April 27-28, 2023
|
Simpson College - Indianola, IA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men 400 Meter Dash Thursday

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Junior Pontes Da Veiga SO-2 Minnesota State 1:00.06 42.42 47.66 37.18 58.15
2 Qai Hussey FR-1 Minnesota State 35.86 53.07 47.81 44.95 36.82
3 Marcus Brown JR-3 Waldorf 40.05 40.54 48.84 56.17 45.91
4 Myki Kennedy FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:02.06 47.40 48.86 1:01.57 57.66
5 Thomas Rosengren FR-1 Minnesota State 51.91 36.24 48.97 43.10 48.97
6 Kaleb Brand FR-1 Central College 37.76 58.36 49.04 38.75 56.40
7 Isaac Huntington JR-3 North Dakota State 40.77 39.30 49.12 1:01.90 54.53
8 Kyler Bade SO-2 Minnesota State 57.77 37.53 49.37 57.27 37.53
9 Noah Erickson FR-1 Central College 39.92 47.90 49.89 39.42 54.88
10 Samson Shukuru SO-2 Iowa Central CC 44.41 43.91 49.89 49.89 38.92
11 Colter Johnson FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 58.98 51.98 49.98 47.48 1:04.98
12 Trevon Prince FR-1 Iowa Central CC 52.51 43.01 50.01 59.02 42.01
13 Ethan Boyens FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 54.21 45.68 50.19 37.65 42.16
14 River Patterson FR-1 Northern Iowa 56.50 1:00.53 50.44 42.88 57.51
15 Jaylen Townes SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 59.62 1:02.14 50.52 1:01.13 49.51
16 Wesley Keith JR-3 Chicago State 55.77 52.23 50.70 1:00.34 47.66
17 Samori Dobson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 52.26 1:02.91 50.73 49.21 37.54
18 Kevin Andres SO-2 Minnesota State 57.09 45.88 50.97 56.58 52.50
19 Brian Hart SO-2 Central College 48.99 1:01.75 51.03 49.50 39.30
20 Maxwell Mitchell FR-1 Chicago State 40.89 35.78 51.11 48.05 49.07
21 Andrew Fuller JR-3 Grinnell 49.19 40.48 51.24 56.37 48.68
22 Lucas Heitz SO-2 Central College 1:03.09 1:01.02 51.71 37.24 46.03
23 Kenny Spears FR-1 Chicago State 1:04.22 50.76 51.79 39.36 56.97
24 Simon Zahrbock SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 57.14 45.09 52.42 1:08.15 58.71
25 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 1:05.98 43.81 52.78 43.28 45.92
26 Camron Ventura SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:01.79 41.20 52.81 45.42 1:01.26
27 Caleb Crystal FR-1 Iowa Central CC 56.54 1:02.36 52.84 40.16 51.26
28 Chris Greaves FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:01.33 47.06 52.87 1:02.92 52.35
29 Malachi Spells JR-3 Chicago State 1:08.48 44.59 53.08 1:07.42 49.37
30 Carson Zeitler SO-2 Central College 1:07.83 44.68 53.83 52.76 59.22
31 Willie Merrick FR-1 Chicago State 52.06 43.93 54.23 47.18 1:06.71
32 Xion Russell JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 47.95 48.49 54.48 57.75 1:01.57
33 Ezra Blasi FR-1 Central College 45.09 1:03.01 57.80 43.93 47.98
34 Blake Murphy JR-3 Creighton 58.53 1:09.07 58.53 1:09.65 1:13.75
Men 400 Meter Dash Thursday Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Junior Pontes Da Veiga SO-2 Minnesota State 50.05 47.66 50.52
2 Qai Hussey FR-1 Minnesota State 56.42 47.81 41.60
3 Marcus Brown JR-3 Waldorf 35.66 48.84 35.66
7 Isaac Huntington JR-3 North Dakota State 38.32 49.12 47.65
8 Kyler Bade SO-2 Minnesota State 45.42 49.37 42.46
9 Noah Erickson FR-1 Central College 50.89 49.89 1:02.37
14 River Patterson FR-1 Northern Iowa 57.51 50.44 1:05.07
Men 400 Meter Dash Thursday Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Myki Kennedy FR-1 Iowa Central CC 48.86 37.14
5 Thomas Rosengren FR-1 Minnesota State 48.97 44.57
6 Kaleb Brand FR-1 Central College 49.04 36.29
11 Colter Johnson FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 49.98 41.49
12 Trevon Prince FR-1 Iowa Central CC 50.01 44.51
15 Jaylen Townes SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 50.52 59.11
16 Wesley Keith JR-3 Chicago State 50.70 38.03
Men 400 Meter Dash Thursday Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Samson Shukuru SO-2 Iowa Central CC 39.42 36.92 1:02.37 37.92 49.89 38.92
13 Ethan Boyens FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 49.69 55.71 46.68 37.65 50.19 55.21
17 Samori Dobson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 43.63 45.66 57.33 51.24 50.73 57.84
20 Maxwell Mitchell FR-1 Chicago State 54.18 1:01.85 43.96 42.94 51.11 54.18
21 Andrew Fuller JR-3 Grinnell 53.29 1:01.49 50.73 1:01.49 51.24 59.95
22 Lucas Heitz SO-2 Central College 40.85 1:06.19 43.96 56.37 51.71 55.85
24 Simon Zahrbock SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 48.75 1:03.43 49.28 38.27 52.42 46.13
32 Xion Russell JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 39.77 1:10.28 47.95 59.93 54.48 1:08.65
Men 400 Meter Dash Thursday Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
18 Kevin Andres SO-2 Minnesota State 50.97 46.90
19 Brian Hart SO-2 Central College 51.03 56.65
23 Kenny Spears FR-1 Chicago State 51.79 39.88
25 Brody Klein SO-2 Central College 52.78 43.28
26 Camron Ventura SO-2 Iowa Central CC 52.81 1:05.49
29 Malachi Spells JR-3 Chicago State 53.08 48.31
30 Carson Zeitler SO-2 Central College 53.83 1:02.45
34 Blake Murphy JR-3 Creighton 58.53 1:16.09
Men 400 Meter Dash Thursday Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Caleb Crystal FR-1 Iowa Central CC 58.13 42.28 1:02.88 52.84 1:07.64 48.62
28 Chris Greaves FR-1 Iowa Central CC 54.99 48.12 49.17 52.87 1:03.98 40.19
31 Willie Merrick FR-1 Chicago State 1:02.91 56.40 39.59 54.23 55.32 54.23
33 Ezra Blasi FR-1 Central College 46.24 45.09 1:14.57 57.80 1:02.43 47.40