May 12-13, 2023
|
Azusa Pacific (O) - Azusa, CA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Trevor Boaz JR-3 San Marcos 3:45.64
2 Tristan Amell Freshman Plots Athletics 3:46.29
3 Brodey Hasty   Unattached 3:46.85
4 Senzo Sokhela JR-3 Westmont 3:47.04
5 Nathaniel Ondracek SO-2 Tiffin 3:47.08
6 Diego Barcenas Senior Rafagas Club Mexico 3:47.13
7 Reuben Reina FR-1 Arkansas 3:47.59
8 Leo Freeland SO-2 Wingate 3:47.69
9 Jagger Zlotoff FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 3:47.96
10 Ero Doce Senior Unattached 3:48.16
11 Cristian Alcantar SR-4 Stanislaus State 3:48.19
12 Lex Young Senior Newbury Park Athletic Clu 3:48.22
13 Will Salony SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 3:48.44
14 Grant Grosvenor   Dogecoin Track Club 3:48.95
15 Brayden Seymour Senior Newbury Park Athletic Clu 3:49.30
16 Matisse Virey SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 3:49.75
17 Charles Guigon JR-3 Tiffin 3:49.92
18 Jack Rosencrans SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 3:50.08
19 Andrew Vazquez SR-4 Stanislaus State 3:50.30
20 Nixon Korir JR-3 Azusa Pacific 3:50.55
21 Ian Horsburgh JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 3:50.87
22 Tommy Romanow SO-2 Arkansas 3:50.99
23 Mateo Bianchi   Unattached 3:50.99
24 Rabbit Barnes FR-1 Colorado College 3:51.10
25 Evan Graff SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 3:51.42
26 Davis Boggess SR-4 The Master's 3:51.57
27 Joshua Velasco SR-4 Azusa Pacific 3:51.57
28 Quincy Fast 4 Saskatchewan Huskies 3:51.61
29 Shane Ely JR-3 Loyola Marymount 3:51.77
30 Adam King SR-4 Westmont 3:52.02
31 Colin O'Mara Senior Unattached 3:52.04
32 Francisco Zavaleta FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 3:52.14
33 Sankalp Shastri FR-1 San Marcos 3:52.21
34 Nathan Garderes SO-2 UC San Diego 3:52.46
35 Nate Riech Senior Team Canada 3:52.55
36 Kyle Medina   Unattached 3:52.91
37 Shea Vavra SR-4 San Marcos 3:53.03
38 Timothy Sterkel Senior Unattached 3:53.18
39 Joel Gomez   U.S. Paralympics 3:53.39
40 Andrew Martinez Senior Unattached 3:53.43
41 Ayrton Ledesma   Mexico 3:53.48
42 Danyom Yosief Freshman Unattached 3:53.59
43 Felix Perrier JR-3 Azusa Pacific 3:53.61
44 Jyden Schmid Sophomore Unattached 3:53.64
45 Jack Emanuel SR-4 Chico State 3:53.87
46 Jack Vanden Heuvel SO-2 Westmont 3:54.65
47 Ben Scheller FR-1 Air Force 3:54.86
48 Amir Barkan SO-2 Occidental 3:55.46
49 Jack Scherer   Unattached 3:55.62
50 Riley Burns SO-2 Azusa Pacific 3:55.91
51 Esteban Prado   Valor Track Club 3:55.97
52 Michael Schneider SO-2 Azusa Pacific 3:56.04
53 Riley Lathrop SR-4 Redlands 3:56.32
54 Emanuel Salas FR-1 Fresno Pacific 3:56.42
55 Christopher Chavez Freshman Unattached 3:56.72
56 Samuel Blake Senior Milestone Running Crew 3:56.85
57 Joshua O'Neill SO-2 Chico State 3:56.88
58 Clifton Thompson Sophomore OTC Elevation 3:57.28
59 Patrick Thomas FR-1 Pepperdine 3:57.31
60 Ethan Ashley FR-1 Air Force 3:57.48
61 Brett Beattie SR-4 UC San Diego 3:57.63
62 Noah Plaza FR-1 CUI 3:57.76
63 Nick Melanese SO-2 San Marcos 3:58.08
64 Johnathan Flint JR-3 Pepperdine 3:58.17
65 Casey Orton SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 3:58.21
66 Domenic Ghiorso SO-2 The Master's 3:58.89
67 Andrew Villapudua SO-2 UC San Diego 3:59.02
68 Jayden Olea FR-1 Chico State 3:59.26
69 Anthony Sasso SR-4 Tiffin 3:59.56
70 Joshua Bergers FR-1 Pepperdine 4:00.01
71 Jacob Resendez JR-3 Fresno Pacific 4:00.03
72 Brady Burrough SO-2 Fort Lewis 4:00.04
73 Mathew Musa Junior Zealmen Track Club 4:00.90
74 Dominic Raffetto SO-2 Cal Poly Humboldt 4:01.01
75 Dylan White JR-3 Chico State 4:01.01
76 Evan Hild FR-1 UC San Diego 4:01.02
77 Bryce Tondryk SO-2 CUI 4:01.34
78 Aidan Lindhe-Johan SO-2 Occidental 4:01.51
79 Eric Perez FR-1 Azusa Pacific 4:01.82
80 Benjamin Geil   Cal Poly DC 4:02.38
81 Jake Ballantine JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 4:02.60
82 William Luders SO-2 Loyola Marymount 4:03.10
83 Evan Espinoza   Cal Poly DC 4:03.32
84 Dider Sandoval SO-2 Azusa Pacific 4:03.68
85 Frank Assuma   Cal Poly DC 4:03.76
86 Rylie Cabalse SR-4 Azusa Pacific 4:03.95
87 Alexandre Leroy Freshman Unattached 4:04.02
88 Andres Leon SO-2 Westmont 4:04.05
89 Roberto Lopez SR-4 Fresno Pacific 4:04.13
90 Jacob Orta   Unattached 4:04.46
91 Walker Doucette SO-2 Chico State 4:04.77
92 Christian Montoya Sophomore Unattached 4:05.02
93 Michael Hughes Senior UCLA Club Track 4:05.38
94 Max Schemenauer   Cal Poly DC 4:05.46
95 Tim Gutierrez Senior Unattached 4:05.67
96 Beck Schemenauer   Cal Poly DC 4:06.85
97 Adrian Sixtos Sophomore Unattached 4:07.08
98 Kamran Bastani   Cal Poly DC 4:07.55
99 Bo Olsen SO-2 Fresno Pacific 4:07.61
100 Daniel Municio Senior Unattached 4:07.80
101 Angel Pimentel Senior Unattached 4:09.08
102 Jack Conner Freshman UCLA Club Track 4:09.27
103 Nicolas Acosta SO-2 Azusa Pacific 4:09.29
104 Nate Day JR-3 The Master's 4:09.95
105 Will Hite   Cal Poly DC 4:10.72
106 Renton McGregor FR-1 San Marcos 4:10.97
107 C T Bennett Junior Unattached 4:11.06
108 Anthony Botch FR-1 Loyola Marymount 4:11.51
109 Solomon Costa JR-3 Loyola Marymount 4:11.77
110 Michael Scarince 8 Unattached 4:11.99
111 Camden Hebert SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 4:12.08
112 Aakash Arumugam Junior Unattached 4:12.32
113 Matteo Sanavio Junior Unattached 4:12.53
114 Lleyton Chan Senior Unattached 4:12.58
115 Alvaro Diego Banegas Sophomore Unattached 4:13.16
116 Abel Kidane Junior Unattached 4:15.06
117 Yonathan Amare JR-3 Loyola Marymount 4:15.15
118 Ernesto jalomo Freshman Unattached 4:15.16
119 Angel Arredondo Sophomore Zealmen Track Club 4:15.57
120 Liam de Villa Bourke Freshman UCLA Club Track 4:15.87
121 Caleb Canham Senior Unattached 4:16.91
122 Calvin Abbott JR-3 Fresno Pacific 4:16.92
123 Ron Larrieu   Unattached 4:16.94
124 Ben Hefner FR-1 Loyola Marymount 4:17.12
125 Andrew Tey Senior Unattached 4:18.35
126 Abraham Castro Sophomore Unattached 4:19.38
127 Andrew Velasco   Unattached 4:19.75
128 Jacob Brown FR-1 Unattached 4:20.04
129 Jared Murphy Senior Unattached 4:20.17
130 Trent Janssen SO-2 Arizona Christian 4:20.57
131 Yugo Imanishi Freshman Unattached 4:20.92
132 Joshua Tajiri SO-2 Azusa Pacific 4:21.69
133 William Schenk Senior Mach Chicken Track Club 4:22.01
134 Koa Shutt Junior Unattached 4:23.72
135 Kevin Beltran   Cal Poly DC 4:24.44
136 Lorenzo Collier FR-1 Chapman 4:26.79
137 Elias Martinez   Unattached 4:29.35
138 Trevor Deane Senior Unattached 4:33.59
139 Brendon Smith Junior Unattached 4:44.74
  Jorge Jabaz   Valor Track Club DNF
  Aris Valerio SO-2 Cal Poly Humboldt DNF
  Nicolas Melendres SO-2 Azusa Pacific DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
102 Jack Conner Freshman UCLA Club Track 2:56.99 4:16.75 5:24.06 4:09.27 4:41.68
112 Aakash Arumugam Junior Unattached 3:34.48 3:24.38 3:31.95 4:12.32 4:42.60
116 Abel Kidane Junior Unattached 3:44.46 5:16.28 3:03.65 4:15.06 4:02.31
120 Liam de Villa Bourke Freshman UCLA Club Track 3:45.17 4:33.78 4:28.67 4:15.87 4:56.81
121 Caleb Canham Senior Unattached 2:59.84 4:58.02 3:04.98 4:16.91 4:42.61
123 Ron Larrieu   Unattached 4:14.37 5:13.47 3:51.25 4:16.94 3:12.71
125 Andrew Tey Senior Unattached 4:31.27 3:13.77 5:15.19 4:18.35 4:08.02
126 Abraham Castro Sophomore Unattached 4:50.51 3:22.32 4:24.57 4:19.38 5:19.04
127 Andrew Velasco   Unattached 5:11.70 5:09.11 3:09.62 4:19.75 4:45.73
129 Jared Murphy Senior Unattached 4:27.98 5:14.81 4:27.98 4:20.17 5:09.61
130 Trent Janssen SO-2 Arizona Christian 4:25.79 3:36.28 4:44.03 4:20.57 4:49.24
132 Joshua Tajiri SO-2 Azusa Pacific 3:11.04 3:18.89 3:31.97 4:21.69 5:29.73
133 William Schenk Senior Mach Chicken Track Club 4:56.08 3:29.61 4:56.08 4:22.01 3:47.95
134 Koa Shutt Junior Unattached 5:11.19 3:20.43 5:32.29 4:23.72 5:21.74
135 Kevin Beltran   Cal Poly DC 3:31.56 4:00.64 3:10.40 4:24.44 5:04.11
136 Lorenzo Collier FR-1 Chapman 4:13.45 5:41.50 3:49.44 4:26.79 3:41.44
137 Elias Martinez   Unattached 4:13.19 4:50.90 4:05.11 4:29.35 4:50.90
139 Brendon Smith Junior Unattached 5:13.22 3:47.80 5:16.07 4:44.74 3:25.02
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
91 Walker Doucette SO-2 Chico State 5:01.07 4:04.77 3:42.74 4:46.38
96 Beck Schemenauer   Cal Poly DC 4:48.82 4:06.85 3:29.83 4:48.82
97 Adrian Sixtos Sophomore Unattached 4:09.55 4:07.08 4:39.20 4:09.55
98 Kamran Bastani   Cal Poly DC 3:40.32 4:07.55 4:59.54 4:22.41
101 Angel Pimentel Senior Unattached 3:19.27 4:09.08 3:06.81 3:34.21
108 Anthony Botch FR-1 Loyola Marymount 3:43.85 4:11.51 5:04.33 3:16.18
110 Michael Scarince 8 Unattached 4:44.75 4:11.99 4:17.03 4:42.23
111 Camden Hebert SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 3:51.92 4:12.08 4:12.08 3:54.44
113 Matteo Sanavio Junior Unattached 4:45.36 4:12.53 4:42.84 5:13.14
114 Lleyton Chan Senior Unattached 4:45.42 4:12.58 5:00.57 5:03.10
115 Alvaro Diego Banegas Sophomore Unattached 4:48.61 4:13.16 3:35.19 5:21.52
117 Yonathan Amare JR-3 Loyola Marymount 4:58.53 4:15.15 4:43.22 5:13.84
118 Ernesto jalomo Freshman Unattached 4:50.89 4:15.16 3:31.79 3:16.48
119 Angel Arredondo Sophomore Zealmen Track Club 3:16.79 4:15.57 3:50.02 4:51.35
122 Calvin Abbott JR-3 Fresno Pacific 3:53.80 4:16.92 3:56.37 4:37.48
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
73 Mathew Musa Junior Zealmen Track Club 3:34.41 4:00.90 3:46.45 4:49.08 4:03.31
77 Bryce Tondryk SO-2 CUI 3:32.38 4:01.34 4:11.00 3:03.42 4:03.76
82 William Luders SO-2 Loyola Marymount 5:03.88 4:03.10 3:21.78 3:53.38 4:54.16
83 Evan Espinoza   Cal Poly DC 4:00.89 4:03.32 3:02.49 3:14.66 3:48.72
85 Frank Assuma   Cal Poly DC 3:41.83 4:03.76 4:28.14 5:07.14 4:13.51
87 Alexandre Leroy Freshman Unattached 5:05.03 4:04.02 2:55.70 3:46.94 4:13.78
90 Jacob Orta   Unattached 3:35.13 4:04.46 3:22.91 4:04.46 4:53.36
93 Michael Hughes Senior UCLA Club Track 3:26.12 4:05.38 4:59.37 2:54.22 3:26.12
94 Max Schemenauer   Cal Poly DC 4:20.19 4:05.46 5:19.10 3:50.74 3:04.10
100 Daniel Municio Senior Unattached 5:19.67 4:07.80 3:47.98 2:53.46 4:35.06
105 Will Hite   Cal Poly DC 5:20.93 4:10.72 4:58.36 3:45.65 4:10.72
124 Ben Hefner FR-1 Loyola Marymount 4:42.84 4:17.12 4:09.41 3:05.13 4:06.84
138 Trevor Deane Senior Unattached 4:14.44 4:33.59 4:44.54 5:14.63 4:44.54
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
69 Anthony Sasso SR-4 Tiffin 3:49.98 4:54.66 4:25.92 3:59.56 4:42.68 4:25.92 4:59.45
74 Dominic Raffetto SO-2 Cal Poly Humboldt 3:22.45 3:53.78 3:22.45 4:01.01 3:41.73 3:46.55 3:48.96
76 Evan Hild FR-1 UC San Diego 4:51.64 4:34.77 3:48.97 4:01.02 4:13.08 4:03.43 4:25.13
78 Aidan Lindhe-Johan SO-2 Occidental 5:01.89 4:06.34 3:49.44 4:01.51 4:37.74 3:47.02 4:16.00
80 Benjamin Geil   Cal Poly DC 4:50.86 4:41.16 4:14.50 4:02.38 4:26.62 4:29.05 3:57.54
81 Jake Ballantine JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 4:00.18 4:43.85 4:31.72 4:02.60 4:12.31 3:09.23 4:09.88
84 Dider Sandoval SO-2 Azusa Pacific 3:12.51 3:34.44 3:32.01 4:03.68 3:51.50 3:00.33 3:49.06
86 Rylie Cabalse SR-4 Azusa Pacific 3:46.88 4:45.43 5:12.26 4:03.95 4:45.43 4:45.43 4:28.35
88 Andres Leon SO-2 Westmont 4:21.14 4:16.26 3:42.09 4:04.05 3:29.89 4:13.82 4:21.14
103 Nicolas Acosta SO-2 Azusa Pacific 4:09.29 4:14.28 5:11.62 4:09.29 4:26.74 4:56.66 5:06.63
109 Solomon Costa JR-3 Loyola Marymount 4:59.61 2:58.76 3:23.94 4:11.77 3:08.83 4:24.36 3:44.08
128 Jacob Brown FR-1 Unattached 4:12.24 5:19.85 3:02.03 4:20.04 3:41.04 5:27.65 5:35.46
131 Yugo Imanishi Freshman Unattached 3:10.48 4:41.80 3:13.08 4:20.92 3:39.18 4:15.71 4:39.19
Men's 1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
48 Amir Barkan SO-2 Occidental 4:04.88 4:19.01 3:55.46 4:14.30
54 Emanuel Salas FR-1 Fresno Pacific 4:41.34 3:54.06 3:56.42 3:28.05
56 Samuel Blake Senior Milestone Running Crew 4:34.75 3:26.06 3:56.85 5:05.54
59 Patrick Thomas FR-1 Pepperdine 4:40.03 2:48.49 3:57.31 3:35.96
61 Brett Beattie SR-4 UC San Diego 3:17.24 3:50.51 3:57.63 4:52.29
65 Casey Orton SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 3:15.34 3:32.01 3:58.21 3:41.54
68 Jayden Olea FR-1 Chico State 4:59.08 4:20.80 3:59.26 2:54.66
70 Joshua Bergers FR-1 Pepperdine 3:04.81 4:52.82 4:00.01 4:45.62
89 Roberto Lopez SR-4 Fresno Pacific 4:18.78 3:17.75 4:04.13 5:05.17
92 Christian Montoya Sophomore Unattached 5:16.08 3:30.72 4:05.02 4:31.98
95 Tim Gutierrez Senior Unattached 5:16.92 4:37.61 4:05.67 3:14.08
104 Nate Day JR-3 The Master's 4:59.94 5:09.94 4:09.95 3:34.96
  Aris Valerio SO-2 Cal Poly Humboldt DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
39 Joel Gomez   U.S. Paralympics 3:44.06 4:05.06 3:53.39 3:51.06 4:58.74 4:30.74
42 Danyom Yosief Freshman Unattached 4:12.28 2:55.20 3:53.59 4:19.29 4:54.33 3:41.91
52 Michael Schneider SO-2 Azusa Pacific 2:52.31 4:14.93 3:56.04 4:24.37 3:01.75 4:03.13
55 Christopher Chavez Freshman Unattached 2:50.44 2:48.08 3:56.72 4:44.07 4:20.40 4:58.27
57 Joshua O'Neill SO-2 Chico State 3:49.78 3:42.67 3:56.88 3:54.52 3:56.88 4:51.37
58 Clifton Thompson Sophomore OTC Elevation 4:06.78 4:42.37 3:57.28 4:11.52 3:19.32 4:16.27
62 Noah Plaza FR-1 CUI 3:19.72 3:38.74 3:57.76 3:43.50 2:58.32 4:52.45
64 Johnathan Flint JR-3 Pepperdine 4:21.99 3:24.83 3:58.17 3:08.16 4:36.28 4:50.57
67 Andrew Villapudua SO-2 UC San Diego 4:18.15 3:16.00 3:59.02 4:32.49 3:54.24 3:30.34
72 Brady Burrough SO-2 Fort Lewis 4:09.65 4:07.25 4:00.04 2:48.03 4:33.65 3:21.64
75 Dylan White JR-3 Chico State 4:05.83 4:03.42 4:01.01 5:06.09 3:12.81 2:51.12
79 Eric Perez FR-1 Azusa Pacific 2:54.11 2:56.53 4:01.82 4:45.35 5:11.95 3:54.57
107 C T Bennett Junior Unattached 3:08.30 4:11.06 4:11.06 3:30.89 3:25.87 3:18.34
  Jorge Jabaz   Valor Track Club DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Mateo Bianchi   Unattached 3:46.37 4:46.43 3:50.99 5:00.29 4:41.81 2:53.25
32 Francisco Zavaleta FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 2:51.79 4:40.89 3:52.14 4:17.68 3:45.18 2:58.75
33 Sankalp Shastri FR-1 San Marcos 4:50.27 3:26.67 3:52.21 4:50.27 3:15.06 4:29.37
34 Nathan Garderes SO-2 UC San Diego 3:03.65 3:08.30 3:52.46 4:34.31 3:57.11 3:40.84
38 Timothy Sterkel Senior Unattached 3:43.86 4:42.15 3:53.18 3:57.85 3:01.88 4:35.16
44 Jyden Schmid Sophomore Unattached 4:47.38 4:02.99 3:53.64 4:45.04 4:52.05 3:09.25
45 Jack Emanuel SR-4 Chico State 3:25.81 4:26.62 3:53.87 3:37.50 4:17.26 2:50.73
46 Jack Vanden Heuvel SO-2 Westmont 4:29.85 3:42.92 3:54.65 3:05.38 3:00.68 3:35.88
47 Ben Scheller FR-1 Air Force 4:30.09 3:54.86 3:54.86 4:32.44 4:01.91 4:23.05
53 Riley Lathrop SR-4 Redlands 3:58.69 4:22.32 3:56.32 4:31.77 4:41.22 4:19.96
60 Ethan Ashley FR-1 Air Force 3:09.99 3:02.86 3:57.48 3:21.86 3:57.48 2:53.36
66 Domenic Ghiorso SO-2 The Master's 3:32.62 3:58.89 3:58.89 4:08.45 4:34.73 4:27.56
106 Renton McGregor FR-1 San Marcos 4:56.15 3:38.35 4:10.97 5:01.17 3:33.33 3:10.74
Men's 1500 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
10 Ero Doce Senior Unattached 3:59.57 3:48.16
11 Cristian Alcantar SR-4 Stanislaus State 3:07.12 3:48.19
15 Brayden Seymour Senior Newbury Park Athletic Clu 3:53.89 3:49.30
16 Matisse Virey SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 4:38.00 3:49.75
17 Charles Guigon JR-3 Tiffin 2:47.85 3:49.92
21 Ian Horsburgh JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 2:48.54 3:50.87
24 Rabbit Barnes FR-1 Colorado College 3:37.24 3:51.10
29 Shane Ely JR-3 Loyola Marymount 4:31.17 3:51.77
30 Adam King SR-4 Westmont 4:24.51 3:52.02
37 Shea Vavra SR-4 San Marcos 3:53.03 3:53.03
43 Felix Perrier JR-3 Azusa Pacific 3:27.92 3:53.61
49 Jack Scherer   Unattached 4:33.32 3:55.62
50 Riley Burns SO-2 Azusa Pacific 3:51.20 3:55.91
51 Esteban Prado   Valor Track Club 4:59.69 3:55.97
99 Bo Olsen SO-2 Fresno Pacific 4:27.42 4:07.61
Men's 1500 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Trevor Boaz JR-3 San Marcos 3:34.36 4:12.72 3:45.64 2:56.00
2 Tristan Amell Freshman Plots Athletics 4:17.97 4:13.45 3:46.29 3:23.67
5 Nathaniel Ondracek SO-2 Tiffin 4:07.52 3:28.92 3:47.08 3:17.56
6 Diego Barcenas Senior Rafagas Club Mexico 4:16.66 3:26.69 3:47.13 3:40.32
8 Leo Freeland SO-2 Wingate 4:37.79 4:35.51 3:47.69 3:43.14
13 Will Salony SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 3:57.58 3:16.46 3:48.44 4:09.00
19 Andrew Vazquez SR-4 Stanislaus State 3:45.70 2:45.82 3:50.30 4:47.88
20 Nixon Korir JR-3 Azusa Pacific 4:48.19 4:55.11 3:50.55 4:18.22
26 Davis Boggess SR-4 The Master's 4:37.89 4:05.47 3:51.57 3:28.42
27 Joshua Velasco SR-4 Azusa Pacific 4:00.84 4:07.78 3:51.57 2:56.00
28 Quincy Fast 4 Saskatchewan Huskies 4:00.88 3:12.24 3:51.61 4:07.83
35 Nate Riech Senior Team Canada 3:22.32 3:47.90 3:52.55 3:50.23
40 Andrew Martinez Senior Unattached 4:16.78 4:37.79 3:53.43 3:30.09
63 Nick Melanese SO-2 San Marcos 3:17.61 4:33.80 3:58.08 2:53.80
71 Jacob Resendez JR-3 Fresno Pacific 3:55.23 3:19.23 4:00.03 2:55.23
  Nicolas Melendres SO-2 Azusa Pacific DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Brodey Hasty   Unattached 3:46.85
4 Senzo Sokhela JR-3 Westmont 3:47.04
7 Reuben Reina FR-1 Arkansas 3:47.59
9 Jagger Zlotoff FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 3:47.96
12 Lex Young Senior Newbury Park Athletic Clu 3:48.22
14 Grant Grosvenor   Dogecoin Track Club 3:48.95
18 Jack Rosencrans SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 3:50.08
22 Tommy Romanow SO-2 Arkansas 3:50.99
25 Evan Graff SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 3:51.42
31 Colin O'Mara Senior Unattached 3:52.04
36 Kyle Medina   Unattached 3:52.91
41 Ayrton Ledesma   Mexico 3:53.48