April 21, 2023
|
Kansas Wesleyan University - Salina, KS
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dillon Callaway SO-2 Tabor 1:22.50 1:54.58 2:19.79 1:22.50 1:35.11 2:12.92 2:11.77
2 Goran Duijsters SO-2 Cowley College 1:49.21 1:56.18 1:48.05 2:26.39 2:03.15 1:29.46 1:23.65
3 Will Griffith FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 1:59.71 1:56.22 2:22.95 1:53.90 1:34.14 1:58.55 2:29.93
4 Ty Davidson SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 1:38.15 1:56.84 1:39.32 2:15.54 1:40.49 1:35.81 2:26.05
5 Isaiah Bartel SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 2:13.98 1:57.52 1:49.30 1:57.52 2:02.22 2:31.60 1:56.35
6 Randy Rojas-Mendez FR-1 Cowley College 2:16.23 1:58.46 2:28.08 1:53.73 2:18.60 1:44.25 1:32.40
7 Pierce Klaassen SR-4 Tabor 1:55.04 1:58.59 2:06.90 2:25.87 2:23.50 1:58.59 2:15.20
8 Dimitrios Gkantatsios Junior Unattached 1:59.10 1:59.10 2:26.50 2:34.83 2:06.25 1:54.34 2:14.59
9 Nicolas Martinez FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 2:29.74 1:59.79 1:46.62 1:27.45 1:57.40 2:10.58 2:33.34
10 Lane Hargrove FR-1 Tabor 2:20.09 2:00.76 1:24.54 2:00.76 2:23.71 1:54.73 1:53.52
11 Tobin Wise SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 1:34.31 2:00.90 1:39.14 2:27.50 2:08.16 2:00.90 1:51.23
12 Paul Choi SO-2 McPherson 2:12.57 2:01.62 1:50.68 1:27.57 1:36.08 1:49.46 2:02.84
13 Nicholas Green SO-2 Tabor 1:27.69 2:01.78 1:36.21 1:26.47 2:11.53 1:31.34 1:54.48
14 Luke Schmidt SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 2:36.15 2:02.95 1:33.45 2:17.71 2:27.54 2:39.84 1:43.28
15 Deshawn Douglas FR-1 Cowley College 2:10.35 2:02.97 2:27.57 2:37.41 2:17.73 2:38.64 2:22.65
16 Cody Kuss FR-1 McPherson 1:35.06 2:05.08 1:33.81 1:38.82 1:28.81 1:36.32 2:06.33
17 Wyatt Allen SO-2 McPherson 2:23.92 2:06.24 2:30.23 2:01.19 1:38.47 1:41.00 2:26.44
18 Daniel Fryar FR-1 Tabor 1:31.53 2:07.12 2:35.09 2:30.01 2:28.73 2:00.77 1:40.43
19 Amarie Moore SO-2 Allen CC 2:28.79 2:07.17 1:54.46 2:33.88 2:24.98 1:43.01 1:59.54
20 Christopher Miller SO-2 McPherson 2:00.60 2:14.00 1:57.92 1:57.92 1:41.84 2:09.98 1:47.20
21 Isaac Hale SO-2 McPherson 2:28.04 2:20.99 2:01.26 2:20.99 2:19.58 3:01.88 2:44.96
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Lane Hargrove FR-1 Tabor 2:00.76
11 Tobin Wise SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 2:00.90
13 Nicholas Green SO-2 Tabor 2:01.78
14 Luke Schmidt SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 2:02.95
15 Deshawn Douglas FR-1 Cowley College 2:02.97
16 Cody Kuss FR-1 McPherson 2:05.08
17 Wyatt Allen SO-2 McPherson 2:06.24
18 Daniel Fryar FR-1 Tabor 2:07.12
19 Amarie Moore SO-2 Allen CC 2:07.17
20 Christopher Miller SO-2 McPherson 2:14.00
21 Isaac Hale SO-2 McPherson 2:20.99
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Dillon Callaway SO-2 Tabor 1:54.58 1:58.02
2 Goran Duijsters SO-2 Cowley College 1:56.18 2:22.91
3 Will Griffith FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 1:56.22 1:45.76
4 Ty Davidson SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 1:56.84 1:29.97
5 Isaiah Bartel SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 1:57.52 2:04.58
6 Randy Rojas-Mendez FR-1 Cowley College 1:58.46 2:26.89
7 Pierce Klaassen SR-4 Tabor 1:58.59 1:58.59
8 Dimitrios Gkantatsios Junior Unattached 1:59.10 2:08.63
9 Nicolas Martinez FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 1:59.79 2:08.18
12 Paul Choi SO-2 McPherson 2:01.62 1:27.57