May 11-13, 2023
|
Mohawk Valley - Utica, NY
ICON KEY: NJCAA DIII

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Bradley Ahrens FR-1 Mineral Area College 3:59.52 5:01.80 3:02.04 10
2 Anthony Eddy SO-2 DuPage 4:03.18 2:57.53 2:55.09 8
3 Anas Bensaoud FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 4:03.98 5:02.54 4:06.42 6
4 Matt Clark FR-1 Joliet Junior College 4:04.16 4:57.88 3:05.57 5
5 Joshua Cason SO-2 Camden County College 4:04.88 4:19.58 3:35.50 4
6 Omar Mohamed FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 4:06.23 3:16.99 4:53.02 3
7 Michael Burns SO-2 Suffolk CC 4:06.46 3:51.68 4:06.46 2
8 Logan Ferrari SO-2 Suffolk CC 4:07.96 3:35.73 4:27.80 1
9 Angelo Botteon SO-2 Middlesex CC 4:10.28 4:25.30 4:10.28 -
10 Sebastian Esparza SO-2 DuPage 4:12.71 4:20.30 3:12.06 -
11 Remy Jankusky SO-2 Harper College 4:19.02 4:06.07 5:18.60 -
12 Avion Harris SO-2 Herkimer County CC 4:22.22 3:29.78 4:43.20 -

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Anthony Eddy SO-2 DuPage 3:12.03 3:22.01 4:09.39 5:16.73
2 Bradley Ahrens FR-1 Mineral Area College 4:55.80 4:17.88 4:12.82 5:00.86
3 Angelo Botteon SO-2 Middlesex CC 3:14.61 4:34.45 4:09.50 2:57.15
4 Matt Clark FR-1 Joliet Junior College 3:40.33 4:03.12 4:13.25 5:03.90
5 Anas Bensaoud FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 4:42.09 4:54.57 4:09.63 2:54.74
6 Remy Jankusky SO-2 Harper College 5:26.84 4:26.03 4:13.36 3:42.96
7 Michael Burns SO-2 Suffolk CC 3:42.29 4:47.23 4:09.76 5:12.20
8 Logan Ferrari SO-2 Suffolk CC 4:00.72 3:12.58 4:13.39 3:27.78
9 Sebastian Esparza SO-2 DuPage 3:44.98 4:37.47 4:09.97 4:32.47
10 Avion Harris SO-2 Herkimer County CC 3:51.92 5:05.02 4:12.08 5:25.19
11 Joshua Cason SO-2 Camden County College 4:00.09 3:07.02 4:12.72 4:25.36
12 Omar Mohamed FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 5:19.28 4:26.06 4:13.39 4:15.93
13 Daniel Zavala FR-1 Joliet Junior College 4:11.92 4:17.01 4:14.46 4:45.00
14 Sheldon Powell FR-1 DuPage 4:29.99 5:08.93 4:19.60 3:01.72
15 Grayson Knernschield SO-2 Mineral Area College 4:10.98 5:39.86 4:21.43 4:37.12
16 Eian Butler SO-2 Howard CC 4:08.16 3:25.92 4:24.00 3:07.44
17 Collin Lippe FR-1 Joliet Junior College 4:16.91 3:07.33 4:27.61 3:15.36
18 Matthew Pollackov FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 5:21.41 6:46.48 5:15.10 6:33.88
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Bradley Ahrens FR-1 Mineral Area College 3:07.09 4:12.82 3:57.65
4 Matt Clark FR-1 Joliet Junior College 5:03.90 4:13.25 3:07.41
6 Remy Jankusky SO-2 Harper College 4:31.10 4:13.36 5:01.50
8 Logan Ferrari SO-2 Suffolk CC 4:46.33 4:13.39 3:37.92
12 Omar Mohamed FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 2:59.91 4:13.39 5:06.61
13 Daniel Zavala FR-1 Joliet Junior College 5:25.71 4:14.46 4:17.01
14 Sheldon Powell FR-1 DuPage 4:29.99 4:19.60 3:58.84
16 Eian Butler SO-2 Howard CC 3:25.92 4:24.00 3:39.12
17 Collin Lippe FR-1 Joliet Junior College 5:29.16 4:27.61 3:34.09
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Anthony Eddy SO-2 DuPage 3:59.42 4:26.85 3:54.43 4:09.39
3 Angelo Botteon SO-2 Middlesex CC 4:56.91 4:26.97 3:27.09 4:09.50
5 Anas Bensaoud FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 5:22.03 2:59.74 4:29.60 4:09.63
7 Michael Burns SO-2 Suffolk CC 4:34.74 3:22.31 5:04.71 4:09.76
9 Sebastian Esparza SO-2 DuPage 3:52.48 4:19.97 4:52.47 4:09.97
10 Avion Harris SO-2 Herkimer County CC 5:02.50 4:42.33 3:16.63 4:12.08
11 Joshua Cason SO-2 Camden County College 3:14.60 3:42.40 3:24.71 4:12.72
15 Grayson Knernschield SO-2 Mineral Area College 4:44.96 4:16.21 4:26.66 4:21.43
18 Matthew Pollackov FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 4:56.20 5:40.31 6:24.43 5:15.10