May 11-13, 2023
|
Akron - Akron, OH

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Eastern Michigan Angel Gazaway, Mair Edwards, Chevonne Wheeler, Noriyah Johnson 2:34.61 3:40.87 4:38.30 2:56.70 3:03.33 10
2 Bowling Green Darian Braddix, DaMya Barker, Tianna Mulligan, Jemeila Hunter 3:08.34 3:41.57 4:17.03 2:41.75 3:26.06 8
3 Northern Illinois Roshell Rowe, Talayssia Sanders, Suerethia Henderson, Kennedy Crawford 3:17.50 3:41.91 4:15.20 4:35.17 4:48.49 6
4 Ball State Alexis Thigpen, Jenna Oriani, Emma Potter, Allison Valladay 3:32.12 3:43.28 4:32.41 4:14.54 3:58.91 5
5 Miami (Ohio) Rachel Smith, Gabriela Cossio, Nora Zubillaga, Abby Suszek 4:40.64 3:46.32 3:50.85 2:58.80 4:22.54 4
6 Akron Adaeze Nwokike, Janay Bass, Maddie Heimlich, Makenna Heimlich 3:31.39 3:47.30 3:42.76 3:45.03 2:52.75 3
7 Central Michigan Emma Francis, Peyton Korytkowski, Annie Laurenz, Emma Fountain 4:35.30 3:49.41 3:51.71 4:42.18 4:26.12 2
8 Toledo Laryah Worthy, Khamani Jones, Ava Moran, Shianne Johnson 3:42.84 3:52.12 3:08.02 3:47.48 4:45.51 1
9 Ohio Imani Brown, Stephanie Pierce, Sophie Besett, Taniah Stephens 3:58.20 3:53.53 3:51.20 4:28.56 4:37.90 -
10 Kent State Gabrielle Hawkins, Karsyn Spears, Bella Wolford, Aimee Grimm 5:06.06 3:59.11 3:32.81 3:32.81 4:42.15 -
11 Buffalo Johanna Kleiner, Allison Newton, Vassi Klock, Kelsey Shapiro 3:26.28 4:02.68 3:19.00 2:54.73 3:26.28 -
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
8 Toledo Worthy, Jones, Moran, Johnson 3:52.12 1
9 Ohio Brown, Pierce, Besett, Stephens 3:53.53 -
11 Buffalo Kleiner, Newton, Klock, Shapiro 4:02.68 -
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Eastern Michigan Gazaway, Edwards, Wheeler, Johnson 4:02.96 2:45.66 3:40.87 3:38.67 3:45.29 10
2 Bowling Green Braddix, Barker, Mulligan, Hunter 2:35.10 3:34.93 3:41.57 4:32.54 4:12.59 8
3 Northern Illinois Rowe, Sanders, Henderson, Crawford 3:55.23 2:44.22 3:41.91 2:48.66 4:35.17 6
4 Ball State Thigpen, Oriani, Potter, Valladay 4:07.84 4:39.10 3:43.28 4:21.24 3:58.91 5
5 Miami (Ohio) Smith, Cossio, Zubillaga, Suszek 4:20.27 3:35.01 3:46.32 4:04.43 2:45.22 4
6 Akron Nwokike, Bass, Heimlich, Heimlich 3:26.85 3:06.39 3:47.30 2:55.03 2:50.48 3
7 Central Michigan Francis, Korytkowski, Laurenz, Fountain 3:21.88 2:56.65 3:49.41 3:17.30 3:19.59 2
10 Kent State Hawkins, Spears, Wolford, Grimm 3:42.38 3:28.03 3:59.11 4:23.03 3:49.55 -