May 6- 7, 2023
|
Mount St. Mary's - Emmitsburg, MD
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Women's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Teagan Schein-Becker JR-3 Rider 4:31.20 5:52.56 10
2 Delia McDade Clay JR-3 Siena 4:34.86 5:13.34 8
3 Oliva de la Torre Coca JR-3 Rider 4:37.77 4:51.66 6
4 Liv DiStefano JR-3 Quinnipiac 4:41.78 4:38.97 5
5 Susie O'Flynn SO-2 Iona 4:43.70 5:46.12 4
6 Chloe Poulos FR-1 Siena 4:45.75 3:22.89 3
7 Gabrielle Toth JR-3 Iona 4:46.94 4:29.73 2
8 Adele Alexander SO-2 Marist 4:47.48 5:59.35 1
9 Maya Richardson JR-3 Iona 4:47.94 4:13.39 -
10 Belle Painter JR-3 Siena 4:49.15 5:15.18 -
11 Corinne Barney SO-2 Quinnipiac 4:54.35 4:04.31 -
12 Cassidy Phillips SR-4 Quinnipiac 5:03.43 6:34.46 -

Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Susie O'Flynn SO-2 Iona 4:42.74 5:39.29 5:56.26
2 Liv DiStefano JR-3 Quinnipiac 4:46.07 5:23.26 6:00.45
3 Teagan Schein-Becker JR-3 Rider 4:46.21 5:46.32 5:37.73
4 Delia McDade Clay JR-3 Siena 4:43.85 5:03.72 5:46.30
5 Oliva de la Torre Coca JR-3 Rider 4:46.35 6:03.67 4:46.35
6 Maya Richardson JR-3 Iona 4:49.78 3:57.62 4:35.29
7 Chloe Poulos FR-1 Siena 4:45.41 4:11.16 4:48.27
8 Corinne Barney SO-2 Quinnipiac 4:47.07 5:24.39 4:55.69
9 Gabrielle Toth JR-3 Iona 4:50.26 3:55.11 4:38.65
10 Belle Painter JR-3 Siena 4:46.90 4:06.74 5:52.89
11 Adele Alexander SO-2 Marist 4:48.21 5:08.39 4:39.57
12 Cassidy Phillips SR-4 Quinnipiac 4:51.25 4:48.34 4:33.78
13 Jacqueline Appenheimer FR-1 Canisius 4:53.13 5:01.93 4:38.48
14 Hannah Belleville SO-2 Marist 4:53.15 4:06.25 3:36.93
15 Annina Marullo SR-4 Niagara 4:53.82 5:02.64 4:12.69
16 Alison DiClemente FR-1 Quinnipiac 4:56.21 4:17.71 5:58.42
17 Izzy McNamee FR-1 Siena 4:56.54 4:03.17 3:30.55
18 Sierra Fisher FR-1 Marist 4:57.63 4:42.75 5:48.23
19 Clare Veverka SR-4 Quinnipiac 4:57.78 3:34.41 3:55.25
20 Kylie Conroy SO-2 Manhattan 5:01.34 4:10.12 5:13.40
21 Cali Marck FR-1 Rider 5:02.52 5:26.73 3:55.97
22 Caitlin McCann JR-3 Marist 5:03.16 4:29.82 5:18.32
23 Christina DiOrio FR-1 Marist 5:03.99 5:58.71 4:42.71
24 Kaitlyn Hastings SO-2 Marist 5:07.18 5:10.26 3:35.03
25 Sara Mueller SO-2 Niagara 5:08.48 5:23.91 4:06.79
26 Erin Billigmeier JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 5:09.78 5:09.78 6:33.42
27 Makala Hansen FR-1 Rider 5:13.59 6:19.45 5:10.46
28 Mary Campbell JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 5:18.54 4:40.32 6:15.88
29 Sarah Pawlow SO-2 Canisius 5:19.71 5:54.88 4:31.76
30 Abigail Bossdorf FR-1 Quinnipiac 5:22.92 5:03.55 4:53.86
31 Emily Peifer FR-1 Rider 5:24.89 6:13.63 5:37.89
32 Lydia Chunco JR-3 Niagara 5:31.16 6:40.71 5:54.35
33 Ellie Dorian SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 5:33.95 7:14.14 6:00.67
34 Brynne Ketchum SR-4 Canisius 5:34.81 5:04.68 6:01.60
35 Isabella Pla FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 5:37.44 4:23.21 5:30.70
36 Ellie Bomberger SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 5:40.59 4:52.91 6:14.65
37 Michelle Cherono FR-1 St. Peter's 7:52.61 7:14.81 9:31.86
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Liv DiStefano JR-3 Quinnipiac 4:06.02 4:46.07
5 Oliva de la Torre Coca JR-3 Rider 4:40.63 4:46.35
8 Corinne Barney SO-2 Quinnipiac 4:49.94 4:47.07
11 Adele Alexander SO-2 Marist 4:39.57 4:48.21
17 Izzy McNamee FR-1 Siena 3:39.44 4:56.54
19 Clare Veverka SR-4 Quinnipiac 4:25.03 4:57.78
20 Kylie Conroy SO-2 Manhattan 6:13.67 5:01.34
22 Caitlin McCann JR-3 Marist 4:54.07 5:03.16
26 Erin Billigmeier JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 6:02.45 5:09.78
30 Abigail Bossdorf FR-1 Quinnipiac 6:37.20 5:22.92
34 Brynne Ketchum SR-4 Canisius 4:54.64 5:34.81
36 Ellie Bomberger SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 6:55.52 5:40.59
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Susie O'Flynn SO-2 Iona 5:16.67 4:28.61 4:42.74
4 Delia McDade Clay JR-3 Siena 4:49.53 5:49.14 4:43.85
7 Chloe Poulos FR-1 Siena 5:22.52 3:54.04 4:45.41
10 Belle Painter JR-3 Siena 5:24.20 3:35.18 4:46.90
14 Hannah Belleville SO-2 Marist 4:29.70 6:12.30 4:53.15
15 Annina Marullo SR-4 Niagara 4:27.38 6:13.16 4:53.82
16 Alison DiClemente FR-1 Quinnipiac 3:30.31 5:02.14 4:56.21
21 Cali Marck FR-1 Rider 3:46.89 4:20.17 5:02.52
27 Makala Hansen FR-1 Rider 6:19.45 5:13.59 5:13.59
29 Sarah Pawlow SO-2 Canisius 3:50.20 6:10.87 5:19.71
33 Ellie Dorian SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 4:10.47 6:30.73 5:33.95
35 Isabella Pla FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 4:02.96 6:55.06 5:37.44
37 Michelle Cherono FR-1 St. Peter's 9:03.51 7:10.08 7:52.61
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Teagan Schein-Becker JR-3 Rider 5:40.59 4:49.08 4:46.21 3:51.83 5:40.59 4:31.90
6 Maya Richardson JR-3 Iona 4:38.19 4:52.68 4:49.78 6:05.13 4:52.68 4:17.91
9 Gabrielle Toth JR-3 Iona 5:10.58 5:36.71 4:50.26 4:50.26 5:25.10 3:49.31
12 Cassidy Phillips SR-4 Quinnipiac 3:47.18 3:53.00 4:51.25 5:58.24 5:55.33 4:30.87
13 Jacqueline Appenheimer FR-1 Canisius 5:42.97 6:12.28 4:53.13 4:29.68 4:06.23 4:12.10
18 Sierra Fisher FR-1 Marist 4:42.75 5:21.44 4:57.63 6:12.04 5:18.47 6:06.09
23 Christina DiOrio FR-1 Marist 3:57.12 4:06.24 5:03.99 4:15.36 5:55.67 5:34.39
24 Kaitlyn Hastings SO-2 Marist 5:10.26 6:05.55 5:07.18 6:11.69 6:11.69 4:30.32
25 Sara Mueller SO-2 Niagara 6:16.35 6:19.43 5:08.48 5:08.48 3:54.45 4:16.04
28 Mary Campbell JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 6:28.62 4:21.21 5:18.54 5:50.40 4:30.76 3:58.91
31 Emily Peifer FR-1 Rider 6:00.63 5:11.90 5:24.89 4:36.16 5:50.89 4:00.42
32 Lydia Chunco JR-3 Niagara 6:04.28 7:07.20 5:31.16 7:03.89 4:24.93 7:03.89