May 12-13, 2023
|
Azusa Pacific (O) - Azusa, CA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ivo Balabanov   Asics Mammoth Track Club 14:51.46 10:49.85 17:04.77 13:28.15 13:53.14
2 Scott Nutter SO-2 Wingate 15:34.52 12:39.30 17:31.34 15:42.86 13:54.39
3 Diego Barcenas Senior Rafagas Club Mexico 11:15.99 14:27.94 17:06.50 14:44.63 13:54.55
4 Davis Boggess SR-4 The Master's 14:03.03 11:49.48 10:00.97 16:08.23 13:54.68
5 Anthony Raftis   Asics Mammoth Track Club 16:29.68 16:29.68 17:11.62 17:36.78 13:58.71
6 Max Sannes FR-1 Air Force 18:02.61 15:56.73 16:47.08 16:47.08 13:59.23
7 Isaiah Labra Senior Unattached 13:01.83 12:02.98 10:47.32 11:46.17 14:00.67
8 Ryan Child JR-3 Air Force 13:37.16 11:30.80 12:21.34 17:07.77 14:02.43
9 Lucas Florsheim JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 10:32.82 10:07.50 17:34.69 10:49.69 14:03.75
10 Jack Scherer   Unattached 13:23.28 12:49.45 11:33.35 18:02.31 14:05.55
11 Felix Perrier JR-3 Azusa Pacific 9:53.08 15:57.40 15:23.51 16:48.23 14:07.25
12 Jack Emanuel SR-4 Chico State 16:42.36 15:00.42 13:43.97 17:16.33 14:09.45
13 Jacob Resendez JR-3 Fresno Pacific 10:22.90 17:55.14 16:12.74 13:30.62 14:13.28
14 Cas Kopmels SO-2 Wingate 13:08.01 12:33.75 14:33.66 14:07.97 14:16.53
15 Niko Fraser SR-4 Air Force 15:14.38 12:39.11 12:04.60 12:56.36 14:22.62
16 Lars Laros FR-1 Wingate 18:43.10 12:22.98 16:07.59 10:04.75 14:23.92
17 Joshua O'Neill SO-2 Chico State 18:25.92 12:05.76 13:58.08 11:48.48 14:24.00
18 Eric Jackson JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 17:26.32 10:39.90 15:42.55 11:49.07 14:24.72
19 Bastian Mrochen SO-2 Wingate 16:00.52 12:06.88 17:44.36 11:23.61 14:25.33
20 Ethan Marshall SR-4 Air Force 11:50.23 10:32.28 14:17.47 18:11.33 14:26.13
21 Colin Kirkpatrick JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 15:37.22 15:28.54 13:18.37 13:01.02 14:27.79
22 Jett Knight JR-3 Air Force 16:04.49 16:56.63 16:13.18 16:56.63 14:28.91
23 Gus Albach SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 11:09.11 13:28.15 14:28.97 17:05.39 14:28.97
24 Michael Schneider SO-2 Azusa Pacific 18:06.27 15:38.53 13:45.56 13:28.18 14:29.01
25 Joseph Wittig   Unattached 17:15.83 17:41.94 12:54.70 12:37.29 14:30.44
26 TK Berhe SO-2 La Verne 15:14.51 15:49.35 15:31.93 15:40.64 14:30.96
27 Nixon Korir JR-3 Azusa Pacific 14:34.77 16:19.75 14:52.27 15:09.76 14:34.77
28 Brint Laubach JR-3 The Master's 15:19.04 14:44.03 14:09.02 15:19.04 14:35.27
29 Riley Burns SO-2 Azusa Pacific 18:42.05 18:15.75 14:54.14 18:15.75 14:36.60
30 Cole Rutkowski Sophomore Unattached 15:47.61 16:22.70 13:44.77 13:00.90 14:37.41
31 Zach Ayers FR-1 Air Force 19:01.40 15:30.68 14:55.56 10:40.94 14:38.00
32 Rodney Chemalmal FR-1 Fresno Pacific 14:38.16 14:03.04 12:52.78 13:36.69 14:38.16
33 Marcos Milla SR-4 UC San Diego 11:34.11 16:59.19 17:34.34 15:40.12 14:38.61
34 Joshua Bergers FR-1 Pepperdine 12:44.47 18:44.74 16:32.93 16:59.30 14:38.70
35 Mike Rosenbluth Sophomore Unattached 15:40.91 12:53.83 17:35.22 13:55.39 14:39.35
36 William Frankenfeld Senior Unattached 15:51.30 10:25.39 11:09.43 14:05.60 14:40.83
37 Elijah Smith FR-1 Fort Lewis 18:42.85 15:19.50 10:27.74 11:47.31 14:44.13
38 Oliver Way SR-4 Wingate 16:22.11 12:58.61 18:34.83 11:56.68 14:44.78
39 Derek Fearon JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 14:09.45 17:41.81 17:32.96 16:13.33 14:44.84
40 Andrew Schulz JR-3 UC San Diego 16:32.64 15:57.19 19:03.31 15:57.19 14:46.28
41 Brandon Ericson SO-2 Arizona Christian 12:33.44 12:42.31 14:46.40 12:42.31 14:46.40
42 Ero Doce Senior Unattached 11:41.10 10:56.72 14:47.46 12:25.47 14:47.46
43 Patrick Thomas FR-1 Pepperdine 13:01.56 11:14.98 19:05.69 18:39.05 14:48.13
44 Roberto Ruelas   Unattached 10:48.66 10:57.55 15:33.00 18:21.83 14:48.57
45 Thomas McDonnell FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 16:01.41 13:12.27 12:45.57 12:18.86 14:50.19
46 Dider Sandoval SO-2 Azusa Pacific 17:05.56 12:20.19 16:12.06 10:33.17 14:51.79
47 Oliver Chang SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 12:12.44 12:21.37 19:12.24 11:18.84 14:53.21
48 Aidan Tomasini SO-2 Biola 15:29.67 11:37.25 11:01.50 13:33.46 14:53.91
49 David Boulanger FR-1 Oklahoma City 13:15.61 19:04.25 18:19.55 16:32.28 14:53.94
50 Fernando Aguirre SO-2 CUI 14:36.94 12:40.61 16:42.21 17:00.11 14:54.83
51 Evan Hernandez SO-2 Vanguard 15:13.15 15:13.15 15:22.10 10:35.62 14:55.24
52 Zami Moscoso Senior Unattached 14:55.95 12:59.48 16:43.47 14:29.08 14:55.95
53 Eric Perez FR-1 Azusa Pacific 17:46.46 18:22.31 10:36.29 13:53.45 14:56.18
54 Daniel Rush JR-3 The Master's 13:35.76 16:26.09 10:27.51 13:26.80 14:56.44
55 Hunter Romine FR-1 The Master's 15:23.70 11:21.56 12:51.24 13:18.15 14:56.79
56 Jayden Olea FR-1 Chico State 13:09.89 18:59.96 11:13.20 16:36.34 14:57.60
57 Andrew Cross SO-2 The Master's 12:43.27 14:48.98 14:13.07 11:22.45 14:57.96
58 LUKAS AMARE Junior Unattached 16:46.18 15:16.34 12:52.60 18:16.02 14:58.37
59 Tegen Arega JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 13:10.89 18:25.44 13:28.86 14:04.81 14:58.73
60 Quinton Read Senior Unattached 11:14.57 17:23.33 15:26.41 18:53.27 14:59.42
61 Evan Hild FR-1 UC San Diego 10:30.13 13:03.16 17:51.22 11:51.15 15:00.18
62 Zach Garey JR-3 The Master's 14:16.69 17:35.09 13:49.64 15:37.86 15:01.78
63 Ethan Bartlett JR-3 Fort Lewis 17:35.41 12:19.69 15:29.13 12:55.78 15:02.06
64 Eddie Ramos   San Diego Track Club Elit 13:15.43 14:27.74 19:35.06 16:16.21 15:03.89
65 Dylan White JR-3 Chico State 19:48.48 18:44.48 16:45.64 19:30.19 15:14.21
66 Damian Rivas Junior UCLA Club Track 18:35.74 10:40.18 11:44.20 12:29.93 15:14.54
67 Jacob Villegas JR-3 Loyola Marymount 16:01.12 15:42.81 13:07.21 13:16.36 15:15.35
68 Raymond Ingersoll SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 17:06.67 19:51.68 18:01.67 17:52.51 15:16.67
69 Willard Bullock SR-4 Pepperdine 13:00.56 19:26.25 14:32.39 11:56.28 15:18.30
70 Kenny Valdez Senior MMC 13:02.53 15:48.24 19:10.78 18:52.37 15:20.62
71 Calvin Abbott JR-3 Fresno Pacific 12:36.90 13:59.97 11:23.05 16:27.66 15:23.04
72 Alejandro Mariscal SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 13:25.25 19:16.97 11:52.69 15:07.06 15:25.57
73 Edgar Haro Senior Unattached 16:58.41 12:11.40 12:48.43 17:16.92 15:25.82
74 Benjamin Prado   Valor Track Club 11:43.97 16:03.32 20:04.16 18:13.00 15:26.27
75 Cedar Collins FR-1 The Master's 11:44.67 17:18.46 17:18.46 12:21.76 15:27.19
76 Gideon Pichardo JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 18:33.87 18:24.59 16:42.48 19:57.41 15:28.22
77 Jacob Guiducci Sophomore UCLA Club Track 11:46.18 20:07.94 19:30.77 13:19.10 15:29.18
78 Chris Barrientos Sophomore Unattached 18:54.63 18:36.03 14:43.52 12:14.72 15:30.02
79 Jacob Brown FR-1 Unattached 19:59.76 13:47.74 13:38.44 15:11.44 15:30.04
80 Jacques Sallberg 8 cal coast 16:17.90 16:27.21 15:40.65 19:42.79 15:31.33
81 Miles Gillan FR-1 Loyola Marymount 17:44.07 16:38.73 14:56.06 16:01.40 15:33.39
82 William Luders SO-2 Loyola Marymount 13:43.37 12:28.52 14:58.22 18:52.13 15:35.64
83 Edoardo Leone Junior UCLA Club Track 14:50.33 15:09.08 15:55.94 16:24.05 15:37.19
84 Joshua Tajiri SO-2 Azusa Pacific 16:35.30 17:50.42 15:20.18 19:43.09 15:38.96
85 Yonathan Amare JR-3 Loyola Marymount 16:18.14 11:54.80 18:29.82 14:44.09 15:40.52
86 Collin McMillan SR-4 Azusa Pacific 15:36.63 20:20.46 17:58.55 16:52.32 15:46.09
87 Jacob Pitman Senior Jacuzzi Boys AC 12:56.62 13:53.44 15:56.56 15:47.09 15:47.09
88 Jacob Orta   Unattached 18:02.08 13:55.29 11:42.40 16:17.67 15:49.19
89 Gil Bothwell SO-2 Chapman 15:34.32 12:04.57 12:42.71 11:16.90 15:53.38
90 Matthew Martinez SO-2 Loyola Marymount 13:21.54 16:32.38 20:21.39 19:33.68 15:54.21
91 Nathaniel Lerch JR-3 Pepperdine 19:07.22 11:18.77 15:17.77 18:57.66 15:56.01
92 Jared Murphy Senior Unattached 19:36.73 17:10.85 20:15.63 17:01.13 16:12.50
93 Nolan Brown SO-2 Redlands 19:24.76 17:55.92 18:55.15 14:28.63 16:27.08
94 Benjamin Peraza FR-1 Loyola Marymount 13:04.83 18:42.60 17:52.93 16:43.39 16:33.45
95 Nathaniel Cruz   Zealmen Track Club 16:30.09 15:20.09 14:10.08 16:00.09 16:40.09
96 Elijah Suwyn FR-1 Biola 17:42.47 19:03.42 15:20.81 18:53.30 16:51.87
97 Sean Bohne   Unattached 13:21.90 12:51.45 20:38.38 20:38.38 16:55.06
98 Andrew Ferguson   Valor Track Club 22:02.66 15:56.39 17:58.48 17:07.61 16:57.43
99 Mason Dupler SO-2 Chapman 22:05.99 21:04.79 17:20.39 20:13.79 16:59.99
  Ian Horsburgh JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Michael Julian FR-1 UC San Diego DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Matthew Landis FR-1 Loyola Marymount DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ben Scheller FR-1 Air Force DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Samuel Blake Senior Milestone Running Crew DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Tristan Amell Freshman Plots Athletics DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Caleb McDaniel Senior Grassroots DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Kyle Medina   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Anthony Ghiorso   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
64 Eddie Ramos   San Diego Track Club Elit 18:31.79 14:18.70 15:03.89 18:31.79
66 Damian Rivas Junior UCLA Club Track 19:30.62 16:55.14 15:14.54 11:16.76
67 Jacob Villegas JR-3 Loyola Marymount 18:00.12 17:41.81 15:15.35 19:13.35
68 Raymond Ingersoll SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 17:25.01 18:47.51 15:16.67 16:48.34
70 Kenny Valdez Senior MMC 19:01.57 13:57.77 15:20.62 13:57.77
71 Calvin Abbott JR-3 Fresno Pacific 19:41.50 16:55.35 15:23.04 18:18.42
72 Alejandro Mariscal SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 11:43.44 15:44.09 15:25.57 10:57.16
73 Edgar Haro Senior Unattached 14:30.27 11:15.85 15:25.82 13:25.47
74 Benjamin Prado   Valor Track Club 12:48.81 12:11.76 15:26.27 11:53.23
76 Gideon Pichardo JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 16:33.20 11:26.89 15:28.22 15:46.79
77 Jacob Guiducci Sophomore UCLA Club Track 11:36.89 18:16.44 15:29.18 12:23.35
78 Chris Barrientos Sophomore Unattached 19:03.93 13:47.72 15:30.02 16:25.83
80 Jacques Sallberg 8 cal coast 15:31.33 18:18.97 15:31.33 14:44.77
81 Miles Gillan FR-1 Loyola Marymount 11:12.04 14:18.72 15:33.39 12:26.72
84 Joshua Tajiri SO-2 Azusa Pacific 17:41.03 12:40.56 15:38.96 16:44.69
85 Yonathan Amare JR-3 Loyola Marymount 14:44.09 13:38.26 15:40.52 15:31.12
88 Jacob Orta   Unattached 19:55.98 13:45.80 15:49.19 13:17.32
89 Gil Bothwell SO-2 Chapman 15:15.25 11:45.51 15:53.38 19:42.20
90 Matthew Martinez SO-2 Loyola Marymount 14:09.25 12:43.37 15:54.21 16:22.84
91 Nathaniel Lerch JR-3 Pepperdine 12:44.81 12:44.81 15:56.01 15:27.33
92 Jared Murphy Senior Unattached 19:56.18 15:43.33 16:12.50 20:44.80
93 Nolan Brown SO-2 Redlands 21:13.34 21:13.34 16:27.08 15:47.60
94 Benjamin Peraza FR-1 Loyola Marymount 13:44.57 17:13.19 16:33.45 17:03.26
95 Nathaniel Cruz   Zealmen Track Club 20:10.11 18:40.10 16:40.09 15:10.09
96 Elijah Suwyn FR-1 Biola 13:59.86 20:54.72 16:51.87 16:41.76
97 Sean Bohne   Unattached 14:22.80 12:00.70 16:55.06 18:56.87
98 Andrew Ferguson   Valor Track Club 14:45.17 21:32.14 16:57.43 12:53.25
99 Mason Dupler SO-2 Chapman 18:21.59 21:25.19 16:59.99 16:49.79
  Matthew Landis FR-1 Loyola Marymount DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
35 Mike Rosenbluth Sophomore Unattached 12:01.07 14:48.15 11:25.90 14:39.35 12:53.83 10:50.72 14:48.15
37 Elijah Smith FR-1 Fort Lewis 13:15.72 15:01.82 11:29.63 14:44.13 11:03.10 15:37.18 15:54.86
41 Brandon Ericson SO-2 Arizona Christian 15:21.86 15:30.72 17:52.55 14:46.40 17:25.96 18:36.87 10:20.48
45 Thomas McDonnell FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 16:01.41 10:49.84 11:25.45 14:50.19 11:25.45 10:40.94 10:32.04
46 Dider Sandoval SO-2 Azusa Pacific 10:42.09 10:51.01 19:10.41 14:51.79 15:00.71 18:52.58 10:33.17
47 Oliver Chang SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 13:23.89 17:42.92 12:39.23 14:53.21 12:03.50 17:07.20 14:35.35
49 David Boulanger FR-1 Oklahoma City 16:05.46 17:43.79 13:24.55 14:53.94 14:36.07 12:13.03 14:00.31
50 Fernando Aguirre SO-2 CUI 14:54.83 15:57.47 16:15.37 14:54.83 19:05.39 13:34.30 15:48.52
51 Evan Hernandez SO-2 Vanguard 18:21.15 15:31.05 16:33.72 14:55.24 12:23.05 12:40.96 11:29.34
52 Zami Moscoso Senior Unattached 17:37.23 15:49.71 13:35.32 14:55.95 18:30.98 17:46.18 12:14.68
53 Eric Perez FR-1 Azusa Pacific 18:49.19 12:41.76 12:05.91 14:56.18 11:56.95 10:45.25 17:46.46
56 Jayden Olea FR-1 Chico State 13:54.77 14:03.75 11:49.11 14:57.60 14:57.60 11:22.18 12:07.06
57 Andrew Cross SO-2 The Master's 14:22.05 13:10.21 12:07.35 14:57.96 12:34.29 17:30.62 11:40.41
58 LUKAS AMARE Junior Unattached 12:07.68 15:43.29 17:13.13 14:58.37 15:16.34 16:28.21 19:09.92
59 Tegen Arega JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 16:37.59 18:43.42 16:01.65 14:58.73 19:10.38 16:55.57 12:25.95
60 Quinton Read Senior Unattached 15:26.41 13:47.47 16:38.36 14:59.42 16:20.37 18:08.30 11:23.56
61 Evan Hild FR-1 UC San Diego 12:36.16 16:21.20 17:15.21 15:00.18 13:48.17 14:51.18 13:21.16
62 Zach Garey JR-3 The Master's 17:53.12 11:34.37 18:56.25 15:01.78 17:08.03 13:13.57 16:13.93
69 Willard Bullock SR-4 Pepperdine 11:28.73 15:55.04 16:22.59 15:18.30 12:42.19 13:55.66 17:54.41
75 Cedar Collins FR-1 The Master's 17:27.73 15:27.19 16:13.55 15:27.19 17:37.00 10:58.31 12:49.57
79 Jacob Brown FR-1 Unattached 18:45.35 11:09.63 19:03.95 15:30.04 12:42.64 19:50.46 19:31.85
82 William Luders SO-2 Loyola Marymount 19:29.55 12:09.80 14:20.79 15:35.64 19:29.55 12:56.59 12:28.52
83 Edoardo Leone Junior UCLA Club Track 14:50.33 18:16.52 13:44.73 15:37.19 16:33.43 18:35.26 11:52.27
86 Collin McMillan SR-4 Azusa Pacific 17:58.55 19:33.16 11:30.65 15:46.09 20:11.00 14:02.02 11:11.73
87 Jacob Pitman Senior Jacuzzi Boys AC 16:43.92 14:21.86 13:53.44 15:47.09 16:34.45 18:09.16 19:24.92
  Caleb McDaniel Senior Grassroots DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Michael Julian FR-1 UC San Diego DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Jacob Resendez JR-3 Fresno Pacific 14:13.28 17:03.94 17:38.07 17:29.54 18:29.27 9:57.30 9:57.30
17 Joshua O'Neill SO-2 Chico State 14:24.00 13:06.24 11:48.48 10:30.72 12:14.40 14:15.36 15:41.76
18 Eric Jackson JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 14:24.72 17:34.96 18:26.85 16:17.14 12:49.60 10:48.54 17:26.32
19 Bastian Mrochen SO-2 Wingate 14:25.33 14:51.29 17:01.09 15:25.91 18:01.67 10:31.69 10:57.65
23 Gus Albach SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:28.97 10:51.73 12:53.39 10:08.28 11:00.42 13:02.08 10:16.97
24 Michael Schneider SO-2 Azusa Pacific 14:29.01 16:39.37 15:12.46 18:41.03 18:23.65 14:02.94 14:02.94
25 Joseph Wittig   Unattached 14:30.44 12:19.88 14:21.74 16:14.90 17:41.94 15:22.67 18:25.46
26 TK Berhe SO-2 La Verne 14:30.96 12:37.74 15:40.64 12:55.16 14:04.84 18:17.41 14:30.96
27 Nixon Korir JR-3 Azusa Pacific 14:34.77 11:04.83 15:27.26 11:57.32 11:31.07 12:14.81 16:11.00
28 Brint Laubach JR-3 The Master's 14:35.27 15:27.79 12:41.49 17:21.58 15:10.28 12:50.24 10:56.46
29 Riley Burns SO-2 Azusa Pacific 14:36.60 11:50.05 13:26.48 17:14.39 12:51.41 11:06.22 17:49.46
30 Cole Rutkowski Sophomore Unattached 14:37.41 15:12.51 14:19.87 10:22.97 12:34.58 14:46.19 15:47.61
32 Rodney Chemalmal FR-1 Fresno Pacific 14:38.16 13:54.26 19:01.61 16:58.67 13:01.57 11:24.97 14:03.04
33 Marcos Milla SR-4 UC San Diego 14:38.61 14:03.47 12:00.46 16:59.19 15:40.12 17:51.91 19:02.20
34 Joshua Bergers FR-1 Pepperdine 14:38.70 10:15.09 14:56.28 18:09.59 15:31.43 18:27.17 13:10.83
40 Andrew Schulz JR-3 UC San Diego 14:46.28 11:04.71 17:52.40 18:01.27 10:46.99 16:41.50 16:32.64
42 Ero Doce Senior Unattached 14:47.46 11:32.22 16:25.08 17:09.46 10:30.10 12:07.72 17:44.96
43 Patrick Thomas FR-1 Pepperdine 14:48.13 14:03.73 12:52.68 15:59.18 14:57.02 10:21.69 18:30.17
44 Roberto Ruelas   Unattached 14:48.57 15:33.00 12:53.06 11:33.09 12:08.63 16:52.97 17:55.17
48 Aidan Tomasini SO-2 Biola 14:53.91 10:52.56 16:23.31 18:55.27 18:37.39 19:22.09 13:51.34
55 Hunter Romine FR-1 The Master's 14:56.79 11:30.53 15:05.76 13:27.12 11:39.50 15:41.63 12:15.37
63 Ethan Bartlett JR-3 Fort Lewis 15:02.06 14:07.94 11:25.57 13:13.82 15:38.15 17:08.35 11:25.57
65 Dylan White JR-3 Chico State 15:14.21 16:09.07 10:39.95 12:29.66 16:54.78 12:20.51 16:45.64
  Ben Scheller FR-1 Air Force DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Samuel Blake Senior Milestone Running Crew DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Tristan Amell Freshman Plots Athletics DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ivo Balabanov   Asics Mammoth Track Club 13:53.14 16:23.11 16:14.78 14:43.13
2 Scott Nutter SO-2 Wingate 13:54.39 15:42.86 14:02.74 15:09.49
3 Diego Barcenas Senior Rafagas Club Mexico 13:54.55 13:46.21 15:01.32 16:08.08
4 Davis Boggess SR-4 The Master's 13:54.68 18:05.09 16:16.58 15:34.85
5 Anthony Raftis   Asics Mammoth Track Club 13:58.71 12:26.46 10:03.88 11:36.13
6 Max Sannes FR-1 Air Force 13:59.23 16:38.69 14:16.02 10:12.64
7 Isaiah Labra Senior Unattached 14:00.67 16:15.18 11:37.76 13:10.23
8 Ryan Child JR-3 Air Force 14:02.43 12:38.19 13:03.46 11:22.37
9 Lucas Florsheim JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 14:03.75 10:15.94 11:23.44 13:21.57
10 Jack Scherer   Unattached 14:05.55 13:14.82 11:58.72 10:59.53
11 Felix Perrier JR-3 Azusa Pacific 14:07.25 15:06.56 12:59.47 12:59.47
12 Jack Emanuel SR-4 Chico State 14:09.45 13:52.47 17:07.84 11:53.54
14 Cas Kopmels SO-2 Wingate 14:16.53 10:08.14 13:08.01 11:16.66
15 Niko Fraser SR-4 Air Force 14:22.62 12:21.86 11:12.85 12:30.48
16 Lars Laros FR-1 Wingate 14:23.92 11:05.22 15:58.96 15:41.68
20 Ethan Marshall SR-4 Air Force 14:26.13 16:01.41 17:02.04 17:10.70
21 Colin Kirkpatrick JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 14:27.79 14:45.15 16:11.93 18:13.42
22 Jett Knight JR-3 Air Force 14:28.91 14:02.85 11:35.13 11:26.44
31 Zach Ayers FR-1 Air Force 14:38.00 10:58.50 16:14.58 10:58.50
36 William Frankenfeld Senior Unattached 14:40.83 11:35.86 16:17.73 17:54.62
38 Oliver Way SR-4 Wingate 14:44.78 18:25.98 14:53.63 18:25.98
39 Derek Fearon JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 14:44.84 16:39.87 10:28.24 18:43.75
54 Daniel Rush JR-3 The Master's 14:56.44 17:46.77 15:14.37 12:50.94
  Kyle Medina   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Anthony Ghiorso   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ian Horsburgh JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer DNF DNF DNF DNF