May 11-13, 2023
|
Concordia University, St. Paul - St. Paul, MN
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Women's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Denisha Cartwright JR-3 Minnesota State 11.46 10
2 Makayla Jackson JR-3 Minnesota State 11.54 8
3 Renea Taylor SO-2 Northern State 11.60 6
4 Nyanas Kur SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 11.82 5
5 Arianna Passeri JR-3 U-Mary 11.89 4
6 Norah D'Almeida FR-1 Minnesota State 11.93 3
7 Tamia Horton FR-1 Sioux Falls 12.06 2
8 Ja'Cey Simmons JR-3 Minnesota State 12.16 1

Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Denisha Cartwright JR-3 Minnesota State 11.30 12.10 14.58 9.16 11.08 13.45 8.25 1.6
2 Makayla Jackson JR-3 Minnesota State 11.50 9.89 9.43 12.31 8.28 9.09 9.78 1.2
3 Renea Taylor SO-2 Northern State 11.69 10.52 12.51 12.63 10.99 13.10 12.16 1.2
4 Nyanas Kur SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 11.75 12.93 8.70 8.58 9.17 13.63 10.70 +0.0
5 Ja'Cey Simmons JR-3 Minnesota State 11.82 15.37 11.47 8.63 12.30 8.28 8.87 1.6
6 Arianna Passeri JR-3 U-Mary 11.85 13.28 12.92 14.34 11.97 14.58 14.22 1.2
7 Norah D'Almeida FR-1 Minnesota State 11.94 8.72 13.85 10.39 9.44 13.62 12.78 1.6
8 Tamia Horton FR-1 Sioux Falls 12.02 14.07 8.78 13.47 13.11 9.14 10.70 +0.0
9 Lily Juhnke FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 12.15 10.21 10.09 10.82 12.40 10.94 11.43 1.2
10 Caitlyn Jones JR-3 Minnesota State 12.15 11.79 14.95 12.88 12.28 10.09 10.94 1.2
11 Mariah Williams SR-4 Minnesota State 12.28 9.83 14.37 15.85 13.27 13.39 14.13 1.2
12 Shavante Roberts FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 12.33 8.64 10.85 12.58 10.24 11.72 10.85 +0.0
13 Jordan Grell FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 12.34 11.11 13.95 12.84 10.74 10.99 10.74 +0.0
14 Natalie Meyers SR-4 Sioux Falls 12.46 13.96 10.35 11.22 12.59 13.21 12.21 1.2
15 Katie Lavato JR-3 St. Cloud State 12.54 9.66 13.67 10.41 10.91 10.54 14.55 1.2
16 Taytum Klink JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 12.54 15.18 15.93 14.68 14.42 10.79 9.79 1.6
17 Maya Couch SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 12.54 15.43 12.17 15.30 10.54 12.67 9.28 1.2
18 Lexy Gilbert SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 12.56 16.08 15.96 12.44 12.94 16.33 9.42 1.2
19 Kendall Berg FR-1 U-Mary 12.61 14.25 11.35 15.77 10.22 8.96 12.36 1.6
20 Courtney Lukas FR-1 Winona State 12.63 10.87 15.54 8.85 16.42 15.29 9.10 1.2
21 Sarah Cotton SR-4 Wayne State (Neb.) 12.64 16.31 15.55 9.74 15.55 13.28 11.89 1.2
22 Emily Anderson FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 12.65 9.11 9.49 13.41 14.30 15.18 12.02 +0.0
23 Summer Krebsbach FR-1 Minot State 12.69 16.50 10.54 10.41 14.09 15.49 15.49 1.2
24 Grace Gioffredi FR-1 Sioux Falls 12.71 15.89 9.92 12.08 14.24 15.51 11.19 +0.0
25 Myah Roggenbuck JR-3 Sioux Falls 12.74 10.96 15.80 13.13 13.38 9.94 14.53 1.6
  Akela White JR-3 Minnesota State FS FS FS FS FS FS FS -
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Renea Taylor SO-2 Northern State 9.01 14.38 11.69 10.76 13.45 15.20
6 Arianna Passeri JR-3 U-Mary 9.01 12.92 11.85 15.05 12.80 11.38
14 Natalie Meyers SR-4 Sioux Falls 12.71 15.83 12.46 11.47 14.83 12.34
17 Maya Couch SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 13.05 9.79 12.54 9.03 16.18 9.16
20 Courtney Lukas FR-1 Winona State 15.54 11.50 12.63 13.64 15.79 14.15
21 Sarah Cotton SR-4 Wayne State (Neb.) 13.91 9.10 12.64 9.23 14.29 12.01
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Nyanas Kur SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 12.93 11.75
8 Tamia Horton FR-1 Sioux Falls 9.86 12.02
12 Shavante Roberts FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 9.50 12.33
13 Jordan Grell FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 9.63 12.34
22 Emily Anderson FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 15.94 12.65
24 Grace Gioffredi FR-1 Sioux Falls 11.19 12.71
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Denisha Cartwright JR-3 Minnesota State 11.30 14.69 10.85 14.36 13.79 7.91
5 Ja'Cey Simmons JR-3 Minnesota State 11.82 9.81 13.01 8.75 11.35 8.63
7 Norah D'Almeida FR-1 Minnesota State 11.94 10.27 10.63 11.23 11.23 11.94
16 Taytum Klink JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 12.54 13.05 15.43 14.80 10.16 11.79
19 Kendall Berg FR-1 U-Mary 12.61 16.27 15.01 11.98 9.71 11.23
25 Myah Roggenbuck JR-3 Sioux Falls 12.74 15.42 9.30 14.40 11.09 14.15
  Akela White JR-3 Minnesota State FS FS FS FS FS FS
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Makayla Jackson JR-3 Minnesota State 8.63 8.28 11.50 10.81
9 Lily Juhnke FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 12.76 13.98 12.15 13.73
10 Caitlyn Jones JR-3 Minnesota State 9.60 14.83 12.15 11.18
11 Mariah Williams SR-4 Minnesota State 9.58 13.63 12.28 15.72
15 Katie Lavato JR-3 St. Cloud State 13.92 12.42 12.54 9.03
18 Lexy Gilbert SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 12.44 14.45 12.56 13.32
23 Summer Krebsbach FR-1 Minot State 14.22 12.06 12.69 10.03