May 5- 6, 2023
|
St. Francis (Ill.) - Joliet, IL
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: -2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Vincent Giuliano SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 24.07 21.92 21.49 10
2 Nikolas Norton FR-1 St. Ambrose 26.00 20.71 22.03 8
3 Andrew Hudson SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 16.70 25.83 22.26 6
4 Adrien Manning FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 26.13 17.42 22.33 5
5 Elihu Young SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 24.60 19.90 22.36 4
6 Conner Betts FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 17.63 19.21 22.60 3
7 Calvin Thomas FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 27.64 19.48 22.65 2
8 Will Reemtsma SR-4 St. Ambrose 28.83 33.47 25.74 1

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Vincent Giuliano SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 24.64 26.14 16.71 16.28 23.57 21.42 23.57
2 Calvin Thomas FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 19.96 15.19 16.05 26.90 27.77 21.69 27.98
3 Will Reemtsma SR-4 St. Ambrose 19.66 21.84 15.51 15.29 25.56 21.84 24.68
4 Nikolas Norton FR-1 St. Ambrose 16.25 18.00 17.34 17.34 25.03 21.95 24.15
5 Elihu Young SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 17.35 16.91 20.24 20.91 28.92 22.24 26.69
6 Conner Betts FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 27.42 18.28 23.41 23.41 23.85 22.29 19.62
7 Andrew Hudson SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 27.20 20.73 15.83 26.53 21.85 22.29 19.62
8 Adrien Manning FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 23.39 25.19 22.27 17.55 28.57 22.49 20.02
9 Yemi Ward FR-1 St. Ambrose 26.79 24.99 24.31 16.89 28.14 22.51 20.26
10 Jalen Dunnigan SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 24.10 24.33 27.93 27.93 26.35 22.52 25.68
11 Charlie Zufan FR-1 St. Xavier 25.70 28.66 21.38 26.15 27.06 22.74 29.57
12 Andrew Zachary JR-3 St. Xavier 25.80 19.41 26.94 25.35 24.43 22.83 28.77
13 Mario Price FR-1 St. Xavier 17.22 18.36 16.30 19.05 18.36 22.95 21.35
14 Kyran Thurmond SO-2 Trinity Christian 16.54 18.38 27.57 25.04 21.37 22.97 19.53
15 Myles Money FR-1 St. Xavier 20.25 24.39 24.85 20.48 24.16 23.01 20.94
16 Chris Oostra FR-1 Trinity Christian 23.34 19.41 25.41 27.03 17.79 23.10 19.64
17 Richard Todd SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 16.70 20.00 22.11 28.93 26.11 23.52 23.05
18 Andrew Olenek SR-4 St. Ambrose 16.91 25.48 27.15 27.86 29.53 23.81 16.67
19 Austin Kalar JR-3 St. Ambrose 25.08 30.57 19.35 25.79 29.38 23.88 19.82
20 Jeramia Sowell SR-4 Judson 19.09 18.37 22.96 29.24 29.72 24.16 21.26
21 Elijah Nixon SO-2 Judson 19.17 20.15 21.87 24.57 26.05 24.57 31.45
22 Luke Rotman FR-1 Trinity Christian 25.57 26.07 27.57 18.05 27.32 25.06 21.56
23 Willie Rouse JR-3 Roosevelt 17.74 21.80 19.01 26.61 26.86 25.34 27.37
24 Joseph Kauffman JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 30.31 28.73 23.46 25.30 29.25 26.35 22.67
25 Ian Wiggan SO-2 Judson 33.82 34.09 21.93 25.10 20.35 26.42 18.50
26 Zakary Scott SO-2 Trinity Christian 27.70 31.16 24.24 22.37 30.89 26.63 31.16
27 Kieran Cassidy SO-2 Roosevelt 27.01 33.01 29.19 31.65 28.38 27.28 26.74
28 Aaron Rodriguez JR-3 Roosevelt 19.92 32.44 30.45 19.92 25.89 28.45 25.61
  Anthony Poett SR-4 Judson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Vincent Giuliano SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 19.07 15.00 21.42
11 Charlie Zufan FR-1 St. Xavier 16.83 19.11 22.74
13 Mario Price FR-1 St. Xavier 16.53 24.33 22.95
14 Kyran Thurmond SO-2 Trinity Christian 22.06 19.53 22.97
18 Andrew Olenek SR-4 St. Ambrose 29.53 30.48 23.81
22 Luke Rotman FR-1 Trinity Christian 25.06 31.33 25.06
28 Aaron Rodriguez JR-3 Roosevelt 36.99 34.43 28.45
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Calvin Thomas FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 26.68 21.69
4 Nikolas Norton FR-1 St. Ambrose 22.39 21.95
5 Elihu Young SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 21.58 22.24
15 Myles Money FR-1 St. Xavier 28.08 23.01
19 Austin Kalar JR-3 St. Ambrose 20.78 23.88
21 Elijah Nixon SO-2 Judson 23.84 24.57
24 Joseph Kauffman JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 27.41 26.35
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Conner Betts FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 20.73 22.29 20.73 16.94 23.41 22.29 22.29
8 Adrien Manning FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 21.82 18.45 21.59 26.54 28.34 20.25 22.49
9 Yemi Ward FR-1 St. Ambrose 19.14 25.89 23.19 18.24 16.89 27.47 22.51
16 Chris Oostra FR-1 Trinity Christian 28.19 16.41 17.79 22.64 29.11 28.19 23.10
23 Willie Rouse JR-3 Roosevelt 30.67 22.30 20.28 32.44 21.54 31.93 25.34
25 Ian Wiggan SO-2 Judson 26.16 26.16 33.82 31.44 23.52 24.84 26.42
  Anthony Poett SR-4 Judson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Will Reemtsma SR-4 St. Ambrose 24.46 21.84
7 Andrew Hudson SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 25.86 22.29
10 Jalen Dunnigan SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 23.42 22.52
12 Andrew Zachary JR-3 St. Xavier 17.58 22.83
17 Richard Todd SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 17.88 23.52
20 Jeramia Sowell SR-4 Judson 23.44 24.16
26 Zakary Scott SO-2 Trinity Christian 29.03 26.63
27 Kieran Cassidy SO-2 Roosevelt 25.65 27.28