May 10-12, 2023
|
Winthrop Irwin Belk Track & Field Complex - Rock Hill, SC

Women's 200 Meters Finals

W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jaidyn Ramsey FR-1 Campbell 23.49 10
2 Brianna Clayton SO-2 USC Upstate 23.58 8
3 Lauryn James SR-4 Charleston Southern 23.67 6
4 Kailey Elliott FR-1 Campbell 23.88 5
5 Dae'Nitra Hester SO-2 High Point 23.94 4
6 Destiny Wallace SR-4 Charleston Southern 24.21 3
7 Dylann Core SR-4 Charleston Southern 24.55 2
8 Marissa Blakely SR-4 High Point 24.79 1

Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Destiny Wallace SR-4 Charleston Southern 22.89 29.73 23.59 18.40 20.06 29.49 23.83 1.9
2 Brianna Clayton SO-2 USC Upstate 27.48 26.77 23.69 24.40 19.19 28.43 28.43 1.4
3 Lauryn James SR-4 Charleston Southern 18.59 30.98 23.83 18.83 29.79 30.98 26.22 0.9
4 Jaidyn Ramsey FR-1 Campbell 17.29 18.97 24.01 24.73 26.66 22.09 28.10 1.9
5 Dylann Core SR-4 Charleston Southern 19.15 23.76 24.24 31.03 21.34 24.97 28.36 1.9
6 Marissa Blakely SR-4 High Point 25.24 23.55 24.27 28.40 19.91 29.37 30.34 0.9
7 Dae'Nitra Hester SO-2 High Point 29.00 17.06 24.37 17.31 24.37 23.89 29.98 0.9
8 Kailey Elliott FR-1 Campbell 18.34 30.08 24.45 17.12 22.74 25.19 22.74 1.4
9 Sharetha Odom SR-4 USC Upstate 28.60 32.05 24.65 18.00 26.38 31.56 19.72 1.4
10 Destiny Bailey-Perkins JR-3 Campbell 23.22 24.21 24.70 25.94 21.99 30.88 28.90 1.9
11 Elyssia Fisher FR-1 Radford 22.15 25.38 24.88 30.61 31.10 22.89 26.38 0.9
12 Sophia Cupp SO-2 Charleston Southern 22.80 27.36 25.33 29.13 31.92 21.79 28.88 1.4
13 Amanda Ballard FR-1 Campbell 32.94 26.56 25.53 23.24 31.92 25.53 24.00 1.4
14 Sonia Dean FR-1 Winthrop 26.72 30.58 25.69 23.90 19.53 19.53 26.46 0.9
15 Elyse Myles JR-3 UNC-Asheville 20.72 25.70 26.22 24.91 24.65 25.44 18.62 1.9
16 Alliyah Brooks SO-2 Winthrop 25.17 26.49 26.49 18.81 28.35 25.43 29.14 1.9
17 Chaniya Owens SO-2 UNC-Asheville 28.82 31.75 26.68 25.88 23.75 24.55 22.95 0.9
18 Karisma Pollnitz SO-2 USC Upstate 19.48 32.55 27.82 28.38 33.11 29.49 30.61 1.4
  Lakelyn Bass JR-3 Campbell NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Traci Cross SO-2 Gardner-Webb DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Destiny Bailey-Perkins JR-3 Campbell DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Brianna Clayton SO-2 USC Upstate 23.69 24.88
8 Kailey Elliott FR-1 Campbell 24.45 19.08
9 Sharetha Odom SR-4 USC Upstate 24.65 31.06
12 Sophia Cupp SO-2 Charleston Southern 25.33 17.73
13 Amanda Ballard FR-1 Campbell 25.53 22.73
18 Karisma Pollnitz SO-2 USC Upstate 27.82 28.10
  Lakelyn Bass JR-3 Campbell NT NT
  Traci Cross SO-2 Gardner-Webb DNF DNF
  Destiny Bailey-Perkins JR-3 Campbell DNS DNS
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Lauryn James SR-4 Charleston Southern 30.51 23.83
6 Marissa Blakely SR-4 High Point 17.48 24.27
7 Dae'Nitra Hester SO-2 High Point 25.84 24.37
11 Elyssia Fisher FR-1 Radford 30.11 24.88
14 Sonia Dean FR-1 Winthrop 24.15 25.69
17 Chaniya Owens SO-2 UNC-Asheville 24.82 26.68
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Destiny Wallace SR-4 Charleston Southern 25.95 17.93 22.41 16.75 23.59 24.07
4 Jaidyn Ramsey FR-1 Campbell 22.33 28.58 18.49 25.69 24.01 24.25
5 Dylann Core SR-4 Charleston Southern 29.33 24.24 21.34 24.97 24.24 18.43
10 Destiny Bailey-Perkins JR-3 Campbell 28.41 31.87 20.26 23.22 24.70 19.52
15 Elyse Myles JR-3 UNC-Asheville 20.72 25.18 21.50 23.86 26.22 23.60
16 Alliyah Brooks SO-2 Winthrop 22.79 29.14 25.70 22.79 26.49 26.23