May 10-12, 2023
|
Columbia Int'l (O) - Columbia, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Appalachian AC NCCAA

Women's 100 Hurdles Finals

W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Leah Bergey JR-3 Lancaster Bible 10.49 13.37 14.37 10
2 Cayden Sharp SR-4 Greenville 17.07 14.90 14.46 8
3 Hailee Lowe JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 16.75 17.18 14.56 6
4 Rylin Bagarus SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 11.09 17.51 14.59 5
5 Makiyah Allen FR-1 Campbellsville 13.87 12.95 15.41 4
6 Crystal Jones SR-4 Columbia Int'l 19.48 13.45 15.46 3
7 Cailyn Pentecost JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 19.23 17.64 15.89 2
8 Tiah Cupp SO-2 Hannibal-LaGrange 16.51 19.72 16.03 1

Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Leah Bergey JR-3 Lancaster Bible 10.15 14.50 11.17 11.89 13.78 17.84 0.8
2 Cayden Sharp SR-4 Greenville 15.59 14.57 12.53 11.95 14.28 14.14 0.5
3 Hailee Lowe JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 18.65 14.68 12.04 11.89 10.87 18.50 0.5
4 Rylin Bagarus SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 12.29 14.80 13.77 13.03 14.51 17.62 0.8
5 Makiyah Allen FR-1 Campbellsville 16.88 15.34 11.05 11.36 10.74 16.57 0.8
6 Crystal Jones SR-4 Columbia Int'l 20.17 15.51 19.24 18.77 18.93 12.88 0.5
7 Tiah Cupp SO-2 Hannibal-LaGrange 16.23 15.60 18.57 14.82 12.80 11.08 0.5
8 Cailyn Pentecost JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 15.75 15.91 13.21 15.91 17.03 20.05 0.8
9 Jocelyn Fritz SO-2 Greenville 19.62 16.08 13.51 15.76 15.92 12.39 0.5
10 Emily Belinsky SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 16.75 16.10 16.91 20.13 16.27 19.32 0.8
11 Madelyn Yoder FR-1 Grace 14.19 16.12 18.86 19.83 20.64 20.15 0.5
12 Makayla Neal FR-1 Grace 14.86 16.32 15.18 17.96 19.91 19.59 0.8
13 Naomi Swartzbaugh SR-4 Geneva 18.12 16.47 17.13 18.29 13.02 20.43 0.5
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Cayden Sharp SR-4 Greenville 14.57 18.80 16.47 18.36 17.34 17.93 13.12
3 Hailee Lowe JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 14.68 14.54 10.87 11.31 12.63 10.87 17.47
6 Crystal Jones SR-4 Columbia Int'l 15.51 13.81 13.50 12.10 19.55 17.84 20.01
7 Tiah Cupp SO-2 Hannibal-LaGrange 15.60 12.80 13.58 11.70 20.13 19.35 10.92
9 Jocelyn Fritz SO-2 Greenville 16.08 12.22 13.19 20.59 20.75 17.37 18.50
11 Madelyn Yoder FR-1 Grace 16.12 18.22 19.35 13.38 11.77 11.61 20.80
13 Naomi Swartzbaugh SR-4 Geneva 16.47 20.26 21.09 18.94 18.29 18.94 16.80
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Leah Bergey JR-3 Lancaster Bible 14.50 12.76 16.53 15.23 17.98 13.05 10.30
4 Rylin Bagarus SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 14.80 12.29 18.80 13.92 19.24 16.58 17.32
5 Makiyah Allen FR-1 Campbellsville 15.34 12.28 12.12 14.73 15.50 11.66 11.66
8 Cailyn Pentecost JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 15.91 14.32 15.44 14.16 13.37 18.14 11.62
10 Emily Belinsky SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 16.10 11.60 19.49 13.21 18.36 17.71 20.13
12 Makayla Neal FR-1 Grace 16.32 13.88 18.61 18.61 18.77 14.53 20.57