April 21-22, 2023
|
Alabama - Tuscaloosa, AL
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Eric Brown   Unattached 1:48.39
2 Grady Shiflet JR-3 Alabama 1:49.16
3 Jose Penalver SR-4 Samford 1:49.56
4 Dylan Evans SR-4 Southern Miss. 1:51.70
5 Mark Shannon SR-4 Alabama 1:52.60
6 Harrison Siegel JR-3 Samford 1:53.15
7 Arthur Graham SO-2 Alabama 1:54.38
8 Quinn Harder FR-1 Alabama 1:54.54
9 Martin Bouldo SO-2 Troy 1:54.59
10 Jace Jones JR-3 Alabama 1:54.80
11 Omari Hammond JR-3 Miss State 1:54.81
12 Mar'Ques McCray JR-3 Southern Miss. 1:56.45
13 Chase Pitre FR-1 Memphis 1:56.74
14 Bennett Brake JR-3 Troy 1:56.81
15 Jean-Pierre Le Roux JR-3 South Alabama 1:57.26
16 Curt Carman FR-1 Miss State 1:57.43
17 Denzel Bell SR-4 Shorter 1:57.52
18 Mario Tullis JR-3 Troy 1:58.16
19 John Daniel Ferrell FR-1 Troy 1:58.48
20 Kyle Goodman Sophomore Unattached 1:58.77
21 Lawrence Armstead FR-1 Alabama A&M 1:58.92
22 Leslie Jones FR-1 Alabama A&M 1:59.27
23 Luke Byrum SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 1:59.44
24 Elijah Edney SO-2 Mississippi Valley 1:59.92
25 Anthony Romens SR-4 Memphis 1:59.92
26 Eric Brannon FR-1 Alabama A&M 2:00.13
27 Gabriel Peacock JR-3 Troy 2:00.21
28 Micah Reed SR-4 Troy 2:00.41
29 Gram Russell SO-2 Miss State 2:00.74
30 Chance Armstrong JR-3 Troy 2:00.80
31 Emmanuel Cullins SR-4 Memphis 2:00.82
32 Dwight Mason JR-3 Troy 2:01.04
33 Reese Dunne SR-4 Miss State 2:02.18
34 Daniel McDonald Hylton JR-3 Mississippi Valley 2:02.72
35 Zach Byrum SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 2:02.78
36 Jentzen Moore SO-2 Meridian CC 2:04.22
37 Sidney Wynn FR-1 Troy 2:09.48
38 James Craig SR-4 Shorter 3:06.62
  Gabriel Crawford SR-4 Mississippi Valley DNF
  Jacob Lamb   Unattached DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eric Brown   Unattached 1:40.81 1:39.72 2:16.58 1:33.22 1:29.97 1:48.39 1:41.89
2 Grady Shiflet JR-3 Alabama 1:51.35 2:06.63 1:28.42 2:01.17 2:07.72 1:49.16 1:57.90
3 Jose Penalver SR-4 Samford 2:20.24 1:33.13 1:30.94 1:22.17 1:17.79 1:49.56 2:14.76
4 Dylan Evans SR-4 Southern Miss. 1:36.07 1:47.24 2:24.10 1:47.24 2:03.99 1:51.70 2:14.04
6 Harrison Siegel JR-3 Samford 1:27.13 1:50.89 1:42.97 1:50.89 2:19.18 1:53.15 2:10.13
10 Jace Jones JR-3 Alabama 1:49.06 2:08.58 1:29.55 1:51.36 1:41.03 1:54.80 2:28.10
20 Kyle Goodman Sophomore Unattached 2:24.90 1:48.08 1:40.96 1:38.58 2:07.09 1:58.77 1:32.64
  Jacob Lamb   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Mark Shannon SR-4 Alabama 2:19.63 1:52.60 1:40.22 1:52.60 1:50.35 1:34.59
8 Quinn Harder FR-1 Alabama 1:35.07 1:54.54 2:00.27 1:36.22 2:14.02 1:21.33
11 Omari Hammond JR-3 Miss State 2:01.70 1:54.81 1:38.74 1:59.41 2:07.44 2:00.55
12 Mar'Ques McCray JR-3 Southern Miss. 2:08.10 1:56.45 1:52.96 2:09.26 1:36.66 1:25.01
15 Jean-Pierre Le Roux JR-3 South Alabama 2:16.03 1:57.26 1:54.92 1:50.23 1:51.40 1:53.75
17 Denzel Bell SR-4 Shorter 2:18.68 1:57.52 2:28.08 1:39.90 1:38.72 1:42.25
30 Chance Armstrong JR-3 Troy 1:57.18 2:00.80 1:34.23 2:37.04 1:55.97 1:40.27
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Arthur Graham SO-2 Alabama 1:54.38
9 Martin Bouldo SO-2 Troy 1:54.59
13 Chase Pitre FR-1 Memphis 1:56.74
14 Bennett Brake JR-3 Troy 1:56.81
19 John Daniel Ferrell FR-1 Troy 1:58.48
22 Leslie Jones FR-1 Alabama A&M 1:59.27
27 Gabriel Peacock JR-3 Troy 2:00.21
32 Dwight Mason JR-3 Troy 2:01.04
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
16 Curt Carman FR-1 Miss State 1:26.90 2:18.57 1:57.43
18 Mario Tullis JR-3 Troy 1:22.72 1:39.26 1:58.16
21 Lawrence Armstead FR-1 Alabama A&M 1:28.00 2:20.33 1:58.92
23 Luke Byrum SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 2:25.72 2:26.92 1:59.44
24 Elijah Edney SO-2 Mississippi Valley 2:27.51 2:02.32 1:59.92
26 Eric Brannon FR-1 Alabama A&M 2:13.35 2:19.35 2:00.13
28 Micah Reed SR-4 Troy 2:16.07 2:00.41 2:00.41
29 Gram Russell SO-2 Miss State 2:01.95 2:00.74 2:00.74
31 Emmanuel Cullins SR-4 Memphis 2:15.32 2:28.61 2:00.82
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
25 Anthony Romens SR-4 Memphis 1:57.53 1:37.14 1:59.92
33 Reese Dunne SR-4 Miss State 2:30.29 2:13.18 2:02.18
34 Daniel McDonald Hylton JR-3 Mississippi Valley 1:55.36 2:07.63 2:02.72
35 Zach Byrum SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 1:56.64 1:57.87 2:02.78
36 Jentzen Moore SO-2 Meridian CC 1:31.93 2:09.19 2:04.22
37 Sidney Wynn FR-1 Troy 2:01.72 2:30.20 2:09.48
38 James Craig SR-4 Shorter 3:47.68 2:31.17 3:06.62
  Gabriel Crawford SR-4 Mississippi Valley DNF DNF DNF