May 4- 6, 2023
|
TAMU Commerce - Commerce, TX

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Javon-Taye Williams SO-2 SE Louisiana 1:56.21 2:01.74 1:21.90 1:50.67 2:17.23 10
2 Alex Piquart JR-3 Houston Christian 1:50.95 1:32.09 2:06.49 1:50.95 1:23.22 8
3 Omer El-Fadl SO-2 McNeese State 1:58.20 2:19.39 1:21.41 1:51.51 2:24.97 6
4 King Grimm FR-1 Incarnate Word 2:08.25 2:15.00 1:18.75 1:52.50 2:24.00 5
5 Noah Kiprotich SO-2 SE Louisiana 2:20.16 1:48.51 1:34.95 1:53.03 1:29.30 4
6 Travis Jacobs SR-4 Houston Christian 1:37.42 2:00.07 1:53.27 1:53.27 1:49.88 3
7 Krzysztof Turski SO-2 Houston Christian 2:03.90 1:51.16 2:00.43 1:55.79 1:31.48 2
8 Kelvin Chiku SO-2 New Orleans 2:12.99 1:59.57 1:36.39 2:02.01 1:43.71 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Omer El-Fadl SO-2 McNeese State 2:24.90 1:28.74 1:52.32 1:50.08 2:05.80 1:26.49 1:26.49
2 Alex Piquart JR-3 Houston Christian 2:14.93 2:23.93 1:52.44 1:58.07 2:10.43 2:14.93 1:52.44
3 Kelvin Chiku SO-2 New Orleans 2:17.46 1:36.90 1:52.67 1:20.00 2:05.07 2:19.71 2:06.19
4 Javon-Taye Williams SO-2 SE Louisiana 1:54.07 1:20.19 1:52.94 2:09.89 1:52.94 1:24.71 1:49.56
5 Krzysztof Turski SO-2 Houston Christian 1:29.50 2:27.27 1:53.28 1:52.15 1:40.82 2:23.87 1:31.76
6 Travis Jacobs SR-4 Houston Christian 1:36.44 2:20.69 1:53.46 1:50.06 1:59.14 2:02.54 1:21.70
7 Noah Kiprotich SO-2 SE Louisiana 2:27.21 1:52.97 1:54.11 1:23.30 1:54.11 2:21.50 2:27.21
8 King Grimm FR-1 Incarnate Word 2:14.75 1:41.63 1:54.19 1:51.91 2:18.17 1:34.78 1:42.78
9 Kevin Boden FR-1 Nicholls State 1:24.75 2:24.30 1:54.52 2:11.70 2:17.43 2:07.12 2:04.83
10 Filippo Squassina SO-2 McNeese State 1:54.64 2:24.45 1:54.64 1:28.28 1:25.98 1:32.86 1:56.94
11 Joshua Schutter SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 1:47.03 1:53.93 1:55.08 2:22.70 2:22.70 1:49.33 1:28.62
12 Stefan Klefasz FR-1 Northwestern St. 1:41.35 2:29.73 1:55.17 1:56.33 1:43.66 2:14.75 1:28.68
13 Darian Chestnut FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:36.12 1:58.12 1:55.80 1:59.28 2:29.39 2:00.44 2:07.38
14 Jared Laverty FR-1 Incarnate Word 2:15.57 1:39.65 1:55.87 1:55.87 2:30.64 1:28.07 1:36.18
15 Christopher Flores SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 1:36.38 1:44.51 1:56.12 2:10.06 2:15.86 2:30.96 1:29.42
16 Cameron Chretien SO-2 Lamar 2:19.68 1:52.91 1:56.40 1:38.94 2:12.70 2:25.50 2:10.37
17 Korbin Shumate SO-2 Northwestern St. 1:28.23 1:51.75 1:57.63 1:42.34 2:27.04 2:22.34 1:31.76
18 Tristen Sabin FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 1:47.32 1:34.35 1:57.93 1:35.53 1:53.22 1:31.99 1:42.60
19 RJ Lane SO-2 Lamar 2:09.84 2:26.36 1:58.03 1:58.03 1:30.89 2:13.38 1:53.31
20 Abdullah Elkhair FR-1 McNeese State 1:42.44 2:11.03 1:59.11 2:01.50 1:38.87 2:22.94 1:36.48
21 Jake Fabacher SO-2 Nicholls State 2:01.51 2:14.61 1:59.12 2:08.65 1:59.12 1:23.39 2:13.42
22 Reese Lara SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 2:32.39 1:44.40 1:59.99 2:09.59 1:57.59 2:26.39 2:05.99
23 Aaron Saenz FR-1 Lamar 2:14.09 2:33.42 2:00.80 1:29.40 1:45.10 1:53.56 1:59.60
24 Tristen Pugmire FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:44.17 1:28.42 2:01.12 2:03.55 2:26.56 2:37.46 2:03.55
25 William Bellina FR-1 Nicholls State 2:35.26 2:04.93 2:01.29 1:39.46 1:51.59 2:04.93 1:55.23
26 Matthew Flores FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 2:32.04 1:38.52 2:01.63 2:04.07 2:36.91 2:38.12 1:36.09
27 Landin Madere FR-1 Nicholls State 2:23.09 1:40.78 2:04.42 2:39.26 1:42.03 2:35.53 1:49.49
28 Christian Bridgeman FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 2:05.02 2:31.81 2:07.57 1:30.58 2:36.92 1:59.92 2:30.54
29 Wesley O'Neal JR-3 Nicholls State 2:31.86 2:29.31 2:07.61 1:30.61 1:36.99 1:40.82 1:45.92
  Jan Lenfert SO-2 TAMU-Commerce DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Javon-Taye Williams SO-2 SE Louisiana 1:54.07 2:00.85 1:39.39 2:00.85 1:52.94
5 Krzysztof Turski SO-2 Houston Christian 1:35.16 2:10.28 1:55.55 1:31.76 1:53.28
11 Joshua Schutter SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 1:33.22 1:22.86 1:52.78 1:30.92 1:55.08
15 Christopher Flores SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 1:21.29 1:41.03 1:32.90 2:23.99 1:56.12
18 Tristen Sabin FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 1:41.42 1:30.81 2:21.52 2:03.83 1:57.93
20 Abdullah Elkhair FR-1 McNeese State 1:32.91 1:46.01 1:42.44 1:48.39 1:59.11
24 Tristen Pugmire FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:29.63 2:25.35 2:05.97 2:26.56 2:01.12
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Alex Piquart JR-3 Houston Christian 2:19.43 2:19.43 2:01.44 2:03.69 1:52.44 2:16.06 2:25.05
6 Travis Jacobs SR-4 Houston Christian 2:17.29 2:00.27 2:04.81 1:48.93 1:53.46 2:24.10 2:10.48
9 Kevin Boden FR-1 Nicholls State 1:22.46 1:46.51 2:27.73 1:24.75 1:54.52 1:55.67 1:48.80
14 Jared Laverty FR-1 Incarnate Word 2:10.94 1:54.72 1:21.11 2:03.98 1:55.87 2:09.78 1:37.33
19 RJ Lane SO-2 Lamar 2:28.72 2:11.02 2:25.18 2:05.12 1:58.03 1:54.49 2:06.30
26 Matthew Flores FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 2:33.26 2:36.91 1:45.82 2:38.12 2:01.63 2:35.69 1:55.55
29 Wesley O'Neal JR-3 Nicholls State 2:35.69 1:35.71 1:39.54 2:44.62 2:07.61 2:07.61 2:16.55
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Omer El-Fadl SO-2 McNeese State 1:52.32 1:26.49
7 Noah Kiprotich SO-2 SE Louisiana 1:54.11 1:57.54
10 Filippo Squassina SO-2 McNeese State 1:54.64 1:42.03
17 Korbin Shumate SO-2 Northwestern St. 1:57.63 2:18.81
21 Jake Fabacher SO-2 Nicholls State 1:59.12 1:54.36
22 Reese Lara SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 1:59.99 2:13.19
27 Landin Madere FR-1 Nicholls State 2:04.42 1:50.74
  Jan Lenfert SO-2 TAMU-Commerce DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Kelvin Chiku SO-2 New Orleans 1:52.67 1:47.04
8 King Grimm FR-1 Incarnate Word 1:54.19 1:31.36
12 Stefan Klefasz FR-1 Northwestern St. 1:55.17 2:28.57
13 Darian Chestnut FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:55.80 1:25.70
16 Cameron Chretien SO-2 Lamar 1:56.40 1:37.78
23 Aaron Saenz FR-1 Lamar 2:00.80 2:04.43
25 William Bellina FR-1 Nicholls State 2:01.29 1:47.95
28 Christian Bridgeman FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 2:07.57 1:45.89