April 19-22, 2023
|
BYU - Provo, UT
|
4627 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Treyshon Malone   Unattached 8.47 9.19 10.32 12.39 8.16 12.90 9.19
2 Easton Bianchi SR-4 BYU 13.21 13.42 10.40 8.95 9.68 8.64 13.11
3 Ricardo White JR-3 Southern Utah 11.31 12.78 10.47 12.88 10.16 8.28 10.16
4 Cameron Beans JR-3 Southern Utah 9.98 11.34 10.50 10.19 7.98 11.55 12.60
5 Kade Thompson FR-1 Utah Valley 13.76 7.73 10.58 12.07 9.00 7.52 12.07
6 Ryan Tenn SR-4 Utah Valley 10.93 9.77 10.61 8.92 10.19 11.14 12.52
7 Alex Wheeler JR-3 Weber State 13.88 7.47 10.67 8.75 12.38 12.06 9.39
8 Kyler Haughton FR-1 BYU 11.22 14.67 14.38 16.83 13.67 18.27 12.23
  Dallin Draper SO-2 BYU NT NT NT NT NT NT NT

Men's 100 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Easton Bianchi SR-4 BYU 12.80 10.91 8.19 7.87 12.91 7.87 10.49
2 Dallin Draper SO-2 BYU 7.98 13.02 8.72 11.03 10.29 9.66 10.50
3 Treyshon Malone   Unattached 13.78 9.76 10.92 9.54 9.76 10.82 10.60
4 Cameron Beans JR-3 Southern Utah 9.98 11.57 9.55 12.84 13.05 9.66 10.61
5 Ricardo White JR-3 Southern Utah 13.38 11.67 12.95 13.81 10.49 8.67 10.70
6 Ryan Tenn SR-4 Utah Valley 10.64 8.27 8.81 11.93 13.43 7.74 10.74
7 Kyler Haughton FR-1 BYU 7.66 8.20 11.75 9.81 12.51 8.41 10.78
8 Alex Wheeler JR-3 Weber State 11.19 7.61 9.34 7.61 10.54 12.82 10.86
9 Kade Thompson FR-1 Utah Valley 12.17 13.04 7.82 9.56 8.80 11.52 10.86
10 Kj Broughton   Unattached 10.20 11.73 11.18 9.65 14.14 7.68 10.96
11 Khutsisa Rampete FR-1 Idaho State 8.90 14.06 9.34 12.52 10.87 10.87 10.98
12 Easton Levi Smith FR-1 Southern Utah 12.98 11.11 9.68 9.46 12.98 8.58 11.00
13 Cody Hone FR-1 Utah Valley 12.67 8.59 8.92 8.92 8.48 13.00 11.01
14 Hunter Braseth SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 12.21 8.77 12.66 8.77 8.22 11.88 11.10
15 Noah Bringhurst SO-2 Southern Utah 8.44 8.44 9.00 13.66 11.77 14.21 11.10
16 Ronaldo Urdaneta   Unattached 13.36 13.81 12.36 8.69 14.36 11.91 11.13
17 Taylor Heiner   Unattached 9.46 8.57 13.92 13.14 13.25 12.02 11.13
18 Peyton Wolvington FR-1 Southern Utah 11.82 13.72 11.60 8.03 13.83 14.05 11.15
19 Omar Aburouss   BYU 13.74 9.72 10.62 14.53 11.17 10.84 11.17
20 Johnie Talamantes SR-4 Weber State 10.61 10.72 11.28 11.28 13.54 9.48 11.28
21 Sylvanus Hunt SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 9.60 12.20 12.54 9.26 11.52 8.81 11.29
22 Dallin Garner JR-3 Northwest Nazarene 12.32 14.69 13.45 12.32 8.25 10.17 11.30
23 Joseph Douglas   Unattached 9.20 10.01 8.74 11.50 10.47 12.65 11.50
24 Braden Squires FR-1 Weber State 12.65 12.65 11.94 15.02 14.07 11.35 11.82
25 Chad Smith   Unattached 8.80 13.43 8.56 12.00 11.77 14.50 11.88
  Caleb Furnell JR-3 Utah Valley NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Michael Shulikov SO-2 Idaho State NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Devan Hill SO-2 Southern Utah NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Bryson Cortes FR-1 Weber State NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Josh Hartvigsen SO-2 Utah State NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Jordan Daw SR-4 Utah Valley NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 100 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Easton Bianchi SR-4 BYU 10.49
5 Ricardo White JR-3 Southern Utah 10.70
8 Alex Wheeler JR-3 Weber State 10.86
10 Kj Broughton   Unattached 10.96
11 Khutsisa Rampete FR-1 Idaho State 10.98
16 Ronaldo Urdaneta   Unattached 11.13
20 Johnie Talamantes SR-4 Weber State 11.28
21 Sylvanus Hunt SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 11.29
Men's 100 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Dallin Draper SO-2 BYU 11.97 11.76 7.46 10.50
9 Kade Thompson FR-1 Utah Valley 9.34 13.04 13.14 10.86
13 Cody Hone FR-1 Utah Valley 13.33 12.23 11.12 11.01
15 Noah Bringhurst SO-2 Southern Utah 11.55 8.00 9.77 11.10
17 Taylor Heiner   Unattached 13.36 12.14 7.91 11.13
22 Dallin Garner JR-3 Northwest Nazarene 13.90 12.21 9.27 11.30
  Devan Hill SO-2 Southern Utah NT NT NT NT
  Josh Hartvigsen SO-2 Utah State NT NT NT NT
Men's 100 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
W: -1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Treyshon Malone   Unattached 11.24 10.60
6 Ryan Tenn SR-4 Utah Valley 9.35 10.74
7 Kyler Haughton FR-1 BYU 11.75 10.78
14 Hunter Braseth SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 9.77 11.10
18 Peyton Wolvington FR-1 Southern Utah 14.28 11.15
24 Braden Squires FR-1 Weber State 11.47 11.82
25 Chad Smith   Unattached 9.39 11.88
  Michael Shulikov SO-2 Idaho State NT NT
Men's 100 Meters Semifinals Heat 4
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Cameron Beans JR-3 Southern Utah 9.13 10.51 10.61 11.25 8.28
12 Easton Levi Smith FR-1 Southern Utah 12.32 12.10 11.00 8.58 7.70
19 Omar Aburouss   BYU 12.74 14.53 11.17 9.28 8.60
23 Joseph Douglas   Unattached 8.51 13.80 11.50 10.01 8.40
  Caleb Furnell JR-3 Utah Valley NT NT NT NT NT
  Bryson Cortes FR-1 Weber State NT NT NT NT NT
  Jordan Daw SR-4 Utah Valley NT NT NT NT NT