April 26, 2023
|
Williams Field-Yankton - Yankton, SD
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Morningside A Ashton Banker, Kadyn Cline, Davon Brees, David Hernandez 2:36.14 3:22.78 3:14.67 3:24.81
2 Dordt A Jonathan De Haan, Carson Elbers, Dawson Teune, Dayton Brunsting 3:59.12 3:27.93 2:40.11 2:54.67
3 Dakota Wesleyan A Wyatt Baldauf, Caleb Sayler, Hunter Shanks, Justin Sorensen 3:07.73 3:28.58 3:32.76 3:05.64
4 Dakota Wesleyan
(B>)
B Chase Cermak, Barrett Nielsen, Ethan Poore, Nate Rupprecht 2:33.42 3:33.08 4:22.09 3:30.95
5 Northern State A Carter Moller, Blake Stoks, Dan Istvanovich, Dylan Schimke 3:54.18 3:34.84 3:04.77 3:13.36
6 Morningside
(B>)
B Casey Kruger, Parker Halder, RC Hicks, Tanner Arens 4:23.98 3:36.37 3:06.08 3:10.41
7 Dakota State A Tobias Zephier, Blake Schmiedt, Yohannes Kassa, Ian Beyer 2:59.26 3:41.30 3:10.32 4:07.86
8 Dordt
(B>)
B Josiah Wittenberg, Tage Hulstein, Luke Swanson, Chase Kamp 4:12.22 3:43.20 4:14.45 3:43.20
9 Morningside
(C>)
C Chayton Rowe, Rodrigo Lopez, Jose Lopez, Austin Ramold 4:35.98 3:46.21 4:08.84 4:04.31
10 Dakota State
(B>)
B Tyler Kennedy, Taylor Myers, Reese Henrie, Lucas Harr 5:03.32 3:53.32 3:48.66 4:42.32
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Morningside
(B>)
Kruger, Halder, Hicks, Arens 4:32.63 4:17.48 3:01.75 3:36.37 3:25.56
7 Dakota State Zephier, Schmiedt, Kassa, Beyer 4:21.14 2:37.13 4:45.48 3:41.30 2:48.19
9 Morningside
(C>)
Rowe, Lopez, Lopez, Ramold 3:57.52 4:49.55 3:05.50 3:46.21 4:11.10
10 Dakota State
(B>)
Kennedy, Myers, Henrie, Harr 4:56.32 3:32.33 4:53.99 3:53.32 3:06.66
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Morningside Banker, Cline, Brees, Hernandez 2:42.23 3:22.78 3:20.76 3:24.81 3:10.62 3:39.01
2 Dordt De Haan, Elbers, Teune, Brunsting 4:15.76 3:27.93 4:30.31 2:50.51 2:35.95 4:13.68
3 Dakota Wesleyan Baldauf, Sayler, Shanks, Sorensen 2:55.21 3:28.58 4:20.73 2:26.01 3:32.76 3:43.18
4 Dakota Wesleyan
(B>)
Cermak, Nielsen, Poore, Rupprecht 4:28.48 3:33.08 4:02.92 3:22.43 4:28.48 4:17.83
5 Northern State Moller, Stoks, Istvanovich, Schimke 2:43.28 3:34.84 4:02.77 4:15.66 3:11.21 2:54.02
8 Dordt
(B>)
Wittenberg, Hulstein, Swanson, Kamp 4:25.61 3:43.20 2:54.10 2:38.48 4:01.06 4:14.45