April 21-22, 2023
|
Georgia Tech-George C. Griffin Track - Atlanta, GA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Emma Grace Hurley   Atlanta Track Club Elite 16:18.03 12:03.75 11:24.63
2 Lesley Green SR-4 Chattanooga 16:46.20 14:25.34 12:34.65
3 Sarah McCartney JR-3 Charleston Southern 17:00.24 19:53.68 20:03.89
4 Kate Mattison SR-4 Western Carolina 17:01.39 14:58.83 17:21.82
5 Keerstin Augustin SO-2 Charleston Southern 17:04.07 13:29.02 17:14.31
6 Mollie Longmire JR-3 Lipscomb 17:04.59 21:41.23 14:00.17
7 Erica Fisher JR-3 North Florida 17:12.61 17:33.27 18:55.88
8 Helen Pacurariu-Nagy SO-2 Tennessee Tech 17:18.44 14:32.29 19:12.67
9 Maddie Moody JR-3 Lipscomb 17:20.55 17:20.55 21:19.88
10 Katy Earwood JR-3 Georgia Tech 17:20.67 17:10.27 12:50.10
11 Isa Leen SO-2 North Florida 17:21.60 21:10.76 16:29.52
12 Emma Russum JR-3 Chattanooga 17:25.82 13:56.66 21:15.90
13 Jasmine Donohue SO-2 Appalachian State 17:29.25 20:17.13 12:45.96
14 Faith Bobak JR-3 Kennesaw State 17:29.80 20:38.77 19:46.28
15 Mikayla Jones SO-2 Catawba 17:32.38 12:27.19 19:49.19
16 Madison Roush FR-1 Clemson 17:34.28 13:31.80 18:27.00
17 Mariana Rodriguez JR-3 UCF 17:35.17 19:52.35 17:45.73
18 Lillian Holtery FR-1 UCF 17:45.16 19:10.38 18:38.42
19 Camryn Cooney SR-4 North Florida 17:45.47 13:08.45 17:24.16
20 Katie Krueger SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 17:46.86 21:09.57 13:20.15
21 Julia Halterman FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 17:47.61 21:10.46 22:57.22
22 Olivia McLain JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 17:50.24 14:26.90 16:35.33
23 Hannah Martin SO-2 North Florida 17:51.13 14:06.20 19:59.67
24 Mackenzie Steele SO-2 Clemson 17:51.43 14:27.86 20:00.01
25 Linnea Maynard SO-2 Appalachian State 17:52.24 22:09.58 16:58.63
26 Caroline Hilliard SR-4 Western Carolina 17:53.93 20:56.50 16:06.54
27 Caroline Inman JR-3 Lipscomb 17:54.42 17:32.94 15:34.75
28 Zoe Smith   Unattached 17:54.57 22:23.22 13:36.68
29 Raquel Lespasio SR-4 North Florida 17:56.12 17:23.84 17:02.32
30 Erin Fegans SO-2 Georgia Tech 17:57.84 13:06.83 23:21.20
31 Emma Mussante SO-2 Florida Southern 18:00.04 22:19.25 18:10.84
32 Zanelle Willemse SR-4 Charleston Southern 18:01.87 22:53.98 20:22.52
33 Emily Berry JR-3 Mississippi College 18:03.64 20:57.03 21:29.54
34 Samantha Hennen FR-1 Kennesaw State 18:12.84 21:29.56 20:23.98
35 Norma Gutierrez SO-2 Mississippi College 18:14.03 13:07.71 20:14.38
36 Paige Jaszczak FR-1 UCF 18:14.10 23:09.51 18:46.93
37 Billie Castillo JR-3 North Florida 18:14.53 14:35.63 15:19.41
38 Emma Millson FR-1 North Florida 18:14.98 22:26.83 15:08.84
39 Madison Christy SR-4 Appalachian State 18:15.80 14:36.64 14:14.73
40 Riley Jaszczak FR-1 UCF 18:16.71 15:43.17 16:27.04
41 Emily Golden SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 18:17.16 22:40.48 20:39.79
42 Emma Geaney FR-1 Georgia Tech 18:17.25 19:56.01 15:21.69
43 Meagan Moreno JR-3 Tampa 18:18.56 15:55.75 12:49.00
44 Elise Matthews JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 18:20.48 14:51.39 13:34.36
45 Brenna Mullaney JR-3 UCF 18:23.38 18:01.32 23:21.30
46 Madeline Wittschen SO-2 UNC-Asheville 18:23.84 21:09.42 23:21.88
47 Ellie Fluman SO-2 Florida Southern 18:24.72 22:38.81 16:12.16
48 Mya Stam SO-2 Florida Southern 18:29.24 17:11.60 14:25.21
49 Sophie Lundin FR-1 UNC-Asheville 18:30.56 20:54.94 13:19.61
50 Courtney Keeler SR-4 Montevallo 18:31.34 18:09.12 15:44.64
51 Abby Weist SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 18:32.96 16:08.28 13:43.59
52 Phoebe Moran SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 18:34.22 16:42.80 22:28.21
53 Ashley Sechrest   Unattached 18:36.75 22:53.61 16:00.41
54 Ciara Miles SO-2 Kennesaw State 18:36.97 19:10.48 23:27.39
55 Alesea Caldwell SO-2 Western Carolina 18:37.67 22:10.03 16:57.08
56 Katherine LaCroix SO-2 Valdosta State 18:44.91 23:59.89 24:22.39
57 Catherne Breault SO-2 Appalachian State 18:45.42 14:15.32 15:45.36
58 Natalie Warner SO-2 Montevallo 18:46.78 21:02.00 16:54.11
59 Lily Ball FR-1 Georgia Southern 18:49.64 20:20.02 22:58.16
60 Mclayne Wyatt SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 18:50.22 22:13.66 19:35.43
61 Sarah Jacobs SO-2 Charleston Southern 18:51.29 24:30.68 14:31.10
62 Annette Rodriguez SO-2 Mercer 18:52.13 24:31.77 18:52.13
63 Rachel Wheatley FR-1 UCF 18:55.23 20:26.05 16:04.95
64 Catherine Hall SO-2 Georgia Southern 18:56.66 18:45.30 17:14.36
65 Emery Roth SO-2 Florida Southern 18:58.74 14:36.83 24:17.59
66 Karah McElhone SO-2 Florida Southern 18:59.35 23:44.19 21:04.68
67 Brooke Brennan JR-3 Florida Southern 19:00.54 20:20.38 22:25.84
68 Sara Klemm SO-2 Western Carolina 19:06.25 18:08.94 14:31.15
69 Amelia Brady SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 19:07.44 24:28.73 22:45.46
70 Danielle Horter JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 19:08.70 16:39.37 14:21.53
71 Grace Wadas JR-3 Clemson 19:10.86 20:42.93 15:09.18
72 Nicole Pizzo   Unattached 19:11.07 15:32.37 14:57.84
73 Laci Watford FR-1 North Florida 19:13.16 15:57.13 13:38.75
74 Marisa Kortright SO-2 Florida Southern 19:13.93 24:37.03 15:57.77
75 Madilyn Long SO-2 Tennessee Tech 19:15.26 14:03.34 17:54.40
76 Lucy Schmitt FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 19:17.04 19:28.61 15:14.07
77 Frankie Muldoon SR-4 Georgia State 19:18.11 21:13.93 22:46.57
78 Ava Costello FR-1 Tennessee Tech 19:22.56 16:16.55 24:48.08
79 Reese Robertson SO-2 Mercer 19:33.68 18:46.74 24:38.84
80 Alondra Reyna-Lopez JR-3 Georgia Southern 19:41.10 23:49.13 15:56.70
81 Mary Frances Mattingly FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 19:46.73 16:01.26 21:57.27
82 Graycen Sanders   Unattached 19:48.24 14:39.30 15:03.07
83 Reese Connelly SO-2 Georgia Southern 19:49.80 17:03.23 21:48.78
84 Elizabeth Heckman JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 19:54.78 25:17.37 19:30.89
85 Riley McKinney FR-1 Western Carolina 19:57.80 25:09.23 16:22.20
  Penelope Sosa FR-1 UCF DNF DNF DNF
  Isabella Richardson FR-1 UCF DNF DNF DNF
  Ali Del Re SO-2 UCF DNF DNF DNF
  Andrea Ballestero FR-1 UCF DNF DNF DNF
  Abigail Horevay FR-1 Lipscomb DNF DNF DNF
  Clay McKnight SR-4 Georgia Tech DNF DNF DNF
  Helena Lindsay JR-3 Georgia Tech DNF DNF DNF
  Abigail Green JR-3 Georgia Tech DNF DNF DNF
  Liz Galarza SR-4 Georgia Tech DNF DNF DNF
  Emilie Christiansen SR-4 FIU DNF DNF DNF
  Gemma Finch   Atlanta Track Club Elite DNF DNF DNF
  Annie Amundsen SO-2 Appalachian State DNF DNF DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Emma Grace Hurley   Atlanta Track Club Elite 16:18.03
2 Lesley Green SR-4 Chattanooga 16:46.20
3 Sarah McCartney JR-3 Charleston Southern 17:00.24
4 Kate Mattison SR-4 Western Carolina 17:01.39
5 Keerstin Augustin SO-2 Charleston Southern 17:04.07
6 Mollie Longmire JR-3 Lipscomb 17:04.59
7 Erica Fisher JR-3 North Florida 17:12.61
8 Helen Pacurariu-Nagy SO-2 Tennessee Tech 17:18.44
9 Maddie Moody JR-3 Lipscomb 17:20.55
10 Katy Earwood JR-3 Georgia Tech 17:20.67
11 Isa Leen SO-2 North Florida 17:21.60
12 Emma Russum JR-3 Chattanooga 17:25.82
13 Jasmine Donohue SO-2 Appalachian State 17:29.25
14 Faith Bobak JR-3 Kennesaw State 17:29.80
15 Mikayla Jones SO-2 Catawba 17:32.38
16 Madison Roush FR-1 Clemson 17:34.28
17 Mariana Rodriguez JR-3 UCF 17:35.17
18 Lillian Holtery FR-1 UCF 17:45.16
19 Camryn Cooney SR-4 North Florida 17:45.47
20 Katie Krueger SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 17:46.86
21 Julia Halterman FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 17:47.61
22 Olivia McLain JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 17:50.24
23 Hannah Martin SO-2 North Florida 17:51.13
24 Mackenzie Steele SO-2 Clemson 17:51.43
26 Caroline Hilliard SR-4 Western Carolina 17:53.93
27 Caroline Inman JR-3 Lipscomb 17:54.42
28 Zoe Smith   Unattached 17:54.57
30 Erin Fegans SO-2 Georgia Tech 17:57.84
31 Emma Mussante SO-2 Florida Southern 18:00.04
32 Zanelle Willemse SR-4 Charleston Southern 18:01.87
33 Emily Berry JR-3 Mississippi College 18:03.64
38 Emma Millson FR-1 North Florida 18:14.98
41 Emily Golden SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 18:17.16
42 Emma Geaney FR-1 Georgia Tech 18:17.25
47 Ellie Fluman SO-2 Florida Southern 18:24.72
72 Nicole Pizzo   Unattached 19:11.07
  Helena Lindsay JR-3 Georgia Tech DNF
  Abigail Green JR-3 Georgia Tech DNF
  Clay McKnight SR-4 Georgia Tech DNF
  Gemma Finch   Atlanta Track Club Elite DNF
  Ali Del Re SO-2 UCF DNF
  Isabella Richardson FR-1 UCF DNF
  Liz Galarza SR-4 Georgia Tech DNF
  Penelope Sosa FR-1 UCF DNF
  Emilie Christiansen SR-4 FIU DNF
  Abigail Horevay FR-1 Lipscomb DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Linnea Maynard SO-2 Appalachian State 16:37.19 13:24.18 21:48.14 17:52.24
29 Raquel Lespasio SR-4 North Florida 21:52.87 15:03.94 18:28.41 17:56.12
34 Samantha Hennen FR-1 Kennesaw State 15:17.99 15:28.92 15:28.92 18:12.84
35 Norma Gutierrez SO-2 Mississippi College 13:40.53 19:52.50 19:41.56 18:14.03
36 Paige Jaszczak FR-1 UCF 14:57.17 20:36.34 23:09.51 18:14.10
37 Billie Castillo JR-3 North Florida 13:51.85 19:42.10 13:29.96 18:14.53
39 Madison Christy SR-4 Appalachian State 14:47.60 15:20.48 15:20.48 18:15.80
40 Riley Jaszczak FR-1 UCF 21:45.09 20:06.39 19:44.45 18:16.71
43 Meagan Moreno JR-3 Tampa 20:19.41 23:26.16 14:38.85 18:18.56
44 Elise Matthews JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 13:12.35 16:19.43 17:47.47 18:20.48
45 Brenna Mullaney JR-3 UCF 17:50.28 20:02.69 23:10.26 18:23.38
46 Madeline Wittschen SO-2 UNC-Asheville 13:47.88 14:32.04 14:43.08 18:23.84
48 Mya Stam SO-2 Florida Southern 19:57.98 17:22.69 17:55.97 18:29.24
49 Sophie Lundin FR-1 UNC-Asheville 16:28.40 18:19.46 13:19.61 18:30.56
50 Courtney Keeler SR-4 Montevallo 15:22.42 13:31.28 22:13.61 18:31.34
51 Abby Weist SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 23:44.59 15:23.76 14:28.11 18:32.96
52 Phoebe Moran SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 19:18.79 13:11.10 21:21.36 18:34.22
53 Ashley Sechrest   Unattached 23:49.44 17:52.08 17:52.08 18:36.75
54 Ciara Miles SO-2 Kennesaw State 20:06.33 17:29.96 20:39.84 18:36.97
55 Alesea Caldwell SO-2 Western Carolina 13:47.08 16:34.73 24:01.80 18:37.67
56 Katherine LaCroix SO-2 Valdosta State 22:41.15 19:07.41 16:07.43 18:44.91
57 Catherne Breault SO-2 Appalachian State 18:11.66 15:34.10 23:26.78 18:45.42
58 Natalie Warner SO-2 Montevallo 14:27.62 15:12.70 20:50.73 18:46.78
59 Lily Ball FR-1 Georgia Southern 13:55.94 20:08.72 16:34.09 18:49.64
60 Mclayne Wyatt SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 19:58.04 22:24.97 16:34.60 18:50.22
61 Sarah Jacobs SO-2 Charleston Southern 20:33.11 13:11.91 23:56.74 18:51.29
62 Annette Rodriguez SO-2 Mercer 13:23.82 18:52.13 17:55.53 18:52.13
63 Rachel Wheatley FR-1 UCF 14:34.13 20:14.70 14:22.78 18:55.23
64 Catherine Hall SO-2 Georgia Southern 19:42.13 20:27.60 16:40.26 18:56.66
65 Emery Roth SO-2 Florida Southern 18:35.97 13:28.51 22:23.72 18:58.74
66 Karah McElhone SO-2 Florida Southern 16:31.24 21:27.47 17:05.42 18:59.35
67 Brooke Brennan JR-3 Florida Southern 22:48.65 23:34.27 15:46.65 19:00.54
68 Sara Klemm SO-2 Western Carolina 15:05.54 21:35.27 23:18.43 19:06.25
69 Amelia Brady SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 14:09.11 14:20.58 17:47.12 19:07.44
70 Danielle Horter JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 21:03.57 22:23.98 18:22.76 19:08.70
71 Grace Wadas JR-3 Clemson 23:58.58 23:01.04 22:15.00 19:10.86
73 Laci Watford FR-1 North Florida 15:57.13 22:40.73 16:31.72 19:13.16
74 Marisa Kortright SO-2 Florida Southern 15:34.69 17:30.08 23:16.26 19:13.93
75 Madilyn Long SO-2 Tennessee Tech 15:58.87 23:29.42 21:10.79 19:15.26
76 Lucy Schmitt FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 23:43.16 13:29.93 20:26.47 19:17.04
77 Frankie Muldoon SR-4 Georgia State 16:12.82 21:48.67 24:07.64 19:18.11
78 Ava Costello FR-1 Tennessee Tech 24:13.20 18:47.69 20:20.69 19:22.56
79 Reese Robertson SO-2 Mercer 20:20.63 18:58.47 17:48.05 19:33.68
80 Alondra Reyna-Lopez JR-3 Georgia Southern 24:36.38 15:44.88 16:08.51 19:41.10
81 Mary Frances Mattingly FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 15:01.92 15:25.65 14:26.32 19:46.73
82 Graycen Sanders   Unattached 17:13.77 20:00.13 20:23.89 19:48.24
83 Reese Connelly SO-2 Georgia Southern 18:26.52 16:39.44 23:47.76 19:49.80
84 Elizabeth Heckman JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 17:19.46 22:42.05 20:30.63 19:54.78
85 Riley McKinney FR-1 Western Carolina 23:21.43 14:46.38 16:58.13 19:57.80
  Andrea Ballestero FR-1 UCF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Annie Amundsen SO-2 Appalachian State DNF DNF DNF DNF