April 29, 2023
|
Vanderbilt - Nashville, TN
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Canaan Anderson SO-2 Tennessee 3:42.26
2 Jacob Lewis   Unattached 3:44.67
3 Habtamu Geta JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 3:45.11
4 Austin Remick JR-3 Lipscomb 3:48.07
5 Yordanos Zelinski FR-1 Tennessee 3:49.13
6 Joel Wolf SO-2 Belmont 3:51.11
7 Jack Zettl SR-4 Belmont 3:52.43
8 Maxime Touron SO-2 Lindenwood 3:54.15
9 Hudson Hurst Sophomore Unattached 3:54.22
10 Trey Haralson FR-1 Lipscomb 3:54.23
11 Hudson Hall SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 3:55.33
12 Cole Davis JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 3:57.16
13 Ethan Mychajlonka JR-3 Arkansas State 3:59.30
14 Dylan Ballard FR-1 Vanderbilt 3:59.43
15 Ethan Wever Sophomore Unattached 3:59.64
16 Noah Kelsey SR-4 Indiana Tech 4:00.21
17 George Payne   Unattached 4:00.24
18 Nick Beattie SO-2 Tennessee Tech 4:01.25
19 Jack Blyth SR-4 Tennessee-Martin 4:01.74
20 Timothy Maxwell JR-3 Lindenwood 4:02.22
21 Dalton Lesher FR-1 Western Kentucky 4:03.24
22 Carter Bradford FR-1 Tennessee Tech 4:03.81
23 Jordan Eddy FR-1 Western Kentucky 4:03.99
24 David Song FR-1 Vanderbilt 4:04.29
25 Clayton Kirkus JR-3 Tennessee Tech 4:05.52
26 Ezekiel McCain FR-1 Arkansas State 4:06.00
27 Paul Sepulveda JR-3 Marshall 4:14.43
28 Sunny Quinn FR-1 Tennessee St. 4:22.03
  Rylan Brown SO-2 Arkansas State DNF
  Tim Thacker   Unattached DNF
  Robert Dawson SO-2 Tennessee Tech DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Canaan Anderson SO-2 Tennessee 3:08.93 3:48.93 3:37.82 3:42.26
2 Jacob Lewis   Unattached 3:01.99 4:38.59 3:55.91 3:44.67
3 Habtamu Geta JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 3:11.35 3:13.60 4:21.13 3:45.11
4 Austin Remick JR-3 Lipscomb 2:53.34 4:13.16 4:33.69 3:48.07
5 Yordanos Zelinski FR-1 Tennessee 2:44.98 3:49.13 3:10.18 3:49.13
6 Joel Wolf SO-2 Belmont 4:21.16 3:55.74 3:39.56 3:51.11
7 Jack Zettl SR-4 Belmont 3:31.52 4:06.38 4:27.30 3:52.43
8 Maxime Touron SO-2 Lindenwood 4:12.89 3:23.71 4:52.69 3:54.15
  Tim Thacker   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Hudson Hurst Sophomore Unattached 3:05.04 4:12.96 3:54.22
10 Trey Haralson FR-1 Lipscomb 4:45.76 4:48.11 3:54.23
11 Hudson Hall SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 2:54.15 3:55.33 3:55.33
12 Cole Davis JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 2:46.02 4:04.28 3:57.16
13 Ethan Mychajlonka JR-3 Arkansas State 5:03.92 3:49.73 3:59.30
14 Dylan Ballard FR-1 Vanderbilt 4:56.90 4:09.01 3:59.43
17 George Payne   Unattached 5:02.71 3:07.39 4:00.24
19 Jack Blyth SR-4 Tennessee-Martin 4:38.01 3:47.24 4:01.74
20 Timothy Maxwell JR-3 Lindenwood 3:52.54 3:11.36 4:02.22
22 Carter Bradford FR-1 Tennessee Tech 2:50.67 5:12.08 4:03.81
  Rylan Brown SO-2 Arkansas State DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Ethan Wever Sophomore Unattached 4:40.38 5:09.14 3:38.08 3:52.45 3:59.64 4:18.82 3:28.49
16 Noah Kelsey SR-4 Indiana Tech 3:57.81 3:57.81 3:21.78 4:26.64 4:00.21 4:19.43 3:43.40
18 Nick Beattie SO-2 Tennessee Tech 4:59.15 4:59.15 4:59.15 3:00.94 4:01.25 2:51.29 2:53.70
21 Dalton Lesher FR-1 Western Kentucky 4:59.19 3:02.43 2:50.27 5:08.92 4:03.24 4:44.59 3:02.43
23 Jordan Eddy FR-1 Western Kentucky 3:17.64 3:32.28 3:22.52 5:12.31 4:03.99 3:56.67 4:45.47
24 David Song FR-1 Vanderbilt 4:53.15 3:54.52 3:00.78 4:23.84 4:04.29 4:53.15 4:28.72
25 Clayton Kirkus JR-3 Tennessee Tech 4:30.08 3:06.60 4:07.98 5:14.27 4:05.52 4:57.08 3:53.25
26 Ezekiel McCain FR-1 Arkansas State 2:54.66 3:43.86 4:35.52 3:11.88 4:06.00 5:02.58 3:43.86
27 Paul Sepulveda JR-3 Marshall 3:54.08 5:05.32 5:02.78 5:10.41 4:14.43 4:22.07 5:07.86
28 Sunny Quinn FR-1 Tennessee St. 4:56.10 5:11.82 5:11.82 3:34.87 4:22.03 5:24.92 5:32.78
  Robert Dawson SO-2 Tennessee Tech DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF