April 21-22, 2023
|
Lenoir-Rhyne - Hickory, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas USCAA IC4A/ECAC

Women's 100 Meters Finals

W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Lydia Chapple SO-2 Livingstone 14.13 11.97
2 Kiera Taylor FR-1 Tusculum 12.94 12.09
3 Kierra Jones SR-4 Catawba 8.59 12.09
4 Efemena Egberi FR-1 Catawba 8.65 12.18
5 Kylia Wright SR-4 Tusculum 15.12 12.19
6 Molly McGrath FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 15.57 12.35

Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Alexis Brown FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 11.47 13.65 0.5
2 Jordyn Head JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 12.11 13.81 +0.0
3 Lydia Chapple SO-2 Livingstone 12.18 14.86 0.7
4 Kiera Taylor FR-1 Tusculum 12.21 10.87 -1.5
5 Kylia Wright SR-4 Tusculum 12.28 15.60 -1.5
6 Efemena Egberi FR-1 Catawba 12.30 11.94 +0.0
7 Kierra Jones SR-4 Catawba 12.40 9.30 +0.0
8 Molly McGrath FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.45 10.09 -0.7
9 Abigail Kinoshita SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.45 15.44 +0.0
10 Silvia Bah SO-2 Tusculum 12.58 15.98 +0.0
11 Kimberley Owens SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.61 10.60 0.5
12 Tonia Osaji SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.67 13.43 0.5
13 Sekyah Chestnut JR-3 Belmont Abbey 12.75 12.37 -1.5
14 Keagan Osika FR-1 Mars Hill 12.88 14.43 -0.7
15 Markayla Taylor FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 13.03 15.38 0.7
16 Alexis Devlin JR-3 Catawba 13.04 9.65 0.5
17 Kyra Jackson FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 13.11 11.54 0.5
18 Tania Starkie FR-1 Livingstone 13.13 12.74 -1.5
19 Elida Taylor SO-2 Mars Hill 13.23 9.53 +0.0
20 Mikayla Whiteford SR-4 Bob Jones 13.49 13.09 -1.5
21 Jaida Ansari FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 13.59 10.47 +0.0
22 Shanekera Faulk JR-3 Belmont Abbey 13.61 13.89 +0.0
23 Makennzi Brannon FR-1 Belmont Abbey 13.76 10.60 -0.7
24 Scarlett Eversley FR-1 Emory & Henry 13.78 16.54 +0.0
25 Kylee Turman FR-1 Emory & Henry 13.86 12.20 0.7
26 Lacey Scott FR-1 Mars Hill 13.91 11.41 -0.7
27 Kaniyah Witherspoon FR-1 Bob Jones 14.17 11.91 0.5
28 Catherine Martindale FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 14.43 15.30 0.7
29 Alonie Baxter JR-3 Johnson & Wales (N.C.) 14.59 17.95 +0.0
30 Tristen Quarles FR-1 Mars Hill 15.24 11.43 +0.0
31 Mykayla King FR-1 Mars Hill 15.44 18.84 0.7
  Mallory Witherspoon JR-3 Catawba DNF DNF -
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alexis Brown FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 14.92 12.85 11.47 13.54
11 Kimberley Owens SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 13.37 9.34 12.61 12.87
12 Tonia Osaji SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 15.97 16.35 12.67 9.51
16 Alexis Devlin JR-3 Catawba 14.74 13.83 13.04 13.57
17 Kyra Jackson FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 16.26 13.51 13.11 16.65
27 Kaniyah Witherspoon FR-1 Bob Jones 17.15 18.28 14.17 15.17
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jordyn Head JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 12.11
7 Kierra Jones SR-4 Catawba 12.40
10 Silvia Bah SO-2 Tusculum 12.58
19 Elida Taylor SO-2 Mars Hill 13.23
24 Scarlett Eversley FR-1 Emory & Henry 13.78
29 Alonie Baxter JR-3 Johnson & Wales (N.C.) 14.59
30 Tristen Quarles FR-1 Mars Hill 15.24
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Kiera Taylor FR-1 Tusculum 14.41 12.21 12.21 9.04 12.70
5 Kylia Wright SR-4 Tusculum 11.42 10.07 12.28 10.07 11.18
13 Sekyah Chestnut JR-3 Belmont Abbey 13.26 9.57 12.75 13.65 12.63
18 Tania Starkie FR-1 Livingstone 14.84 13.66 13.13 12.21 10.77
20 Mikayla Whiteford SR-4 Bob Jones 9.72 11.47 13.49 15.79 16.60
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Lydia Chapple SO-2 Livingstone 15.72 14.99 13.52 12.18 15.59 13.89
15 Markayla Taylor FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 13.69 10.17 10.82 13.03 10.04 12.64
25 Kylee Turman FR-1 Emory & Henry 11.92 13.17 14.14 13.86 14.83 10.12
28 Catherine Martindale FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 13.57 16.60 18.33 14.43 17.90 10.39
31 Mykayla King FR-1 Mars Hill 18.53 12.97 14.36 15.44 17.45 18.07
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Molly McGrath FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.09 12.45 12.45
14 Keagan Osika FR-1 Mars Hill 16.10 12.88 14.17
23 Makennzi Brannon FR-1 Belmont Abbey 14.86 13.76 16.93
26 Lacey Scott FR-1 Mars Hill 16.84 13.91 9.74
  Mallory Witherspoon JR-3 Catawba DNF DNF DNF
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Efemena Egberi FR-1 Catawba 9.11 12.30 10.46 13.04
9 Abigail Kinoshita SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 13.45 12.45 11.83 11.96
21 Jaida Ansari FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 11.56 13.59 17.67 12.24
22 Shanekera Faulk JR-3 Belmont Abbey 14.16 13.61 13.75 16.88