33 1:58.69
8 Zach Trotter FR-1 Butler CC 1:51.82 1:50.71 2:18.66
12 Fabian Campbell FR-1 Barton County CC 1:53.11 1:30.49 1:57.64
18 Samuel Green FR-1 Mesa CC 1:54.87 2:06.36 1:58.32
28 Gunnar Laurance SO-2 Neosho County CC 1:56.91 2:10.94 2:22.63
30 Douglash Kiprotich SO-2 North Central Texas College 1:57.60 2:05.84 1:39.96
31 Kalyb Vanwormer SO-2 Lansing CC 1:57.67 1:31.79 2:04.73
33 Romar Scott SO-2 Essex CC 1:58.86 2:11.94 1:31.53
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Samuel Navarro SO-2 Fort Scott CC 1:59.91 2:02.17 1:53.12 2:24.80 1:50.86 2:06.70
13 Chevonne Hall SO-2 South Plains 1:28.68 2:20.98 1:53.69 1:33.23 1:34.37 2:08.47
17 Raziel Patton SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:38.75 2:06.31 1:54.82 2:04.01 1:53.68 1:43.34
22 Roneldo Rock SO-2 Indian Hills CC 2:27.51 2:10.23 1:55.24 1:24.13 2:14.83 1:22.98
25 Joseph Meagher SO-2 Central Arizona 1:29.66 2:24.38 1:56.43 1:36.64 1:56.43 1:21.51
34 Dominic Turner FR-1 Meridian CC 1:25.77 2:22.95 1:59.12 2:12.23 1:29.34 1:37.68
38 Oliver Alvesteffer SO-2 Lansing CC 1:53.26 1:53.26 2:04.46 2:01.97 1:42.06 2:13.18
40 Noah Clark SO-2 Mesa CC 1:38.71 2:43.65 2:09.88 1:34.82 1:38.71 2:24.17