May 11-13, 2023
|
Mohawk Valley - Utica, NY
ICON KEY: NJCAA DIII

Men's 4 x 400 Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Middlesex CC Jan Nolasco, Tom Bell, Maurice Hernandez, Jessi Jimenez 3:08.56 3:20.59 3:08.56 4:12.75 10
2 Harper College Marc Alday, Mark Bavaro, Marcos Jaimes, Brenton Long 3:58.49 3:22.11 3:18.07 3:46.37 8
3 Suffolk CC Michael Bailey, Jaaden Henry, Luke Clackett, Mohammad Mohammad 2:58.86 3:23.25 3:17.16 2:40.57 6
4 DuPage Derek Erdman, Graham McAninch, Gabriel Parker, Noah Mack 3:42.17 3:25.71 2:32.23 3:52.46 5
5 Queensborough CC LeAndre Simpson, Justin Eweka, David Adekoya, Ayoub Elfahim 2:49.29 3:26.45 4:07.74 2:38.97 4
6 Thaddeus Stevens Isaiah Lamison, Hunter Shawley, Tarius Jackson, Joshua Deveaux 2:43.36 3:26.78 2:53.70 4:24.68 3
7 RC - Gloucester CC Zach Wileczek, James Coleman, Giorgio Bruno, Khalif Horton 2:29.84 3:28.10 3:55.16 3:36.43 2
8 Mineral Area College Dylan Morrison, Levi Wiegand, Toby Brown, Bradley Ahrens 2:54.48 3:32.77 3:28.52 2:31.07 1
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Middlesex CC Nolasco, Bell, Hernandez, Romero 3:50.50 2:32.30 3:25.80 3:40.21
4 Thaddeus Stevens Lamison, Shawley, Jackson, Deveaux 3:31.88 2:39.95 3:27.72 4:25.89
8 DuPage Erdman, Sauder, Almarales, Parker 2:37.98 2:59.05 3:30.64 2:40.09
10 Howard CC Zaky, Young, Veri, Butler 4:28.85 2:53.45 3:36.81 2:46.95
11 Hudson Valley CC Hughes, Shaw, Williams, Benichoux 4:22.51 3:45.63 3:36.95 3:02.24
12 Joliet Junior College Dungo, Lippe, Rosenbach, Sanders 2:37.89 3:43.68 3:39.29 4:18.77
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Suffolk CC Bailey, Henry, Clackett, Mohammad 3:17.60 3:52.23 4:18.72 3:23.71
3 Queensborough CC Adekoya, Eweka, Simpson, Elfahim 4:15.05 2:39.16 2:41.20 3:24.04
5 RC - Gloucester CC Wileczek, Coleman, Horton, Bruno 3:59.54 2:35.60 3:59.54 3:24.73
6 Harper College Alday, Jaimes, Bryant, Long 4:23.75 4:01.08 2:59.27 3:26.05
7 Mineral Area College Morrison, Wiegand, Brown, Ahrens 2:52.46 2:58.69 4:09.34 3:27.78
9 Prince George's CC Blackmon, Franklin, Watts, Gbakinro 3:51.15 2:59.30 2:31.22 3:36.02
13 Camden County College Daley, Matthews, Miller, Busbee 3:56.25 3:47.42 2:36.76 3:40.79