April 27-28, 2023
|
Simpson College - Indianola, IA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men 200 Meter Dash Friday

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Seth Sottos JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 22.04 18.74 0.2
2 Adrien Manning FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 22.09 27.40 0.2
3 Elihu Young SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 22.16 27.93 0.2
4 Zion Caruthers FR-1 Western Illinois 22.32 27.68 0.2
5 Connor McBride JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 22.39 16.57 0.2
6 Nurye Brookins-Cornell SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 22.69 16.79 0.9
7 Xzayvier Horton FR-1 Waldorf 22.74 17.74 0.9
8 Cameron Tomko SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 22.83 21.24 1.6
9 Braeden Clements JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 22.85 16.00 1.6
10 Sylvester Brady SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 22.88 21.51 0.9
11 Jason Smith JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 22.91 19.48 0.9
12 Carter Even FR-1 Hawkeye CC 22.96 24.80 0.9
13 Joshua Mottet FR-1 St. Ambrose 23.10 21.72 0.4
14 Joseph Sams FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 23.15 25.93 1.6
15 Luke Berends SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 23.29 23.06 0.9
16 Richard Todd SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 23.36 19.86 0.4
17 Zander White FR-1 Wartburg 23.39 22.22 1.6
18 Caden Miller-Baker SO-2 Wartburg 23.40 27.15 1.6
19 Matthew Schoessow JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 23.41 28.33 1.6
20 Adrian Seeber FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 23.48 25.60 0.4
21 Jonathon Hackett FR-1 Southwestern CC 23.53 29.65 0.4
22 Adonis Bryan FR-1 Iowa Western CC 23.58 17.92 1.6
23 Jaylen Malone FR-1 Waldorf 23.59 20.06 0.4
24 Ean Martin SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 23.61 26.92 1.6
25 Jack Merlo FR-1 St. Ambrose 23.63 22.69 0.6
26 Dontae Washington FR-1 Iowa Western CC 24.18 29.75 0.6
27 Matt Acosta JR-3 St. Ambrose 24.30 28.92 0.6
28 Patrick Todd SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 24.33 20.20 0.4
29 Orlando Vivians SO-2 Hawkeye CC 24.34 23.61 0.6
30 Brandon Conners FR-1 St. Ambrose 24.40 23.18 1.4
31 Alex Bates SO-2 Southwestern CC 24.61 29.78 0.6
32 Brunelson Dominique FR-1 Waldorf 24.61 28.31 1.4
33 Maxwell Stoos JR-3 St. Ambrose 24.77 25.02 1.4
34 Adam Montenegro JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 24.96 20.97 1.4
35 Moise Milenge FR-1 Grinnell 25.19 25.45 1.4
36 Kewan McCully SO-2 Hawkeye CC 25.77 19.33 0.6
37 Joseph Kauffman JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 26.67 29.61 1.4
Men 200 Meter Dash Friday Section 1
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Seth Sottos JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 21.16 27.77 18.74 16.75 22.71 22.04 20.72
2 Adrien Manning FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 20.11 19.00 18.56 26.07 20.99 22.09 24.97
3 Elihu Young SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 15.74 19.73 15.52 24.82 22.16 22.16 16.85
4 Zion Caruthers FR-1 Western Illinois 22.77 22.10 28.13 20.09 16.74 22.32 23.44
5 Connor McBride JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 15.90 24.19 25.08 26.65 22.39 22.39 24.19
Men 200 Meter Dash Friday Section 2
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Nurye Brookins-Cornell SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 27.46 15.89 22.69
7 Xzayvier Horton FR-1 Waldorf 22.97 16.60 22.74
10 Sylvester Brady SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 28.15 23.34 22.88
11 Jason Smith JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 20.85 24.75 22.91
12 Carter Even FR-1 Hawkeye CC 28.47 17.68 22.96
15 Luke Berends SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 18.40 17.70 23.29
Men 200 Meter Dash Friday Section 3
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Cameron Tomko SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 28.08 28.77 27.17 22.83 26.94
9 Braeden Clements JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 20.57 25.14 22.40 22.85 22.85
14 Joseph Sams FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 16.21 16.90 24.54 23.15 27.09
17 Zander White FR-1 Wartburg 20.59 19.65 21.76 23.39 26.67
18 Caden Miller-Baker SO-2 Wartburg 21.77 24.11 22.70 23.40 28.55
19 Matthew Schoessow JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 29.50 22.01 22.01 23.41 26.22
22 Adonis Bryan FR-1 Iowa Western CC 29.71 21.23 25.23 23.58 17.45
24 Ean Martin SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 18.18 17.00 22.43 23.61 16.53
Men 200 Meter Dash Friday Section 4
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 Joshua Mottet FR-1 St. Ambrose 23.34 23.10
16 Richard Todd SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 20.56 23.36
20 Adrian Seeber FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 17.38 23.48
21 Jonathon Hackett FR-1 Southwestern CC 23.30 23.53
23 Jaylen Malone FR-1 Waldorf 20.76 23.59
28 Patrick Todd SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 27.50 24.33
Men 200 Meter Dash Friday Section 5
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
25 Jack Merlo FR-1 St. Ambrose 28.83 23.63
26 Dontae Washington FR-1 Iowa Western CC 25.88 24.18
27 Matt Acosta JR-3 St. Ambrose 17.99 24.30
29 Orlando Vivians SO-2 Hawkeye CC 24.34 24.34
31 Alex Bates SO-2 Southwestern CC 23.63 24.61
36 Kewan McCully SO-2 Hawkeye CC 27.06 25.77
Men 200 Meter Dash Friday Section 6
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Brandon Conners FR-1 St. Ambrose 18.30 24.40 24.16 29.04 30.75
32 Brunelson Dominique FR-1 Waldorf 25.35 24.61 24.12 24.61 27.57
33 Maxwell Stoos JR-3 St. Ambrose 30.22 24.77 22.30 27.99 28.98
34 Adam Montenegro JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 21.47 24.96 23.97 22.22 29.21
35 Moise Milenge FR-1 Grinnell 17.64 25.19 32.00 17.89 21.92
37 Joseph Kauffman JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 26.41 26.67 32.54 26.14 20.54