April 26-29, 2023
|
Drake Stadium - Des Moines, IA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jayden Brown FR-1 Iowa Western CC 47.09 51.18 1:03.47 53.74
2 Darek Hackett SO-2 Air Force 37.70 51.64 58.36 45.45
3 Will Reemtsma SR-4 St. Ambrose 55.78 51.64 40.80 42.35
4 Jaylin Holmes FR-1 Illinois State 1:05.94 51.92 1:07.50 58.15
5 Omar Rodgers SR-4 Nebraska 46.86 52.06 56.75 51.02
6 Dylan Felger SR-4 Huntington 54.73 52.12 39.09 56.29
7 Cameron Breier SO-2 Air Force 36.49 52.12 1:00.98 1:02.03
8 Tafari Bishop SO-2 Iowa Central CC 47.08 52.31 42.38 40.81
9 Joel Smith JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 45.01 52.33 38.20 45.01
10 Cory Berg JR-3 Nebraska 40.05 52.69 1:03.76 55.33
11 Josh Knutson SR-4 North Dakota State 47.59 52.87 37.01 1:06.09
12 Joseph Clifford SO-2 Nebraska 59.43 53.06 40.33 57.84
13 Deyton Love SO-2 Wartburg 46.41 53.96 42.09 51.81
14 John Ford SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:08.84 54.20 1:02.33 1:01.25
15 Aaron Toben JR-3 Missouri S&T 54.95 54.40 54.95 58.21
16 Tyler Miller SR-4 Grand View 1:02.27 54.62 51.89 1:09.92
17 Connor Wagner SR-4 Lewis 52.78 54.98 1:05.43 53.33
18 Eli Odell SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 51.31 55.17 1:05.10 38.62
19 Quincy Armstrong JR-3 Indiana State 44.24 55.29 43.68 44.24
20 Jayson Ekiyor SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 58.42 56.71 1:00.68 1:08.62
21 JoJo Frost JR-3 Dubuque 1:08.61 1:05.34 58.81 53.58
  Mitchell Van Vooren JR-3 Marquette DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Jaylin Holmes FR-1 Illinois State 51.92
12 Joseph Clifford SO-2 Nebraska 53.06
14 John Ford SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 54.20
17 Connor Wagner SR-4 Lewis 54.98
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Tafari Bishop SO-2 Iowa Central CC 58.07 55.45 1:02.25 1:04.35 54.41 52.31
15 Aaron Toben JR-3 Missouri S&T 51.68 46.24 59.30 1:07.46 1:01.48 54.40
16 Tyler Miller SR-4 Grand View 1:06.64 1:00.09 1:10.46 40.97 54.62 54.62
18 Eli Odell SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:03.45 51.31 1:06.21 56.83 1:04.00 55.17
20 Jayson Ekiyor SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 1:08.62 1:06.35 51.04 48.21 1:09.76 56.71
  Mitchell Van Vooren JR-3 Marquette DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Darek Hackett SO-2 Air Force 51.64
7 Cameron Breier SO-2 Air Force 52.12
9 Joel Smith JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 52.33
11 Josh Knutson SR-4 North Dakota State 52.87
13 Deyton Love SO-2 Wartburg 53.96
19 Quincy Armstrong JR-3 Indiana State 55.29
21 JoJo Frost JR-3 Dubuque 1:05.34
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jayden Brown FR-1 Iowa Western CC 48.62 51.18 42.48
3 Will Reemtsma SR-4 St. Ambrose 47.51 51.64 57.32
5 Omar Rodgers SR-4 Nebraska 58.83 52.06 52.58
6 Dylan Felger SR-4 Huntington 49.52 52.12 53.69
10 Cory Berg JR-3 Nebraska 59.54 52.69 41.63