May 10-12, 2023
|
Columbia Int'l (O) - Columbia, SC
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B Appalachian AC NCCAA

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Richard Corbitt SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 26.04 15.28 25.40 21.52 26.04 15.07 10
2 Maikyah Stowe SO-2 Campbellsville 22.59 18.47 22.16 21.72 22.59 24.11 8
3 Cambell Rawlings FR-1 Campbellsville 22.41 27.41 26.32 21.75 16.32 19.58 6
4 Kash Warren SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 24.62 19.82 16.77 21.78 23.74 25.92 5
5 Zachary Phelps FR-1 Campbellsville 18.53 18.32 28.34 21.80 22.68 23.55 4
6 Brennen Bargesser SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 21.23 19.91 18.16 21.88 24.73 26.92 3
7 Kourtland Harris FR-1 Greenville 22.72 17.20 26.24 22.05 25.58 24.92 2
8 Brian Sims SR-4 Bob Jones 29.52 25.17 23.57 22.88 28.83 25.40 1

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Brian Sims SR-4 Bob Jones 21.39 26.31 22.25 18.61 15.40 21.18 0.4
2 Richard Corbitt SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 21.56 24.37 26.74 25.88 17.04 26.52 0.5
3 Cambell Rawlings FR-1 Campbellsville 21.79 24.41 27.46 22.88 21.79 27.02 0.8
4 Maikyah Stowe SO-2 Campbellsville 21.90 27.16 20.15 26.94 23.22 18.62 0.8
5 Kash Warren SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 22.04 16.97 17.20 18.74 19.18 15.65 0.4
6 Zachary Phelps FR-1 Campbellsville 22.05 16.54 20.29 26.91 23.16 19.63 0.4
7 Brennen Bargesser SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 22.14 21.70 25.24 21.92 17.27 15.94 0.4
8 Kourtland Harris FR-1 Greenville 22.19 23.53 20.20 21.08 26.19 16.42 0.8
9 Darionta Bell JR-3 Campbellsville 22.24 16.91 28.03 22.24 16.02 28.25 0.4
10 Noah Starkey JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 22.28 25.40 27.41 23.40 23.84 18.05 0.4
11 Anthony Hodson SO-2 York (Neb.) 22.41 15.69 19.50 21.97 23.09 21.29 0.4
12 Josh Blessing JR-3 Geneva 22.43 28.04 26.70 24.45 27.59 24.90 0.5
13 Ethan Robinson SR-4 Columbia Int'l 22.43 22.88 18.40 28.71 16.15 18.40 0.4
14 Tyshawn Hamilton SO-2 Greenville 22.46 26.28 24.04 17.97 18.42 22.24 0.8
15 Ashanni Campbell FR-1 Fort Lauderdale 22.50 25.65 24.53 22.95 19.80 27.23 0.5
16 Nikolas Chasteen SO-2 Alice Lloyd 22.62 27.15 29.41 21.95 17.20 18.10 0.5
17 Irvin Sumter JR-3 Columbia Int'l 22.68 27.22 28.13 22.23 18.15 19.74 0.5
18 Andrew Heinrichs SO-2 York (Neb.) 22.73 17.51 24.10 28.42 25.92 20.46 0.4
19 Clayton Hammond JR-3 Columbia Int'l 22.73 21.82 23.19 17.28 20.23 18.42 0.8
20 Ky-Juan Higgins FR-1 Fort Lauderdale 22.75 27.53 20.48 15.93 16.16 18.20 0.4
21 Dez Lewis SO-2 Geneva 22.75 22.98 25.94 22.07 19.34 20.02 0.4
22 Miah Chatmond FR-1 Campbellsville 22.82 16.21 19.40 22.60 28.76 19.40 0.8
23 Noel Andino SO-2 Greenville 22.97 27.80 22.97 27.34 26.42 28.26 0.4
24 David Kondraciuk FR-1 Geneva 23.03 25.57 21.65 29.02 20.73 18.66 0.5
25 Ny-Kel Dennery FR-1 Fort Lauderdale 23.13 22.21 22.67 24.29 25.68 16.89 0.8
26 Amari Andrews SO-2 Geneva 23.29 23.53 17.24 28.18 23.76 24.69 0.4
27 Kaleel Stevenson SO-2 York (Neb.) 23.37 20.57 28.05 22.91 23.37 17.30 0.8
  Chance Lucas SO-2 Campbellsville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Elijah Moore JR-3 Campbellsville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Luke Fressel SO-2 Bob Jones DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Richard Corbitt SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 21.56
12 Josh Blessing JR-3 Geneva 22.43
15 Ashanni Campbell FR-1 Fort Lauderdale 22.50
16 Nikolas Chasteen SO-2 Alice Lloyd 22.62
17 Irvin Sumter JR-3 Columbia Int'l 22.68
24 David Kondraciuk FR-1 Geneva 23.03
  Chance Lucas SO-2 Campbellsville DNS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Kash Warren SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 19.62 18.30 22.04 24.03 19.18 19.40 28.66
10 Noah Starkey JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 16.94 22.06 22.28 18.94 22.51 21.62 22.06
11 Anthony Hodson SO-2 York (Neb.) 21.29 27.34 22.41 26.00 16.14 27.34 21.29
18 Andrew Heinrichs SO-2 York (Neb.) 17.96 17.96 22.73 18.42 19.10 16.37 22.28
20 Ky-Juan Higgins FR-1 Fort Lauderdale 26.39 19.80 22.75 20.02 25.26 18.43 20.25
21 Dez Lewis SO-2 Geneva 18.89 27.99 22.75 23.21 25.94 18.20 22.07
26 Amari Andrews SO-2 Geneva 22.13 23.06 23.29 25.16 21.43 29.58 21.66
  Elijah Moore JR-3 Campbellsville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brian Sims SR-4 Bob Jones 19.47 27.38 17.76 17.54 21.82 21.39 21.39
6 Zachary Phelps FR-1 Campbellsville 25.58 21.17 26.46 27.13 24.92 20.07 22.05
7 Brennen Bargesser SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 20.59 26.35 18.38 27.24 28.34 21.70 22.14
9 Darionta Bell JR-3 Campbellsville 28.47 24.91 22.91 25.80 19.58 28.25 22.24
13 Ethan Robinson SR-4 Columbia Int'l 19.07 23.78 19.07 16.15 18.62 25.57 22.43
23 Noel Andino SO-2 Greenville 24.81 22.97 16.08 21.37 25.96 28.72 22.97
  Luke Fressel SO-2 Bob Jones DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Cambell Rawlings FR-1 Campbellsville 16.78 20.27 24.19 19.62 21.79 24.19 22.67
4 Maikyah Stowe SO-2 Campbellsville 24.09 26.50 16.21 19.50 21.90 15.55 23.22
8 Kourtland Harris FR-1 Greenville 16.87 21.08 18.20 28.19 22.19 28.63 26.85
14 Tyshawn Hamilton SO-2 Greenville 20.89 15.95 27.85 20.22 22.46 27.85 24.04
19 Clayton Hammond JR-3 Columbia Int'l 16.82 20.01 19.32 28.19 22.73 21.14 22.96
22 Miah Chatmond FR-1 Campbellsville 27.39 24.42 18.94 27.39 22.82 18.26 18.03
25 Ny-Kel Dennery FR-1 Fort Lauderdale 27.30 23.60 26.14 22.21 23.13 24.06 18.97
27 Kaleel Stevenson SO-2 York (Neb.) 29.92 21.74 26.88 24.31 23.37 27.81 18.47