May 5- 6, 2023
|
St. Francis (Ill.) - Joliet, IL
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Pedro Ocampo JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 3:08.36 3:42.17 4:49.78 3:32.51 4:11.14 4:01.48 3:39.75 10
2 Michael Corcoran SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:40.63 4:55.15 3:54.67 4:57.57 3:01.44 4:01.92 2:51.77 8
3 Flynn Prather SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 4:51.23 3:06.88 5:08.22 4:09.97 4:19.68 4:02.69 4:34.24 6
4 Jordan Vanbarriger FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 4:24.57 4:46.83 5:21.44 4:04.79 3:40.07 4:07.26 4:34.46 5
5 Dylan Bledsoe FR-1 Judson 4:35.14 3:10.86 3:57.96 3:10.86 4:54.97 4:07.87 4:30.18 4
6 Noah Friske JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 5:02.72 5:00.22 4:22.69 5:17.73 4:42.71 4:10.18 4:07.68 3
7 Zac Maher JR-3 Trinity Christian 3:45.81 3:35.78 4:20.94 4:38.50 3:18.22 4:10.90 4:20.94 2
8 Brett Hulliberger SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 3:57.49 4:42.96 4:37.91 3:06.96 3:27.17 4:12.64 5:23.38 1
9 Joey Puccillo FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 5:26.52 3:22.49 3:02.24 3:19.96 4:43.49 4:13.11 5:03.74 -
10 Nathan Boleyn SO-2 St. Ambrose 5:17.16 4:26.00 4:36.24 3:09.27 4:23.45 4:15.77 4:41.35 -
11 Mabaraka Mmbumba SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 4:42.59 5:00.73 3:19.63 4:08.88 3:50.74 4:19.25 3:14.44 -
12 Luke Benes SO-2 St. Ambrose 4:40.45 4:56.03 4:32.66 4:27.46 5:34.98 4:19.67 5:32.38 -
13 Trenton Brown SO-2 Trinity Christian 3:27.33 4:43.44 5:17.56 4:22.44 4:40.81 4:22.44 4:53.94 -
14 Rohindeep Bhattal FR-1 St. Xavier 5:23.72 5:05.14 4:43.92 5:21.07 3:37.58 4:25.34 5:29.03 -
15 Ben Morrey FR-1 St. Xavier 5:37.28 3:26.72 4:10.24 5:42.72 4:26.56 4:32.00 4:56.48 -
16 Josiah Sianez FR-1 St. Xavier 4:12.06 3:36.05 3:58.21 3:33.28 5:51.77 4:36.98 3:24.97 -
17 Ian Eller FR-1 St. Ambrose 5:44.71 4:09.43 4:31.85 3:52.61 3:30.19 4:40.25 4:34.65 -
18 Jesus Portilla FR-1 Trinity Christian 5:09.50 4:10.41 4:04.79 4:38.55 4:46.99 4:41.36 3:16.96 -
19 Dominic Gamez JR-3 Roosevelt 5:38.76 5:01.75 5:47.30 4:24.75 4:04.82 4:44.67 5:01.75 -
20 Adam Servin JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 3:32.81 5:35.25 5:41.08 4:57.35 4:04.88 4:51.52 6:16.06 -
21 Cristian Contreras FR-1 Trinity Christian 3:38.82 3:47.69 3:29.95 3:26.99 4:23.18 4:55.70 3:59.52 -
22 Raul Ortiz SO-2 Roosevelt 6:26.18 6:14.20 5:32.29 3:29.56 5:41.27 4:59.36 4:29.43 -
23 Matt James JR-3 Roosevelt 6:00.01 4:09.24 4:36.93 5:01.55 6:15.40 5:07.70 3:56.93 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
13 Trenton Brown SO-2 Trinity Christian 5:12.31 4:46.06 4:22.44 -
14 Rohindeep Bhattal FR-1 St. Xavier 5:29.03 3:05.74 4:25.34 -
15 Ben Morrey FR-1 St. Xavier 3:53.92 3:32.16 4:32.00 -
16 Josiah Sianez FR-1 St. Xavier 5:07.45 4:59.14 4:36.98 -
17 Ian Eller FR-1 St. Ambrose 4:57.07 5:50.32 4:40.25 -
18 Jesus Portilla FR-1 Trinity Christian 5:29.20 3:28.21 4:41.36 -
19 Dominic Gamez JR-3 Roosevelt 4:16.21 3:47.74 4:44.67 -
20 Adam Servin JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 3:35.73 5:32.34 4:51.52 -
21 Cristian Contreras FR-1 Trinity Christian 5:13.45 6:18.50 4:55.70 -
22 Raul Ortiz SO-2 Roosevelt 5:05.35 6:08.22 4:59.36 -
23 Matt James JR-3 Roosevelt 5:47.70 3:56.93 5:07.70 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Pedro Ocampo JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 3:51.82 4:01.48 10
2 Michael Corcoran SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:57.57 4:01.92 8
3 Flynn Prather SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 3:14.16 4:02.69 6
4 Jordan Vanbarriger FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 3:07.92 4:07.26 5
5 Dylan Bledsoe FR-1 Judson 4:15.31 4:07.87 4
6 Noah Friske JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 3:47.67 4:10.18 3
7 Zac Maher JR-3 Trinity Christian 5:08.61 4:10.90 2
8 Brett Hulliberger SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 3:44.85 4:12.64 1
9 Joey Puccillo FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 3:04.77 4:13.11 -
10 Nathan Boleyn SO-2 St. Ambrose 5:19.72 4:15.77 -
11 Mabaraka Mmbumba SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 3:19.63 4:19.25 -
12 Luke Benes SO-2 St. Ambrose 3:40.72 4:19.67 -