May 5- 6, 2023
|
Oneonta - Oneonta, NY
ICON KEY: AARTFC SUNYAC

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Richard Samuels SR-4 Cortland St. 1:45.21 1:51.92 1:40.73 2:08.71 2:05.35 10
2 Matthew Sheehan SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 2:19.42 1:52.43 1:44.56 1:45.69 2:09.30 8
3 Luke Jarski JR-3 Oneonta 1:19.14 1:53.05 1:55.31 1:50.79 1:32.71 6
4 Joshua Goldberg SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 2:09.36 1:53.47 1:50.07 1:53.47 1:30.78 5
5 Ezra Ruggles JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 1:19.76 1:53.93 2:15.58 1:27.73 2:15.58 4
6 Nate Wilsoncroft SR-4 Cortland St. 1:45.53 1:54.70 1:20.29 1:47.82 1:57.00 3
7 Alec Andrews SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 1:37.61 1:56.20 1:51.56 2:12.47 2:27.58 2
8 Josh Walters JR-3 Fredonia 2:12.42 1:57.18 1:34.92 2:19.45 2:14.76 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Richard Samuels SR-4 Cortland St. 1:53.24
2 Matthew Sheehan SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 1:53.46
3 Luke Jarski JR-3 Oneonta 1:53.63
4 Nate Wilsoncroft SR-4 Cortland St. 1:53.49
5 Joshua Goldberg SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 1:53.79
6 Ezra Ruggles JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 1:54.15
7 Alec Andrews SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 1:54.56
8 Josh Walters JR-3 Fredonia 1:55.12
9 Sam Renaud SO-2 Potsdam St. 1:55.66
10 Clayton Santiago SR-4 Cortland St. 1:55.67
11 Bryan Friedel FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 1:55.68
12 Peter Moller JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 1:56.91
13 Brett Doxsee FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 1:57.10
14 Frank Bubbico SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 1:57.58
15 Muiz Bayewu FR-1 Cortland St. 1:57.58
16 Sam Cottrell SR-4 Fredonia 1:59.07
17 Vincent Mendez SR-4 Fredonia 2:00.83
18 Kevin Fischer SR-4 Brockport St. 2:01.61
19 Nick Markle SO-2 Brockport St. 2:01.77
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Matthew Sheehan SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 1:53.46 1:55.73 1:37.58
8 Josh Walters JR-3 Fredonia 1:55.12 2:02.03 2:04.33
10 Clayton Santiago SR-4 Cortland St. 1:55.67 1:54.52 1:36.01
12 Peter Moller JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 1:56.91 1:59.25 1:56.91
16 Sam Cottrell SR-4 Fredonia 1:59.07 2:21.70 2:14.55
17 Vincent Mendez SR-4 Fredonia 2:00.83 1:47.54 2:15.33
19 Nick Markle SO-2 Brockport St. 2:01.77 2:01.77 2:16.39
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Luke Jarski JR-3 Oneonta 1:50.23 1:53.63 2:22.04
6 Ezra Ruggles JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 1:58.72 1:54.15 1:34.75
7 Alec Andrews SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 1:31.65 1:54.56 2:09.46
14 Frank Bubbico SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 2:06.99 1:57.58 1:41.12
15 Muiz Bayewu FR-1 Cortland St. 1:27.01 1:57.58 1:48.18
18 Kevin Fischer SR-4 Brockport St. 2:07.69 2:01.61 1:51.89
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Richard Samuels SR-4 Cortland St. 1:53.24
4 Nate Wilsoncroft SR-4 Cortland St. 1:53.49
5 Joshua Goldberg SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 1:53.79
9 Sam Renaud SO-2 Potsdam St. 1:55.66
11 Bryan Friedel FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 1:55.68
13 Brett Doxsee FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 1:57.10