April 27-28, 2023
|
Simpson College - Indianola, IA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Drake Hanson JR-3 Northern Iowa 1:48.19 2:19.57 1:48.19 2:19.57 1:54.69 1:43.87
2 Richard Brown JR-3 Western Illinois 1:48.29 1:15.81 1:46.13 1:34.22 2:15.37 1:54.79
3 Chase Knoche SO-2 Northern Iowa 1:48.69 1:47.61 1:35.65 1:49.78 1:38.91 1:19.35
4 Tommy Ward SO-2 Creighton 1:48.80 1:45.54 2:01.86 2:12.74 2:07.30 1:44.45
5 Alec Nelson SO-2 North Dakota 1:48.97 2:17.31 2:06.41 1:35.90 2:03.14 2:19.49
6 Jesse Middendorf JR-3 North Dakota 1:49.73 1:36.57 2:07.29 1:45.34 2:02.90 2:20.46
7 Carter Huyser SR-4 Grand View 1:50.06 1:26.95 1:46.76 1:36.86 1:29.15 2:12.08
8 Aleksa Milanovic FR-1 North Dakota 1:50.48 2:13.68 1:22.86 2:07.06 1:52.69 1:23.97
9 Carter Cruise SO-2 Wartburg 1:51.42 1:46.97 1:23.57 2:03.68 1:58.11 1:49.20
10 Isaiah Wittrock SR-4 Grand View 1:52.96 2:05.39 1:28.11 2:13.30 1:51.83 1:36.02
11 David Holesinger SO-2 Northern Iowa 1:53.45 1:57.99 1:54.59 1:23.96 2:17.28 2:03.66
12 Jayden Dickson FR-1 Northern Iowa 1:53.69 1:59.38 1:51.42 2:10.75 2:07.34 1:19.59
13 Isaac Jones FR-1 Western Illinois 1:53.96 1:39.15 1:22.06 1:20.92 1:47.13 2:24.73
14 Josh Evans Senior RunAblaze Iowa 1:54.14 1:33.60 1:21.04 2:27.24 2:05.56 1:47.30
15 Kon Dut FR-1 Northern Iowa 1:54.30 1:52.02 1:47.45 2:00.02 1:30.30 1:21.16
16 Caleb Rivera SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:54.34 2:03.49 2:19.50 2:09.21 2:05.78 1:44.05
17 Micaiah Ellis FR-1 Northern Iowa 1:54.40 1:47.54 1:55.55 2:25.29 2:16.14 1:47.54
18 Aidan Martin SO-2 Saint Louis 1:54.88 2:16.71 2:06.37 2:10.97 2:01.78 2:13.26
19 Luis Perez SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:54.89 2:27.06 1:36.51 2:12.13 2:12.13 2:12.13
20 Joseph Asahi Wright FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:54.92 1:33.09 2:17.91 1:43.43 2:28.25 2:21.36
21 Nathan Key SR-4 Truman 1:55.05 1:55.05 1:40.10 1:30.89 1:30.89 1:41.25
22 Aiden Housman SO-2 Wartburg 1:55.10 1:44.75 1:49.35 1:49.35 1:32.08 1:35.54
23 Dillon Pottschmidt SO-2 Lewis 1:55.14 1:39.02 1:59.75 2:28.53 1:45.93 2:00.90
24 Leo Burns SR-4 Saint Louis 1:55.31 2:06.85 1:51.85 1:31.10 2:09.15 2:10.30
25 Eli Salisbury FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:55.44 2:05.83 1:55.44 1:35.82 1:43.90 2:22.00
26 Will Lohr RS/Una UNAT-South Dakota St. 1:55.46 1:55.46 1:55.46 1:57.77 2:08.16 2:00.08
27 Caeden Johnson Freshman Unattached 1:55.63 2:18.76 1:52.17 2:24.54 1:48.70 2:24.54
28 Dan Ford SR-4 Lewis 1:55.70 1:41.82 2:30.41 2:00.33 1:46.45 2:07.27
29 James Murray SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 1:55.70 2:07.27 1:33.72 2:17.69 2:01.49 1:42.98
30 Jack Kinzer SO-2 Wartburg 1:55.88 1:46.61 2:06.31 2:27.17 2:09.79 1:33.87
31 Benjamin Morrison SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:55.93 2:04.05 1:31.59 1:21.16 1:31.59 2:06.37
32 Darius Brown JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:56.05 2:21.59 2:08.82 2:04.18 1:28.20 2:07.66
33 Jorge Becerra SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:56.13 1:29.42 2:10.07 2:18.20 2:05.42 1:50.33
34 Caden Speikers JR-3 Minnesota State 1:56.23 1:35.31 1:59.72 1:41.12 2:02.05 1:23.69
35 Jack McPhillips SO-2 Saint Louis 1:56.24 2:18.33 2:14.84 1:48.11 1:51.59 2:00.89
36 Lucas Caminiti SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:56.36 1:33.09 1:26.11 1:33.09 1:55.20 2:12.65
37 Seth Bailey FR-1 Wartburg 1:56.38 1:57.55 1:52.89 2:15.00 1:28.45 1:23.80
38 Caleb Ware FR-1 Western Illinois 1:56.52 2:03.52 2:29.15 2:25.65 1:42.54 1:29.72
39 Joe Gibbons SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 1:56.64 2:14.14 2:09.47 1:47.31 2:11.81 1:35.65
40 Brody Lucas FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:56.79 2:08.47 2:20.15 2:28.33 1:35.77 1:45.12
41 Elvis Rojas-King JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:56.83 2:28.38 2:14.36 2:19.03 2:26.04 2:23.70
42 Cade Mash SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 1:56.84 1:39.32 1:48.67 2:03.85 1:32.31 1:31.14
43 Boston Small SR-4 Creighton 1:56.92 2:16.80 1:59.26 2:29.66 1:32.37 1:33.54
44 Regan Bosch RS/Una UNAT-North Dakota State 1:57.04 2:13.43 1:28.95 2:27.47 2:32.16 1:24.27
45 Luke Schaefer SR-4 Saint Louis 1:57.11 2:27.56 1:29.01 1:26.67 2:20.54 1:47.75
46 Baylor Bergren FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:57.13 2:28.76 1:54.79 1:43.08 2:12.36 2:02.99
47 Nathan Notgrass JR-3 South Dakota St. 1:57.16 1:47.79 1:36.08 2:25.28 2:24.11 1:31.39
48 Micah Cantor JR-3 Grinnell 1:57.22 1:49.02 1:22.06 1:37.30 2:20.67 1:59.57
49 Dylan Darsidan FR-1 Northern Iowa 1:57.24 2:04.28 2:31.24 1:47.86 2:07.80 1:22.07
50 Corbin Truitt SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 1:57.27 1:25.61 2:01.96 2:28.94 1:44.37 2:11.35
51 John Hunt JR-3 Western Illinois 1:57.46 2:05.69 1:50.42 2:26.83 1:42.19 1:39.85
52 Adam Gruhn SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 1:57.47 1:44.55 2:20.97 1:41.03 1:29.28 2:02.17
53 Evan AuBuchon SO-2 Truman 1:57.83 1:44.87 1:50.76 2:11.97 2:19.04 2:01.37
54 Marshall Loveland RS/Una UNAT-North Dakota State 1:58.29 2:31.42 2:31.42 2:06.57 2:14.85 2:24.32
55 Jeremie Bokata JR-3 Western Illinois 1:58.58 2:29.41 2:08.07 2:24.67 1:52.66 2:23.49
56 Gavin Hill FR-1 Truman 1:58.72 2:07.03 1:56.35 1:38.54 1:45.66 2:24.84
57 Leif Larsen SO-2 Minnesota State 1:58.74 2:12.99 1:38.56 2:33.18 2:07.06 2:09.43
58 Trae Corby SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:58.84 1:30.32 2:32.12 2:30.93 2:04.79 2:08.35
59 Chaz Brown SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:58.93 1:54.18 2:02.50 1:45.85 1:47.04 2:26.29
60 Jackson Tracy JR-3 North Dakota State 1:59.16 2:09.89 1:29.37 1:36.52 1:29.37 2:18.23
61 Nehemiah Rivers JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 1:59.25 1:56.87 1:59.25 1:53.29 2:17.14 2:05.22
62 Kyle Nordling FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:59.47 2:12.62 1:24.83 2:11.42 1:42.75 1:29.61
63 Logan Anderson Sophomore Unattached 1:59.95 1:52.76 1:31.17 2:01.15 1:35.96 2:35.94
64 Karson Kleve RS/Una UNAT-Northern Iowa 2:00.12 2:27.75 1:56.52 1:56.52 1:51.72 2:22.95
65 Michael Schmitz SO-2 Wartburg 2:00.51 2:28.23 1:53.28 2:36.67 1:49.67 1:41.23
66 Joe Hasken SO-2 Wartburg 2:00.84 1:37.88 1:58.43 1:25.80 2:17.76 2:17.76
67 Connor Lancial SO-2 Wartburg 2:00.93 2:36.00 1:24.66 2:08.19 2:23.91 1:46.42
68 Ean Warrick JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 2:01.00 2:32.46 2:22.78 1:52.53 1:25.91 2:31.25
69 Keelan Aita SO-2 Indian Hills CC 2:01.08 1:52.61 2:03.51 1:55.03 1:27.18 2:33.78
70 Cooper Greenslade RS/Una UNAT-South Dakota St. 2:01.09 2:09.57 2:21.68 1:32.03 1:59.88 1:38.09
71 Caleb Crystal FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:01.72 1:25.21 1:54.42 2:38.24 2:18.76 2:38.24
72 Kyler Peck FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 2:01.87 2:11.62 2:16.50 1:30.19 2:05.53 1:39.94
73 Jacob VanderWilt SO-2 Wartburg 2:01.96 2:01.96 1:27.82 1:52.21 1:31.47 2:25.14
74 Jack Pifer JR-3 Saint Louis 2:02.06 1:49.86 2:05.73 2:00.84 2:06.95 1:48.64
75 Eirik Andersen SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 2:02.29 2:01.07 2:09.63 1:28.05 2:29.20 1:43.95
76 Daniel Kiptoo FR-1 Chicago State 2:02.37 1:59.93 2:25.62 2:20.73 2:19.51 1:30.56
77 Chase Bennett SR-4 Waldorf 2:02.52 1:31.89 1:40.47 2:02.52 1:46.60 1:49.05
78 Carson Hellinga SO-2 Hawkeye CC 2:02.60 1:35.63 2:11.19 1:35.63 1:52.80 2:17.32
79 Cooper Majors Freshman Unattached 2:03.14 2:21.62 2:17.92 1:27.43 1:53.29 1:59.45
80 Daniel Haisch SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 2:03.24 2:16.80 2:15.57 2:31.59 2:26.66 1:29.97
81 Ryan Boev SO-2 Grinnell 2:04.09 2:21.47 1:55.41 2:28.91 1:57.89 2:11.54
82 Robert Norton SO-2 Southwestern CC 2:04.23 1:55.54 2:04.23 1:48.08 2:35.29 2:14.17
83 Austin Langreck FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:04.79 1:33.60 2:37.24 2:33.50 2:21.02 2:12.28
84 Samuel Schaefer FR-1 Wartburg 2:05.36 2:16.65 1:57.84 2:30.44 1:32.77 2:07.87
85 Conner Sattler FR-1 Wartburg 2:05.84 2:41.08 2:38.56 2:39.82 2:13.39 2:12.14
86 Jake Lewis SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:06.50 1:41.20 2:02.71 2:39.39 2:22.95 2:19.15
87 Michael Mayer FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:06.62 1:45.10 2:40.81 1:42.57 1:42.57 1:37.50
88 Jacob Keay SO-2 Wartburg 2:08.15 1:50.21 2:28.66 2:35.07 1:54.06 2:08.15
89 Miles Rubio SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 2:08.18 2:28.69 1:29.73 1:42.55 1:41.27 1:57.93
90 Owen Pries FR-1 Wartburg 2:08.64 1:42.92 2:16.36 1:50.63 2:09.93 2:20.22
91 Zach Niederklopfer FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:11.97 2:13.29 2:05.38 1:35.02 1:58.78 2:09.33
92 Kory Sweeney FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:15.24 2:24.71 2:35.53 1:59.02 1:45.49 1:34.67
93 Gage Godsey FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:17.38 1:58.15 1:43.04 1:47.16 2:06.39 2:39.36
94 Bryce Grissom FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:21.96 1:45.05 2:07.77 1:57.83 1:39.38 2:57.45
95 Justin Johnston FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:22.08 2:27.77 1:49.41 2:56.18 1:45.14 2:36.29
  Max Selbach SR-4 South Dakota St. FS FS FS FS FS FS
  Ben Huftalin   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Drake Hanson JR-3 Northern Iowa 2:01.18 1:48.19
2 Richard Brown JR-3 Western Illinois 1:29.88 1:48.29
3 Chase Knoche SO-2 Northern Iowa 1:40.00 1:48.69
4 Tommy Ward SO-2 Creighton 1:41.19 1:48.80
5 Alec Nelson SO-2 North Dakota 1:30.45 1:48.97
6 Jesse Middendorf JR-3 North Dakota 2:11.68 1:49.73
7 Carter Huyser SR-4 Grand View 2:18.68 1:50.06
8 Aleksa Milanovic FR-1 North Dakota 1:26.18 1:50.48
9 Carter Cruise SO-2 Wartburg 2:11.48 1:51.42
10 Isaiah Wittrock SR-4 Grand View 1:33.76 1:52.96
  Ben Huftalin   Unattached DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 David Holesinger SO-2 Northern Iowa 1:53.45 1:31.90 1:27.36 2:12.74 1:35.30
14 Josh Evans Senior RunAblaze Iowa 1:54.14 1:21.04 2:13.55 1:57.57 1:51.86
17 Micaiah Ellis FR-1 Northern Iowa 1:54.40 2:08.13 2:02.41 2:19.57 1:30.38
28 Dan Ford SR-4 Lewis 1:55.70 1:39.51 1:26.78 2:28.10 2:29.26
60 Jackson Tracy JR-3 North Dakota State 1:59.16 2:09.89 1:47.25 1:44.86 1:32.95
61 Nehemiah Rivers JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 1:59.25 1:53.29 1:31.83 2:15.95 2:32.64
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Jayden Dickson FR-1 Northern Iowa 1:53.69
13 Isaac Jones FR-1 Western Illinois 1:53.96
15 Kon Dut FR-1 Northern Iowa 1:54.30
16 Caleb Rivera SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:54.34
23 Dillon Pottschmidt SO-2 Lewis 1:55.14
25 Eli Salisbury FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:55.44
26 Will Lohr RS/Una UNAT-South Dakota St. 1:55.46
33 Jorge Becerra SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:56.13
40 Brody Lucas FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:56.79
42 Cade Mash SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 1:56.84
64 Karson Kleve RS/Una UNAT-Northern Iowa 2:00.12
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Luis Perez SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:48.00 2:08.68 1:50.30 1:30.77 1:54.89 2:17.87 2:05.23
20 Joseph Asahi Wright FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:22.50 2:12.16 2:25.95 2:11.01 1:54.92 2:13.31 2:13.31
21 Nathan Key SR-4 Truman 1:59.66 2:26.12 1:43.55 1:48.15 1:55.05 1:53.90 1:53.90
24 Leo Burns SR-4 Saint Louis 2:22.99 1:32.25 2:25.29 2:27.60 1:55.31 1:39.17 1:33.41
27 Caeden Johnson Freshman Unattached 2:18.76 2:09.51 2:14.13 2:12.98 1:55.63 2:14.13 2:08.35
29 James Murray SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 1:27.94 2:11.90 1:55.70 2:07.27 1:55.70 2:21.16 2:21.16
30 Jack Kinzer SO-2 Wartburg 1:24.60 2:21.38 2:17.90 1:52.41 1:55.88 2:13.27 1:43.14
31 Benjamin Morrison SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:50.14 1:22.31 2:04.05 1:39.70 1:55.93 1:23.47 2:24.92
32 Darius Brown JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:14.62 2:13.46 2:05.34 1:50.25 1:56.05 1:30.52 2:28.55
34 Caden Speikers JR-3 Minnesota State 1:23.69 1:41.12 2:18.32 1:27.18 1:56.23 2:05.53 2:10.18
47 Nathan Notgrass JR-3 South Dakota St. 2:27.63 2:22.94 1:38.42 1:32.56 1:57.16 2:21.77 2:11.22
52 Adam Gruhn SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 1:46.90 1:50.43 1:37.50 1:52.78 1:57.47 1:32.81 1:46.90
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Aidan Martin SO-2 Saint Louis 1:54.88 1:38.80 2:16.71 2:17.86 1:47.99 2:24.75 1:36.50
22 Aiden Housman SO-2 Wartburg 1:55.10 1:21.72 1:41.29 1:41.29 1:48.20 2:10.07 1:50.50
35 Jack McPhillips SO-2 Saint Louis 1:56.24 2:29.95 2:28.79 1:28.35 1:35.32 2:24.14 1:56.24
37 Seth Bailey FR-1 Wartburg 1:56.38 2:19.66 2:21.99 1:59.88 1:49.40 2:24.32 1:38.93
39 Joe Gibbons SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 1:56.64 2:23.47 2:19.97 2:00.14 2:18.81 1:22.82 2:05.98
43 Boston Small SR-4 Creighton 1:56.92 1:48.74 1:56.92 2:16.80 2:07.45 1:21.85 1:41.72
44 Regan Bosch RS/Una UNAT-North Dakota State 1:57.04 2:00.56 2:25.13 1:34.81 2:28.64 2:30.99 1:43.00
45 Luke Schaefer SR-4 Saint Louis 1:57.11 1:59.46 2:20.54 1:59.46 1:54.77 1:32.52 2:07.65
48 Micah Cantor JR-3 Grinnell 1:57.22 2:31.22 1:39.64 2:26.53 1:49.02 1:54.88 1:41.99
50 Corbin Truitt SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 1:57.27 2:28.94 1:50.24 2:28.94 1:59.62 2:25.42 1:50.24
51 John Hunt JR-3 Western Illinois 1:57.46 1:37.50 1:38.67 1:28.10 1:48.07 1:24.58 1:31.62
53 Evan AuBuchon SO-2 Truman 1:57.83 2:33.18 2:24.93 1:30.73 1:38.98 1:50.76 2:03.73
59 Chaz Brown SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:58.93 2:34.61 2:12.02 2:25.10 1:32.77 2:03.69 1:56.56
68 Ean Warrick JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 2:01.00 1:27.12 1:47.69 2:02.21 1:39.22 1:48.90 2:30.04
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
41 Elvis Rojas-King JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:56.83 2:31.88 1:59.17
46 Baylor Bergren FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:57.13 1:25.51 2:21.73
49 Dylan Darsidan FR-1 Northern Iowa 1:57.24 2:20.69 1:27.93
54 Marshall Loveland RS/Una UNAT-North Dakota State 1:58.29 1:55.93 2:12.49
55 Jeremie Bokata JR-3 Western Illinois 1:58.58 1:51.47 1:40.80
56 Gavin Hill FR-1 Truman 1:58.72 1:26.67 1:37.35
57 Leif Larsen SO-2 Minnesota State 1:58.74 1:40.93 2:08.24
58 Trae Corby SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:58.84 1:48.15 2:03.60
62 Kyle Nordling FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:59.47 1:47.53 1:35.58
67 Connor Lancial SO-2 Wartburg 2:00.93 2:27.54 2:17.86
73 Jacob VanderWilt SO-2 Wartburg 2:01.96 1:26.60 1:40.01
  Max Selbach SR-4 South Dakota St. FS FS FS
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
36 Lucas Caminiti SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:30.76 1:23.78 2:27.78 1:43.56 1:56.36 2:30.11 2:20.80
38 Caleb Ware FR-1 Western Illinois 2:05.85 1:57.69 1:47.20 2:27.98 1:56.52 2:12.84 2:17.50
63 Logan Anderson Sophomore Unattached 2:16.75 1:25.17 2:02.35 2:20.35 1:59.95 2:02.35 2:27.54
65 Michael Schmitz SO-2 Wartburg 2:27.03 2:14.98 2:02.92 1:25.57 2:00.51 2:00.51 1:43.64
66 Joe Hasken SO-2 Wartburg 2:32.26 1:30.63 2:16.55 1:42.72 2:00.84 2:28.64 1:52.39
69 Keelan Aita SO-2 Indian Hills CC 2:11.98 1:33.24 1:56.24 1:40.50 2:01.08 1:52.61 1:39.29
74 Jack Pifer JR-3 Saint Louis 2:17.93 2:26.48 2:38.68 1:43.76 2:02.06 2:03.28 2:13.05
78 Carson Hellinga SO-2 Hawkeye CC 2:12.41 1:42.99 1:50.34 2:20.99 2:02.60 2:28.35 1:50.34
79 Cooper Majors Freshman Unattached 1:45.90 2:01.91 2:03.14 2:29.00 2:03.14 2:11.76 2:35.16
82 Robert Norton SO-2 Southwestern CC 1:43.11 2:05.48 2:37.78 1:45.60 2:04.23 2:31.56 2:12.93
84 Samuel Schaefer FR-1 Wartburg 1:27.76 2:17.90 2:06.62 1:59.10 2:05.36 2:21.66 1:40.29
88 Jacob Keay SO-2 Wartburg 1:39.96 2:31.22 2:23.53 1:42.52 2:08.15 1:42.52 1:30.99
Men's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
70 Cooper Greenslade RS/Una UNAT-South Dakota St. 2:01.09 1:56.25 2:35.00 2:35.00
71 Caleb Crystal FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:01.72 1:41.03 1:42.25 2:29.72
72 Kyler Peck FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 2:01.87 1:36.28 1:46.03 1:30.19
75 Eirik Andersen SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 2:02.29 2:16.97 2:05.96 2:07.19
76 Daniel Kiptoo FR-1 Chicago State 2:02.37 2:19.51 2:07.27 1:50.14
77 Chase Bennett SR-4 Waldorf 2:02.52 1:36.79 2:29.48 2:06.20
80 Daniel Haisch SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 2:03.24 1:52.15 1:47.22 1:34.90
81 Ryan Boev SO-2 Grinnell 2:04.09 1:46.72 1:40.52 1:56.65
86 Jake Lewis SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:06.50 1:50.06 1:38.67 2:40.66
Men's 800 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
83 Austin Langreck FR-1 Hawkeye CC 1:27.36 2:04.79 1:59.80
85 Conner Sattler FR-1 Wartburg 2:36.05 2:05.84 1:39.42
87 Michael Mayer FR-1 Southwestern CC 1:50.16 2:06.62 1:52.70
89 Miles Rubio SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 2:36.38 2:08.18 1:54.08
90 Owen Pries FR-1 Wartburg 1:58.35 2:08.64 1:53.21
91 Zach Niederklopfer FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:25.17 2:11.97 2:34.41
92 Kory Sweeney FR-1 Hawkeye CC 1:44.14 2:15.24 1:52.25
93 Gage Godsey FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:44.86 2:17.38 1:58.15
94 Bryce Grissom FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:12.03 2:21.96 2:54.61
95 Justin Johnston FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:06.46 2:22.08 3:03.29