May 5- 6, 2023
|
Livingstone - Salisbury, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov IC4A/ECAC

Men's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sean Kalawan JR-3 St. Augustine's 1:04.72 51.77 40.38 45.56 40.90 10
2 Jaevon Riley FR-1 Claflin 48.47 52.68 50.05 46.89 46.89 8
3 Isaiah Chapman SO-2 St. Augustine's 52.98 52.98 49.28 40.80 1:03.58 6
4 Ra'ar Corinaldi SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 40.17 53.56 1:09.10 1:02.67 48.74 5
5 David Bradford SO-2 Livingstone 1:06.48 53.61 52.54 1:00.05 1:02.73 4
6 Jayden Mungo SO-2 Livingstone 1:04.78 55.84 1:11.48 45.79 40.21 3
7 JAYDEN GEATHERS SO-2 St. Augustine's 1:12.61 55.85 55.30 53.62 1:05.91 2
  Kavante Dawson SR-4 Virginia State FS FS FS FS FS   

Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Sean Kalawan JR-3 St. Augustine's 55.14 53.02 59.92
2 Ra'ar Corinaldi SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 52.74 53.81 49.51
3 Isaiah Chapman SO-2 St. Augustine's 50.73 53.96 1:04.76
4 David Bradford SO-2 Livingstone 41.73 54.19 44.44
5 Jaevon Riley FR-1 Claflin 41.25 54.99 48.40
6 Kavante Dawson SR-4 Virginia State 52.64 55.41 48.21
7 Jayden Mungo SO-2 Livingstone 56.99 55.87 1:04.81
8 JAYDEN GEATHERS SO-2 St. Augustine's 1:03.70 55.87 45.26
9 Darius Holmes SO-2 Claflin 55.08 56.20 1:11.38
10 Vegas Newport FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 1:02.84 56.61 1:10.20
11 Savion Spencer SO-2 Virginia State 1:06.10 1:00.64 56.40
12 Timothy Ridenhour SO-2 Livingstone 48.77 1:00.96 44.50
13 Kareem Kelsick JR-3 Bowie State 59.79 1:02.93 55.38
14 Nicholas Kent SR-4 Bowie State 55.73 1:04.05 56.37
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Sean Kalawan JR-3 St. Augustine's 53.02
2 Ra'ar Corinaldi SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 53.81
5 Jaevon Riley FR-1 Claflin 54.99
10 Vegas Newport FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 56.61
12 Timothy Ridenhour SO-2 Livingstone 1:00.96
13 Kareem Kelsick JR-3 Bowie State 1:02.93
14 Nicholas Kent SR-4 Bowie State 1:04.05
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Isaiah Chapman SO-2 St. Augustine's 1:06.91 55.04 42.09 53.96 50.19 37.78
4 David Bradford SO-2 Livingstone 39.56 57.45 55.28 54.19 48.23 58.53
6 Kavante Dawson SR-4 Virginia State 44.33 1:02.62 1:05.94 55.41 59.29 1:00.40
7 Jayden Mungo SO-2 Livingstone 40.79 58.67 40.79 55.87 1:05.37 1:04.25
8 JAYDEN GEATHERS SO-2 St. Augustine's 1:01.46 1:09.84 1:08.72 55.87 52.52 59.23
9 Darius Holmes SO-2 Claflin 1:02.39 1:04.07 1:09.69 56.20 45.53 41.03
11 Savion Spencer SO-2 Virginia State 1:16.41 1:15.80 1:12.77 1:00.64 1:15.80 1:01.86