May 11-12, 2023
|
North Central - Naperville, IL
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
0 Tavian Anderson Freshman Exhibition 4:29.31 3:58.32
0 Ethan Walsh   Exhibition 4:18.33 4:20.94
0 Paul Zeman   Exhibition 4:03.94 4:34.08
1 Trevor Wenzel SR-4 Milwaukee 3:52.43 3:50.12
2 Connor Riss JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 3:00.07 3:50.86
3 Steven Ott SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 4:41.91 3:51.07
4 Simon Heys JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 3:07.96 3:52.04
5 Braden Nicholson SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 3:26.64 3:52.17
6 Nolan Rudd SR-4 St. Ambrose 3:44.58 3:58.91
7 Cameron Fischer JR-3 Carthage 3:00.44 4:00.58
8 James Palumbo JR-3 Elmhurst 3:17.17 4:03.42
9 Kyle Nofziger FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 4:05.45 4:05.45
10 Aidan Armstrong FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 3:26.80 4:06.18
11 Drew Bolder SO-2 St. Norbert 4:43.79 4:06.77
12 Logan Skidmore SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 4:57.06 4:07.55
13 Brody Wallace SR-4 Berry 4:06.52 4:09.01
14 Andrew Rice SR-4 Berry 4:56.95 4:11.65
15 Nathan DeMarb SO-2 Heartland CC 4:02.72 4:12.83
16 Trevor Swanson SO-2 Carthage 5:24.43 4:13.46
17 Matthew Shimenetto JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 3:07.50 4:16.84
18 Hunter Roedell SO-2 Heartland CC 5:30.54 4:18.23
19 Steven Kalish JR-3 Aurora 5:10.24 4:20.70
20 Derek Garmire SO-2 Carthage 5:11.19 4:21.50
21 Chase Pruett SO-2 Aurora 4:06.67 4:22.41
22 Francis Balquin JR-3 Aurora 4:43.08 4:24.56
23 Ian Buske SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 3:23.65 4:27.96
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
0 Paul Zeman   Exhibition 4:34.08 3:20.08
0 Ethan Walsh   Exhibition 4:20.94 3:41.80
9 Kyle Nofziger FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 4:05.45 3:40.91
10 Aidan Armstrong FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 4:06.18 3:41.57
12 Logan Skidmore SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 4:07.55 4:37.26
14 Andrew Rice SR-4 Berry 4:11.65 4:09.14
16 Trevor Swanson SO-2 Carthage 4:13.46 3:22.77
17 Matthew Shimenetto JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 4:16.84 4:47.66
18 Hunter Roedell SO-2 Heartland CC 4:18.23 5:02.13
19 Steven Kalish JR-3 Aurora 4:20.70 5:10.24
20 Derek Garmire SO-2 Carthage 4:21.50 4:13.66
21 Chase Pruett SO-2 Aurora 4:22.41 4:27.66
22 Francis Balquin JR-3 Aurora 4:24.56 3:21.07
23 Ian Buske SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 4:27.96 3:45.09
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
0 Tavian Anderson Freshman Exhibition 3:58.32 4:45.99 3:55.94
1 Trevor Wenzel SR-4 Milwaukee 3:50.12 2:45.69 3:13.30
2 Connor Riss JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 3:50.86 3:11.62 4:39.34
3 Steven Ott SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 3:51.07 3:53.38 3:51.07
4 Simon Heys JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 3:52.04 3:01.00 4:10.61
5 Braden Nicholson SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 3:52.17 4:15.39 4:38.61
6 Nolan Rudd SR-4 St. Ambrose 3:58.91 3:30.24 3:08.74
7 Cameron Fischer JR-3 Carthage 4:00.58 4:48.70 3:00.44
8 James Palumbo JR-3 Elmhurst 4:03.42 3:39.08 4:56.98
11 Drew Bolder SO-2 St. Norbert 4:06.77 3:39.63 3:29.76
13 Brody Wallace SR-4 Berry 4:09.01 3:01.78 5:13.76
15 Nathan DeMarb SO-2 Heartland CC 4:12.83 4:10.31 4:55.82