May 13, 2023
|
Yale - New Haven, CT
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 DJ Matusz SO-2 Dartmouth 2:22.56 2:03.92 1:29.93 1:40.89 1:49.66 1:32.12
2 Drake Prince SO-2 Yale 2:12.22 1:30.35 1:18.23 2:15.53 1:50.18 1:20.44
3 Jake Ireland JR-3 Central Connecticut 1:57.84 1:32.28 1:17.82 2:11.18 1:51.17 2:01.18
4 Matt Gatune FR-1 Columbia 1:46.20 1:54.02 1:42.84 1:39.49 1:51.78 2:25.32
5 Gabriel Kwarteng FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:43.97 1:42.85 1:33.91 1:23.85 1:51.79 2:09.68
6 Julien Hinz SR-4 Dartmouth 1:22.05 2:19.37 1:46.77 1:40.03 1:52.39 2:00.26
7 Jacob Van Orden FR-1 Columbia 2:26.80 1:55.18 1:22.44 1:35.99 1:52.92 2:25.67
8 Foster Malleck JR-3 Boston University 1:38.45 2:18.06 1:33.93 2:02.22 1:53.16 1:59.95
9 Isaac Weber SR-4 Dartmouth 1:52.03 2:05.61 2:01.09 2:12.40 1:53.16 1:59.95
10 Aiden Budge FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:21.51 1:27.17 2:24.90 1:33.96 1:53.20 1:55.47
11 Luke Cunningham JR-3 Wagner 2:12.66 2:09.26 1:35.24 2:27.40 1:53.38 1:56.79
12 Andrew Trapp SR-4 Boston University 1:31.03 1:50.37 1:27.61 2:27.92 1:53.78 1:57.20
13 Ryan McCauley SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:20.32 1:21.47 1:55.89 2:23.43 1:54.74 2:11.96
14 Salvatore Masciarelli SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:24.93 2:17.72 2:01.65 1:49.03 1:54.76 1:31.81
15 Michael Hubert JR-3 Wagner 1:58.05 2:18.12 1:25.00 1:54.51 1:58.05 2:27.57
  Andrew Farr FR-1 Yale DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Thomas Cirrito SO-2 Yale DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 DJ Matusz SO-2 Dartmouth 1:49.66 1:23.35
2 Drake Prince SO-2 Yale 1:50.18 1:20.44
3 Jake Ireland JR-3 Central Connecticut 1:51.17 2:08.96
4 Matt Gatune FR-1 Columbia 1:51.78 1:48.43
7 Jacob Van Orden FR-1 Columbia 1:52.92 1:23.56
8 Foster Malleck JR-3 Boston University 1:53.16 2:14.66
11 Luke Cunningham JR-3 Wagner 1:53.38 1:48.85
  Thomas Cirrito SO-2 Yale DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Gabriel Kwarteng FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:50.68 1:51.79 2:11.92 1:40.62 2:05.21 1:51.79
6 Julien Hinz SR-4 Dartmouth 1:46.77 2:26.11 1:41.16 1:22.05 1:31.04 1:52.39
9 Isaac Weber SR-4 Dartmouth 2:25.98 1:30.53 2:19.19 1:49.77 1:41.85 1:53.16
10 Aiden Budge FR-1 Central Connecticut 2:11.32 2:03.39 2:24.90 2:27.16 2:06.79 1:53.20
12 Andrew Trapp SR-4 Boston University 2:05.16 2:17.68 1:33.30 2:27.92 1:44.68 1:53.78
13 Ryan McCauley SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:29.50 2:22.28 1:20.32 2:21.13 2:21.13 1:54.74
14 Salvatore Masciarelli SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:32.96 1:54.76 2:21.16 1:20.34 1:28.37 1:54.76
15 Michael Hubert JR-3 Wagner 1:30.90 2:07.50 2:15.76 1:43.89 1:42.71 1:58.05
  Andrew Farr FR-1 Yale DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF