April 27-28, 2023
|
Simpson College - Indianola, IA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men 200 Meter Dash Thursday

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Waukeem Walters FR-1 Iowa Central CC 24.28 24.28 23.01 15.41 21.11 1.7
2 Kenry Atubel SR-4 Minnesota State 18.40 25.37 25.79 18.40 21.14 3.0
3 Rashion Walker JR-3 Minnesota State 17.18 21.20 19.93 21.84 21.20 3.0
4 Zachary Collins SO-2 Huntington 23.61 17.66 19.57 24.89 21.27 3.0
5 Lucas Burmeister FR-1 Western Illinois 24.97 24.97 15.37 16.86 21.34 3.0
6 Steven Marks SO-2 Minnesota State 26.25 27.11 21.56 26.25 21.34 2.4
7 D'Eric Smith SO-2 Indian Hills CC 25.49 25.07 27.64 18.43 21.42 3.0
8 Kumunule Gbaley SO-2 Iowa Central CC 19.93 22.72 16.72 24.86 21.43 3.0
9 Stephen Brown FR-1 Indian Hills CC 27.50 18.69 19.98 23.20 21.48 3.0
10 Marreion Marks SO-2 Iowa Central CC 21.12 25.00 21.77 24.79 21.55 3.1
11 Keshawn Renejuste FR-1 Indian Hills CC 25.23 18.76 18.33 17.04 21.56 2.4
12 Dante White SO-2 North Dakota State 19.89 23.56 19.02 27.66 21.61 3.1
13 Marvin Dure SO-2 Minnesota State 18.07 23.30 25.26 24.82 21.77 2.4
14 LaVell Patterson SO-2 Chicago State 16.64 28.24 16.86 24.30 21.89 3.5
15 Eli Rieker SO-2 Bradley 25.88 28.51 17.55 26.10 21.93 3.1
16 Thomas Rosengren FR-1 Minnesota State 16.46 21.07 28.31 25.23 21.94 3.5
17 Kylen Crosby SO-2 Indian Hills CC 17.57 17.35 25.26 18.01 21.96 3.1
18 Lucas Fadden FR-1 Grinnell 20.01 28.37 27.93 17.60 21.99 3.1
19 Brigham Daniel SO-2 Hawkeye CC 20.75 17.44 22.29 18.76 22.07 3.1
20 Kyler Bade SO-2 Minnesota State 20.12 19.89 18.79 17.46 22.10 3.5
21 Kaden Emanuel RS/Una UNAT-Northern Iowa 17.93 23.90 17.71 20.58 22.13 1.7
22 Brock Unger FR-1 Minnesota State 23.07 19.97 16.20 25.29 22.18 3.5
23 Isaac Huntington JR-3 North Dakota State 22.69 21.80 26.69 19.13 22.24 3.5
24 Noah Erickson FR-1 Central College 28.82 25.92 16.31 18.10 22.34 0.8
25 Kaleb Brand FR-1 Central College 18.99 25.99 23.96 16.28 22.60 0.8
26 AC Carson FR-1 Central College 25.56 21.95 21.95 21.49 22.62 1.7
27 Lawren Mitchell FR-1 Iowa Central CC 26.47 26.24 18.10 16.52 22.62 0.8
28 Malachi Spells JR-3 Chicago State 28.76 27.40 20.83 15.85 22.64 1.7
29 Sean Folarin SO-2 Iowa Central CC 15.86 26.73 22.88 27.18 22.65 0.8
30 Zhimarlas Johnson jr. SO-2 Minnesota State 23.83 16.34 29.27 24.28 22.69 0.5
31 Jon Shaner SO-2 Minnesota State 16.71 18.32 18.09 20.15 22.89 0.8
32 Kevin Andres SO-2 Minnesota State 23.35 29.30 24.73 21.29 22.89 1.6
33 Camden Combs FR-1 Minnesota State 18.32 21.98 22.89 29.76 22.89 0.8
34 Dane Treiber FR-1 Saint Louis 27.04 24.75 24.29 25.89 22.91 1.6
35 Jeremiah Revere JR-3 Minnesota State 20.47 22.07 22.07 20.24 22.99 3.5
36 Samori Dobson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 17.51 26.96 18.44 16.82 23.04 1.7
37 Nehemiah Harrell FR-1 Waldorf 18.91 19.14 16.60 22.36 23.05 1.7
38 Chris Greaves FR-1 Iowa Central CC 24.22 21.91 16.15 20.53 23.06 1.6
39 Jackson Moats SO-2 Central College 16.26 23.69 17.19 23.22 23.22 1.6
40 Jakai Smith JR-3 Chicago State 29.74 25.56 20.91 18.12 23.23 0.5
41 Willie Merrick FR-1 Chicago State 26.99 30.24 17.22 26.06 23.26 0.5
42 Liam Murphy JR-3 Creighton 24.49 16.56 20.29 20.76 23.32 1.6
43 Carson Zeitler SO-2 Central College 25.30 26.00 20.15 18.51 23.42 0.5
44 Milton Creque FR-1 Iowa Central CC 27.18 22.50 22.97 23.67 23.43 1.6
45 Tymar McKever FR-1 Iowa Central CC 18.28 23.02 21.12 21.84 23.73 2.5
46 Garrison Murray FR-1 Iowa Central CC 18.42 23.68 28.47 21.29 23.92 2.5
47 Ezra Blasi FR-1 Central College 26.76 30.13 17.36 27.00 24.10 0.5
48 Canyon Jones FR-1 Iowa Central CC 24.66 27.43 28.43 31.45 25.16 2.5
49 Joel Nyatusah SO-2 Iowa Central CC 25.02 30.75 30.23 21.89 26.06 3.5
Men 200 Meter Dash Thursday Section 1
W: 3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Kenry Atubel SR-4 Minnesota State 21.14
3 Rashion Walker JR-3 Minnesota State 21.20
4 Zachary Collins SO-2 Huntington 21.27
5 Lucas Burmeister FR-1 Western Illinois 21.34
7 D'Eric Smith SO-2 Indian Hills CC 21.42
8 Kumunule Gbaley SO-2 Iowa Central CC 21.43
9 Stephen Brown FR-1 Indian Hills CC 21.48
Men 200 Meter Dash Thursday Section 2
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Steven Marks SO-2 Minnesota State 23.26 23.05 23.26 19.64 26.89 21.13 21.34
11 Keshawn Renejuste FR-1 Indian Hills CC 25.23 18.76 15.96 22.21 23.72 22.86 21.56
13 Marvin Dure SO-2 Minnesota State 18.94 18.94 24.17 27.65 25.69 26.13 21.77
Men 200 Meter Dash Thursday Section 3
W: 3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Marreion Marks SO-2 Iowa Central CC 21.55 22.63 27.59 20.91
12 Dante White SO-2 North Dakota State 21.61 27.88 27.45 23.34
15 Eli Rieker SO-2 Bradley 21.93 26.76 23.25 16.01
17 Kylen Crosby SO-2 Indian Hills CC 21.96 24.16 16.91 24.82
18 Lucas Fadden FR-1 Grinnell 21.99 23.31 15.40 21.55
19 Brigham Daniel SO-2 Hawkeye CC 22.07 21.41 26.27 17.44
Men 200 Meter Dash Thursday Section 4
W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 LaVell Patterson SO-2 Chicago State 26.27 21.89 17.95 23.65 16.20 15.33
16 Thomas Rosengren FR-1 Minnesota State 18.21 21.94 28.53 18.21 24.58 21.72
20 Kyler Bade SO-2 Minnesota State 28.29 22.10 18.35 25.20 20.34 27.19
22 Brock Unger FR-1 Minnesota State 15.75 22.18 28.39 19.08 21.74 26.18
23 Isaac Huntington JR-3 North Dakota State 24.91 22.24 21.58 15.79 19.58 18.91
35 Jeremiah Revere JR-3 Minnesota State 27.82 22.99 28.97 17.02 17.25 21.61
49 Joel Nyatusah SO-2 Iowa Central CC 30.75 26.06 20.33 18.51 20.85 21.37
Men 200 Meter Dash Thursday Section 5
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Waukeem Walters FR-1 Iowa Central CC 21.11
21 Kaden Emanuel RS/Una UNAT-Northern Iowa 22.13
26 AC Carson FR-1 Central College 22.62
28 Malachi Spells JR-3 Chicago State 22.64
36 Samori Dobson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 23.04
37 Nehemiah Harrell FR-1 Waldorf 23.05
Men 200 Meter Dash Thursday Section 6
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Noah Erickson FR-1 Central College 22.34 22.79 26.14 18.10 17.21
25 Kaleb Brand FR-1 Central College 22.60 25.09 22.83 23.06 26.22
27 Lawren Mitchell FR-1 Iowa Central CC 22.62 27.60 23.98 20.36 28.51
29 Sean Folarin SO-2 Iowa Central CC 22.65 16.99 19.48 21.52 22.20
31 Jon Shaner SO-2 Minnesota State 22.89 23.81 20.38 21.75 28.85
33 Camden Combs FR-1 Minnesota State 22.89 16.48 26.56 19.46 19.46
Men 200 Meter Dash Thursday Section 7
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
32 Kevin Andres SO-2 Minnesota State 21.06 22.89 16.03
34 Dane Treiber FR-1 Saint Louis 24.75 22.91 20.62
38 Chris Greaves FR-1 Iowa Central CC 28.37 23.06 22.37
39 Jackson Moats SO-2 Central College 17.42 23.22 18.81
42 Liam Murphy JR-3 Creighton 29.39 23.32 28.45
44 Milton Creque FR-1 Iowa Central CC 27.42 23.43 23.20
Men 200 Meter Dash Thursday Section 8
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
30 Zhimarlas Johnson jr. SO-2 Minnesota State 22.69 21.79 26.32
40 Jakai Smith JR-3 Chicago State 23.23 16.50 21.61
41 Willie Merrick FR-1 Chicago State 23.26 30.24 25.12
43 Carson Zeitler SO-2 Central College 23.42 25.53 16.63
47 Ezra Blasi FR-1 Central College 24.10 17.60 31.09
Men 200 Meter Dash Thursday Section 9
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
45 Tymar McKever FR-1 Iowa Central CC 16.62 23.97 19.70 27.29 30.62 23.73 26.11
46 Garrison Murray FR-1 Iowa Central CC 25.84 20.58 18.66 21.53 17.47 23.92 20.58
48 Canyon Jones FR-1 Iowa Central CC 31.96 29.44 30.95 28.94 32.71 25.16 22.65