May 12-13, 2023
|
Azusa Pacific (O) - Azusa, CA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov

Women's 100 Meters Finals

W: 4.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Katherine Lucas Senior Vancouver Thunderbirds 8.03 9.07 11.47
2 Rajiah Andrews SR-4 Tiffin 9.57 11.41 11.52
3 Leya Buchanan   CANADA 11.79 10.98 11.55
4 Selena Arjona-Alcazar JR-3 Academy of Art 10.13 10.25 11.64
5 Britney Clark SR-4 Academy of Art 10.15 9.45 11.66
6 Jasmyn Crawford SR-4 Whittier 13.90 9.00 11.68
7 Zara Anthony SR-4 Fresno Pacific 12.17 12.87 11.70
8 Ky Cunningham   DoublePillarAthletics 10.20 8.68 11.72

Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
0 Sariyah Copeland SO-2 CSUSB 11.68 8.41 1.8
1 Leya Buchanan   CANADA 11.40 13.34 3.8
2 Katherine Lucas Senior Vancouver Thunderbirds 11.58 9.15 3.2
3 Zara Anthony SR-4 Fresno Pacific 11.67 9.57 1.8
4 Selena Arjona-Alcazar JR-3 Academy of Art 11.67 8.76 2.1
5 Rajiah Andrews SR-4 Tiffin 11.68 9.35 0.6
6 Jasmyn Crawford SR-4 Whittier 11.73 14.43 2.1
7 Britney Clark SR-4 Academy of Art 11.75 13.16 0.9
8 Ky Cunningham   DoublePillarAthletics 11.74 9.87 0.6
9 Jamari Davis Junior S.H.A.R.K.S 11.79 11.68 3.8
10 Kierra King   Unattached 11.79 8.73 0.9
11 Tameran Defreitas   South Simcoe Dufferin Tra 11.83 11.01 2.1
12 Trinity Miller SO-2 Azusa Pacific 11.86 12.93 3.8
13 Ashley Marshall   S.H.A.R.K.S 11.92 9.42 2.1
14 Yuna Queniat JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 11.93 10.14 2.1
15 Iyanna Fuller FR-1 Fresno Pacific 11.93 9.91 2.1
16 Kelsey Ehinlaiye SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 11.98 9.71 3.2
17 Aubrianna Smith JR-3 Fresno Pacific 12.01 12.01 3.8
18 Ty-Leah Hampton 4 S.H.A.R.K.S 12.05 8.56 1.8
19 Darria Matthias JR-3 Academy of Art 12.07 15.70 3.2
20 Alicia Thomas JR-3 Academy of Art 12.08 14.86 2.1
21 Alexandra Ackerman SR-4 Redlands 12.11 14.54 2.1
22 Isabel Ortiz SO-2 San Marcos 12.15 9.97 0.9
23 Mina Tsai SO-2 CSUMB 12.21 11.60 3.2
24 Rhe Nae Leach SO-2 Whittier 12.21 11.60 0.9
25 Joy Hano SO-2 Cal Poly Humboldt 12.22 11.12 3.8
26 Armiyah Johnson JR-3 Vanguard 12.22 9.78 3.2
27 Jaelyn Thomas SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 12.23 14.31 0.6
28 Mahlaya Salter JR-3 CSUSB 12.25 10.91 1.8
29 Kyndahl Carter JR-3 CSUSB 12.30 13.78 1.8
30 Olivia McIntosh-Adams Junior Unattached 12.31 14.53 2.1
31 Leila Kepler FR-1 UC San Diego 12.32 9.49 0.6
32 Sarah Perez Senior S.H.A.R.K.S 12.35 10.87 3.2
33 Breanna Clark   USOPC/Paralympian 12.39 13.14 0.9
34 Journie Alexander SO-2 CSUSB 12.39 13.14 0.6
35 Erine Collard SO-2 Academy of Art 12.40 9.92 2.1
36 Eden Hahn JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 12.40 14.02 0.9
37 Megan Mattson SR-4 UC San Diego 12.43 9.58 2.1
38 Chloe Solumua JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 12.44 10.20 3.8
38 Jasmyne Holliday SR-4 Cal Lutheran 12.44 9.83 3.8
40 Amaya Cummins SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 12.53 10.15 0.9
41 Kelaiah Moore JR-3 Biola 12.54 15.05 2.1
42 Nohemi Anderson SO-2 Vanguard 12.65 10.88 0.6
43 Zoe Zurasky SO-2 Chapman 12.71 11.19 0.6
44 Emmamarie Watkins SO-2 Occidental 13.03 13.95 3.2
45 Maria Vidal Poy FR-1 Biola 13.08 11.91 2.1
46 Christina Marquez Senior Unattached 14.24 10.97 1.8
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 3.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Leya Buchanan   CANADA 11.40 9.69
9 Jamari Davis Junior S.H.A.R.K.S 11.79 14.15
12 Trinity Miller SO-2 Azusa Pacific 11.86 14.71
17 Aubrianna Smith JR-3 Fresno Pacific 12.01 9.49
25 Joy Hano SO-2 Cal Poly Humboldt 12.22 13.93
38 Jasmyne Holliday SR-4 Cal Lutheran 12.44 9.21
38 Chloe Solumua JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 12.44 15.18
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Selena Arjona-Alcazar JR-3 Academy of Art 11.67 9.57 14.59 14.01
14 Yuna Queniat JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 11.93 12.17 12.29 14.92
15 Iyanna Fuller FR-1 Fresno Pacific 11.93 11.93 14.32 9.67
21 Alexandra Ackerman SR-4 Redlands 12.11 8.48 8.48 13.81
35 Erine Collard SO-2 Academy of Art 12.40 8.81 11.16 11.16
41 Kelaiah Moore JR-3 Biola 12.54 14.68 14.42 14.68
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Rajiah Andrews SR-4 Tiffin 9.35 9.46 12.38 12.38 14.25 11.68 11.33
8 Ky Cunningham   DoublePillarAthletics 13.15 13.51 8.46 13.62 14.91 11.74 12.45
27 Jaelyn Thomas SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 11.01 10.52 10.03 9.79 13.33 12.23 8.69
31 Leila Kepler FR-1 UC San Diego 13.93 15.40 10.35 10.11 12.57 12.32 8.87
34 Journie Alexander SO-2 CSUSB 12.27 15.62 9.79 11.77 15.24 12.39 12.52
42 Nohemi Anderson SO-2 Vanguard 10.00 14.68 11.77 12.15 16.20 12.65 15.06
43 Zoe Zurasky SO-2 Chapman 13.73 10.43 9.16 11.95 14.24 12.71 16.40
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Britney Clark SR-4 Academy of Art 11.75 10.93
10 Kierra King   Unattached 11.79 14.86
22 Isabel Ortiz SO-2 San Marcos 12.15 11.67
24 Rhe Nae Leach SO-2 Whittier 12.21 8.80
33 Breanna Clark   USOPC/Paralympian 12.39 11.65
36 Eden Hahn JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 12.40 11.91
40 Amaya Cummins SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 12.53 11.03
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Jasmyn Crawford SR-4 Whittier 13.85 10.21 11.73
11 Tameran Defreitas   South Simcoe Dufferin Tra 9.11 9.59 11.83
13 Ashley Marshall   S.H.A.R.K.S 13.24 12.64 11.92
20 Alicia Thomas JR-3 Academy of Art 10.63 11.84 12.08
30 Olivia McIntosh-Adams Junior Unattached 13.67 15.39 12.31
37 Megan Mattson SR-4 UC San Diego 10.57 9.95 12.43
45 Maria Vidal Poy FR-1 Biola 13.48 14.39 13.08
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Katherine Lucas Senior Vancouver Thunderbirds 13.44 11.58 13.32 8.69 13.44 13.90
16 Kelsey Ehinlaiye SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 14.86 11.98 11.50 12.46 11.62 8.99
19 Darria Matthias JR-3 Academy of Art 8.69 12.07 12.80 13.16 14.01 13.76
23 Mina Tsai SO-2 CSUMB 14.90 12.21 8.92 14.41 12.82 15.02
26 Armiyah Johnson JR-3 Vanguard 9.78 12.22 11.37 9.29 9.90 11.12
32 Sarah Perez Senior S.H.A.R.K.S 8.65 12.35 9.39 14.21 14.21 13.96
44 Emmamarie Watkins SO-2 Occidental 12.77 13.03 13.56 14.21 15.12 13.29
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
0 Sariyah Copeland SO-2 CSUSB 11.68
3 Zara Anthony SR-4 Fresno Pacific 11.67
18 Ty-Leah Hampton 4 S.H.A.R.K.S 12.05
28 Mahlaya Salter JR-3 CSUSB 12.25
29 Kyndahl Carter JR-3 CSUSB 12.30
46 Christina Marquez Senior Unattached 14.24