May 4- 5, 2023
|
Marian (IN) - Indianapolis, IN
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Princess Kara JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 15.84m 14.14m 17.68m 46' 4.75" 10
  • 13.84  
  • 14.14  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.06  
  • FOUL  
2 Arriana Benjamin SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 14.64m 12.84m 14.89m 42' 1.5" 8
  • 12.84  
  • 12.54  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.61  
  • 12.80  
3 Markalah Barnes JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 16.32m 12.75m 11.73m 41' 10" 6
  • 12.49  
  • 12.03  
  • 11.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.75  
  • 12.65  
4 Alecia Parker FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 13.54m 12.54m 12.92m 41' 1.75" 5
  • 11.90  
  • 12.54  
  • 11.94  
  • 11.99  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.10  
5 Merideth Devries SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 8.84m 12.45m 10.83m 40' 10.25" 4
  • 11.95  
  • 12.45  
  • 11.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.17  
  • 11.91  
6 Madison Kauffman SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 10.31m 11.85m 10.78m 38' 10.5" 3
  • 11.76  
  • 11.50  
  • 11.64  
  • 11.39  
  • 11.21  
  • 11.85  
7 Bri Nichols FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 13.20m 11.68m 8.29m 38' 4" 2
  • 11.22  
  • 10.24  
  • 10.91  
  • 11.26  
  • 11.05  
  • 11.68  
8 Mackenzie DeLong SR-4 Grace 9.70m 11.41m 10.61m 37' 5.25" 1
  • 10.69  
  • 10.81  
  • 11.41  
  • 10.83  
  • 10.60  
  • 11.35  
9 Lydia Hall SO-2 Spring Arbor 11.71m 11.26m 11.60m 36' 11.5" -
  • 10.76  
  • 10.42  
  • 11.26  
  • 10.28  
  • 10.69  
  • 10.71  
10 Sydney Rice FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 7.76m 11.08m 9.86m 36' 4.25" -
  • 10.77  
  • 11.08  
  • FOUL  
11 Tessa Mozzi SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 13.39m 10.89m 9.47m 35' 8.75" -
  • 10.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.80  
12 Willow Kenneda JR-3 Goshen 13.60m 10.88m 11.10m 35' 8.5" -
  • 10.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.88  
13 Nhaydia Watson FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 10.83m 10.83m 13.86m 35' 6.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.83  
14 Shyanne Moser FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 13.85m 10.82m 10.06m 35' 6" -
  • 10.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.82  
15 Makayla Roberts JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 10.27m 10.81m 13.08m 35' 5.75" -
  • 10.81  
  • 10.73  
  • FOUL  
16 Stephanie Wadsworth SR-4 Taylor 12.15m 10.47m 11.62m 34' 4.25" -
  • 10.08  
  • 10.47  
  • 10.46  
17 Karley Kabel FR-1 Taylor 10.14m 10.45m 12.23m 34' 3.5" -
  • 10.45  
  • 10.24  
  • 9.49  
18 Lanae Crowe SO-2 Grace 8.13m 10.42m 11.36m 34' 2.25" -
  • 9.80  
  • 9.28  
  • 10.42  
19 Aanyah Wright JR-3 Huntington 12.70m 10.24m 12.39m 33' 7.25" -
  • 10.24  
  • 9.80  
  • 10.16  
20 Tori Straley FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 11.29m 9.90m 12.28m 32' 5.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.90  
  • 8.88  
21 Landry Munoz SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 7.63m 9.78m 12.71m 32' 1" -
  • 9.78  
  • 9.49  
  • 9.56  
22 Adelyn Schoenbeck JR-3 Taylor 9.10m 9.48m 8.72m 31' 1.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 8.80  
  • 9.48  
23 Jennifer Sherwood SO-2 Spring Arbor 11.08m 9.47m 7.39m 31' 1" -
  • 9.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.47  
24 Keslyn Cay FR-1 Spring Arbor 6.76m 9.13m 10.50m 29' 11.5" -
  • 8.59  
  • 9.13  
  • 8.90  
25 Kaylee Simmons JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 9.06m 8.63m 6.73m 28' 3.75" -
  • 8.38  
  • 8.63  
  • 7.97  
26 Jada Bright FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 9.62m 8.15m 7.42m 26' 9" -
  • 8.15  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
27 Janai Haney FR-1 Huntington 6.47m 7.89m 6.63m 25' 10.75" -
  • 7.68  
  • 7.61  
  • 7.89  
28 Rebekah Guthrie FR-1 Taylor 5.57m 7.74m 8.51m 25' 4.75" -
  • 7.49  
  • 7.74  
  • 7.38  
29 Gwen Jakway FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 4.73m 6.14m 5.40m 20' 1.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.80  
  • 6.14  
  Gracelyn Frame FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Grace Stevens SO-2 Goshen DNS DNS DNS NM   
Women's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Madison Kauffman SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 14.10m 11.85m 11.85m 13.98m 38' 10.5" 3
13 Nhaydia Watson FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 13.10m 10.83m 12.02m 11.48m 35' 6.5" -
16 Stephanie Wadsworth SR-4 Taylor 11.10m 10.47m 13.09m 10.78m 34' 4.25" -
17 Karley Kabel FR-1 Taylor 7.63m 10.45m 9.41m 9.09m 34' 3.5" -
18 Lanae Crowe SO-2 Grace 11.25m 10.42m 12.92m 9.69m 34' 2.25" -
20 Tori Straley FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 7.33m 9.90m 12.87m 9.11m 32' 5.75" -
21 Landry Munoz SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 11.93m 9.78m 6.85m 7.82m 32' 1" -
22 Adelyn Schoenbeck JR-3 Taylor 12.04m 9.48m 9.01m 11.85m 31' 1.25" -
23 Jennifer Sherwood SO-2 Spring Arbor 9.66m 9.47m 8.43m 11.08m 31' 1" -
24 Keslyn Cay FR-1 Spring Arbor 9.86m 9.13m 9.04m 11.78m 29' 11.5" -
25 Kaylee Simmons JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 8.54m 8.63m 9.75m 8.37m 28' 3.75" -
26 Jada Bright FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 6.03m 8.15m 8.80m 7.09m 26' 9" -
27 Janai Haney FR-1 Huntington 5.92m 7.89m 9.63m 7.97m 25' 10.75" -
28 Rebekah Guthrie FR-1 Taylor 7.04m 7.74m 8.20m 8.44m 25' 4.75" -
29 Gwen Jakway FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 6.94m 6.14m 5.22m 6.57m 20' 1.75" -
  Grace Stevens SO-2 Goshen DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
Women's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Princess Kara JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 14.14m 15.98m 14.00m 46' 4.75" 10
2 Arriana Benjamin SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 12.84m 15.92m 14.77m 42' 1.5" 8
3 Markalah Barnes JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 12.75m 11.09m 8.92m 41' 10" 6
4 Alecia Parker FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 12.54m 13.17m 9.41m 41' 1.75" 5
5 Merideth Devries SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 12.45m 13.07m 11.21m 40' 10.25" 4
7 Bri Nichols FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 11.68m 10.16m 12.03m 38' 4" 2
8 Mackenzie DeLong SR-4 Grace 11.41m 9.47m 9.58m 37' 5.25" 1
9 Lydia Hall SO-2 Spring Arbor 11.26m 9.01m 8.67m 36' 11.5" -
10 Sydney Rice FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 11.08m 8.97m 13.19m 36' 4.25" -
11 Tessa Mozzi SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 10.89m 12.31m 11.87m 35' 8.75" -
12 Willow Kenneda JR-3 Goshen 10.88m 10.77m 7.83m 35' 8.5" -
14 Shyanne Moser FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 10.82m 8.76m 9.95m 35' 6" -
15 Makayla Roberts JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 10.81m 10.38m 8.65m 35' 5.75" -
19 Aanyah Wright JR-3 Huntington 10.24m 11.26m 13.21m 33' 7.25" -
  Gracelyn Frame FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene NM NM NM NM