May 11-13, 2023
|
Concordia University, St. Paul - St. Paul, MN
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Minnesota State Junior Pontes Da Veiga, Qai Hussey, Kenry Atubel, Kyler Bade 2:29.62 2:21.95 3:11.82 2:35.38 10
2 MSU-Moorhead Elliott MacLennan, Kendrick Major, Tommy Kern, Ibrahim Oduong 4:02.01 3:02.47 3:12.07 3:37.04 8
3 U-Mary Akil Howell, Joseph Eberle, Brendon Hoyte, Raheem Taitt-Best 2:16.81 3:52.57 3:15.43 3:03.71 6
4 Augustana (S.D.) Colter Johnson, Gavin Fischer, Ethan Boyens, Jed Dooyema 3:01.38 2:25.90 3:17.15 4:12.36 5
5 Minnesota-Duluth Alexander Croston, Bereket Loer, Ted Rogers, Bennett Nelson 3:40.75 3:26.70 3:20.68 2:22.49 4
6 Wayne State (Neb.) Mitchell Rudie, Austin Madsen, Alex Leuenberger, Gabe Peitz 3:31.37 3:00.89 3:23.24 3:41.54 3
7 Northern State Chase Domier, Joel Matehs, Carter Moller, Seth Martens 2:22.38 3:17.30 3:23.40 4:24.42 2
8 Concordia-St. Paul James Howard, Tarnue David, Payton Peterson, Taaron Rudzitis 2:59.32 3:54.34 3:23.77 3:03.40 1
9 Minot State Damian Nino, Francis Short Bull, Juan Gutierrez, Jaylan Brown 4:16.75 3:04.86 3:25.40 2:25.84 -
10 Sioux Falls Denver Decker, Collin Dingsor, Benjamin Morrison, Zachary Matzner 2:36.40 4:19.30 3:25.79 3:42.26 -
11 Upper Iowa Ethan Klemme, Bryce Baker, Peyton Halverson, Nathan Goranson 2:40.92 3:30.93 3:37.45 4:18.77 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
6 Wayne State (Neb.) Rudie, Madsen, Leuenberger, Peitz 3:23.24 3
9 Minot State Nino, Short Bull, Gutierrez, Brown 3:25.40 -
10 Sioux Falls Decker, Dingsor, Morrison, Matzner 3:25.79 -
11 Upper Iowa Klemme, Baker, Halverson, Goranson 3:37.45 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Minnesota State Pontes Da Veiga, Hussey, Atubel, Bade 3:11.82 2:16.20 3:31.01 3:40.60 3:27.17 3:38.68 10
2 MSU-Moorhead MacLennan, Major, Kern, Oduong 3:12.07 3:52.41 2:54.79 2:45.18 3:40.88 3:56.25 8
3 U-Mary Howell, Eberle, Hoyte, Taitt-Best 3:15.43 3:29.11 3:09.57 2:30.49 3:11.53 2:26.58 6
4 Augustana (S.D.) Johnson, Fischer, Boyens, Dooyema 3:17.15 3:28.98 4:06.44 3:27.01 3:30.95 3:15.18 5
5 Minnesota-Duluth Croston, Loer, Rogers, Nelson 3:20.68 4:04.83 2:46.57 2:20.48 2:56.60 3:50.79 4
7 Northern State Domier, Matehs, Moller, Martens 3:23.40 4:24.42 3:15.27 2:56.96 2:32.55 4:00.02 2
8 Concordia-St. Paul Howard, David, Peterson, Rudzitis 3:23.77 3:58.41 3:15.62 2:49.13 3:03.40 3:31.92 1