May 8- 9, 2023
|
Western Carolina - Cullowhee, NC
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Women's 200 Meters Finals

W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Mecca Jackson JR-3 Citadel 25.82 24.63 25.82 22.50 18.95 23.68 19.66 10
2 Eleyah Armstrong SO-2 VMI 22.28 16.95 30.27 30.27 25.42 24.21 26.39 8
3 Jasmine Jefferson JR-3 Wofford 27.66 21.11 25.23 20.38 28.15 24.26 31.30 6
4 Nytrinitey Jenkins JR-3 Western Carolina 31.93 20.14 18.67 23.34 19.16 24.56 22.11 5
5 Bianca Browne SR-4 Mercer 30.87 27.38 20.91 18.17 27.38 24.89 28.38 4
6 Zeniyah Lawrence SR-4 Citadel 18.26 32.52 21.51 21.01 25.01 25.01 20.26 3
7 Madeline McNinch JR-3 Wofford 28.59 21.26 25.56 31.12 22.77 25.30 22.52 2
  Brianna Gayle SO-2 Western Carolina DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   

Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Mecca Jackson JR-3 Citadel 27.95 24.09 21.69 22.17 0.5
2 Eleyah Armstrong SO-2 VMI 26.13 24.65 31.31 21.20 +0.0
3 Nytrinitey Jenkins JR-3 Western Carolina 31.82 24.66 32.06 17.27 -0.7
4 Jasmine Jefferson JR-3 Wofford 19.99 24.67 20.48 31.33 0.5
5 Brianna Gayle SO-2 Western Carolina 31.11 24.69 26.67 31.11 +0.0
6 Madeline McNinch JR-3 Wofford 27.47 24.74 29.94 26.48 -1.0
7 Zeniyah Lawrence SR-4 Citadel 31.72 24.78 20.32 18.34 0.5
8 Bianca Browne SR-4 Mercer 29.28 24.81 28.78 23.08 +0.0
9 Cyla Byrd JR-3 Citadel 18.19 24.91 22.67 26.16 -1.0
10 Mekyll Robinson JR-3 Western Carolina 27.22 24.97 22.73 24.22 -0.7
11 Ella Tennant FR-1 Wofford 22.80 25.05 31.07 22.80 -1.0
12 Mikayla Turner JR-3 Western Carolina 27.42 25.15 19.37 27.67 -0.7
13 Kelsey Martin SO-2 Samford 20.43 25.22 23.71 20.18 0.5
14 Tara Davis SR-4 Mercer 29.61 25.52 29.35 28.59 -1.0
15 Heaven Hall FR-1 VMI 20.26 25.64 32.82 24.62 0.5
16 Grace Lueders FR-1 Samford 25.70 25.70 22.36 23.13 +0.0
17 Leah Murray JR-3 Citadel 31.91 25.94 32.69 32.43 0.5
18 Ceylani Rembert JR-3 Mercer 28.75 26.13 20.39 19.08 0.5
19 Chidimma Uwaomah SR-4 Mercer 30.68 26.22 32.52 29.37 +0.0
20 Imani Bryant SR-4 Chattanooga 20.08 26.41 21.66 21.13 -1.0
21 SeMore Green FR-1 VMI 19.83 26.44 26.44 20.10 -0.7
22 Antwonike Jennings SO-2 East Tenn. St. 22.66 26.66 32.80 25.06 +0.0
23 Amber Featherson JR-3 Western Carolina 18.74 26.76 26.76 25.43 -1.0
24 Hannah Cooper JR-3 Mercer 33.77 27.01 21.34 33.50 -0.7
25 Jiya Hastings SO-2 Mercer 26.89 28.01 22.97 25.21 -0.7
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Madeline McNinch JR-3 Wofford 24.74
9 Cyla Byrd JR-3 Citadel 24.91
11 Ella Tennant FR-1 Wofford 25.05
14 Tara Davis SR-4 Mercer 25.52
20 Imani Bryant SR-4 Chattanooga 26.41
23 Amber Featherson JR-3 Western Carolina 26.76
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Eleyah Armstrong SO-2 VMI 24.16 21.70 21.45 24.65 27.61
5 Brianna Gayle SO-2 Western Carolina 24.69 31.85 30.87 24.69 20.25
8 Bianca Browne SR-4 Mercer 31.51 21.84 30.52 24.81 21.84
16 Grace Lueders FR-1 Samford 24.42 27.50 19.28 25.70 18.25
19 Chidimma Uwaomah SR-4 Mercer 29.11 25.96 33.30 26.22 20.46
22 Antwonike Jennings SO-2 East Tenn. St. 21.07 24.53 29.33 26.66 31.20
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Mecca Jackson JR-3 Citadel 24.09 27.95
4 Jasmine Jefferson JR-3 Wofford 24.67 26.89
7 Zeniyah Lawrence SR-4 Citadel 24.78 32.22
13 Kelsey Martin SO-2 Samford 25.22 21.95
15 Heaven Hall FR-1 VMI 25.64 26.16
17 Leah Murray JR-3 Citadel 25.94 29.06
18 Ceylani Rembert JR-3 Mercer 26.13 25.87
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Nytrinitey Jenkins JR-3 Western Carolina 26.14 24.66 21.70 30.58 18.25 18.75
10 Mekyll Robinson JR-3 Western Carolina 22.98 24.97 30.22 19.48 28.97 18.98
12 Mikayla Turner JR-3 Western Carolina 21.88 25.15 31.44 30.18 26.66 20.12
21 SeMore Green FR-1 VMI 24.59 26.44 25.65 24.33 32.00 24.33
24 Hannah Cooper JR-3 Mercer 32.15 27.01 20.53 29.44 31.88 22.15
25 Jiya Hastings SO-2 Mercer 25.77 28.01 30.53 25.21 26.61 21.01