May 11-13, 2023
|
Akron - Akron, OH

Women's 100 Hurdles Finals

W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Angel Gazaway SR-4 Eastern Michigan 14.99 13.38 10
2 Scout Regular JR-3 Northern Illinois 10.54 13.51 8
3 Charity Griffith JR-3 Ball State 14.57 13.74 6
4 Adaeze Nwokike SO-2 Akron 11.19 13.81 5
5 Christina Wende SR-4 Buffalo 15.90 13.82 4
6 Jenelle Rogers JR-3 Ball State 9.97 13.84 3
7 Alysse Wade SR-4 Eastern Michigan 10.00 13.88 2
8 Jennah Rogers JR-3 Ball State 15.99 14.15 1

Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Angel Gazaway SR-4 Eastern Michigan 16.63 11.00 13.41 14.89 11.13 0.7
2 Jenelle Rogers JR-3 Ball State 10.97 15.36 13.71 13.44 17.55 0.6
3 Christina Wende SR-4 Buffalo 15.55 14.59 13.76 11.29 14.31 0.6
4 Scout Regular JR-3 Northern Illinois 16.95 16.54 13.78 10.34 16.82 0.6
5 Alysse Wade SR-4 Eastern Michigan 10.65 14.38 13.82 10.23 15.76 0.6
6 Adaeze Nwokike SO-2 Akron 13.16 18.01 13.85 16.21 17.18 0.7
7 Charity Griffith JR-3 Ball State 10.68 14.70 13.86 14.14 11.92 0.6
8 Jennah Rogers JR-3 Ball State 14.30 15.83 13.88 13.05 17.91 0.6
9 DaMya Barker FR-1 Bowling Green 11.30 17.44 13.95 13.68 15.77 0.6
10 Kayla Walters JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 10.06 14.24 13.96 15.64 15.64 0.7
11 Grace Johnson JR-3 Western Michigan 17.91 18.05 13.99 14.27 14.55 0.6
12 Aquila St Louis SR-4 Northern Illinois 16.54 12.47 14.01 10.23 16.12 0.6
13 Alexia Moehling JR-3 Toledo 17.57 16.72 14.05 9.84 10.82 0.6
14 Jade Celestine FR-1 Akron 11.60 15.13 14.14 14.00 17.96 0.7
15 Morgan Patterson FR-1 Bowling Green 12.90 13.18 14.17 18.43 14.17 0.7
16 Matilde Carboncini FR-1 Kent State 17.23 15.67 14.24 9.97 12.96 0.7
17 Peyton Korytkowski JR-3 Central Michigan 12.58 11.42 14.45 12.58 13.44 0.7
18 Andrea Filote SO-2 Kent State 14.21 13.05 14.50 14.50 12.18 0.6
19 Mayson Bates SO-2 Toledo 13.96 18.22 14.69 12.05 17.19 0.6
20 Lydia Lanski SR-4 Buffalo 18.52 15.68 14.93 18.97 15.68 0.6
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Angel Gazaway SR-4 Eastern Michigan 17.44 13.41 11.54
6 Adaeze Nwokike SO-2 Akron 14.41 13.85 13.30
10 Kayla Walters JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 11.73 13.96 16.06
14 Jade Celestine FR-1 Akron 10.18 14.14 9.90
15 Morgan Patterson FR-1 Bowling Green 15.59 14.17 14.88
16 Matilde Carboncini FR-1 Kent State 11.82 14.24 13.53
17 Peyton Korytkowski JR-3 Central Michigan 16.04 14.45 10.84
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Christina Wende SR-4 Buffalo 13.76
5 Alysse Wade SR-4 Eastern Michigan 13.82
9 DaMya Barker FR-1 Bowling Green 13.95
11 Grace Johnson JR-3 Western Michigan 13.99
12 Aquila St Louis SR-4 Northern Illinois 14.01
18 Andrea Filote SO-2 Kent State 14.50
20 Lydia Lanski SR-4 Buffalo 14.93
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jenelle Rogers JR-3 Ball State 13.71 12.07 14.67 15.77 14.13 15.09 16.87
4 Scout Regular JR-3 Northern Illinois 13.78 13.10 13.92 13.10 12.82 10.75 13.37
7 Charity Griffith JR-3 Ball State 13.86 12.89 14.14 17.05 9.98 15.39 10.54
8 Jennah Rogers JR-3 Ball State 13.88 10.28 17.63 9.72 12.22 11.25 16.38
13 Alexia Moehling JR-3 Toledo 14.05 10.82 16.44 18.27 13.49 11.10 14.34
19 Mayson Bates SO-2 Toledo 14.69 18.66 19.10 10.29 17.34 11.76 15.13