May 11-13, 2023
|
Fresno State - Fresno, CA

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brennan Benson JR-3 Utah State 2:19.45 1:48.94 1:50.03 10
2 Ryan Birkmeier JR-3 Colorado St. 1:53.85 1:49.47 1:31.96 8
3 Ethan Brouw SO-2 New Mexico 1:52.94 1:49.65 1:49.65 6
4 Angus Fitzgerald SO-2 Boise State 2:10.56 1:49.71 1:29.97 5
5 Levi Kilian JR-3 Colorado St. 2:14.91 1:51.49 1:28.08 4
6 Brandon Bate FR-1 Colorado St. 1:49.48 1:51.71 1:31.61 3
7 Chris Kauffman JR-3 Utah State 1:43.27 1:52.25 1:42.15 2
8 Harrison Smith III JR-3 New Mexico 1:32.19 1:53.81 1:59.50 1
9 Trent Missamore SO-2 Boise State 2:00.79 1:58.42 1:45.40 -

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brennan Benson JR-3 Utah State 2:05.72 1:53.26 2:20.45 2:23.84
2 Ethan Brouw SO-2 New Mexico 1:23.63 1:54.56 1:51.13 1:36.23
3 Angus Fitzgerald SO-2 Boise State 2:27.67 1:53.59 1:25.20 1:20.65
4 Brandon Bate FR-1 Colorado St. 1:57.59 1:55.28 1:42.60 1:20.70
5 Levi Kilian JR-3 Colorado St. 1:58.19 1:53.64 1:27.51 1:50.23
6 Trent Missamore SO-2 Boise State 1:59.95 1:55.33 1:31.11 1:42.65
7 Chris Kauffman JR-3 Utah State 1:41.37 1:53.89 1:52.76 1:56.17
8 Ryan Birkmeier JR-3 Colorado St. 1:21.93 1:55.39 2:06.93 1:21.93
9 Harrison Smith III JR-3 New Mexico 1:53.22 1:54.36 1:31.49 1:47.50
10 Michael Chadwick SO-2 San Jose St. 2:26.26 1:55.16 2:22.80 1:40.19
11 Christopher Malone FR-1 San Jose St. 2:04.78 1:55.53 1:50.91 2:05.93
12 Mac Zastrow FR-1 Wyoming 1:51.82 1:56.48 1:29.69 1:44.84
13 Caleb Stamper SR-4 Boise State 2:28.84 1:59.07 2:08.60 2:18.13
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Ethan Brouw SO-2 New Mexico 2:20.91 1:20.20 2:04.87 1:54.56
4 Brandon Bate FR-1 Colorado St. 1:35.69 2:12.58 1:24.16 1:55.28
6 Trent Missamore SO-2 Boise State 1:32.27 1:24.19 1:59.95 1:55.33
8 Ryan Birkmeier JR-3 Colorado St. 2:24.24 1:54.24 1:58.86 1:55.39
11 Christopher Malone FR-1 San Jose St. 2:04.78 2:00.16 1:49.76 1:55.53
12 Mac Zastrow FR-1 Wyoming 2:05.80 1:42.51 2:29.10 1:56.48
13 Caleb Stamper SR-4 Boise State 2:12.17 1:56.69 1:41.21 1:59.07
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Brennan Benson JR-3 Utah State 1:29.48 2:21.58 1:53.26
3 Angus Fitzgerald SO-2 Boise State 2:18.58 1:27.47 1:53.59
5 Levi Kilian JR-3 Colorado St. 1:51.37 2:17.51 1:53.64
7 Chris Kauffman JR-3 Utah State 2:20.09 1:27.70 1:53.89
9 Harrison Smith III JR-3 New Mexico 1:22.34 2:28.67 1:54.36
10 Michael Chadwick SO-2 San Jose St. 1:36.74 1:35.59 1:55.16