May 5- 6, 2023
|
Livingstone - Salisbury, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov USCAA IC4A/ECAC

Women's 100 Hurdles Finals

W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Aisha Carrington SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 18.14 16.44 16.30 14.17 15.31 17.29 11.77 10
2 Symone Wright JR-3 Shaw 14.35 18.09 15.93 14.35 14.50 12.35 17.22 8
3 Christabelle Obi FR-1 St. Augustine's 12.54 14.75 11.80 14.75 15.20 18.74 16.52 6
4 Amique Willis SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 16.62 16.32 14.67 14.97 15.72 11.83 13.33 5
5 Jaelynn Wynder-Hill FR-1 Virginia State 19.42 16.86 14.15 15.05 15.05 13.25 13.10 4
6 Amani Adams FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 20.17 14.74 18.77 15.51 15.20 15.51 16.44 3
7 Amiyah Murray SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 15.78 13.44 11.25 15.62 16.87 17.50 15.47 2
8 Pheijana Burnside FR-1 Claflin 11.58 19.24 14.86 15.64 17.83 19.87 11.89 1

Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Aisha Carrington SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 14.20 17.75 16.76 15.20 0.2
2 Symone Wright JR-3 Shaw 14.23 10.53 13.10 14.66 1.4
3 Christabelle Obi FR-1 St. Augustine's 14.58 13.85 15.31 18.52 2.2
4 Amique Willis SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 14.86 14.86 17.98 15.90 2.2
5 Jaelynn Wynder-Hill FR-1 Virginia State 14.88 17.41 14.74 12.21 1.4
6 Amiyah Murray SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 15.07 16.58 11.31 18.09 1.4
7 Amani Adams FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 15.18 16.09 13.97 18.07 0.2
8 Pheijana Burnside FR-1 Claflin 15.31 19.60 18.07 16.54 1.4
9 Camille Talbert FR-1 St. Augustine's 15.34 19.33 18.41 16.88 0.2
10 Micah Bernard JR-3 Fayetteville St. 15.82 17.09 12.98 12.50 2.2
11 Domanique Knowles SO-2 Fayetteville St. 16.73 19.58 15.56 17.24 1.4
12 Angell Garrison SO-2 Virginia Union 16.81 17.65 18.16 18.16 1.4
13 Jamara Watson JR-3 Virginia Union 17.10 14.54 12.49 17.62 0.2
14 Anna Buckley FR-1 Fayetteville St. 17.53 14.90 20.51 19.29 0.2
15 Naeva Rene FR-1 Virginia Union 19.24 13.66 15.20 23.67 2.2
16 Emani Myrick JR-3 Virginia Union 22.04 18.52 21.60 23.59 2.2
  Destiny Ehirm SO-2 Bowie State DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Shaunece Miller FR-1 St. Augustine's DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Aisha Carrington SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 11.93 15.77 17.90 14.20 15.48
7 Amani Adams FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 18.52 12.30 17.76 15.18 18.37
9 Camille Talbert FR-1 St. Augustine's 19.79 13.50 15.34 15.34 17.80
13 Jamara Watson JR-3 Virginia Union 19.50 19.50 18.30 17.10 15.22
14 Anna Buckley FR-1 Fayetteville St. 22.27 15.61 15.43 17.53 20.69
  Destiny Ehirm SO-2 Bowie State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Symone Wright JR-3 Shaw 13.95 14.23
5 Jaelynn Wynder-Hill FR-1 Virginia State 19.20 14.88
6 Amiyah Murray SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 15.83 15.07
8 Pheijana Burnside FR-1 Claflin 14.85 15.31
11 Domanique Knowles SO-2 Fayetteville St. 17.40 16.73
12 Angell Garrison SO-2 Virginia Union 19.00 16.81
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Christabelle Obi FR-1 St. Augustine's 14.88 14.44 14.58 10.50 16.19 18.23 13.42
4 Amique Willis SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 18.13 11.89 14.86 11.59 14.57 16.80 18.13
10 Micah Bernard JR-3 Fayetteville St. 15.03 15.51 15.82 20.10 20.25 11.39 19.78
15 Naeva Rene FR-1 Virginia Union 15.78 16.74 19.24 19.24 17.13 13.86 24.25
16 Emani Myrick JR-3 Virginia Union 26.23 16.97 22.04 19.84 27.77 20.50 27.33
  Shaunece Miller FR-1 St. Augustine's DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS