May 5- 6, 2023
|
Livingstone - Salisbury, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov IC4A/ECAC

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Zion Murry SO-2 Claflin 1:53.18 10
2 Reginald Gore FR-1 Claflin 1:55.40 8
3 Jakarriez Sanders FR-1 Claflin 1:55.67 6
4 Irvin Marable FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 1:56.69 5
5 Curtxavier Fryson SO-2 Livingstone 1:57.29 4
6 Michael Amaker FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 1:58.22 3
7 Jalen Brownlee SO-2 Virginia State 2:01.93 2
8 Elijah Johnson JR-3 Virginia State 2:02.52 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Reginald Gore FR-1 Claflin 1:56.89 1:45.21 1:44.04
2 Irvin Marable FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 1:57.18 1:40.78 2:04.21
3 Zion Murry SO-2 Claflin 1:57.96 2:20.38 2:18.02
4 Michael Amaker FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 1:58.45 1:34.76 2:30.44
5 Jalen Brownlee SO-2 Virginia State 1:59.33 2:12.46 2:01.72
6 Elijah Johnson JR-3 Virginia State 1:59.35 2:28.00 1:42.64
7 Curtxavier Fryson SO-2 Livingstone 2:00.17 1:54.17 1:48.16
8 Jacob Adkins SO-2 Livingstone 2:00.23 1:28.97 2:21.88
9 Gabriel Miles SO-2 Virginia State 2:01.37 2:32.93 2:32.93
10 Jakarriez Sanders FR-1 Claflin 2:02.58 2:05.04 2:19.75
11 JaPrince Gaines FR-1 Virginia State 2:03.39 1:30.08 1:30.08
12 Caleb Rose SO-2 Bowie State 2:06.07 2:22.46 2:13.64
13 Clayton Mclaren SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:09.71 2:00.63 2:11.01
14 Robert Edwards Jr JR-3 St. Augustine's 2:11.71 2:22.25 2:14.35
15 Roosevelt Elivert FR-1 Bowie State 2:15.16 2:46.25 1:34.62
16 Ethan Mobley FR-1 Virginia Union 2:25.64 3:06.42 2:16.91
17 Saeed Dupree JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 2:33.81 2:01.51 2:01.51
  Thaddeus Green SO-2 Bowie State FS FS FS
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Reginald Gore FR-1 Claflin 1:45.21 1:34.68 1:56.89 1:59.23 2:07.41 2:31.96
2 Irvin Marable FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 1:31.40 1:22.03 1:57.18 2:31.17 1:31.40 1:51.33
5 Jalen Brownlee SO-2 Virginia State 1:40.24 1:55.75 1:59.33 2:13.65 1:33.08 2:10.07
6 Elijah Johnson JR-3 Virginia State 2:06.52 1:29.52 1:59.35 1:41.45 2:19.64 2:14.87
13 Clayton Mclaren SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:13.61 2:31.76 2:09.71 2:27.87 2:21.39 1:51.55
17 Saeed Dupree JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 2:29.20 2:59.96 2:33.81 2:33.81 2:15.36 2:26.12
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Zion Murry SO-2 Claflin 1:57.96
4 Michael Amaker FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 1:58.45
8 Jacob Adkins SO-2 Livingstone 2:00.23
9 Gabriel Miles SO-2 Virginia State 2:01.37
12 Caleb Rose SO-2 Bowie State 2:06.07
16 Ethan Mobley FR-1 Virginia Union 2:25.64
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Curtxavier Fryson SO-2 Livingstone 2:00.17 1:27.73 2:01.38
10 Jakarriez Sanders FR-1 Claflin 2:02.58 2:16.07 2:06.26
11 JaPrince Gaines FR-1 Virginia State 2:03.39 2:18.20 1:36.25
14 Robert Edwards Jr JR-3 St. Augustine's 2:11.71 2:49.91 2:18.30
15 Roosevelt Elivert FR-1 Bowie State 2:15.16 2:35.44 2:03.00
  Thaddeus Green SO-2 Bowie State FS FS FS