May 4- 5, 2023
|
Marian (IN) - Indianapolis, IN
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Austin Liepe JR-3 Huntington 17:33.36 17:42.21 14:45.17 13:43.21 18:08.76 10
2 Nelson Kemboi JR-3 Goshen 14:47.77 13:01.24 14:47.77 11:59.10 18:20.84 8
3 Braden Sweet SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 13:28.26 10:28.65 14:58.06 10:55.59 10:28.65 6
4 Bryan Hernandez SR-4 Grace 13:06.35 15:58.09 15:03.85 17:10.39 16:34.24 5
5 Dimitri Margaritidis SR-4 Grace 16:01.41 10:34.90 15:06.99 11:11.18 18:53.74 4
6 Brandon Kleber SO-2 Grace 16:45.53 16:18.10 15:14.11 13:42.70 14:00.99 3
7 Nathan Stout SR-4 Spring Arbor 12:40.04 16:38.12 15:15.70 11:26.78 17:33.06 2
8 Josh Bainbridge SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 10:54.68 14:26.76 15:22.08 14:45.20 18:08.06 1
9 Ryan O'Rourke FR-1 Spring Arbor 12:29.83 16:02.74 15:25.71 19:17.14 11:52.80 -
10 Jackson Steinmetz SR-4 Goshen 10:57.22 18:18.49 15:38.88 18:09.10 17:03.38 -
11 Gary Richardson SR-4 Spring Arbor 18:11.56 16:18.64 15:41.00 15:50.41 15:41.00 -
12 Ryan Hanak FR-1 Taylor 20:20.23 18:55.10 15:45.91 12:08.35 15:55.37 -
13 Grant Monnier SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 19:29.62 11:53.19 15:50.91 12:02.70 15:50.91 -
14 Zach McKowen SO-2 Taylor 16:41.70 14:37.68 15:54.00 16:32.16 14:56.76 -
15 Noah Stephens JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 14:33.02 15:30.58 15:59.36 20:18.39 18:32.86 -
16 Ben Neideck JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 16:52.78 16:23.85 16:04.55 16:33.49 15:45.26 -
17 Zane Callison JR-3 Taylor 12:17.74 18:16.91 16:10.71 16:10.71 17:18.66 -
18 Sam Stage FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 18:39.64 16:33.08 16:13.60 12:58.88 13:37.83 -
19 Samuel Swanger JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 20:10.95 15:25.44 16:24.51 14:46.06 20:10.95 -
20 Aaron Douglass FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 18:03.81 16:44.99 16:25.28 12:58.38 11:39.55 -
21 Cole Johnston FR-1 Grace 12:41.36 12:11.70 16:28.78 19:26.76 17:57.77 -
22 Manny Villanueva JR-3 Goshen 20:09.13 17:30.56 16:31.09 14:12.34 21:18.51 -
23 Joel Mumaw FR-1 Taylor 16:51.91 11:34.45 16:32.06 12:04.21 19:20.71 -
24 Tanner Pinks SR-4 Goshen 19:57.70 20:27.90 16:46.47 12:44.92 18:57.32 -
25 Drew Holok SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 20:16.70 14:42.11 16:53.91 21:07.39 16:53.91 -
26 Luke Jungeberg JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 19:34.67 18:12.96 17:01.45 13:26.95 17:52.53 -
27 Ryan Stevely JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 17:17.18 13:37.17 17:27.65 18:09.56 18:30.51 -
  Landon Wakeman JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Clark Chustz FR-1 Marian (Ind.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Riley Brand SO-2 Huntington DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS