May 6- 7, 2023
|
Albany - Albany, NY
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Joseph Young Jr SO-2 UMass Lowell 14:39.69 10
2 John Riley SO-2 UMass Lowell 14:44.46 8
3 Alec Troxell SR-4 Maine 14:47.53 6
4 Evan Thornton-Sherman FR-1 Maine 14:52.41 5
5 Hunter Marion JR-3 UMass Lowell 14:56.60 4
6 Jeffrey Allen FR-1 UMass Lowell 14:58.96 3
7 Landen Vaillancourt SO-2 UMass Lowell 15:01.39 2
8 Drew Everett SR-4 UMass Lowell 15:04.13 1
9 Ryan Guerci JR-3 Binghamton 15:10.37 -
10 Kevin Finn SO-2 New Hampshire 15:13.08 -
11 Andrew Crompton JR-3 Vermont 15:13.85 -
12 Tyler Sullivan JR-3 UMass Lowell 15:15.40 -
13 Owen Amsden SR-4 Vermont 15:15.56 -
14 Baraka Sila JR-3 UMBC 15:16.18 -
15 Cameron Hindle SO-2 UMBC 15:16.71 -
16 Fisher Macklin SO-2 Maine 15:18.92 -
17 Joseph Walsh SR-4 UMass Lowell 15:23.27 -
18 Matthew Morena JR-3 NJIT 15:26.14 -
19 Nathan Stine JR-3 Vermont 15:34.16 -
20 Myles Quirion SO-2 Maine 15:47.41 -
21 Steve O'Driscoll SR-4 Vermont 15:47.78 -
22 Jafar Hussen JR-3 UMBC 15:48.53 -
23 James Fahey JR-3 Maine 15:51.78 -
24 William Benoit SO-2 UMass Lowell 15:59.67 -
25 Will Sakowicz SO-2 UMBC 16:01.02 -
26 Lucas Bergeron JR-3 Maine 16:01.31 -
27 Caleb Streinz SR-4 Maine 16:04.20 -
28 Andrew Rosenblatt FR-1 Binghamton 16:04.84 -
29 Gavin Houghtaling SO-2 Vermont 16:06.54 -
30 Jacob Tremblay FR-1 Vermont 16:08.31 -
31 Oliver Hansen FR-1 Vermont 16:16.09 -
32 Anthony Chiapetta FR-1 Bryant 16:19.35 -
33 Peter Sullivan JR-3 Bryant 16:22.15 -
34 Thomas Foulkes FR-1 UMBC 16:23.33 -
35 Aiden Masse FR-1 Bryant 16:47.62 -
  Connor Daigle FR-1 Maine DNF -
  Luke Marsanskis SR-4 Maine DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
14 Baraka Sila JR-3 UMBC 14:30.37 15:16.18 -
18 Matthew Morena JR-3 NJIT 15:07.62 15:26.14 -
20 Myles Quirion SO-2 Maine 14:03.20 15:47.41 -
23 James Fahey JR-3 Maine 17:26.96 15:51.78 -
25 Will Sakowicz SO-2 UMBC 17:56.35 16:01.02 -
27 Caleb Streinz SR-4 Maine 17:21.34 16:04.20 -
29 Gavin Houghtaling SO-2 Vermont 12:43.57 16:06.54 -
30 Jacob Tremblay FR-1 Vermont 20:20.07 16:08.31 -
31 Oliver Hansen FR-1 Vermont 20:49.40 16:16.09 -
32 Anthony Chiapetta FR-1 Bryant 13:32.86 16:19.35 -
33 Peter Sullivan JR-3 Bryant 20:47.33 16:22.15 -
34 Thomas Foulkes FR-1 UMBC 15:24.33 16:23.33 -
35 Aiden Masse FR-1 Bryant 14:56.79 16:47.62 -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Joseph Young Jr SO-2 UMass Lowell 14:39.69 14:13.30 10:24.58 17:26.84 14:48.49 10
2 John Riley SO-2 UMass Lowell 14:44.46 10:27.97 14:00.24 12:31.80 14:09.09 8
3 Alec Troxell SR-4 Maine 14:47.53 15:23.04 16:51.79 14:03.16 11:41.15 6
4 Evan Thornton-Sherman FR-1 Maine 14:52.41 15:28.11 12:29.63 12:20.70 12:02.86 5
5 Hunter Marion JR-3 UMass Lowell 14:56.60 18:04.89 13:09.01 15:05.57 16:08.33 4
6 Jeffrey Allen FR-1 UMass Lowell 14:58.96 17:40.78 16:37.85 12:17.15 19:10.67 3
7 Landen Vaillancourt SO-2 UMass Lowell 15:01.39 15:37.45 13:13.23 17:52.66 14:43.37 2
8 Drew Everett SR-4 UMass Lowell 15:04.13 14:37.01 11:09.06 15:13.18 16:07.42 1
9 Ryan Guerci JR-3 Binghamton 15:10.37 12:53.82 10:46.37 12:53.82 19:25.28 -
10 Kevin Finn SO-2 New Hampshire 15:13.08 16:53.52 10:48.29 14:54.82 14:27.43 -
11 Andrew Crompton JR-3 Vermont 15:13.85 16:17.82 12:29.36 15:32.13 17:58.35 -
12 Tyler Sullivan JR-3 UMass Lowell 15:15.40 11:35.71 17:05.25 15:24.56 14:47.94 -
13 Owen Amsden SR-4 Vermont 15:15.56 16:10.50 18:09.52 13:34.85 13:07.39 -
15 Cameron Hindle SO-2 UMBC 15:16.71 15:16.71 16:11.72 15:25.88 12:59.21 -
16 Fisher Macklin SO-2 Maine 15:18.92 14:32.98 19:08.65 19:45.41 13:56.22 -
17 Joseph Walsh SR-4 UMass Lowell 15:23.27 17:51.00 12:55.55 13:23.25 11:23.22 -
19 Nathan Stine JR-3 Vermont 15:34.16 15:52.85 15:34.16 19:09.02 13:32.72 -
21 Steve O'Driscoll SR-4 Vermont 15:47.78 11:31.88 11:03.45 18:09.95 11:50.84 -
22 Jafar Hussen JR-3 UMBC 15:48.53 19:36.18 18:20.30 15:48.53 11:03.97 -
24 William Benoit SO-2 UMass Lowell 15:59.67 16:18.87 19:40.40 13:35.72 12:09.35 -
26 Lucas Bergeron JR-3 Maine 16:01.31 20:01.64 13:56.34 14:25.18 14:05.96 -
28 Andrew Rosenblatt FR-1 Binghamton 16:04.84 11:25.04 18:39.22 15:35.90 11:25.04 -
  Luke Marsanskis SR-4 Maine DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Connor Daigle FR-1 Maine DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -