May 4- 5, 2023
|
Marian (IN) - Indianapolis, IN
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Addy Wiley FR-1 Huntington 2:33.98 2:05.18 2:28.97 1:37.64 2:11.44 1:28.88 2:18.95 10
2 Kylie Sauder SO-2 Grace 2:39.83 2:13.19 1:51.88 1:35.90 1:42.56 1:57.21 1:49.22 8
3 Heather Plastow SR-4 Grace 2:50.00 2:18.21 2:03.01 2:59.68 2:47.24 1:46.43 2:25.12 6
4 Tara Friesen SR-4 Grace 2:52.88 2:18.30 2:32.13 2:11.39 1:53.41 2:45.96 2:30.75 5
5 Brooke Studnicki SR-4 Taylor 2:28.18 2:18.48 2:03.25 2:33.72 2:29.56 1:41.09 2:21.25 4
6 Emma Muterspaw SO-2 Taylor 1:38.57 2:18.83 2:16.06 2:39.66 2:42.44 1:39.96 1:56.62 3
7 Emily Johnson JR-3 Taylor 2:19.52 2:19.52 2:13.94 2:11.15 2:59.98 1:46.04 2:34.87 2
8 Morgan Welch FR-1 Grace 2:12.20 2:20.63 3:01.42 2:40.32 1:39.85 2:50.17 2:22.04 1
9 Nora Steele SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 2:37.44 2:21.83 2:10.49 2:44.53 2:24.67 2:27.51 2:50.20 -
10 Olivia Jeanette JR-3 Taylor 2:15.28 2:22.40 3:02.28 2:25.25 2:13.86 2:05.32 2:11.01 -
11 Jocelyn Dornbirer FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:04.52 2:23.12 1:54.50 2:53.18 1:51.64 1:54.50 1:44.48 -
12 Summer Cooper JR-3 Goshen 2:10.34 2:23.23 2:44.72 2:46.15 2:59.04 2:30.40 1:53.16 -
13 Morgan Farr SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 2:43.69 2:23.58 2:29.33 2:00.61 1:57.74 2:45.12 2:26.46 -
14 Yami Diaz SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 1:50.03 2:24.77 2:56.62 2:11.74 3:06.76 2:55.18 2:52.28 -
15 MacKenzie Brewer FR-1 Huntington 2:03.65 2:25.46 2:34.19 2:15.28 2:18.19 2:10.92 2:10.92 -
16 Karis Hunter FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 1:56.47 2:27.43 1:52.05 2:31.86 1:44.68 2:39.23 1:56.47 -
17 Annika Alderfer Fisher JR-3 Goshen 3:05.07 2:28.05 2:07.33 2:36.94 2:47.30 2:07.33 2:13.25 -
18 Emma Cougill JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 3:16.19 2:30.91 1:59.22 2:15.82 3:07.13 2:14.31 2:05.26 -
19 Katie Woods FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 2:17.98 2:31.62 2:54.37 3:17.11 2:28.59 2:17.98 2:17.98 -
20 Britney Ortega FR-1 Goshen 1:49.90 2:32.63 2:06.69 2:37.21 3:18.42 2:32.63 1:52.95 -
21 Lillee Stewart FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 3:15.32 2:36.25 3:20.00 3:20.00 2:01.88 1:58.75 2:25.32 -
22 Abigael Murgor JR-3 Goshen 2:06.15 2:37.68 1:50.38 2:25.07 3:24.99 2:32.95 3:02.91 -
23 Sabrina Siems FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 2:49.74 2:38.63 2:57.67 2:18.01 3:15.12 2:10.08 2:11.67 -
24 EB Friesen FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 2:29.36 2:40.60 2:39.00 2:14.91 2:11.70 2:21.33 3:15.94 -
25 Olivia Hubbard SO-2 Spring Arbor 3:14.44 2:40.69 2:27.84 2:02.13 2:23.02 2:45.51 2:39.09 -
26 Hannah Cussen SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 3:13.34 2:42.47 2:35.98 3:03.60 3:16.59 2:57.10 2:57.10 -
27 Luci Woodrum SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 3:04.09 2:45.84 3:14.04 2:37.55 2:04.38 2:54.14 2:54.14 -
28 Brielle Fehlmann SO-2 Huntington 3:31.34 2:50.43 1:59.31 2:02.71 3:39.86 2:41.91 2:02.71 -
29 Callie Crouse SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 2:03.14 2:51.02 3:08.13 3:21.81 3:38.91 2:03.14 2:57.86 -
30 Lily Kissner SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 2:10.58 2:51.81 2:00.27 2:22.61 3:33.05 2:41.51 2:05.43 -
31 Grace Mitchell FR-1 Spring Arbor 2:40.47 2:52.54 3:18.42 3:21.88 3:11.52 3:25.33 2:54.27 -
32 Morgann Hart SO-2 Huntington 3:59.57 3:05.71 3:03.86 2:23.00 3:37.28 2:47.14 2:28.57 -
  Mara Smith SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Evie Miller SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Addy Wiley FR-1 Huntington 2:42.74 2:15.20 2:27.72 2:23.96 2:05.18 2:17.70 1:45.16 10
30 Lily Kissner SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 3:38.20 3:31.33 3:38.20 3:34.77 2:51.81 3:02.12 2:56.97 -
32 Morgann Hart SO-2 Huntington 3:29.86 3:03.86 3:18.71 2:10.00 3:05.71 2:49.00 2:47.14 -
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
22 Abigael Murgor JR-3 Goshen 2:37.68 -
24 EB Friesen FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 2:40.60 -
25 Olivia Hubbard SO-2 Spring Arbor 2:40.69 -
26 Hannah Cussen SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 2:42.47 -
28 Brielle Fehlmann SO-2 Huntington 2:50.43 -
29 Callie Crouse SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 2:51.02 -
31 Grace Mitchell FR-1 Spring Arbor 2:52.54 -
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
17 Annika Alderfer Fisher JR-3 Goshen 2:56.18 2:51.74 2:28.05 -
18 Emma Cougill JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 2:50.53 2:38.46 2:30.91 -
19 Katie Woods FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 2:04.33 2:22.53 2:31.62 -
20 Britney Ortega FR-1 Goshen 2:52.48 2:47.90 2:32.63 -
21 Lillee Stewart FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 2:05.00 3:07.50 2:36.25 -
23 Sabrina Siems FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 3:00.84 2:24.36 2:38.63 -
27 Luci Woodrum SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 3:00.77 1:57.75 2:45.84 -
  Mara Smith SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS   
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Emma Muterspaw SO-2 Taylor 2:56.32 2:18.83 2:17.45 2:27.16 3
8 Morgan Welch FR-1 Grace 1:44.07 2:20.63 2:36.10 2:38.92 1
9 Nora Steele SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 2:00.56 2:21.83 1:59.14 2:27.51 -
10 Olivia Jeanette JR-3 Taylor 1:53.92 2:22.40 2:03.89 2:26.68 -
13 Morgan Farr SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 3:02.35 2:23.58 2:52.30 2:50.86 -
14 Yami Diaz SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 2:45.04 2:24.77 2:45.04 2:36.36 -
15 MacKenzie Brewer FR-1 Huntington 2:18.19 2:25.46 2:10.92 1:57.83 -
16 Karis Hunter FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 2:24.49 2:27.43 3:07.24 2:09.74 -
Women's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
2 Kylie Sauder SO-2 Grace 2:45.16 2:13.19 8
3 Heather Plastow SR-4 Grace 2:30.65 2:18.21 6
4 Tara Friesen SR-4 Grace 2:51.50 2:18.30 5
5 Brooke Studnicki SR-4 Taylor 3:00.03 2:18.48 4
7 Emily Johnson JR-3 Taylor 2:48.82 2:19.52 2
11 Jocelyn Dornbirer FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 3:03.20 2:23.12 -
12 Summer Cooper JR-3 Goshen 1:57.45 2:23.23 -
  Evie Miller SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) DNS DNS