April 21-22, 2023
|
Alabama - Tuscaloosa, AL
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Alaba Akintola SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 26.56 21.66 18.80 19.41 20.43 19.62 0.5
2 Dapriest Hogans SO-2 Hinds CC 16.88 25.96 26.80 16.67 21.10 18.57 0.5
3 Cagan Campbell JR-3 Samford 24.10 16.70 16.92 19.88 21.14 25.37 0.9
4 Jovel Madourie   Unattached 21.19 15.47 17.59 25.22 21.19 15.47 0.9
5 Elijah Williams SR-4 Shorter 18.89 15.92 22.71 27.59 21.22 23.98 0.5
6 JaVaughn Moore SR-4 Indiana State 23.59 25.50 24.23 20.83 21.25 15.30 0.5
7 Jekovan Rhetta SO-2 Alabama 22.58 20.45 20.24 14.91 21.30 18.32 1.0
8 Tydreke Thomas FR-1 Troy 21.62 23.54 19.26 17.98 21.40 17.98 0.9
9 Jeremy Hearn   Mx3 Elite 26.54 26.75 19.05 25.04 21.40 17.55 1.0
10 Okheme Moore SR-4 Southern Miss. 27.61 18.41 25.90 22.05 21.40 26.33 1.0
11 Evan Brooks JR-3 Samford 21.02 26.16 27.45 19.09 21.44 16.73 0.9
12 William Malcolm SO-2 Samford 21.88 16.09 24.67 18.67 21.45 17.38 0.7
13 Javon Glen JR-3 South Alabama 18.07 26.89 19.15 26.03 21.51 20.44 0.7
14 Corvin Johnson FR-1 Hinds CC 15.30 26.07 28.01 19.17 21.54 16.37 0.5
15 Tysean Baronette FR-1 Memphis 24.23 27.04 22.93 23.15 21.63 26.39 0.6
16 Christian Williams SO-2 Hinds CC 26.02 23.64 16.48 24.29 21.68 21.90 1.0
17 Lawrence Walker FR-1 West Alabama 24.52 16.50 22.14 18.23 21.70 22.57 0.6
18 Dee Baker JR-3 Southern Miss. 28.25 23.47 19.13 26.95 21.73 22.60 1.0
19 Jacari Simpson SO-2 Memphis 20.06 19.62 19.62 20.93 21.80 19.19 0.6
20 John Stephens FR-1 Auburn 20.79 19.91 24.51 19.48 21.88 19.26 0.7
21 Josh Norris SR-4 South Alabama 15.55 15.33 18.62 26.28 21.90 18.84 0.7
22 Cameron Stevens SO-2 Indiana State 25.89 21.72 25.67 23.70 21.94 15.36 0.7
23 Tyke Tabor SO-2 Samford 27.27 23.97 19.80 27.49 21.99 18.70 0.8
24 Shawn Guerrier JR-3 Alabama A&M 19.47 20.13 15.93 23.01 22.12 17.70 0.8
25 Michael Samihamba JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 20.96 28.09 18.28 24.97 22.29 23.63 1.0
26 Terry Simmons FR-1 Mississippi Valley 16.73 22.53 19.41 19.41 22.30 22.97 0.8
27 Sterling Riles JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 21.98 21.53 23.55 29.15 22.42 24.67 0.8
28 Austin Cowans JR-3 Troy 16.44 18.25 21.85 28.83 22.52 19.82 0.6
29 Chaise Scott JR-3 Troy 25.11 26.70 20.36 25.79 22.62 21.95 0.9
30 Juan Hill RS/Una UNAT-South Alabama 16.13 17.49 16.13 29.07 22.71 20.22 0.9
31 Lamont Moss SO-2 Southern Miss. 28.23 18.89 21.40 22.54 22.76 22.99 1.0
32 Eugene Vickers JR-3 Troy 20.73 28.48 29.16 18.68 22.78 26.43 0.7
33 Demitri Carter FR-1 Memphis 22.12 23.03 23.49 24.40 22.80 22.12 0.8
34 Francisco Maldonado FR-1 Mississippi Valley 21.48 26.74 22.17 26.51 22.85 19.20 0.6
35 Jonovan Lowe JR-3 Shorter 28.35 19.89 29.72 21.26 22.86 17.15 0.7
36 Terrance Howard FR-1 Alabama 17.83 27.66 20.35 23.32 22.86 24.46 0.9
37 Omari John JR-3 Memphis 20.39 24.06 18.10 20.85 22.91 24.29 0.6
38 Tray Reynolds SO-2 Auburn 27.76 28.91 22.94 20.65 22.94 25.47 0.6
39 Jordan Robinson FR-1 Mississippi Valley 19.07 29.87 25.50 21.37 22.97 29.41 0.9
40 Jeremiah Parker   Mx3 Elite 16.81 17.73 26.25 19.11 23.02 21.87 0.9
41 Cedric Johnson SR-4 Memphis 24.61 19.22 29.06 17.11 23.43 25.78 0.8
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alaba Akintola SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 20.23 25.13 16.55 22.89 20.43
2 Dapriest Hogans SO-2 Hinds CC 25.32 19.42 27.01 17.52 21.10
5 Elijah Williams SR-4 Shorter 19.31 19.31 21.01 26.74 21.22
6 JaVaughn Moore SR-4 Indiana State 15.52 27.63 19.55 26.57 21.25
14 Corvin Johnson FR-1 Hinds CC 26.93 24.34 20.47 26.07 21.54
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Cagan Campbell JR-3 Samford 21.14 15.01 20.51 17.13 19.66
4 Jovel Madourie   Unattached 21.19 25.22 25.01 19.92 18.86
8 Tydreke Thomas FR-1 Troy 21.40 24.61 20.98 20.12 22.26
11 Evan Brooks JR-3 Samford 21.44 18.66 16.94 17.37 25.30
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Jekovan Rhetta SO-2 Alabama 21.94 27.06 21.30
9 Jeremy Hearn   Mx3 Elite 26.75 22.26 21.40
10 Okheme Moore SR-4 Southern Miss. 20.98 27.82 21.40
16 Christian Williams SO-2 Hinds CC 18.00 24.29 21.68
18 Dee Baker JR-3 Southern Miss. 26.30 15.21 21.73
25 Michael Samihamba JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 27.42 25.19 22.29
31 Lamont Moss SO-2 Southern Miss. 25.72 24.36 22.76
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 William Malcolm SO-2 Samford 21.45 26.17 18.67 19.31
13 Javon Glen JR-3 South Alabama 21.51 22.59 15.49 18.93
20 John Stephens FR-1 Auburn 21.88 22.98 16.41 17.29
21 Josh Norris SR-4 South Alabama 21.90 23.44 26.28 26.94
22 Cameron Stevens SO-2 Indiana State 21.94 21.07 21.51 21.72
32 Eugene Vickers JR-3 Troy 22.78 28.71 22.78 19.59
35 Jonovan Lowe JR-3 Shorter 22.86 19.89 26.98 22.18
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Tysean Baronette FR-1 Memphis 17.09 18.17 21.63 25.74 25.53 20.55
17 Lawrence Walker FR-1 West Alabama 16.28 27.13 21.70 20.19 21.49 24.52
19 Jacari Simpson SO-2 Memphis 23.55 15.70 21.80 23.77 21.80 26.82
28 Austin Cowans JR-3 Troy 19.15 18.70 22.52 17.79 18.47 20.50
34 Francisco Maldonado FR-1 Mississippi Valley 17.14 17.60 22.85 22.17 26.97 16.00
37 Omari John JR-3 Memphis 17.42 19.48 22.91 21.31 28.64 16.04
38 Tray Reynolds SO-2 Auburn 20.88 25.24 22.94 26.61 24.78 23.17
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
23 Tyke Tabor SO-2 Samford 21.99
24 Shawn Guerrier JR-3 Alabama A&M 22.12
26 Terry Simmons FR-1 Mississippi Valley 22.30
27 Sterling Riles JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 22.42
33 Demitri Carter FR-1 Memphis 22.80
41 Cedric Johnson SR-4 Memphis 23.43
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Chaise Scott JR-3 Troy 17.65 24.89 16.06 16.52 22.62
30 Juan Hill RS/Una UNAT-South Alabama 24.08 29.07 26.35 20.22 22.71
36 Terrance Howard FR-1 Alabama 16.23 22.41 26.75 17.83 22.86
39 Jordan Robinson FR-1 Mississippi Valley 20.91 22.06 17.46 28.72 22.97
40 Jeremiah Parker   Mx3 Elite 29.24 20.26 25.56 21.87 23.02