May 10-12, 2023
|
Winthrop Irwin Belk Track & Field Complex - Rock Hill, SC

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Dominique Alexander JR-3 Campbell 10.20 10
2 Andre Bent SO-2 Campbell 10.25 8
3 Jamal Miller SR-4 Campbell 10.49 6
4 Hayden Cobbs JR-3 USC Upstate 10.52 5
5 Toluwayan Agbeyomi JR-3 Winthrop 10.54 4
6 Kevin Brown FR-1 Winthrop 10.56 3
7 Jalen Anderson JR-3 UNC-Asheville 10.56 2
8 Ethan Roach SR-4 High Point 26.82 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Dominique Alexander JR-3 Campbell 11.47 7.85 10.33 12.81 10.23 9.09 12.61 2.2
2 Hayden Cobbs JR-3 USC Upstate 9.89 7.92 10.41 11.35 11.46 10.62 12.60 2.2
3 Andre Bent SO-2 Campbell 9.39 10.33 10.43 8.24 13.56 7.83 12.21 1.8
4 Jamal Miller SR-4 Campbell 11.17 9.92 10.44 11.91 11.80 8.88 7.73 1.8
5 Toluwayan Agbeyomi JR-3 Winthrop 11.60 9.81 10.54 10.12 8.33 11.49 7.91 2.2
6 Jalen Anderson JR-3 UNC-Asheville 8.35 13.20 10.56 10.99 10.14 9.19 7.40 1.8
7 Kevin Brown FR-1 Winthrop 9.89 10.95 10.63 11.17 8.93 10.42 13.72 2.2
8 Ethan Roach SR-4 High Point 7.66 8.72 10.63 11.27 10.63 10.32 10.00 1.8
9 Jonquez Webb SO-2 Winthrop 9.96 12.53 10.71 13.18 13.18 8.36 11.79 2.2
10 JerVaris Rice FR-1 USC Upstate 11.10 10.34 10.77 8.40 13.68 10.13 9.80 1.8
11 Carlos Frank Jr. FR-1 Winthrop 8.02 13.11 10.83 13.11 8.78 10.40 13.87 1.8
12 Andre Leslie SO-2 Campbell 10.58 13.96 10.90 12.10 13.19 9.71 13.08 2.2
13 Kendrick Pulliam FR-1 Winthrop 9.40 13.49 11.05 7.96 10.61 10.50 13.49 1.8
14 Luke Anastasio SO-2 Winthrop 11.64 8.98 11.08 7.76 13.85 9.87 12.64 1.8
15 DJ Black FR-1 Gardner-Webb 8.99 12.98 11.09 11.09 8.10 11.20 13.87 2.2
16 Nicolas Connor SO-2 USC Upstate 9.80 12.02 11.13 12.47 7.91 8.13 10.47 2.2
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Dominique Alexander JR-3 Campbell 10.33 9.20 7.54
2 Hayden Cobbs JR-3 USC Upstate 10.41 11.56 7.50
5 Toluwayan Agbeyomi JR-3 Winthrop 10.54 10.23 9.38
7 Kevin Brown FR-1 Winthrop 10.63 9.89 13.29
9 Jonquez Webb SO-2 Winthrop 10.71 12.21 11.68
12 Andre Leslie SO-2 Campbell 10.90 10.90 8.07
15 DJ Black FR-1 Gardner-Webb 11.09 12.09 13.42
16 Nicolas Connor SO-2 USC Upstate 11.13 8.24 10.35
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Andre Bent SO-2 Campbell 10.43
4 Jamal Miller SR-4 Campbell 10.44
6 Jalen Anderson JR-3 UNC-Asheville 10.56
8 Ethan Roach SR-4 High Point 10.63
10 JerVaris Rice FR-1 USC Upstate 10.77
11 Carlos Frank Jr. FR-1 Winthrop 10.83
13 Kendrick Pulliam FR-1 Winthrop 11.05
14 Luke Anastasio SO-2 Winthrop 11.08

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Dominique Alexander JR-3 Campbell 20.90 20.29 10
2 Jamel Miller SR-4 Campbell 23.43 20.37 8
3 Jalen Anderson JR-3 UNC-Asheville 19.45 20.91 6
4 Jamal Miller SR-4 Campbell 17.60 20.95 5
5 Andre Bent SO-2 Campbell 25.19 20.99 4
6 Shawn Langley Jr JR-3 Charleston Southern 20.55 21.18 3
7 Anthony Mason JR-3 UNC-Asheville 22.49 21.83 2
8 Rashun Fountain FR-1 Campbell 23.12 29.26 1

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Dominique Alexander JR-3 Campbell 20.92 2.6
2 Jamel Miller SR-4 Campbell 20.95 0.7
3 Andre Bent SO-2 Campbell 21.11 2.6
4 Jalen Anderson JR-3 UNC-Asheville 21.18 0.7
5 Shawn Langley Jr JR-3 Charleston Southern 21.23 2.6
6 Jamal Miller SR-4 Campbell 21.46 0.7
7 Anthony Mason JR-3 UNC-Asheville 21.53 2.6
8 Hayden Cobbs JR-3 USC Upstate 21.54 0.7
9 Toluwayan Agbeyomi JR-3 Winthrop 21.55 2.6
10 Bryson Riddick JR-3 UNC-Asheville 21.65 2.6
11 Kevin Brown FR-1 Winthrop 21.73 0.7
12 Ethan Roach SR-4 High Point 21.86 2.6
13 Rashun Fountain FR-1 Campbell 21.88 1.7
14 Glenn Skinner SO-2 Campbell 22.04 1.7
15 Reggie Grant FR-1 Winthrop 22.49 1.7
16 Carlos Frank Jr. FR-1 Winthrop 22.52 0.7
17 DJ Black FR-1 Gardner-Webb 22.53 0.7
18 Luke Anastasio SO-2 Winthrop 22.75 1.7
19 JerVaris Rice FR-1 USC Upstate 23.04 0.7
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dominique Alexander JR-3 Campbell 18.00 15.28 14.86 26.57 20.92
3 Andre Bent SO-2 Campbell 26.81 24.28 24.07 19.43 21.11
5 Shawn Langley Jr JR-3 Charleston Southern 24.21 18.69 24.21 15.71 21.23
7 Anthony Mason JR-3 UNC-Asheville 25.84 22.61 22.83 20.67 21.53
9 Toluwayan Agbeyomi JR-3 Winthrop 25.86 27.16 27.37 19.61 21.55
10 Bryson Riddick JR-3 UNC-Asheville 16.67 15.59 22.09 21.65 21.65
12 Ethan Roach SR-4 High Point 24.92 22.30 25.58 18.59 21.86
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Rashun Fountain FR-1 Campbell 21.88
14 Glenn Skinner SO-2 Campbell 22.04
15 Reggie Grant FR-1 Winthrop 22.49
18 Luke Anastasio SO-2 Winthrop 22.75
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jamel Miller SR-4 Campbell 20.95 19.28 26.19 22.21 22.42
4 Jalen Anderson JR-3 UNC-Asheville 21.18 25.84 16.31 24.78 24.57
6 Jamal Miller SR-4 Campbell 21.46 25.33 15.24 19.53 22.54
8 Hayden Cobbs JR-3 USC Upstate 21.54 23.70 17.45 22.84 24.77
11 Kevin Brown FR-1 Winthrop 21.73 21.95 16.74 22.17 20.43
16 Carlos Frank Jr. FR-1 Winthrop 22.52 25.45 27.03 23.20 19.15
17 DJ Black FR-1 Gardner-Webb 22.53 21.63 21.63 21.18 24.56
19 JerVaris Rice FR-1 USC Upstate 23.04 23.74 29.73 25.58 21.20

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jamel Miller SR-4 Campbell 38.14 45.95 33.09 10
2 Shawn Langley Jr JR-3 Charleston Southern 53.68 46.27 32.86 8
3 Bryson Riddick JR-3 UNC-Asheville 44.79 47.14 40.07 6
4 Luciano Custodio SO-2 Charleston Southern 50.35 47.50 38.95 5
5 Anthony Mason JR-3 UNC-Asheville 58.01 47.94 34.52 4
6 Aidan Britt SO-2 High Point 55.70 48.86 1:01.57 3
7 Jordan Givens FR-1 USC Upstate 39.85 49.19 54.11 2
  Glenn Skinner SO-2 Campbell DNF DNF DNF   

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shawn Langley Jr JR-3 Charleston Southern 40.36 42.68 33.40 46.39
2 Jamel Miller SR-4 Campbell 50.73 40.49 34.91 46.54
3 Bryson Riddick JR-3 UNC-Asheville 1:00.11 52.47 51.52 47.70
4 Anthony Mason JR-3 UNC-Asheville 34.27 55.50 53.57 48.26
5 Luciano Custodio SO-2 Charleston Southern 40.65 37.26 50.81 48.39
6 Glenn Skinner SO-2 Campbell 50.20 1:01.40 39.48 48.73
7 Aidan Britt SO-2 High Point 1:02.32 38.77 50.06 49.07
8 Jordan Givens FR-1 USC Upstate 1:03.38 1:01.91 53.06 49.13
9 Isaiah Muse FR-1 High Point 1:02.41 34.40 1:03.89 49.14
10 Christopher Owens SO-2 UNC-Asheville 57.35 43.76 55.84 50.30
11 Triston Morgan JR-3 Winthrop 43.88 47.91 49.43 50.43
12 JC Austin FR-1 Gardner-Webb 44.94 56.55 58.57 50.49
13 Adrian Wilmot FR-1 USC Upstate 55.84 37.06 57.87 50.76
14 Brailyn Washington SO-2 Winthrop 42.78 1:03.14 1:02.13 50.92
15 Dion Livingstone SR-4 USC Upstate 53.66 59.79 37.82 51.10
16 Rashun Fountain FR-1 Campbell 56.12 1:04.06 54.53 52.94
17 Andrew Aun SO-2 USC Upstate 1:02.12 53.09 39.29 53.09
18 Calvin Johnson JR-3 Winthrop 52.32 1:08.33 51.78 53.38
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jamel Miller SR-4 Campbell 46.54
6 Glenn Skinner SO-2 Campbell 48.73
7 Aidan Britt SO-2 High Point 49.07
13 Adrian Wilmot FR-1 USC Upstate 50.76
14 Brailyn Washington SO-2 Winthrop 50.92
16 Rashun Fountain FR-1 Campbell 52.94
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shawn Langley Jr JR-3 Charleston Southern 33.40 44.54 32.94 40.36 46.39 50.57 55.67
4 Anthony Mason JR-3 UNC-Asheville 1:01.29 56.47 34.27 51.64 48.26 45.37 33.79
9 Isaiah Muse FR-1 High Point 35.88 55.53 58.48 43.74 49.14 50.62 57.99
11 Triston Morgan JR-3 Winthrop 1:00.52 52.96 1:04.05 50.94 50.43 36.31 42.37
12 JC Austin FR-1 Gardner-Webb 54.53 36.86 35.35 48.98 50.49 51.00 39.89
15 Dion Livingstone SR-4 USC Upstate 1:05.92 40.88 51.62 50.59 51.10 54.17 1:01.32
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Bryson Riddick JR-3 UNC-Asheville 40.55 47.70 33.39 37.21 37.21
5 Luciano Custodio SO-2 Charleston Southern 50.33 48.39 54.68 54.20 53.72
8 Jordan Givens FR-1 USC Upstate 1:00.93 49.13 48.64 59.45 50.61
10 Christopher Owens SO-2 UNC-Asheville 1:00.36 50.30 39.74 1:04.39 1:05.39
17 Andrew Aun SO-2 USC Upstate 59.46 53.09 37.70 52.03 1:02.65
18 Calvin Johnson JR-3 Winthrop 52.32 53.38 56.05 59.26 51.78

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Rob Howorth SR-4 Charleston Southern 1:27.11 1:18.18 1:55.03 1:51.68 1:59.50 10
2 Jonny House SR-4 High Point 1:42.24 1:18.65 1:55.72 1:52.35 1:46.74 8
3 Graham Ferguson SO-2 High Point 2:18.88 1:25.82 2:24.53 1:52.91 1:41.62 6
4 Brock Newsome JR-3 UNC-Asheville 2:22.89 1:39.45 1:40.60 1:54.31 2:09.17 5
5 Alex Haines JR-3 UNC-Asheville 1:21.52 2:13.18 1:20.37 1:54.81 1:52.52 4
6 Sam Shimanskiy FR-1 USC Upstate 1:30.93 2:20.41 1:25.17 1:55.09 1:51.64 3
7 Walker Lezotte JR-3 UNC-Asheville 1:31.48 1:29.16 1:58.11 1:55.79 2:20.11 2
8 Griffin Gillespie FR-1 Charleston Southern 2:10.93 2:37.60 2:09.72 2:01.23 1:57.60 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Graham Ferguson SO-2 High Point 2:25.35 2:06.19 2:10.70 1:52.67 2:26.48
2 Alex Haines JR-3 UNC-Asheville 1:30.84 2:18.52 2:23.06 1:53.54 2:27.61
3 Rob Howorth SR-4 Charleston Southern 2:09.12 1:19.99 2:07.98 1:54.26 1:51.98
4 Walker Lezotte JR-3 UNC-Asheville 2:14.85 1:25.71 1:53.14 1:54.28 1:53.14
5 Sam Shimanskiy FR-1 USC Upstate 1:24.66 1:24.66 2:28.72 1:54.40 1:22.37
6 Jonny House SR-4 High Point 2:23.23 2:25.52 1:28.23 1:54.58 1:59.17
7 Griffin Gillespie FR-1 Charleston Southern 2:09.20 1:27.67 1:59.97 1:55.35 1:21.90
8 Ryan Morita SO-2 Gardner-Webb 1:57.71 2:01.17 2:10.41 1:55.40 1:54.25
9 Brock Newsome JR-3 UNC-Asheville 2:28.91 1:28.89 2:06.98 1:55.43 2:05.82
10 Preston Core FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:19.11 1:46.65 1:21.15 1:55.92 1:37.38
11 Tom Germann JR-3 UNC-Asheville 1:29.52 2:05.55 2:11.37 1:56.25 2:12.53
12 Pace Clark SR-4 Campbell 1:41.22 1:27.26 2:24.27 1:56.34 2:06.81
13 Joe Waller JR-3 Gardner-Webb 1:44.52 1:24.55 1:37.47 1:57.43 1:35.12
14 Lamont Mitchell JR-3 USC Upstate 2:10.79 2:26.53 2:14.43 2:01.10 1:46.57
15 Darren Frasier JR-3 Winthrop 1:53.72 1:46.39 1:43.94 2:02.28 2:01.06
16 Garry Ankrom JR-3 Gardner-Webb 2:30.90 2:14.95 2:23.54 2:02.68 1:45.51
17 Mark Mellon SO-2 Gardner-Webb 1:41.83 2:34.58 2:19.86 2:02.68 1:39.37
18 Ethan Taylor FR-1 USC Upstate 2:07.78 1:38.29 1:56.72 2:02.86 1:39.52
19 Mason Parish FR-1 USC Upstate 2:40.10 1:29.90 2:13.01 2:03.15 2:08.08
  Derek Staton JR-3 USC Upstate DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Rob Howorth SR-4 Charleston Southern 2:20.54 1:50.84 1:54.26
5 Sam Shimanskiy FR-1 USC Upstate 1:44.11 2:16.14 1:54.40
7 Griffin Gillespie FR-1 Charleston Southern 1:39.21 1:21.90 1:55.35
8 Ryan Morita SO-2 Gardner-Webb 1:54.25 2:06.94 1:55.40
10 Preston Core FR-1 UNC-Asheville 1:55.92 2:08.68 1:55.92
18 Ethan Taylor FR-1 USC Upstate 1:34.61 1:57.95 2:02.86
19 Mason Parish FR-1 USC Upstate 1:49.61 1:32.37 2:03.15
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Graham Ferguson SO-2 High Point 1:52.67 1:52.67 2:01.69 1:26.76 2:25.35 1:53.80 1:51.55
2 Alex Haines JR-3 UNC-Asheville 1:53.54 2:23.06 2:19.66 1:58.09 1:31.97 1:28.57 1:42.19
4 Walker Lezotte JR-3 UNC-Asheville 1:54.28 2:26.28 1:50.86 1:52.00 1:49.71 1:22.29 2:28.57
12 Pace Clark SR-4 Campbell 1:56.34 1:35.40 1:51.69 2:14.96 2:23.10 2:20.78 1:30.75
13 Joe Waller JR-3 Gardner-Webb 1:57.43 2:10.35 1:38.65 1:59.78 2:23.27 1:26.90 2:15.05
16 Garry Ankrom JR-3 Gardner-Webb 2:02.68 1:35.69 2:27.22 1:59.00 1:43.06 1:59.00 2:37.03
17 Mark Mellon SO-2 Gardner-Webb 2:02.68 2:03.91 2:32.13 1:36.92 1:30.79 1:38.15 2:32.13
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Jonny House SR-4 High Point 2:20.94 2:02.60 2:07.19 1:54.58 1:30.52 1:32.81 1:29.38
9 Brock Newsome JR-3 UNC-Asheville 1:23.11 2:23.14 2:30.06 1:55.43 2:09.29 1:43.89 1:58.90
11 Tom Germann JR-3 UNC-Asheville 1:48.12 1:51.60 2:25.32 1:56.25 1:38.82 1:27.19 1:21.38
14 Lamont Mitchell JR-3 USC Upstate 2:27.75 2:16.85 1:51.42 2:01.10 2:04.74 1:25.99 2:01.10
15 Darren Frasier JR-3 Winthrop 2:37.75 1:50.06 2:35.30 2:02.28 1:59.84 2:12.07 2:02.28
  Derek Staton JR-3 USC Upstate DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Rob Howorth SR-4 Charleston Southern 3:45.06 4:15.74 10
2 Micah Gilpatric JR-3 Charleston Southern 4:47.23 4:16.45 8
3 Othmane El Gharissi JR-3 High Point 5:26.27 4:16.90 6
4 Jake Tarosky JR-3 High Point 5:00.86 4:17.14 5
5 Alex Haines JR-3 UNC-Asheville 3:49.06 4:17.37 4
6 Graham Ferguson SO-2 High Point 3:59.94 4:18.00 3
7 Jack McGahey FR-1 Charleston Southern 4:15.91 4:18.49 2
8 Brock Newsome JR-3 UNC-Asheville 4:03.03 4:18.54 1
9 Jake Fiorillo FR-1 High Point 5:25.05 4:20.04 -
10 Mason Raasch FR-1 Charleston Southern 4:50.15 4:21.39 -
11 Griffin Gillespie FR-1 Charleston Southern 5:35.65 4:22.22 -
12 Noah White SR-4 USC Upstate 4:41.33 4:22.92 -

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rob Howorth SR-4 Charleston Southern 5:00.98 4:29.93 4:13.21 3:58.87 4:49.04 5:05.76
2 Jake Tarosky JR-3 High Point 4:56.75 5:03.93 4:20.85 3:59.31 4:37.60 2:57.09
3 Graham Ferguson SO-2 High Point 4:35.50 4:47.48 3:38.00 3:59.56 2:57.28 4:40.29
4 Jack McGahey FR-1 Charleston Southern 2:59.74 4:35.60 3:11.72 3:59.65 3:35.69 3:33.29
5 Othmane El Gharissi JR-3 High Point 2:55.03 4:16.55 4:30.93 3:59.76 5:11.69 3:04.62
6 Brock Newsome JR-3 UNC-Asheville 3:07.06 4:07.01 4:02.21 3:59.81 3:04.66 4:04.61
7 Alex Haines JR-3 UNC-Asheville 3:31.06 4:11.84 3:35.86 3:59.84 4:52.61 3:47.85
8 Mason Raasch FR-1 Charleston Southern 4:07.05 3:40.67 2:57.49 3:59.85 5:11.81 3:50.26
9 Micah Gilpatric JR-3 Charleston Southern 3:04.74 4:07.12 3:02.34 3:59.92 3:23.94 3:26.34
10 Noah White SR-4 USC Upstate 3:02.46 5:04.89 4:04.88 4:00.07 3:38.47 4:12.08
11 Griffin Gillespie FR-1 Charleston Southern 3:41.05 4:41.12 2:55.40 4:00.27 3:19.43 2:48.19
12 Jake Fiorillo FR-1 High Point 4:41.19 3:09.86 4:48.40 4:00.33 4:43.59 3:26.69
13 Jackson Core JR-3 UNC-Asheville 3:10.20 5:08.16 3:07.79 4:00.75 4:17.61 3:51.12
14 Sam Shimanskiy FR-1 USC Upstate 3:14.11 2:56.92 4:00.80 4:05.71 3:06.74 3:36.23
15 Nathaniel Edwards JR-3 UNC-Asheville 4:38.97 3:27.37 4:01.94 4:06.87 4:26.62 2:52.81
16 Carter Sexton JR-3 USC Upstate 2:55.57 5:04.15 3:10.40 4:07.27 4:22.11 3:32.66
17 Griffin McNeish FR-1 Winthrop 4:40.11 5:22.25 4:15.32 4:07.88 3:43.10 3:35.66
18 Ethan Bentley SO-2 Gardner-Webb 2:54.47 4:26.69 5:06.57 4:09.24 5:16.54 3:59.27
19 Gabe Herron SO-2 USC Upstate 4:40.55 3:02.74 3:59.37 4:17.38 5:08.86 3:07.89
  Derek Staton JR-3 USC Upstate DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Rob Howorth SR-4 Charleston Southern 3:58.87 4:25.15 3:42.15
2 Jake Tarosky JR-3 High Point 3:59.31 5:01.53 3:23.42
3 Graham Ferguson SO-2 High Point 3:59.56 3:06.86 3:45.19
4 Jack McGahey FR-1 Charleston Southern 3:59.65 2:50.16 4:52.38
8 Mason Raasch FR-1 Charleston Southern 3:59.85 4:02.25 3:16.68
10 Noah White SR-4 USC Upstate 4:00.07 4:19.28 3:33.67
13 Jackson Core JR-3 UNC-Asheville 4:00.75 4:05.57 2:50.94
15 Nathaniel Edwards JR-3 UNC-Asheville 4:06.87 3:27.37 4:43.90
16 Carter Sexton JR-3 USC Upstate 4:07.27 3:05.46 3:00.51
18 Ethan Bentley SO-2 Gardner-Webb 4:09.24 3:21.89 3:04.44
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Othmane El Gharissi JR-3 High Point 3:59.76 3:42.98 4:28.54 3:40.58 3:59.76
6 Brock Newsome JR-3 UNC-Asheville 3:55.02 3:45.43 3:28.64 3:07.06 3:59.81
7 Alex Haines JR-3 UNC-Asheville 3:28.66 3:33.46 3:09.48 4:47.81 3:59.84
9 Micah Gilpatric JR-3 Charleston Southern 4:33.51 3:38.33 4:04.72 3:14.34 3:59.92
11 Griffin Gillespie FR-1 Charleston Southern 3:31.44 3:14.62 2:48.19 4:41.12 4:00.27
12 Jake Fiorillo FR-1 High Point 4:46.00 4:38.79 2:53.04 4:09.95 4:00.33
14 Sam Shimanskiy FR-1 USC Upstate 4:45.03 3:53.43 3:11.66 2:54.46 4:05.71
17 Griffin McNeish FR-1 Winthrop 3:20.79 3:23.27 4:50.02 3:25.74 4:07.88
19 Gabe Herron SO-2 USC Upstate 4:37.97 4:12.24 4:14.81 3:18.19 4:17.38
  Derek Staton JR-3 USC Upstate DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Micah Gilpatric JR-3 Charleston Southern 11:28.39 10:44.83 10:36.11 16:24.66 14:31.38 10
2 Hunter Steinau JR-3 High Point 17:45.39 16:53.00 14:24.54 14:33.27 14:33.27 8
3 Othmane El Gharissi JR-3 High Point 10:23.05 15:03.86 10:49.38 16:40.39 14:37.53 6
4 Sam Waldin SO-2 Charleston Southern 16:34.82 18:20.47 19:04.49 18:11.66 14:40.37 5
5 Adam Hessler JR-3 UNC-Asheville 14:06.73 10:35.05 13:04.99 13:49.09 14:42.01 4
6 Daniel Hopkins JR-3 UNC-Asheville 10:58.46 11:07.35 17:38.87 14:49.80 14:49.80 3
7 Ian Miller SR-4 High Point 15:27.40 19:19.25 15:54.16 10:33.13 14:51.73 2
8 Daren Hinds SO-2 Winthrop 19:22.79 11:19.79 17:35.46 10:26.12 14:54.45 1
9 Jaden Kingsley JR-3 Charleston Southern 12:06.77 12:51.63 11:21.91 10:28.07 14:57.24 -
10 Spencer Smucker SR-4 High Point 17:05.41 13:20.54 19:29.33 18:08.37 14:59.48 -
11 Nigel Dos Santos SR-4 USC Upstate 18:10.86 18:56.32 15:09.05 17:43.59 15:09.05 -
12 John Ciprich JR-3 UNC-Asheville 19:07.40 17:27.23 18:58.29 15:37.95 15:10.63 -
13 Alan Deogracias JR-3 Charleston Southern 19:04.24 17:32.70 18:55.09 13:25.55 15:15.39 -
14 Quinn Jacquez SO-2 UNC-Asheville 11:46.69 19:53.12 17:53.81 19:07.23 15:17.78 -
15 Jeff Wedding SO-2 Charleston Southern 18:38.33 19:24.55 19:06.06 18:01.36 15:24.24 -
16 Noah White SR-4 USC Upstate 14:01.37 16:20.06 17:06.29 17:06.29 15:24.58 -
17 Carter Sexton JR-3 USC Upstate 11:08.17 16:42.25 11:54.57 12:31.69 15:28.01 -
18 Andrew Okon JR-3 UNC-Asheville 18:44.45 14:38.77 12:17.03 16:13.26 15:44.91 -
19 Noah Woodbury JR-3 Winthrop 11:18.26 17:49.93 15:17.08 19:25.46 15:55.29 -
20 Austin Spencer JR-3 Winthrop 16:56.49 16:46.90 13:25.52 20:37.05 15:58.95 -
21 Jared Keklak SR-4 USC Upstate 13:58.19 12:49.97 18:40.84 19:19.83 16:14.64 -
  Jack McGahey FR-1 Charleston Southern DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sam Waldin SO-2 Charleston Southern 29:55.58 23:02.60 29:01.72 37:24.48 10
2 Hunter Steinau JR-3 High Point 29:58.17 23:40.56 34:27.90 28:46.25 8
3 Adam Hessler JR-3 UNC-Asheville 29:59.29 27:35.35 38:41.09 29:05.32 6
4 Daniel Hopkins JR-3 UNC-Asheville 30:10.36 23:13.98 29:16.05 36:30.54 5
5 Spencer Smucker SR-4 High Point 30:16.49 25:07.69 32:05.48 36:19.79 4
6 Jaden Kingsley JR-3 Charleston Southern 30:25.81 25:33.68 39:33.56 36:49.23 3
7 Ian Miller SR-4 High Point 30:36.83 28:46.62 23:15.99 33:40.52 2
8 Alan Deogracias JR-3 Charleston Southern 30:49.25 30:49.25 31:26.24 31:07.75 1
9 Daren Hinds SO-2 Winthrop 30:56.32 39:17.53 30:56.32 31:14.89 -
10 Quinn Jacquez SO-2 UNC-Asheville 31:31.15 23:19.46 30:34.42 29:37.69 -
11 Nigel Dos Santos SR-4 USC Upstate 31:40.06 41:10.08 38:57.08 28:11.06 -
12 Andrew Okon JR-3 UNC-Asheville 32:24.23 39:31.96 23:00.41 35:19.21 -
13 Timothy Depue SR-4 Charleston Southern 32:34.29 25:04.81 35:30.18 32:34.29 -
14 Jared Keklak SR-4 USC Upstate 33:10.12 43:07.16 38:48.44 23:32.99 -
15 Michael Hoefler SO-2 UNC-Asheville 33:42.20 27:58.43 36:03.76 36:44.20 -
16 Monroe Thompkins SR-4 USC Upstate 34:20.05 33:59.45 44:38.07 40:51.46 -

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Andre Douglas SR-4 Campbell 11.92 18.02 17.19 17.19 13.86 10
2 Jaden Jenkins JR-3 Campbell 9.92 18.03 18.17 11.74 13.97 8
3 Zac Weas JR-3 UNC-Asheville 15.35 15.35 18.48 10.52 14.21 6
4 Andre Leslie SO-2 Campbell 12.84 18.54 15.55 15.98 14.26 5
5 Jamikal Pena SR-4 USC Upstate 17.27 11.71 15.22 11.56 14.63 4
6 Cameron Smith SR-4 USC Upstate 18.99 13.05 15.43 12.16 14.83 3
7 Nick Roberts SR-4 UNC-Asheville 17.91 13.13 18.95 14.77 14.92 2
8 Trent Strachan SR-4 High Point 15.23 10.56 17.95 15.39 15.08 1

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Andre Douglas SR-4 Campbell 10.19 11.18 12.31 18.40 14.30 14.15 1.4
2 Jaden Jenkins JR-3 Campbell 10.21 16.72 14.88 18.28 15.31 14.17 1.6
3 Zac Weas JR-3 UNC-Asheville 11.11 14.28 15.15 10.67 17.31 14.42 1.4
4 Andre Leslie SO-2 Campbell 11.45 12.04 16.15 11.01 12.34 14.68 1.6
5 Nick Roberts SR-4 UNC-Asheville 12.84 12.39 14.90 18.88 10.92 14.75 1.6
6 Cameron Smith SR-4 USC Upstate 18.54 10.39 15.13 12.61 10.98 14.83 1.6
7 Jamikal Pena SR-4 USC Upstate 11.55 15.35 18.38 16.11 11.85 15.19 1.4
8 Trent Strachan SR-4 High Point 11.65 17.48 13.19 16.87 16.25 15.33 1.6
9 Terris Burton SR-4 High Point 15.60 16.83 14.52 15.44 14.67 15.44 1.4
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jaden Jenkins JR-3 Campbell 11.91 14.17 16.30 12.62 13.89 14.88
4 Andre Leslie SO-2 Campbell 13.51 14.68 18.94 15.42 17.77 17.03
5 Nick Roberts SR-4 UNC-Asheville 11.66 14.75 13.57 16.38 13.43 11.36
6 Cameron Smith SR-4 USC Upstate 18.99 14.83 19.13 14.39 13.65 10.98
8 Trent Strachan SR-4 High Point 15.79 15.33 15.33 17.63 12.73 11.65
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Andre Douglas SR-4 Campbell 14.15
3 Zac Weas JR-3 UNC-Asheville 14.42
7 Jamikal Pena SR-4 USC Upstate 15.19
9 Terris Burton SR-4 High Point 15.44

Men's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Luciano Custodio SO-2 Charleston Southern 1:03.05 44.60 1:02.03 51.26 10
2 Andre Leslie SO-2 Campbell 59.51 53.77 39.68 52.20 8
3 Terris Burton SR-4 High Point 37.76 56.64 41.43 52.44 6
4 Andre Douglas SR-4 Campbell 47.22 1:03.48 46.17 52.46 5
5 Bautista Vivanco JR-3 Winthrop 58.57 53.20 42.45 53.73 4
6 Jurnii Lucas FR-1 Winthrop 56.24 40.56 40.02 54.07 3
7 Trent Strachan SR-4 High Point 48.27 40.97 42.66 56.12 2
8 Zac Weas JR-3 UNC-Asheville 39.91 50.74 59.29 57.01 1

Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Luciano Custodio SO-2 Charleston Southern 1:05.71 38.60 52.15 1:07.28 47.98
2 Terris Burton SR-4 High Point 1:02.98 40.41 52.48 56.16 41.99
3 Andre Douglas SR-4 Campbell 1:07.59 1:07.59 52.80 36.96 46.47
4 Bautista Vivanco JR-3 Winthrop 57.14 39.68 52.90 43.38 54.49
5 Andre Leslie SO-2 Campbell 1:03.24 1:03.24 54.05 1:07.57 51.35
6 Jurnii Lucas FR-1 Winthrop 47.28 1:08.47 54.34 1:08.47 39.67
7 Trent Strachan SR-4 High Point 44.01 58.31 55.01 51.71 1:09.32
8 Zac Weas JR-3 UNC-Asheville 1:04.88 57.41 57.41 1:01.43 57.99
9 Nick Roberts SR-4 UNC-Asheville 49.61 44.99 57.68 1:10.95 43.84
10 Jaden Jenkins JR-3 Campbell 1:12.90 1:06.49 58.32 45.49 1:07.66
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Terris Burton SR-4 High Point 58.78 40.41 1:03.50 38.84 51.43 1:06.65 52.48
3 Andre Douglas SR-4 Campbell 1:04.95 1:04.42 45.41 48.58 1:07.59 1:03.36 52.80
4 Bautista Vivanco JR-3 Winthrop 53.43 41.27 44.97 53.43 1:03.48 37.56 52.90
8 Zac Weas JR-3 UNC-Asheville 55.12 1:03.73 1:01.43 42.49 56.84 1:02.58 57.41
9 Nick Roberts SR-4 UNC-Asheville 55.95 45.57 51.34 1:05.18 54.22 55.95 57.68
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Luciano Custodio SO-2 Charleston Southern 46.94 52.15 55.28
5 Andre Leslie SO-2 Campbell 49.73 54.05 48.65
6 Jurnii Lucas FR-1 Winthrop 41.85 54.34 42.93
7 Trent Strachan SR-4 High Point 44.56 55.01 1:07.12
10 Jaden Jenkins JR-3 Campbell 50.16 58.32 1:04.16

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jake Tarosky JR-3 High Point 9:05.32 10
2 Jackson Core JR-3 UNC-Asheville 9:11.99 8
3 John Ciprich JR-3 UNC-Asheville 9:14.02 6
4 Aiden Morrison JR-3 High Point 9:21.42 5
5 Jeff Wedding SO-2 Charleston Southern 9:33.59 4
6 Evan Mills FR-1 High Point 9:38.13 3
7 Mason Raasch FR-1 Charleston Southern 10:07.18 2
8 Max Davis JR-3 Winthrop 10:10.35 1
9 Nolan Weisdorfer SO-2 Winthrop 10:21.85 -
10 Chris Post JR-3 USC Upstate 10:36.01 -
11 Max Blader SO-2 Charleston Southern 10:48.10 -

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 UNC-Asheville Isaac Teasley, Jalen Anderson, Anthony Mason, Bryson Riddick 3:55.57 3:11.52 3:05.78 2:56.20 3:17.27 3:23.02 3:30.68 10
2 High Point Terris Burton, Aidan Britt, Jonny House, Evan Mills 2:53.49 3:12.76 2:47.71 2:34.21 3:16.62 2:14.94 3:06.98 8
3 Winthrop Jurnii Lucas, Kevin Brown, Triston Morgan, Bautista Vivanco 3:09.32 3:15.17 2:47.85 2:24.43 2:55.66 2:53.71 2:51.75 6
4 Charleston Southern Luciano Custodio, Shawn Langley Jr, Charlie Easler, Griffin Gillespie 3:45.16 3:15.79 2:28.80 3:37.33 3:13.84 3:51.04 3:45.16 5
5 USC Upstate Jordan Givens, Dion Livingstone, Hayden Cobbs, Adrian Wilmot 3:52.99 3:15.79 3:56.91 2:58.17 3:45.16 4:06.70 2:36.64 4
6 Gardner-Webb JC Austin, Joe Waller, Cameron Donoghue, Ethan Bentley 3:01.85 3:24.32 3:44.76 3:03.89 4:25.62 4:09.27 2:27.11 3
  Campbell Rashun Fountain, Andre Douglas, Ebenezer Edzii, Andre Bent DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Charles McBride II JR-3 Campbell 2.25m 2.00m 2.27m 1.78m 2.63m 7' 4.5" 10
  • 1.81
    ---
  • 1.86
    ---
  • 1.91
    ---
  • 1.96
    ---
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.06
    O
  • 2.09
    O
  • 2.12
    ---
  • 2.15
    O
  • 2.18
    ---
  • 2.20
    XO
  • 2.25
    O
  • 2.27
    XXX
2 Channing Ferguson SO-2 USC Upstate 2.09m 2.05m 2.22m 2.45m 1.67m 6' 10.25" 8
  • 1.81
    ---
  • 1.86
    ---
  • 1.91
    ---
  • 1.96
    ---
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.06
    O
  • 2.09
    XXO
  • 2.12
    ---
  • 2.15
    XXX
3 Holden Gerth SO-2 Charleston Southern 2.06m 2.62m 2.43m 2.51m 1.59m 6' 9" 6
  • 1.81
    ---
  • 1.86
    ---
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.06
    O
  • 2.09
    XXX
4 Michael Henson SR-4 High Point 2.06m 2.06m 1.71m 1.92m 1.52m 6' 9" 5
  • 1.81
    ---
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    XXO
  • 2.06
    XO
  • 2.09
    XXX
5 Kenny Wilkes JR-3 UNC-Asheville 2.01m 2.13m 1.41m 1.61m 2.17m 6' 7" 4
  • 1.81
    ---
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    XXO
  • 2.01
    XO
  • 2.06
    XXX
6 Andre Douglas SR-4 Campbell 1.91m 1.36m 2.44m 2.18m 2.14m 6' 3.25" 3
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    XXX
7 Dekairi Brown SR-4 High Point 1.86m 1.86m 2.42m 1.99m 2.14m 6' 1.25" 2
  • 1.81
    ---
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    X--
  • 1.96
    XX
8 Kenneth Williams Jr. JR-3 Winthrop 1.86m 1.99m 1.97m 2.40m 1.99m 6' 1.25" 1
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.86
    XO
  • 1.91
    XX-
  • 1.96
    X
  Kolt Byers JR-3 High Point NH NH NH NH NH NH   
  • 1.81
    XX-
  • 1.86
    ---
  • 1.91
    X
  Cameron Donoghue SR-4 Gardner-Webb NH NH NH NH NH NH   
  • 1.81
    XXX
  Eliel Cuesta SO-2 Gardner-Webb NH NH NH NH NH NH   
  • 1.81
    XXX
  Mason Jones FR-1 Gardner-Webb NH NH NH NH NH NH   

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Nick Lourenco FR-1 High Point 4.63m 3.85m 6.33m 4.87m 6.14m 4.43m 6.23m 15' 11.75" 10
  • 3.97
    P
  • 4.12
    P
  • 4.27
    P
  • 4.42
    O
  • 4.57
    O
  • 4.72
    O
  • 4.87
    O
  • 5.02
    X
  • 5.12
    XX
2 Reid Holloway FR-1 High Point 3.99m 5.16m 4.97m 4.87m 3.60m 4.29m 4.48m 15' 11.75" 8
  • 3.97
    P
  • 4.12
    P
  • 4.27
    P
  • 4.42
    O
  • 4.57
    XO
  • 4.72
    XO
  • 4.87
    XXO
  • 5.02
    X
  • 5.12
    XX
3 Adam Craig JR-3 High Point 5.10m 3.40m 5.71m 4.72m 4.25m 5.05m 5.71m 15' 5.75" 6
  • 3.97
    P
  • 4.12
    P
  • 4.27
    O
  • 4.42
    XO
  • 4.57
    O
  • 4.72
    XXO
  • 4.87
    XXX
4 Maxwell Robinson FR-1 High Point 4.25m 4.89m 4.62m 4.57m 4.20m 4.02m 4.43m 15' 0" 5
  • 3.97
    P
  • 4.12
    P
  • 4.27
    O
  • 4.42
    O
  • 4.57
    O
  • 4.72
    XXX
5 Jackson Tuomey SO-2 High Point 4.25m 4.20m 5.12m 4.57m 5.58m 4.48m 4.11m 15' 0" 4
  • 3.97
    P
  • 4.12
    P
  • 4.27
    P
  • 4.42
    P
  • 4.57
    XO
  • 4.72
    XXX
6 Mason Askew SO-2 Campbell 3.66m 3.75m 4.07m 4.57m 5.71m 5.35m 4.98m 15' 0" 3
  • 3.97
    P
  • 4.12
    XO
  • 4.27
    O
  • 4.42
    XO
  • 4.57
    XO
  • 4.72
    XXX
7 Jackson Berndlmaier FR-1 Campbell 3.62m 5.35m 3.85m 4.42m 5.57m 5.26m 3.89m 14' 6" 2
  • 3.97
    P
  • 4.12
    XXO
  • 4.27
    O
  • 4.42
    O
  • 4.57
    XXX
8 David Caivano FR-1 High Point 5.51m 3.71m 3.89m 4.27m 4.10m 3.29m 5.29m 14' 0" 1
  • 3.97
    XXO
  • 4.12
    O
  • 4.27
    XO
  • 4.42
    XXX
9 Jake Morgan FR-1 High Point 5.16m 4.45m 2.98m 3.97m 2.90m 3.37m 4.01m 13' 0.25" -
  • 3.97
    O
  • 4.12
    XXX
  Jefferson Hutchinson JR-3 Campbell NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH   
  • 3.97
    P
  • 4.12
    P
  • 4.27
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Channing Ferguson SO-2 USC Upstate 8.64m 6.03m 7.45m 9.09m 6.85m 5.59m 24' 5.5" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 7.26 (1.2)
  • 6.92 (+0.0)
  • 7.34 (+0.0)
  • 7.45 (1.3)
  • 7.17 (0.8)
2 Freddie Allen III SR-4 High Point 6.57m 9.23m 7.38m 9.08m 6.79m 7.68m 24' 2.5" 8
  • 7.38 (4.1)
  • 6.75 (-0.4)
  • 7.00 (3.3)
  • 7.08 (0.9)
  • 7.11 (1.9)
  • PASS  
3 Charles McBride II JR-3 Campbell 5.82m 8.54m 7.18m 9.33m 5.89m 8.26m 23' 6.75" 6
  • 6.94 (1.6)
  • 7.01 (3.8)
  • 6.75 (+0.0)
  • 6.90 (1.7)
  • 7.18 (1.7)
  • 7.03 (0.1)
4 Michael Henson SR-4 High Point 8.78m 9.06m 7.08m 7.08m 7.01m 7.15m 23' 2.75" 5
  • 6.69 (1.5)
  • 6.81 (2.0)
  • 6.75 (0.2)
  • 7.07 (2.6)
  • 6.79 (+0.0)
  • 7.08 (2.1)
5 Ayende Watson SR-4 Gardner-Webb 7.36m 6.25m 6.94m 5.62m 5.07m 7.43m 22' 9.25" 4
  • 6.94 (2.8)
  • 6.83 (1.3)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.53 (1.1)
  • PASS  
  • 6.86 (0.4)
6 Larry Coaxum SR-4 High Point 8.39m 8.39m 6.93m 7.90m 6.65m 4.92m 22' 9" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 6.55 (0.2)
  • 6.90 (1.1)
  • 6.93 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Andre Douglas SR-4 Campbell 5.83m 6.17m 6.86m 5.21m 7.34m 5.76m 22' 6.25" 2
  • 6.61 (-0.2)
  • 6.77 (3.3)
  • 6.70 (1.3)
  • 6.49 (+0.0)
  • 6.67 (0.9)
  • 6.86 (0.9)
8 Carson Key SO-2 Campbell 8.70m 5.89m 6.85m 7.33m 8.56m 5.07m 22' 5.75" 1
  • 6.51 (3.8)
  • 6.27 (2.8)
  • 6.85 (1.7)
  • 6.20 (1.6)
  • 6.38 (+0.0)
  • 6.63 (2.1)
9 Michael Moody FR-1 USC Upstate 7.22m 7.09m 6.75m 6.35m 5.20m 5.06m 22' 1.75" -
  • 6.59 (2.7)
  • 6.69 (1.9)
  • 6.28 (+0.0)
  • 6.66 (1.4)
  • 6.75 (0.7)
  • 6.49 (1.2)
10 Jalen Bristow JR-3 Campbell 6.56m 4.75m 6.69m 7.36m 7.96m 6.09m 21' 11.5" -
  • 6.69 (-0.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.44 (+0.0)
11 Kenneth Williams Jr. JR-3 Winthrop 8.01m 8.61m 6.62m 7.15m 6.42m 8.21m 21' 8.75" -
  • 6.62 (1.5)
  • 6.35 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
12 Dekairi Brown SR-4 High Point 6.25m 8.42m 6.58m 8.42m 4.67m 8.09m 21' 7.25" -
  • 6.58 (2.1)
  • 6.52 (0.9)
  • 6.33 (1.2)
13 Dominique Nesbitt FR-1 Winthrop 6.25m 5.33m 6.58m 8.55m 6.97m 4.61m 21' 7.25" -
  • 6.58 (2.1)
  • 6.51 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
14 Kenny Wilkes JR-3 UNC-Asheville 8.18m 4.50m 6.34m 4.82m 4.82m 4.69m 20' 9.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.34 (0.1)
15 Jonathan Lorbeer FR-1 Charleston Southern 7.41m 4.41m 6.12m 5.57m 5.39m 7.59m 20' 1" -
  • 6.09 (1.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.12 (+0.0)

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Charles McBride II JR-3 Campbell 15.56m 18.05m 11.05m 51' 0.75" 10
  • 15.05 (1.4)
  • 14.89 (1.3)
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.56  
2 Andre Douglas SR-4 Campbell 15.11m 19.64m 17.38m 49' 7" 8
  • 14.47 (1.0)
  • 14.66 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • 15.04 (1.9)
  • 14.93 (0.9)
  • 15.11 (2.1)
3 Larry Coaxum SR-4 High Point 15.11m 12.39m 16.47m 49' 7" 6
  • 14.46 (2.5)
  • 14.05 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.41 (1.4)
  • 14.53 (1.2)
  • 15.11 (0.9)
4 Kenny Wilkes JR-3 UNC-Asheville 14.26m 14.26m 14.40m 46' 9.5" 5
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.75 (1.2)
  • 13.63 (1.4)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.26 (0.2)
5 Michael Henson SR-4 High Point 14.21m 16.06m 14.35m 46' 7.5" 4
  • 14.21 (2.0)
  • 14.14 (1.3)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.89 (2.8)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Ayende Watson SR-4 Gardner-Webb 13.91m 13.63m 13.49m 45' 7.75" 3
  • 13.44 (1.5)
  • 13.91 (1.7)
  • PASS  
  • 13.56 (1.1)
  • 13.80 (1.9)
  • FOUL  
7 Dekairi Brown SR-4 High Point 13.62m 9.53m 17.71m 44' 8.25" 2
  • 13.35 (1.0)
  • 13.62 (0.7)
  • 13.04 (+0.0)
  • 13.09 (1.4)
  • 13.26 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
8 Carson Key SO-2 Campbell 13.57m 12.08m 12.48m 44' 6.25" 1
  • 13.57 (2.2)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Maurion Jamison FR-1 Winthrop 13.49m 10.79m 12.01m 44' 3.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.12 (0.3)
  • 13.49 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.90 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
10 Michael Moody FR-1 USC Upstate 12.72m 13.36m 15.14m 41' 8.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.72 (+0.0)
11 Jalen Bristow JR-3 Campbell 12.22m 10.14m 11.36m 40' 1.25" -
  • 12.22 (0.9)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Jonathan Lorbeer FR-1 Charleston Southern 12.19m 12.92m 10.12m 40' 0" -
  • 12.19 (0.9)
  • 12.15 (1.7)
  • 11.94 (3.0)
  Freddie Allen III SR-4 High Point DNS DNS DNS NM   

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Chris Van Niekerk SR-4 High Point 21.24m 21.96m 15.30m 18.00m 59' 0.75" 10
  • 16.76  
  • 17.14  
  • 17.56  
  • 16.93  
  • 18.00  
  • 17.45  
2 Solomon McDonald SR-4 UNC-Asheville 20.44m 12.79m 21.68m 17.77m 58' 3.75" 8
  • 17.69  
  • 17.19  
  • 17.00  
  • 17.29  
  • 17.77  
3 Michael Calhoun JR-3 Charleston Southern 21.67m 16.08m 15.24m 16.93m 55' 6.5" 6
  • 15.81  
  • 16.22  
  • 16.93  
  • 16.91  
4 Alex Hoffman SO-2 High Point 18.77m 18.45m 11.39m 16.04m 52' 7.5" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 14.00  
  • 15.02  
  • 15.89  
  • 16.04  
  • 15.79  
5 Keaton Lewis FR-1 Campbell 12.81m 18.39m 18.54m 15.07m 49' 5.5" 4
  • 15.07  
  • 14.37  
  • 14.63  
  • 13.89  
  • 14.09  
  • 14.39  
6 Omar Ibrahim JR-3 Campbell 15.90m 12.60m 11.85m 15.00m 49' 2.5" 3
  • 13.53  
  • 14.96  
  • 14.33  
  • 14.71  
  • 15.00  
7 Nathaniel Wonsley SR-4 Gardner-Webb 12.84m 17.02m 18.96m 14.93m 48' 11.75" 2
  • 14.93  
  • 14.87  
8 Kevon Chapman SR-4 USC Upstate 15.31m 10.92m 15.74m 14.18m 46' 6.25" 1
  • 13.18  
  • 13.82  
  • 14.18  
  • 14.03  
  • 13.81  
9 Keyandre Davis FR-1 USC Upstate 15.97m 17.49m 11.57m 13.77m 45' 2.25" -
  • 13.06  
  • 13.23  
  • 11.74  
  • 12.02  
  • 13.77  
  • 13.28  
10 Timothy Speaks FR-1 Winthrop 11.31m 16.12m 13.91m 13.00m 42' 8" -
  • 12.33  
  • 13.00  
  • 12.59  
11 Aaron Pierce SO-2 Charleston Southern 12.53m 14.34m 15.76m 12.92m 42' 4.75" -
  • 12.92  
  • 12.77  
  • 12.45  
12 De'Quon Henderson SR-4 USC Upstate 10.50m 11.38m 14.50m 12.50m 41' 0.25" -
  • 11.74  
  • 12.50  
  • 11.48  
13 Timon Edelen JR-3 Campbell 13.11m 15.99m 9.74m 12.49m 40' 11.75" -
  • 12.49  
14 Jake Bryson FR-1 Gardner-Webb 14.26m 9.99m 11.90m 11.23m 36' 10.25" -
  • 11.23  
15 Daniel Voell SO-2 Winthrop 12.44m 8.64m 8.64m 10.54m 34' 7" -
  • 10.54  
  Quentin Peterson FR-1 Gardner-Webb FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Chris Van Niekerk SR-4 High Point 52.56m 46.25m 172' 5" 10
  • 52.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.56  
  • 50.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Solomon McDonald SR-4 UNC-Asheville 50.44m 44.89m 165' 6" 8
  • 49.30  
  • 49.41  
  • 49.37  
  • 50.44  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Quentin Peterson FR-1 Gardner-Webb 48.95m 40.63m 160' 7" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 48.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.78  
  • 47.72  
  • FOUL  
4 Timon Edelen JR-3 Campbell 48.49m 42.67m 159' 1" 5
  • 46.50  
  • 47.99  
  • 48.49  
  • 47.33  
  • 47.89  
  • 45.69  
5 Alex Hoffman SO-2 High Point 45.97m 46.43m 150' 10" 4
  • 45.23  
  • 45.74  
  • 42.26  
  • 41.60  
  • 44.10  
  • 45.97  
6 Omar Ibrahim JR-3 Campbell 45.22m 44.32m 148' 4" 3
  • 43.47  
  • 45.19  
  • 42.65  
  • 43.08  
  • 42.49  
  • 45.22  
7 Kevon Chapman SR-4 USC Upstate 45.09m 42.38m 147' 11" 2
  • 45.09  
  • 44.38  
  • 43.17  
  • 42.87  
  • 42.57  
  • 42.87  
8 Joshua Fischer SR-4 Gardner-Webb 44.70m 43.36m 146' 8" 1
  • 44.70  
  • 44.26  
  • FOUL  
9 Keaton Lewis FR-1 Campbell 44.59m 42.36m 146' 3" -
  • 44.59  
  • 42.16  
  • FOUL  
10 Evan Brock SO-2 Campbell 42.13m 50.98m 138' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.13  
11 Keyandre Davis FR-1 USC Upstate 41.41m 29.40m 135' 10" -
  • 41.41  
  • 38.71  
  • 39.76  
12 Felix LeBlanc SO-2 High Point 40.11m 52.14m 131' 7" -
  • 36.52  
  • 40.11  
  • 39.56  
13 Daniel Voell SO-2 Winthrop 34.40m 24.42m 112' 10" -
  • 34.40  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Timothy Speaks FR-1 Winthrop 34.05m 30.30m 111' 8" -
  • 31.18  
  • 33.72  
  • 34.05  
15 Jake Bryson FR-1 Gardner-Webb 32.71m 22.90m 107' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.71  
  Michael Calhoun JR-3 Charleston Southern NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Devin Chavis SO-2 Winthrop NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Omar Ibrahim JR-3 Campbell 45.22m 41.60m 37.98m 35.27m 148' 4" 3
11 Keyandre Davis FR-1 USC Upstate 41.41m 33.96m 37.68m 38.93m 135' 10" -
12 Felix LeBlanc SO-2 High Point 40.11m 40.91m 37.70m 35.70m 131' 7" -
13 Daniel Voell SO-2 Winthrop 34.40m 41.97m 30.62m 33.71m 112' 10" -
14 Timothy Speaks FR-1 Winthrop 34.05m 32.69m 32.01m 39.16m 111' 8" -
15 Jake Bryson FR-1 Gardner-Webb 32.71m 37.29m 41.87m 35.98m 107' 4" -
  Devin Chavis SO-2 Winthrop NM NM NM NM NM   
  Michael Calhoun JR-3 Charleston Southern NM NM NM NM NM   
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Chris Van Niekerk SR-4 High Point 40.47m 52.56m 172' 5" 10
2 Solomon McDonald SR-4 UNC-Asheville 50.44m 50.44m 165' 6" 8
3 Quentin Peterson FR-1 Gardner-Webb 41.61m 48.95m 160' 7" 6
4 Timon Edelen JR-3 Campbell 39.76m 48.49m 159' 1" 5
5 Alex Hoffman SO-2 High Point 51.03m 45.97m 150' 10" 4
7 Kevon Chapman SR-4 USC Upstate 33.37m 45.09m 147' 11" 2
8 Joshua Fischer SR-4 Gardner-Webb 33.08m 44.70m 146' 8" 1
9 Keaton Lewis FR-1 Campbell 51.28m 44.59m 146' 3" -
10 Evan Brock SO-2 Campbell 48.45m 42.13m 138' 3" -

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Alex Hoffman SO-2 High Point 67.88m 41.73m 55.64m 41.17m 69.55m 54.53m 182' 6" 10
  • 55.42  
  • 55.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 54.22  
  • 52.08  
  • 53.98  
2 Joshua Fischer SR-4 Gardner-Webb 45.18m 40.22m 55.10m 51.24m 54.00m 40.77m 180' 9" 8
  • 52.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 53.88  
  • 55.10  
  • 54.55  
  • FOUL  
3 Omar Ibrahim JR-3 Campbell 62.38m 60.21m 54.24m 56.95m 62.38m 39.05m 177' 11" 6
  • 53.17  
  • 53.91  
  • 52.63  
  • 53.03  
  • 54.24  
  • 54.19  
4 Zach Stein-Drago JR-3 Campbell 55.24m 63.43m 51.15m 43.99m 65.47m 36.83m 167' 10" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 51.15  
  • 49.51  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.54  
5 Keyandre Davis FR-1 USC Upstate 55.30m 46.33m 49.82m 43.34m 40.35m 43.34m 163' 5" 4
  • 49.53  
  • 48.77  
  • 46.62  
  • 49.82  
  • 47.53  
  • 49.62  
6 Kevon Chapman SR-4 USC Upstate 60.79m 63.75m 49.42m 47.94m 41.51m 46.95m 162' 2" 3
  • 46.10  
  • 47.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.19  
  • 43.39  
  • 49.42  
7 Nathaniel Wonsley SR-4 Gardner-Webb 63.22m 49.01m 49.01m 63.22m 49.99m 37.74m 160' 9" 2
  • 46.68  
  • 49.01  
  • 47.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.69  
  • FOUL  
8 Timon Edelen JR-3 Campbell 60.80m 43.29m 48.64m 41.34m 35.02m 53.02m 159' 7" 1
  • 48.64  
  • 44.88  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.99  
9 De'Quon Henderson SR-4 USC Upstate 56.07m 38.17m 47.12m 55.13m 41.94m 54.66m 154' 7" -
  • 44.18  
  • 47.09  
  • 47.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.19  
  • 45.32  
10 Solomon McDonald SR-4 UNC-Asheville 49.16m 43.07m 46.82m 52.44m 49.16m 58.99m 153' 7" -
  • 46.82  
  • 46.10  
  • 46.07  
11 Quentin Peterson FR-1 Gardner-Webb 34.48m 48.63m 44.21m 44.65m 38.46m 37.58m 145' 0" -
  • 44.21  
  • 44.15  
  • FOUL  
12 Evan Brock SO-2 Campbell 44.95m 56.73m 43.64m 46.69m 43.64m 34.48m 143' 2" -
  • 43.64  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Timothy Speaks FR-1 Winthrop 44.12m 34.88m 42.02m 32.36m 32.36m 48.74m 137' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.02  
14 Devin Chavis SO-2 Winthrop 33.50m 49.42m 41.88m 36.44m 49.42m 29.32m 137' 5" -
  • 41.88  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Jake Bryson FR-1 Gardner-Webb 38.48m 27.58m 34.05m 26.56m 25.54m 39.84m 111' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.05  
16 Daniel Voell SO-2 Winthrop 27.19m 26.86m 33.57m 25.18m 29.88m 27.19m 110' 2" -
  • 33.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Chris Van Niekerk SR-4 High Point DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ NM   
  • 44.87  
  • 48.58  
  • 47.87  
Men's Hammer Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Zach Stein-Drago JR-3 Campbell 55.75m 57.80m 59.33m 39.90m 62.40m 57.80m 51.15m 167' 10" 5
8 Timon Edelen JR-3 Campbell 51.56m 38.91m 34.53m 54.48m 49.61m 48.15m 48.64m 159' 7" 1
11 Quentin Peterson FR-1 Gardner-Webb 53.05m 50.40m 52.61m 33.60m 30.95m 40.23m 44.21m 145' 0" -
12 Evan Brock SO-2 Campbell 40.15m 37.97m 33.60m 41.02m 38.84m 39.28m 43.64m 143' 2" -
13 Timothy Speaks FR-1 Winthrop 45.38m 45.38m 42.44m 39.50m 48.74m 39.92m 42.02m 137' 10" -
14 Devin Chavis SO-2 Winthrop 44.81m 36.02m 30.99m 39.37m 40.20m 35.18m 41.88m 137' 5" -
15 Jake Bryson FR-1 Gardner-Webb 34.39m 39.50m 34.73m 33.03m 36.77m 40.52m 34.05m 111' 8" -
16 Daniel Voell SO-2 Winthrop 36.93m 31.89m 29.88m 34.58m 24.51m 32.90m 33.57m 110' 2" -
Men's Hammer Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Alex Hoffman SO-2 High Point 63.99m 41.17m 45.62m 65.66m 63.43m 59.53m 55.64m 182' 6" 10
2 Joshua Fischer SR-4 Gardner-Webb 59.51m 58.96m 44.08m 47.39m 67.77m 40.22m 55.10m 180' 9" 8
3 Omar Ibrahim JR-3 Campbell 54.24m 65.09m 54.78m 38.51m 47.19m 45.56m 54.24m 177' 11" 6
5 Keyandre Davis FR-1 USC Upstate 46.83m 34.87m 58.79m 38.86m 64.27m 47.33m 49.82m 163' 5" 4
6 Kevon Chapman SR-4 USC Upstate 56.34m 49.42m 39.04m 55.35m 57.33m 39.04m 49.42m 162' 2" 3
7 Nathaniel Wonsley SR-4 Gardner-Webb 58.81m 45.09m 34.31m 34.31m 38.23m 46.56m 49.01m 160' 9" 2
9 De'Quon Henderson SR-4 USC Upstate 52.77m 59.84m 52.30m 42.41m 40.05m 47.59m 47.12m 154' 7" -
10 Solomon McDonald SR-4 UNC-Asheville 44.48m 32.77m 55.72m 55.25m 36.05m 55.72m 46.82m 153' 7" -
  Chris Van Niekerk SR-4 High Point DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ NM   

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Nicholas Veynovich SO-2 Campbell 49.66m 63.31m 47.79m 63.93m 60.83m 62.07m 51.52m 203' 8" 10
  • 59.76  
  • 61.73  
  • 59.01  
  • 60.11  
  • 59.84  
  • 62.07  
2 Aaron Pierce SO-2 Charleston Southern 66.17m 68.57m 58.35m 66.77m 70.98m 60.15m 68.57m 197' 4" 8
  • 59.18  
  • 57.44  
  • 56.55  
  • 54.69  
  • 60.15  
  • 59.22  
3 Zach Stein-Drago JR-3 Campbell 67.40m 59.65m 54.88m 69.19m 53.69m 59.65m 77.55m 195' 8" 6
  • 55.05  
  • 59.65  
  • 57.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 56.80  
  • 57.73  
4 Josh Kudrick SR-4 Campbell 56.71m 62.83m 64.50m 70.61m 72.28m 55.60m 40.59m 182' 5" 5
  • 55.39  
  • 55.60  
  • 55.04  
  • 50.35  
  • 54.53  
  • 54.49  
5 Chris Van Niekerk SR-4 High Point 41.46m 40.40m 61.13m 45.19m 47.84m 53.16m 68.58m 174' 5" 4
  • 52.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 53.16  
6 Ryan Tenor Jr. JR-3 High Point 62.07m 55.17m 63.13m 42.44m 38.73m 53.05m 45.09m 174' 0" 3
  • 47.40  
  • 41.50  
  • 49.89  
  • 49.20  
  • 53.05  
  • FOUL  
7 Landry Polk FR-1 Charleston Southern 61.18m 63.20m 53.09m 59.16m 53.59m 50.56m 60.17m 165' 10" 2
  • 45.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.56  
  • 47.56  
  • 47.83  
  • 46.18  
8 Will Mattison FR-1 Gardner-Webb 40.83m 52.93m 57.97m 62.51m 47.39m 50.41m 49.91m 165' 5" 1
  • 49.69  
  • 50.41  
  • 48.37  
  • 45.13  
  • 50.37  
  • 48.32  
9 Evan Mills JR-3 High Point 56.09m 46.57m 57.09m 61.10m 55.09m 50.08m 35.56m 164' 4" -
  • 48.01  
  • 49.81  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.99  
  • 50.08  
10 Holden Gerth SO-2 Charleston Southern 35.55m 60.74m 35.06m 48.39m 64.19m 49.38m 59.75m 162' 0" -
  • 48.68  
  • 49.38  
  • 48.66  
11 Kaleb Sok FR-1 USC Upstate 59.60m 37.19m 34.33m 37.67m 53.88m 47.68m 59.12m 156' 5" -
  • 47.68  
  • 44.60  
  • 47.02  
12 Isaac Humphries FR-1 Charleston Southern 57.70m 34.26m 33.36m 35.61m 35.61m 45.08m 37.42m 147' 11" -
  • 45.08  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Garry Ankrom JR-3 Gardner-Webb 40.92m 42.18m 38.00m 36.75m 36.33m 41.76m 32.57m 137' 0" -
  • 41.23  
  • 41.76  
  • 39.84  
14 Jesse Keen FR-1 Gardner-Webb 42.54m 42.20m 34.10m 26.67m 26.00m 33.76m 32.07m 110' 9" -
  • 32.86  
  • 33.76  
  • 33.30  

Men's Decathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS SC
1 Cameron Donoghue SR-4 Gardner-Webb 7084 6198 7561 6539 6812 10
2 Evan Mills JR-3 High Point 6051 6799 4827 6187 6799 8
3 Felix LeBlanc SO-2 High Point 7849 4964 6105 6843 6709 6
4 Kolt Byers JR-3 High Point 7542 5845 7981 6222 6285 5
5 David Caivano FR-1 High Point 6690 4736 5151 6868 5921 4
6 Eliel Cuesta SO-2 Gardner-Webb 6734 4670 5431 6680 5431 3
7 Mason Jones FR-1 Gardner-Webb 3968 5291 6054 4426 5088 2
8 Jefferson Hutchinson JR-3 Campbell 5606 3848 3705 5843 4751 1
9 Adam Graham JR-3 UNC-Asheville 4359 4812 3084 4688 4113 -
10 Karson McKenzie SR-4 Campbell 4759 4722 4872 3260 3748 -