May 11-13, 2023
|
Luther College - Decorah, IA

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Kyle Dickinson SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 47.12 53.25 10
2 Gabe Anderson JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 48.26 57.92 8
3 Jensen Clapp SO-2 Wartburg 48.36 52.72 6
4 Zach Abbey SO-2 Wartburg 48.65 39.41 5
5 Ted Kruse SO-2 Loras 48.71 1:03.33 4
6 Kaleb Brand FR-1 Central College 49.09 59.40 3
7 Matt Marcum FR-1 Loras 49.77 1:04.71 2
8 Jadon Micke JR-3 Buena Vista 52.42 47.18 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kyle Dickinson SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 59.78 56.89 57.86 47.25 45.80 48.21 37.61
2 Gabe Anderson JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 39.98 40.47 41.93 36.57 43.88 48.75 39.00
3 Ted Kruse SO-2 Loras 51.08 55.99 47.15 44.69 46.17 49.11 37.33
4 Zach Abbey SO-2 Wartburg 34.35 34.84 44.03 56.12 42.09 48.38 40.16
5 Jadon Micke JR-3 Buena Vista 36.65 44.47 1:02.54 34.21 50.33 48.86 45.44
6 Kaleb Brand FR-1 Central College 44.64 47.58 1:03.28 39.73 59.35 49.05 57.39
7 Matt Marcum FR-1 Loras 44.19 34.86 1:02.84 40.26 59.40 49.09 42.22
8 Jensen Clapp SO-2 Wartburg 34.38 49.11 44.69 44.69 58.94 49.11 45.68
9 Easton Stackis FR-1 Loras 46.27 38.89 47.26 39.87 47.75 49.22 34.46
10 Frankie Atwater FR-1 Wartburg 35.65 52.48 46.05 43.57 46.54 49.51 59.91
11 Ben Christenson SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 45.67 42.69 40.21 52.13 50.64 49.64 1:04.54
12 Will Kieffer SO-2 Loras 54.17 52.18 1:00.13 54.17 40.25 49.69 49.69
13 Nehemiah Griffin SO-2 Dubuque 37.84 51.79 42.82 39.34 1:00.25 49.79 43.82
14 Kobe Howell JR-3 Dubuque 59.50 53.00 53.50 42.00 56.00 50.00 37.00
15 Garrett Byrd SO-2 Dubuque 40.23 41.74 49.28 43.75 36.21 50.28 51.29
16 Noah Erickson FR-1 Central College 1:01.98 50.90 47.87 44.85 1:04.50 50.39 51.91
17 Keyshawn Harris FR-1 Wartburg 38.52 54.74 46.63 1:01.33 51.19 50.68 1:01.83
18 Mathew Siegel FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 48.61 44.47 1:06.19 53.27 48.61 51.71 55.85
19 Carson Zeitler SO-2 Central College 1:08.00 40.59 1:04.31 42.17 1:03.78 52.71 46.92
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kyle Dickinson SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 48.21 33.75 48.21 56.41 57.37
4 Zach Abbey SO-2 Wartburg 58.54 37.26 48.38 37.26 50.80
7 Matt Marcum FR-1 Loras 34.37 1:00.88 49.09 35.35 42.22
8 Jensen Clapp SO-2 Wartburg 41.75 58.44 49.11 45.19 47.15
12 Will Kieffer SO-2 Loras 58.14 40.75 49.69 50.69 38.27
15 Garrett Byrd SO-2 Dubuque 45.26 1:02.35 50.28 56.82 55.31
19 Carson Zeitler SO-2 Central College 42.70 52.19 52.71 40.59 1:08.53
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Gabe Anderson JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 48.75
5 Jadon Micke JR-3 Buena Vista 48.86
6 Kaleb Brand FR-1 Central College 49.05
10 Frankie Atwater FR-1 Wartburg 49.51
13 Nehemiah Griffin SO-2 Dubuque 49.79
18 Mathew Siegel FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 51.71
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Ted Kruse SO-2 Loras 42.73 49.11
9 Easton Stackis FR-1 Loras 40.36 49.22
11 Ben Christenson SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 34.75 49.64
14 Kobe Howell JR-3 Dubuque 43.00 50.00
16 Noah Erickson FR-1 Central College 44.35 50.39
17 Keyshawn Harris FR-1 Wartburg 47.64 50.68