May 25-27, 2023
|
CSU-Pueblo (Eastern Deadline) - Pueblo, CO
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: 3.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Makanakaishe Charamba SO-2 Carson-Newman 25.24 20.19 16.16 10
2 Dario Matau SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 22.99 20.34 18.31 8
3 Leon Tafirenyika SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 19.86 20.47 24.77 6
4 Philip Landrum SR-4 Fort Hays St. 14.61 20.57 15.84 5
5 Michael Gizzi SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 21.42 20.59 15.86 4
6 Justice Mendoza SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 24.35 20.63 15.48 3
7 Reuben Nichols JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 16.45 20.82 23.53 2
8 Kurt Modeste SR-4 Limestone 18.55 20.84 20.22 1
9 Josh Verhoff JR-3 Findlay 26.09 20.87 15.66 -

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Makanakaishe Charamba SO-2 Carson-Newman 20.32 2.4
2 Josh Verhoff JR-3 Findlay 20.41 2.7
3 Dario Matau SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 20.48 3.7
4 Leon Tafirenyika SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 20.41 2.7
5 Kurt Modeste SR-4 Limestone 20.63 3.7
6 Philip Landrum SR-4 Fort Hays St. 20.67 2.4
7 Michael Gizzi SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 20.46 2.7
8 Justice Mendoza SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 20.54 2.7
9 Reuben Nichols JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 20.64 3.7
10 Xavier Carmichael FR-1 Pittsburg St. 20.68 3.7
11 Widchard Guervil SR-4 Tiffin 20.70 2.7
12 Barja Walter JR-3 Catawba 20.81 2.4
13 Trent Davis SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 20.89 3.7
14 Jonah Vigil JR-3 Adams State 20.89 3.7
15 Quinton Sansing SR-4 West Texas A&M 20.91 2.4
16 Jerry Jakpa FR-1 West Texas A&M 20.92 2.7
17 Dre'shaun Sanders JR-3 Pittsburg St. 20.95 2.4
18 Jeremiah Lauzon JR-3 West Texas A&M 20.97 2.4
19 Dakarai Bush JR-3 Harding 20.99 2.7
20 Devon Moore SR-4 Carson-Newman 21.00 2.4
21 Justen Burnette SR-4 Mount Olive 21.05 3.7
22 Isaac Botsio FR-1 West Texas A&M 21.06 2.7
23 Joseph Manu SR-4 West Texas A&M 21.07 2.4
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Josh Verhoff JR-3 Findlay 18.37 20.41 15.31 15.92 17.56 21.23 20.82
4 Leon Tafirenyika SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 22.46 20.41 20.21 24.09 25.52 22.05 15.92
7 Michael Gizzi SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 20.05 20.46 26.60 16.58 19.44 26.60 23.33
8 Justice Mendoza SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 21.78 20.54 18.08 18.70 23.83 14.38 16.44
11 Widchard Guervil SR-4 Tiffin 15.53 20.70 19.67 24.84 19.46 22.77 20.29
16 Jerry Jakpa FR-1 West Texas A&M 27.20 20.92 18.00 22.60 24.69 15.48 20.51
19 Dakarai Bush JR-3 Harding 16.59 20.99 14.91 18.48 27.08 22.46 16.80
22 Isaac Botsio FR-1 West Texas A&M 18.33 21.06 26.96 22.33 26.96 25.07 16.64
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 3.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Dario Matau SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 21.51 20.48 24.17 20.69 17.21
5 Kurt Modeste SR-4 Limestone 23.73 20.63 15.06 18.57 16.30
9 Reuben Nichols JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 17.55 20.64 16.52 18.99 22.30
10 Xavier Carmichael FR-1 Pittsburg St. 23.58 20.68 20.68 20.27 25.85
13 Trent Davis SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 27.16 20.89 26.33 25.07 24.03
14 Jonah Vigil JR-3 Adams State 15.46 20.89 20.06 19.43 17.13
21 Justen Burnette SR-4 Mount Olive 20.00 21.05 16.84 15.79 20.21
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Makanakaishe Charamba SO-2 Carson-Newman 20.32 23.37 26.42
6 Philip Landrum SR-4 Fort Hays St. 20.67 16.75 22.95
12 Barja Walter JR-3 Catawba 20.81 14.78 16.65
15 Quinton Sansing SR-4 West Texas A&M 20.91 25.72 23.42
17 Dre'shaun Sanders JR-3 Pittsburg St. 20.95 21.16 19.07
18 Jeremiah Lauzon JR-3 West Texas A&M 20.97 24.54 23.91
20 Devon Moore SR-4 Carson-Newman 21.00 18.48 19.32
23 Joseph Manu SR-4 West Texas A&M 21.07 18.55 22.97