April 20-22, 2023
|
University of Virginia - Charlottesville, VA
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men 1500 M Invite

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Anthony Camerieri SR-4 Ole Miss 4:32.93 3:38.34 3:23.06 4:06.73 4:41.66 3:03.41
2 Gary Martin FR-1 Virginia 3:50.51 3:39.53 3:06.60 2:44.65 4:10.27 2:51.24
3 Viktor Idhammar SO-2 Virginia Tech 3:41.86 3:39.66 4:12.61 2:40.36 2:57.93 3:37.47
4 Nathan Mountain SO-2 Virginia 4:19.23 3:39.68 3:08.93 3:52.86 2:46.96 3:33.09
5 Shane Bracken SR-4 Ole Miss 4:04.37 3:40.15 4:46.20 4:04.37 4:19.78 3:55.56
6 Abel Teffra SO-2 Georgetown 4:24.21 3:40.17 3:09.35 2:36.32 3:24.76 3:07.15
7 Eli Hoeft JR-3 Minnesota 3:44.83 3:40.42 4:09.08 3:38.22 4:24.51 4:46.55
8 Joe dosReis JR-3 Davidson 4:02.58 3:40.52 3:33.91 3:05.24 4:31.24 2:45.39
9 Baidy Ba SO-2 Kent State 3:16.52 3:40.80 2:54.44 3:12.10 3:34.18 3:07.68
10 Dalton Hengst SR-4 Ole Miss 4:08.74 3:42.09 4:04.30 4:39.84 3:11.00 4:22.07
11 Ben Allen   Empire Elite TC 3:30.30 3:43.72 4:35.18 3:23.59 2:43.32 4:01.62
12 Declan Rymer SO-2 Virginia Tech 2:54.54 3:43.77 4:10.63 3:30.35 3:43.77 4:12.86
13 Joe Wester SO-2 Florida 4:35.33 3:43.84 2:43.41 2:59.08 4:46.52 4:24.14
14 Clayborn Pender SR-4 Georgia 4:20.34 3:44.43 3:13.01 4:40.54 2:39.35 2:37.11
15 Kyle Harkabus JR-3 Liberty 4:52.22 3:44.78 4:25.24 3:51.53 3:22.31 4:49.97
16 Drew Maher SR-4 Penn State 4:11.81 3:44.83 4:36.54 3:33.59 3:44.83 2:46.38
17 Daniel Cosgrove SR-4 UMass Lowell 4:32.51 3:45.21 2:37.65 4:12.24 3:49.72 4:34.76
18 Mitch Cox JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 3:42.97 3:45.22 3:18.20 4:25.76 4:07.75 3:38.47
19 Ryan Fowkes JR-3 George Washington 3:45.23 3:45.23 4:03.25 4:34.78 3:18.21 4:19.02
20 Harrison Martinenko Junior Australia 3:54.47 3:45.45 3:54.47 4:12.51 4:21.53 2:46.84
21 Yukichi Ishii SO-2 Penn State 3:34.84 3:46.14 4:33.63 4:29.11 4:20.07 4:22.33
22 Othmane El Gharissi JR-3 High Point 3:32.70 3:46.27 3:19.12 3:16.86 2:58.76 3:48.54
23 Zack Truitt JR-3 Georgia 4:11.44 3:46.52 4:27.30 2:40.83 3:53.32 3:51.05
24 Jonah Powell SO-2 Penn State 3:30.76 3:46.62 2:40.90 2:40.90 3:35.29 3:21.70
25 Mitchell Burr JR-3 Army West Point 2:54.51 3:46.63 4:43.29 4:11.56 3:55.70 3:17.17
26 Matthew Mule' SO-2 Florida 4:02.58 3:46.71 3:17.24 4:18.45 4:25.25 3:21.78
27 Alexander Rizzo SR-4 Navy 3:51.31 3:46.77 4:36.66 3:17.29 3:12.76 3:33.17
28 Matt Cavaliere SO-2 Binghamton 4:45.92 3:46.92 4:32.31 3:17.42 4:20.96 4:23.23
29 Graham Ferguson SO-2 High Point 4:03.09 3:47.18 4:32.62 4:39.44 4:30.35 2:48.12
30 Ryan Chevalier FR-1 Virginia Tech 3:56.70 3:47.59 4:10.35 3:29.39 3:36.21 3:49.87
31 Justin Cornetta SR-4 Rutgers 4:10.63 3:47.84 4:44.80 4:17.46 2:41.77 3:34.17
32 Zachary Simon SR-4 Army West Point 3:30.12 3:48.39 2:53.58 3:30.12 2:39.88 2:39.88
33 Dereck Elkins SR-4 Ole Miss 4:06.99 3:48.69 4:50.44 3:57.84 3:57.84 2:49.23
34 Luke Cunningham JR-3 Wagner 3:35.21 3:48.94 4:57.63 2:56.29 4:41.60 4:55.34
35 Landen McNair FR-1 Ole Miss 4:05.94 3:49.85 3:42.96 3:42.96 4:31.23 4:26.63
36 Gabe Scales FR-1 Ole Miss 4:15.39 3:52.17 4:36.29 2:44.84 4:36.29 3:38.24
37 Evan Dorenkamp JR-3 Penn State 4:29.98 3:52.74 4:11.36 4:46.27 3:38.78 3:01.54
38 Ray Sellaro SR-4 Rutgers 3:38.11 3:54.52 3:28.73 4:57.84 2:46.51 5:04.88
39 Gavin Richards SO-2 Rutgers 4:50.67 4:00.22 3:55.42 4:33.85 2:55.36 3:21.79
  Alex Lomong   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ethan Zeh SO-2 Virginia DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ethan Coleman FR-1 Virginia Tech DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Calvin Katz SO-2 Yale DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 1500 M Invite Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Harrison Martinenko Junior Australia 3:49.96 4:48.58 3:45.45 4:32.80 3:11.64 4:26.03 3:25.16
21 Yukichi Ishii SO-2 Penn State 3:16.75 3:37.10 3:46.14 4:33.63 2:56.39 3:00.92 4:35.89
22 Othmane El Gharissi JR-3 High Point 3:30.44 3:07.81 3:46.27 3:53.06 4:29.27 4:29.27 3:25.91
23 Zack Truitt JR-3 Georgia 4:47.68 4:11.44 3:46.52 4:27.30 4:43.15 4:06.91 3:12.55
25 Mitchell Burr JR-3 Army West Point 3:10.37 3:12.64 3:46.63 3:55.70 3:01.31 4:13.83 3:30.77
28 Matt Cavaliere SO-2 Binghamton 4:20.96 4:36.85 3:46.92 3:19.69 2:41.12 2:47.92 4:16.42
29 Graham Ferguson SO-2 High Point 4:34.89 4:14.45 3:47.18 2:39.03 3:29.01 4:37.16 3:29.01
30 Ryan Chevalier FR-1 Virginia Tech 4:39.94 4:05.80 3:47.59 3:24.84 4:37.66 3:02.08 3:06.63
31 Justin Cornetta SR-4 Rutgers 3:25.06 2:57.72 3:47.84 4:15.18 2:41.77 4:15.18 4:03.79
32 Zachary Simon SR-4 Army West Point 4:34.07 4:18.08 3:48.39 4:36.36 3:34.69 3:43.83 3:52.96
34 Luke Cunningham JR-3 Wagner 3:23.76 2:44.84 3:48.94 4:25.57 4:18.71 4:27.86 4:00.39
39 Gavin Richards SO-2 Rutgers 2:52.96 4:57.88 4:00.22 3:53.02 4:55.47 2:57.77 5:12.29
  Calvin Katz SO-2 Yale DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 1500 M Invite Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Ben Allen   Empire Elite TC 3:23.59 3:43.72 3:39.25
12 Declan Rymer SO-2 Virginia Tech 3:14.68 3:43.77 3:54.96
13 Joe Wester SO-2 Florida 3:03.55 3:43.84 3:23.70
14 Clayborn Pender SR-4 Georgia 4:15.85 3:44.43 3:10.77
15 Kyle Harkabus JR-3 Liberty 3:40.29 3:44.78 3:33.55
16 Drew Maher SR-4 Penn State 4:41.04 3:44.83 3:51.58
17 Daniel Cosgrove SR-4 UMass Lowell 3:56.47 3:45.21 2:48.91
18 Mitch Cox JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 4:07.75 3:45.22 3:06.94
19 Ryan Fowkes JR-3 George Washington 3:42.98 3:45.23 4:10.01
24 Jonah Powell SO-2 Penn State 4:50.08 3:46.62 3:05.83
26 Matthew Mule' SO-2 Florida 4:52.46 3:46.71 4:13.92
33 Dereck Elkins SR-4 Ole Miss 2:46.95 3:48.69 3:18.96
35 Landen McNair FR-1 Ole Miss 3:36.06 3:49.85 4:47.32
36 Gabe Scales FR-1 Ole Miss 3:03.42 3:52.17 4:50.22
  Ethan Coleman FR-1 Virginia Tech DNF DNF DNF
Men 1500 M Invite Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Anthony Camerieri SR-4 Ole Miss 3:14.33 2:48.13 3:47.08 3:38.34 2:48.13
2 Gary Martin FR-1 Virginia 2:46.85 2:33.68 3:39.53 3:39.53 4:01.49
3 Viktor Idhammar SO-2 Virginia Tech 2:57.93 3:55.04 3:59.43 3:39.66 4:30.19
4 Nathan Mountain SO-2 Virginia 2:44.76 3:26.50 2:49.16 3:39.68 4:43.39
5 Shane Bracken SR-4 Ole Miss 2:49.52 3:20.34 3:18.14 3:40.15 3:13.74
6 Abel Teffra SO-2 Georgetown 2:42.93 4:41.82 3:35.77 3:40.17 3:11.55
7 Eli Hoeft JR-3 Minnesota 3:11.77 4:44.35 4:09.08 3:40.42 4:26.71
8 Joe dosReis JR-3 Davidson 4:31.24 4:37.86 3:36.11 3:40.52 4:40.06
9 Baidy Ba SO-2 Kent State 2:36.77 3:29.76 3:14.31 3:40.80 3:54.05
10 Dalton Hengst SR-4 Ole Miss 3:22.11 4:15.41 4:44.28 3:42.09 3:37.65
27 Alexander Rizzo SR-4 Navy 3:46.77 4:16.25 4:02.65 3:46.77 4:43.47
37 Evan Dorenkamp JR-3 Penn State 3:20.16 4:36.96 4:04.38 3:52.74 3:17.83
38 Ray Sellaro SR-4 Rutgers 4:46.12 4:20.32 4:55.50 3:54.52 5:04.88
  Alex Lomong   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ethan Zeh SO-2 Virginia DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF